Recap

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 03:08 PM
    Southern Conference Outdoor Championships 2017 - 5/11/2017 to 5/12/2017    
                             Samford Track Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 11.45  1993        Melissa Morrison, App State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinley, Tonia           JR Samford                  11.59Q  2.8  1 
  2 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             11.63Q  3.1  2 
  3 Goode, Kerisha            JR VMI                      11.69Q  2.8  1 
  4 Lewis, Tiffani            SR Western Caro             11.80Q  3.1  2 
  5 Dean, Laura               SO Wofford                  11.82Q  3.1  2 
  6 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       JR VMI                      11.91Q  2.8  1 
  7 Davis, Kiana              SO East Tenn. S             11.84q  3.1  2 
  8 Little, Mia               SO Western Caro             12.00q  2.8  1 
  9 McClain, Mia              JR VMI                      12.08q  3.1  2  12.071
 10 Graham, Starr             SO East Tenn. S             12.08   2.8  1  12.080
 11 Anderson, Bria            JR VMI                      12.09   3.1  2 
 12 Adams, BriAnna            SO Western Caro             12.22   3.1  2 
 13 Hammerle, Callie          JR Mercer                   12.50   2.8  1 
 14 Harris, Ty                JR Citadel                  13.02   2.8  1 
 15 Bright, Mercdes           SO Ut-Chattanoo             13.49   3.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 11.45  1993        Melissa Morrison, App State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinley, Tonia           JR Samford                  11.77   1.1  10   
  2 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             11.79   1.1   8    11.788
  3 Goode, Kerisha            JR VMI                      11.79   1.1   6    11.790
  4 Davis, Kiana              SO East Tenn. S             11.83   1.1   5   
  5 Dean, Laura               SO Wofford                  11.96   1.1   4   
  6 McClain, Mia              JR VMI                      12.02   1.1   3    12.013
  7 Little, Mia               SO Western Caro             12.02   1.1   2    12.019
  8 Lewis, Tiffani            SR Western Caro             12.06   1.1   1   
  9 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       JR VMI                      12.33   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 2 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 23.50  1989        Lamonda Miller, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Kyra              SO East Tenn. S             23.53Q  2.8  2 
  2 McKinley, Tonia           JR Samford                  24.08Q  3.0  3 
  3 Dean, Laura               SO Wofford                  24.33Q  1.0  1  24.325
  4 Goode, Kerisha            JR VMI                      24.17Q  2.8  2 
  5 Davis, Kiana              SO East Tenn. S             24.33Q  3.0  3  24.326
  6 Cutcliffe, Abigail        SR Samford                  24.88Q  1.0  1 
  7 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             24.42q  2.8  2 
  8 Little, Mia               SO Western Caro             24.79q  2.8  2 
  9 McClain, Mia              JR VMI                      24.92q  3.0  3 
 10 Lewis, Tiffani            SR Western Caro             24.94   1.0  1 
 11 Mueller, Madison          SO Mercer                   24.99   3.0  3 
 12 Graham, Starr             SO East Tenn. S             25.07   2.8  2 
 13 Hammerle, Callie          JR Mercer                   25.81   3.0  3 
 14 Desouza, Danyel           SO Western Caro             25.83   1.0  1 
 15 Jewkes, Faith             SR Wofford                  26.79   2.8  2 
 16 Tirpak, Nicola            JR Mercer                   26.91   1.0  1 
 17 Bright, Mercdes           SO Ut-Chattanoo             27.77   2.8  2 
 18 Williams, Alicia          SO Mercer                   27.91   3.0  3 
 19 Henry, Kelsey             FR Ut-Chattanoo             28.92   3.0  3 
 20 Sawyer, Taylor            FR Ut-Chattanoo             29.35   1.0  1 
 21 Morton, Kassidy           FR Wofford                  30.18   3.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 2 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 23.50  1989        Lamonda Miller, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Kyra              SO East Tenn. S             23.86   1.2  10   
  2 Dean, Laura               SO Wofford                  23.88   1.2   8   
  3 McKinley, Tonia           JR Samford                  24.03   1.2   6   
  4 Davis, Kiana              SO East Tenn. S             24.21   1.2   5   
  5 Goode, Kerisha            JR VMI                      24.73   1.2   4   
  6 McClain, Mia              JR VMI                      24.95   1.2   3   
  7 Cutcliffe, Abigail        SR Samford                  24.97   1.2   2   
  8 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             25.09   1.2   1   
  9 Little, Mia               SO Western Caro             25.27   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 53.55  1995        Angela Rowe, Western Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnaut, Dasha             SO Western Caro             56.82Q  3 
  2 Cutcliffe, Abigail        SR Samford                  57.01Q  2 
  3 Seymour, Katrina          SR East Tenn. S             58.03Q  1 
  4 Whitehead, Kellsie        FR Western Caro             57.19Q  3 
  5 Wicks, Victoria           JR Samford                  57.44Q  2 
  6 Dixon, Rachel             FR Samford                  58.15Q  1 
  7 Woerner, Sally            JR Western Caro             57.52q  3 
  8 Morton, Kassidy           FR Wofford                  57.60q  2 
  9 Bryan, Chenell            SR Western Caro             58.00q  2 
 10 Booker, Cairo             FR Wofford                  58.51   1 
 11 Mueller, Madison          SO Mercer                   59.28   1 
 12 Combo, LeAndrea           SO Wofford                  59.57   1 
 13 Johnson, Sarah            SR Citadel                1:01.35   2 
 14 Jewkes, Faith             SR Wofford                1:01.74   3 
 15 Williams, Alicia          SO Mercer                 1:02.00   2 
 16 Neeley, Jordan            FR Citadel                1:03.18   3 
 17 Sawyer, Taylor            FR Ut-Chattanoo           1:08.98   1 
 -- Henry, Kelsey             FR Ut-Chattanoo               DNF   1 
 -- Mills, Tatiana            FR Western Caro                DQ   3  Out of Lane
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 53.55  1995        Angela Rowe, Western Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnaut, Dasha             SO Western Caro             54.92   10   
  2 Seymour, Katrina          SR East Tenn. S             55.44    8   
  3 Cutcliffe, Abigail        SR Samford                  56.17    6   
  4 Morton, Kassidy           FR Wofford                  56.85    5   
  5 Whitehead, Kellsie        FR Western Caro             56.87    4   
  6 Wicks, Victoria           JR Samford                  57.18    3   
  7 Woerner, Sally            JR Western Caro             57.29    2   
  8 Dixon, Rachel             FR Samford                  57.29    1   
  9 Bryan, Chenell            SR Western Caro             59.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 2 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 2:07.93  1999        Mary Jane Harrelson, App State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weems, Presley            FR Samford                2:08.51Q  2 
  2 Delaney, Taylor           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:13.09Q  3 
  3 Lingard, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro           2:13.22Q  1 
  4 Mallory, Shian            FR Samford                2:13.51Q  3 
  5 Burr, Riley               FR Furman                 2:14.37Q  2 
  6 Sisson, Ann               SR Furman                 2:16.28Q  1 
  7 Crow, Jacquelyn           JR Furman                 2:13.65q  3 
  8 Chamblin, Hannah          JR Ut-Chattanoo           2:16.03q  2 
  9 Fairchild, Sarah          FR Samford                2:16.40q  3 
 10 Nikolaou, Christina       SO Western Caro           2:19.38   3 
 11 Collins, Aubree           JR East Tenn. S           2:19.82   2 
 12 Bateman, Abby             FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:20.00   1 
 13 Hill, Christina           JR VMI                    2:23.85   1 
 14 Paraskeva, Madison        FR Wofford                2:24.42   2 
 15 Hendren, Brigitta         SO VMI                    2:24.64   2 
 16 Knoblett, Julianne        FR VMI                    2:28.42   1 
 17 Barnett, Jamie            SO Wofford                2:33.61   1 
 18 Watson, Madison           SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:34.50   1 
 19 Alligood, Katie-Rose      SR Mercer                 2:35.94   3 
 20 Darsey, McKaylin          FR Mercer                 2:38.27   2 
 21 Christian, Maddie         FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:38.81   1 
 22 Wilson, Mary              FR Wofford                2:40.66   3 
 23 Mills, Tatiana            FR Western Caro           3:01.11   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 2:07.93  1999        Mary Jane Harrelson, App State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weems, Presley            FR Samford                2:10.09   10   
  2 Lingard, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro           2:12.84    8   
  3 Crow, Jacquelyn           JR Furman                 2:13.36    6   
  4 Delaney, Taylor           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:14.17    5   
  5 Burr, Riley               FR Furman                 2:15.35    4   
  6 Chamblin, Hannah          JR Ut-Chattanoo           2:15.87    3   
  7 Sisson, Ann               SR Furman                 2:18.13    2   
  8 Fairchild, Sarah          FR Samford                2:18.56    1   
  9 Mallory, Shian            FR Samford                2:28.28  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 6 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 4:22.95  2006        Shannon Wommack, Chattanooga              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnahan, Savannah        FR Furman                 4:35.60Q  1 
  2 Nelson, Karisa            JR Samford                4:41.66Q  2 
  3 Jennings, Gabrielle       FR Furman                 4:37.04Q  1 
  4 Mallory, Shian            FR Samford                4:41.72Q  2 
  5 Hirko, Katie              SR East Tenn. S           4:39.52Q  1 
  6 Lay, Kaitlyn              FR East Tenn. S           4:43.44Q  2 
  7 Cooley, Becca             JR Furman                 4:42.23q  1 
  8 Wilson, Mary              FR Wofford                4:44.36q  1 
  9 Darsey, McKaylin          FR Mercer                 4:52.23q  2 
 10 Barnett, Jamie            SO Wofford                4:52.96q  2 
 11 Wolfe, Maddie             SR Furman                 4:54.13q  1 
 12 Buehrle, Nicole           FR Ut-Chattanoo           4:55.71q  2 
 13 Henderson, Julia          FR Ut-Chattanoo           4:59.31   2 
 14 Caldwell, Hannah          FR Ut-Chattanoo           5:06.58   2 
 15 Flynn, Kennedy            JR VMI                    5:07.33   1 
 16 Millikin, Shannon         SR Mercer                 5:08.37   2 
 17 Czerniak, Courtney        JR Mercer                 5:11.60   2 
 18 Yates, Kathleen           FR VMI                    5:15.72   1 
 -- Wetherell, Kayla          SO Unc-Greensbo               DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 6 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 4:22.95  2006        Shannon Wommack, Chattanooga              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Karisa            JR Samford                4:26.49   10   
  2 Jennings, Gabrielle       FR Furman                 4:29.97    8   
  3 Carnahan, Savannah        FR Furman                 4:34.62    6   
  4 Lay, Kaitlyn              FR East Tenn. S           4:41.41    5   
  5 Hirko, Katie              SR East Tenn. S           4:43.37    4   
  6 Mallory, Shian            FR Samford                4:45.63    3   
  7 Wilson, Mary              FR Wofford                4:46.68    2   
  8 Cooley, Becca             JR Furman                 4:46.83    1   
  9 Wolfe, Maddie             SR Furman                 4:50.74  
 10 Buehrle, Nicole           FR Ut-Chattanoo           4:53.80  
 11 Darsey, McKaylin          FR Mercer                 4:53.94  
 12 Barnett, Jamie            SO Wofford                4:55.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M 16:45.22  2006        Lanni Marchant, Chattanooga              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchalski, Allie          JR Furman                16:12.98M  10   
  2 Hurley, Emma Grace        FR Furman                17:02.92    8   
  3 Miller, Laura             SR Furman                17:08.66    6   
  4 Carnahan, Savannah        FR Furman                17:10.90    5   
  5 Stephenson, Jennifer      FR Furman                17:38.98    4   
  6 Hayden, Anna              FR Furman                17:44.00    3   
  7 Delaney, Taylor           FR Unc-Greensbo          18:14.22    2   
  8 Hutchens, Victoria        SR East Tenn. S          18:17.96    1   
  9 Lingard, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro          18:35.17  
 10 Grzeszczak, Anna          FR Mercer                18:35.84  
 11 Long, Anna                JR Samford               18:40.50  
 12 Hirko, Katie              SR East Tenn. S          18:41.82  
 13 Whiting, Kimberly         FR Mercer                18:51.52  
 14 Nelson, Brianna           SO Ut-Chattanoo          18:52.43  
 15 Luckett, Logan            FR VMI                   18:56.02  
 16 Schoen, Taryn             FR Wofford               19:02.26  
 17 King, Bethany             JR VMI                   19:02.33  
 18 McAndrew, Shannon         SO Wofford               19:02.98  
 19 Colquitt, Caillian        SR Citadel               19:11.38  
 20 Czerniak, Courtney        JR Mercer                19:25.14  
 21 Wich, Rebekah             FR Ut-Chattanoo          19:27.46  
 22 Jenkins, Grace            JR Citadel               19:50.68  
 23 Gilliam, Sydney           FR Ut-Chattanoo          20:48.29  
 24 Sandifer, Sadie           FR VMI                   20:49.76  
 25 Wahy, Brianna             SR Mercer                21:41.78  
 26 Melendez, Isabela         FR VMI                   22:47.01  
 -- Chance, Anna Kate         JR Ut-Chattanoo               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M 34:35.06  2014        Teghan Henderson, Chattanooga            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayden, Anna              FR Furman                37:05.45   10   
  2 Stephenson, Jennifer      FR Furman                37:14.95    8   
  3 Dwyer, Grace              FR Furman                37:41.14    6   
  4 Whiting, Kimberly         FR Mercer                38:56.78    5   
  5 Martin, Shawnda           FR Western Caro          39:20.10    4   
  6 Rogers, Victoria          SR Mercer                39:42.26    3   
  7 Long, Anna                JR Samford               40:07.80    2   
  8 King, Bethany             JR VMI                   40:09.89    1   
  9 Colquitt, Caillian        SR Citadel               40:12.40  
 10 Trotter, Lindsey          FR Western Caro          40:57.74  
 11 McAndrew, Shannon         SO Wofford               41:17.34  
 12 Jenkins, Grace            JR Citadel               41:56.24  
 13 Goode, Madison            JR Western Caro          42:41.64  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 13.35  2015        Demeteria Edgecombe, ETSU                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Kyra              SO East Tenn. S             13.25Q  2.4  2 
  2 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       JR VMI                      13.74Q  2.1  1 
  3 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             13.86Q  2.4  2  13.853
  4 Simmons, Lamisha          SO East Tenn. S             13.86Q  2.1  1  13.858
  5 Arnaut, Dasha             SO Western Caro             14.19Q  2.1  1 
  6 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  14.42Q  2.4  2  14.418
  7 Easley, Timia             JR East Tenn. S             14.42q  2.1  1  14.411
  8 Payton, Qiona             JR Samford                  14.73q  2.4  2 
  9 Wright, Tamilia           SO Western Caro             14.88q  2.4  2 
 10 Beard, Lauren             FR Samford                  14.94   2.4  2 
 11 Woerner, Sally            JR Western Caro             15.14   2.1  1 
 12 Desouza, Danyel           SO Western Caro             15.31   2.4  2 
 13 Ham, Myranda              SO Mercer                   15.40   2.1  1  15.396
 14 Price, Kiara              FR East Tenn. S             15.40   2.4  2  15.398
 15 Tirpak, Nicola            JR Mercer                   15.81   2.4  2 
 16 Wilson, Allison           FR East Tenn. S             15.90   2.1  1 
 17 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro             15.97   2.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 13.35  2015        Demeteria Edgecombe, ETSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Kyra              SO East Tenn. S             13.25M  1.2  10   
  2 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       JR VMI                      13.94   1.2   8   
  3 Simmons, Lamisha          SO East Tenn. S             13.98   1.2   6   
  4 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             14.03   1.2   5   
  5 Arnaut, Dasha             SO Western Caro             14.42   1.2   4   
  6 Wright, Tamilia           SO Western Caro             14.58   1.2   3   
  7 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  14.62   1.2   2   
  8 Easley, Timia             JR East Tenn. S             14.68   1.2   1   
  9 Payton, Qiona             JR Samford                  14.79   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 58.25  2015        Sarah Sanford, Samford                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Katrina          SR East Tenn. S           M 58.15Q  1 
  2 Arnaut, Dasha             SO Western Caro           1:01.72Q  2 
  3 Wicks, Victoria           JR Samford                1:02.90Q  2 
  4 Beard, Lauren             FR Samford                1:03.31Q  1 
  5 Smith, Nicki              JR East Tenn. S           1:03.43Q  2 
  6 Simmons, Lamisha          SO East Tenn. S           1:05.18Q  1 
  7 Woerner, Sally            JR Western Caro           1:04.35q  2 
  8 Ham, Myranda              SO Mercer                 1:05.92q  2 
  9 Wilson, Sarah             SO Furman                 1:08.14q  1 
 10 Price, Kiara              FR East Tenn. S           1:09.28   2 
 11 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro           1:11.57   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 58.25  2015        Sarah Sanford, Samford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnaut, Dasha             SO Western Caro           1:00.81   10   
  2 Wicks, Victoria           JR Samford                1:01.91    8   
  3 Simmons, Lamisha          SO East Tenn. S           1:02.81    6   
  4 Smith, Nicki              JR East Tenn. S           1:03.10    5   
  5 Beard, Lauren             FR Samford                1:03.67    4   
  6 Woerner, Sally            JR Western Caro           1:03.74    3   
  7 Ham, Myranda              SO Mercer                 1:06.14    2   
  8 Wilson, Sarah             SO Furman                 1:07.07    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M 10:07.54  2006        Shannon Womack, Chattanooga              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner, Emma              JR Samford               10:11.76   10   
  2 Jennings, Gabrielle       FR Furman                10:25.40    8   
  3 Miller, Laura             SR Furman                10:32.01    6   
  4 Hurley, Emma Grace        FR Furman                10:47.28    5   
  5 Link, Katy                SR Unc-Greensbo          11:19.90    4   
  6 Hutchens, Victoria        SR East Tenn. S          11:22.30    3   
  7 Long, Anna                JR Samford               11:28.83    2   
  8 Grzeszczak, Anna          FR Mercer                11:32.90    1   
  9 Bunao, Anya               JR Wofford               11:35.93  
 10 Carrier, Macy             JR East Tenn. S          11:45.35  
 11 Morris, Haley             SO Ut-Chattanoo          11:57.82  
 12 Ruehl, Katarina           SR Western Caro          12:03.98  
 13 Bailey, Bethanie          SO Mercer                13:21.95  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 44.50  2014        Georgia Southern, Georgia Southern          
                       A. Felton, J. Walker, A. Tipton, J. Fordham       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                                 45.42   10   
  2 Vmi  'A'                                              46.48    8   
  3 Samford  'A'                                          47.12    6   
  4 Wofford  'A'                                          47.49    5   
  5 Mercer  'A'                                           48.67    4   
  6 Citadel  'A'                                          50.80    3   
 -- East Tenn. St.  'A'                                      DQ   throwing baton
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 3:41.68  2007        Georgia Southern, Georgia Southern        
                         R. Arnold, N. Brown, S Jennings. C. Ballard       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:47.02   10   
  2 Samford  'A'                                        3:49.32    8   
  3 Wofford  'A'                                        3:49.80    6   
  4 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:56.92    5   
  5 Vmi  'A'                                            3:58.08    4   
  6 Mercer  'A'                                         3:58.72    3   
  7 Furman  'A'                                         3:59.32    2   
  8 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                 4:06.02    1   
  9 Citadel  'A'                                        4:06.96  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.73, 1.76, 1.78
   SoCon Rec: M 1.79m  2014        Megan Kirschling, Elon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prengaman, Courtney       JR Samford                  1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                  1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Krause, Charlotte         FR Samford                  1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Neill, Carrie             JR Samford                  1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lewis, Tiffani            SR Western Caro             1.58m    5-02.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Fox, Rebekah              SO East Tenn. S             1.58m    5-02.25   2   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Parker, Ashley            SO Western Caro             1.53m    5-00.25   1   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Piscetelli, Cecilia       FR Western Caro             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Summer          SO Citadel                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 2.61, 2.76, 2.91, 3.06, 3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66
   SoCon Rec: M 4.00m  2004        Laura Tieszen, Western Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kessler, Lindsey          SR Samford                  3.81m   12-06.00  10   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Breden, Meghan            JR Western Caro             3.66m   12-00.00   8   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lee, Sarah                SO Samford                  3.51m   11-06.25   6   
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eustace, Emily            SR Samford                  3.36m   11-00.25   5   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Torsch, Lauren            JR Samford                  3.21m   10-06.25   3.50
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pfitzer, Rebecca          SO Samford                  3.21m   10-06.25   3.50
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fulton, Emily             JR VMI                      2.76m    9-00.50   2   
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Allison           FR East Tenn. S                NH            
     2.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 6.53m  1993        Melissa Morrison, App State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Chenell            SR Western Caro             6.13m   3.4  20-01.50  10   
     5.97m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 6.13m(3.4) 5.80m(0.3) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.7)
  2 Atkins, Kyra              SO East Tenn. S             6.13m   3.2  20-01.50   8   
     6.13m(3.2) 5.84m(3.2) 5.69m(3.1) 5.19m(0.1) 4.08m(2.0)   
  3 Gooden, Jazmine           FR Western Caro             6.12m   2.8  20-01.00   6   
     6.11m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.12m(2.8) 5.46m(1.6) 5.98m(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Lewis, Tiffani            SR Western Caro             6.00m   2.8  19-08.25   5   
     6.00m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                  5.82m   1.9  19-01.25   4   
     5.80m(3.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.80m(2.1) 5.48m(1.2) 5.70m(3.0) 5.82m(1.9)
  6 Anderson, Bria            JR VMI                      5.79m   1.9  19-00.00   3   
     5.79m(1.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.61m(2.2)   
  7 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                  5.76m   1.5  18-10.75   2   
     FOUL(1.9) 5.76m(1.5)            
  8 Easley, Timia             JR East Tenn. S             5.67m   0.7  18-07.25   1   
     4.48m(2.2) 5.29m(0.8) 5.46m(2.0) 5.40m(1.6) 5.49m(1.8) 5.67m(0.7)
  9 Daniels, Asyria           JR Citadel                  5.62m   2.2  18-05.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.41m(3.2) 5.51m(1.3) FOUL(3.3) 5.62m(2.2) 5.42m(2.1)
 10 Wright, Tamilia           SO Western Caro             5.41m   2.0  17-09.00 
     5.29m(2.9) FOUL(0.6) 5.41m(2.0)         
 11 Meadow, Megan             SO Samford                  5.40m   1.4  17-08.75 
     5.18m(1.9) 5.25m(1.4) 5.40m(1.4)         
 12 Murray, Hannah            SO Citadel                  5.23m   1.8  17-02.00 
     4.99m(0.2) 5.17m(1.1) 5.23m(1.8)         
 13 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                      5.18m   2.8  17-00.00 
     5.18m(2.8) 5.11m(1.3) 5.03m(1.1)         
 14 Pisoni, Tiana             JR Samford                  5.14m   0.1  16-10.50 
     5.00m(2.3) 5.14m(0.1) 5.11m(2.0)         
 -- McClain, Mia              JR VMI                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7)         
 -- Smith, Ationza            FR East Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1)         
 -- Smith, Kennedy            JR VMI                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.7)         
 -- Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 13.16m  2010        Danielle Thorpe, App State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             SO Samford                 12.22m   1.0  40-01.25  10   
     11.68m(1.3) 12.22m(1.0) 11.62m(0.5) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Lewis, Tiffani            SR Western Caro            12.16m  +0.0  39-10.75   8   
     12.00m(1.1) 12.02m(0.3) 12.16m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Bryan, Chenell            SR Western Caro            11.98m   1.7  39-03.75   6   
     11.04m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.15m(1.0) 11.26m(+0.0) 11.98m(1.7) 11.46m(+0.0)
  4 Pisoni, Tiana             JR Samford                 11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25   5   
     11.59m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 11.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.43m(0.1)
  5 Wright, Tamilia           SO Western Caro            11.54m   0.7  37-10.50   4   
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.54m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 11.53m(1.2)
  6 Smith, Ationza            FR East Tenn. S            11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75   3   
     11.23m(1.0) 11.18m(1.0) 11.05m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.47m(+0.0)
  7 Krause, Charlotte         FR Samford                 11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75   2   
     11.09m(0.4) 11.39m(1.4) 10.18m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Easley, Timia             JR East Tenn. S            11.39m   1.0  37-04.50   1   
     11.23m(1.0) 11.39m(1.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.13m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Murray, Hannah            SO Citadel                 10.89m  +0.0  35-08.75 
     10.58m(1.5) 10.83m(1.1) 10.83m(1.3) 10.89m(+0.0) 10.65m(0.8) 10.89m(+0.0)
 10 Widmyer, Kasey            JR Wofford                 10.68m   0.9  35-00.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 10.68m(0.9)         
 11 Daniels, Asyria           JR Citadel                 10.46m   0.4  34-04.00 
     10.28m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 10.46m(0.4)         
 12 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                     10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75 
     10.09m(1.3) 10.30m(1.9) 10.38m(+0.0)         
 13 Smith, Kennedy            JR VMI                     10.33m  +0.0  33-10.75 
     10.11m(2.6) 10.27m(0.9) 10.33m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 15.50m  2005        Beverly Burnett, App State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailey              SR Western Caro            14.85m   48-08.75  10   
      14.30m  14.46m  14.45m  14.85m  14.46m  14.77m
  2 Williams, Simone          SO Western Caro            13.83m   45-04.50   8   
      13.02m  13.40m  12.61m  FOUL  13.83m  13.56m
  3 Taylor, Tatiana           SO Samford                 13.47m   44-02.50   6   
      12.30m  FOUL  12.50m  12.71m  12.68m  13.47m
  4 Horton, Aerial            SR Samford                 13.04m   42-09.50   5   
      FOUL  10.62m  12.38m  FOUL  13.04m  12.98m
  5 Blackmon, Alisha          SR Western Caro            12.55m   41-02.25   4   
      8.42m  11.92m  11.59m  11.19m  12.55m  FOUL
  6 Quick, Tiffany            SO VMI                     12.27m   40-03.25   3   
      12.27m  10.98m  FOUL  11.39m  11.80m  10.35m
  7 Yarborough, Amy           FR Western Caro            11.96m   39-03.00   2   
      FOUL  11.96m  0.55m  11.67m  FOUL  11.20m
  8 Dunham, Tiffany           FR Western Caro            11.84m   38-10.25   1   
      FOUL  11.84m  11.33m  10.69m  FOUL  11.84m
  9 Rouse, Rachel             FR Western Caro            11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.28m  11.82m  0.90m  11.47m  10.63m  10.97m
 10 Johnston, Maggie          FR Samford                 11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  11.64m  11.72m         
 11 Johnston, Elizabeth       SR VMI                     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.93m  11.29m  10.39m         
 12 Cass, Kameron             SO Citadel                 10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.84m  10.86m  10.94m         
 13 Edwards, Ciarra           SR Mercer                  10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  10.49m  9.76m         
 14 Hicks, Meg                FR Mercer                   9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  9.05m  8.84m           
 15 Krone, Victoria           FR Citadel                  8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.42m  FOUL  8.42m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 46.36m  1998        Ayokka Green, App State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Maggie          FR Samford                 47.08mM    154-05  10   
      43.86m  47.08m  45.54m  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnston, Elizabeth       SR VMI                     43.09m     141-04   8   
      FOUL  38.61m  FOUL  37.65m  FOUL  43.09m
  3 Cook, Hailey              SR Western Caro            42.57m     139-08   6   
      37.38m  42.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Caldwell, Camille         SO Samford                 41.80m     137-02   5   
      41.80m  39.94m  41.50m  39.77m  FOUL  40.59m
  5 Page, Jess                FR Citadel                 40.91m     134-03   4   
      39.53m  34.66m  39.19m  39.69m  FOUL  40.91m
  6 Quick, Tiffany            SO VMI                     40.68m     133-05   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.68m  FOUL  36.71m  FOUL
  7 Williams, Simone          SO Western Caro            39.65m     130-01   2   
      34.02m  36.50m  39.65m  37.03m  35.44m  FOUL
  8 Yarborough, Amy           FR Western Caro            36.86m     120-11   1   
      36.86m  34.85m  33.56m  FOUL  FOUL  35.59m
  9 Rouse, Rachel             FR Western Caro            36.26m     118-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.26m  34.11m  FOUL  35.70m
 10 Horton, Aerial            SR Samford                 34.79m     114-02 
      30.27m  34.01m  34.79m         
 11 Simmons, Lamisha          SO East Tenn. S            34.77m     114-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.77m         
 12 Logan, Maura              FR VMI                     34.32m     112-07 
      26.51m  34.32m  27.54m         
 13 Cass, Kameron             SO Citadel                 33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.60m         
 14 Hayden, Margaret          SO East Tenn. S            31.54m     103-06 
      29.72m  29.43m  31.54m         
 15 Edwards, Ciarra           SR Mercer                  31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  28.47m  30.37m           
 16 Blackmon, Alisha          SR Western Caro            31.01m     101-09 
      FOUL  31.01m  FOUL         
 17 Hicks, Meg                FR Mercer                  20.44m      67-01 
      19.06m  19.25m  20.44m         
 -- Dunham, Tiffany           FR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 60.98m  2014        Emily Allen, Samford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Camille         SO Samford                 52.61m     172-07  10   
      52.49m  52.13m  49.39m  FOUL  52.61m  49.33m
  2 Taylor, Tatiana           SO Samford                 51.25m     168-02   8   
      51.09m  FOUL  46.41m  48.77m  51.25m  FOUL
  3 Cook, Hailey              SR Western Caro            50.33m     165-01   6   
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL  49.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Williams, Simone          SO Western Caro            49.40m     162-01   5   
      FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  49.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blackmon, Alisha          SR Western Caro            47.53m     155-11   4   
      44.56m  46.98m  46.38m  46.26m  FOUL  47.53m
  6 Johnston, Elizabeth       SR VMI                     45.94m     150-09   3   
      FOUL  45.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.94m
  7 Page, Jess                FR Citadel                 45.23m     148-05   2   
      FOUL  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL  45.23m  5.57m
  8 Johnston, Maggie          FR Samford                 44.75m     146-10   1   
      FOUL  39.09m  43.90m  43.14m  44.75m  FOUL
  9 Yarborough, Amy           FR Western Caro            41.98m     137-09 
      39.31m  FOUL  41.98m  40.51m  41.51m  FOUL
 10 Hayden, Margaret          SO East Tenn. S            40.96m     134-04 
      40.39m  39.57m  40.96m         
 11 Moore, Kaitlyn            SR Citadel                 38.51m     126-04 
      34.22m  34.06m  38.51m         
 12 Lancaster, Kim            SO VMI                     37.04m     121-06 
      FOUL  36.55m  37.04m         
 13 Dunham, Tiffany           FR Western Caro            29.31m      96-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.31m         
 -- Horton, Aerial            SR Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 44.08m  2015        Verena Tobis, ETSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Mady              JR Citadel                 41.69m     136-09  10   
      40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  41.69m  FOUL  39.48m
  2 Edwards, Ciarra           SR Mercer                  38.94m     127-09   8   
      35.05m  35.41m  36.83m  35.15m  38.94m  37.61m
  3 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                 38.08m     124-11   6   
      35.32m  38.08m  28.17m  31.32m  34.90m  FOUL
  4 Cass, Kameron             SO Citadel                 34.52m     113-03   5   
      FOUL  34.52m  FOUL  FOUL  32.15m  FOUL
  5 Eustace, Emily            SR Samford                 33.01m     108-04   4   
      32.93m  33.01m  32.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Caldwell, Camille         SO Samford                 32.64m     107-01   3   
      32.64m  31.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Woerner, Sally            JR Western Caro            32.54m     106-09   2   
      28.58m  FOUL  24.49m  28.87m  28.34m  32.54m
  8 Yarborough, Amy           FR Western Caro            32.38m     106-03   1   
      29.62m  32.38m  FOUL  29.49m  28.63m  FOUL
  9 Williams, Emily           SR Wofford                 31.41m     103-01 
      27.53m  28.20m  28.50m  27.98m  30.04m  31.41m
 10 Kirk, Emily               FR VMI                     28.41m      93-02 
      25.89m  22.77m  28.41m         
 10 Ham, Myranda              SO Mercer                  28.41m      93-02 
      24.75m  22.89m  28.41m         
 12 Cook, Hailey              SR Western Caro            28.32m      92-11 
      FOUL  28.32m  FOUL         
 13 Troyer, Erin              JR Wofford                 27.79m      91-02 
      27.63m  27.63m  27.79m         
 14 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                 25.90m      85-00 
      FOUL  25.90m  25.49m         
 15 Hammerle, Callie          JR Mercer                  25.42m      83-05 
      25.42m  24.11m  23.99m         
 16 Fulton, Emily             JR VMI                     25.36m      83-02 
      20.05m  24.01m  25.36m         
 17 Krone, Victoria           FR Citadel                 25.20m      82-08 
      25.20m  25.03m  FOUL         
 18 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                 23.73m      77-10 
      FOUL  22.10m  23.73m         
 19 Johnston, Elizabeth       SR VMI                     17.04m      55-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.04m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  24.81   3.8    904
  2 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro             25.23   3.8    866
  3 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                  25.49   3.8    842
  4 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                  25.55   3.8    837
  5 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                      27.29   3.8    688
  6 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                  27.85   3.8    643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                2:26.60     736
  2 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro           2:28.02     718
  3 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                2:29.44     700
  4 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                2:35.00     632
  5 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                2:35.41     627
  6 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                    2:44.85     519
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  14.55  -0.5  1    902
  2 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                  14.87  -0.5  1    859
  3 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro             15.07  -0.5  1    832
  4 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                  15.11   1.7  2    827
  5 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                      16.02   1.7  2    712
  6 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                  16.32   1.7  2    676
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                  1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.56 1.59 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                  5.61m   0.4  18-05.00    732
     5.22m(0.7) 5.46m(0.8) 5.61m(0.4)            
  2 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  5.48m   2.2  17-11.75    694
     5.35m(1.3) 5.48m(2.2) 5.05m(+0.0)            
  3 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro             5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50    691
     FOUL(2.0) 5.37m(1.7) 5.47m(+0.0)            
  4 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                  5.43m   0.3  17-09.75    680
     FOUL(1.5) 5.43m(0.3) FOUL(2.0)            
  5 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                  5.24m   1.9  17-02.25    626
     5.24m(1.9) 5.19m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)            
  6 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00    532
     4.76m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                 11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.62m  11.17m  11.03m            
  2 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                 10.96m   35-11.50    592
      10.96m  10.63m  10.10m            
  3 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                  9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.79m  9.44m  9.69m            
  4 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      9.10m  8.60m  9.24m            
  5 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                      9.07m   29-09.25    469
      9.07m  8.30m  8.42m            
  6 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                  8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.84m  8.67m  8.61m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                 33.34m     109-04    540
      33.34m  32.22m  33.10m            
  2 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                 28.46m      93-04    447
      28.46m  27.42m  28.26m            
  3 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                 28.05m      92-00    440
      27.07m  28.05m  20.38m            
  4 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                     22.65m      74-04    338
      21.83m  22.65m  22.28m            
  5 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                 22.43m      73-07    334
      FOUL  15.73m  22.43m            
  6 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro            22.22m      72-11    330
      FOUL  20.09m  22.22m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M  5361  2001        Tyleana, Hanner                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              SO Samford                   5129   10   
  2 Lust, Amber               SO Wofford                   4772    8   
  3 Scott, Marisa             SO Western Caro              4641    6   
  4 Hines, Erin               FR Samford                   4595    5   
  5 Hayes, Sara               JR Wofford                   4021    4   
  6 Thomas, Brenea            SO VMI                       3913    3   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 10.10  1990        Greg Hatchett, VMI                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crossen, Keion            JR Western Caro             10.33Q  2.5  1 
  2 Tait, Emmanuel            FR Samford                  10.49Q  0.4  2 
  3 Johnson, Josiah           SO Citadel                  10.58Q  2.5  1 
  4 Moore, Matthew            SR East Tenn. S             10.67Q  0.4  2 
  5 Taylor, Patrick           JR East Tenn. S             10.75Q  2.5  1 
  6 Campbell, Shelby          SR Samford                  10.76Q  0.4  2 
  7 Bapoupeleh, John          FR Wofford                  10.89q  0.4  2 
  8 Kernes, Tremaine          SR Western Caro             10.97q  2.5  1  10.968
  9 Little, Josh              SO Western Caro             10.97q  2.5  1  10.970
 10 Delaney, Devonta          JR Citadel                  11.14   0.4  2 
 11 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             11.45   0.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 10.10  1990        Greg Hatchett, VMI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crossen, Keion            JR Western Caro             10.39   0.3  10   
  2 Tait, Emmanuel            FR Samford                  10.40   0.3   8   
  3 Moore, Matthew            SR East Tenn. S             10.59   0.3   6   
  4 Johnson, Josiah           SO Citadel                  10.70   0.3   5   
  5 Taylor, Patrick           JR East Tenn. S             10.75   0.3   4   
  6 Campbell, Shelby          SR Samford                  10.76   0.3   3   
  7 Bapoupeleh, John          FR Wofford                  10.89   0.3   2   
  8 Kernes, Tremaine          SR Western Caro             11.06   0.3   1   
  9 Little, Josh              SO Western Caro             11.98   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 20.80  1977        Calvin Alston, East Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crossen, Keion            JR Western Caro             21.15Q  2.2  2 
  2 Dale, Devaniel            FR Western Caro             21.46Q  1.9  1 
  3 Lamont, Dakota            JR Western Caro             21.48Q  1.9  1 
  4 Taylor, Patrick           JR East Tenn. S             21.52Q  2.2  2 
  5 Johnson, Josiah           SO Citadel                  21.58Q  1.9  1 
  6 Kiedy, Henry              JR Western Caro             21.59Q  2.2  2 
  7 Moore, Matthew            SR East Tenn. S             21.81q  1.9  1 
  8 Bapoupeleh, John          FR Wofford                  22.01q  1.9  1 
  9 Singleton, Devin          JR Citadel                  22.05q  2.2  2 
 10 Dupree, Palmer            SO Unc-Greensbo             23.26   2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 20.80  1977        Calvin Alston, East Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamont, Dakota            JR Western Caro             21.49   2.2  10   
  2 Dale, Devaniel            FR Western Caro             21.52   2.2   8    21.511
  3 Taylor, Patrick           JR East Tenn. S             21.52   2.2   6    21.513
  4 Johnson, Josiah           SO Citadel                  21.74   2.2   5   
  5 Kiedy, Henry              JR Western Caro             21.80   2.2   4   
  6 Moore, Matthew            SR East Tenn. S             22.02   2.2   3   
  7 Bapoupeleh, John          FR Wofford                  22.13   2.2   2   
  8 Singleton, Devin          JR Citadel                  22.29   2.2   1   
  9 Crossen, Keion            JR Western Caro             22.99   2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 45.77  1991        Mario Small, VMI                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiedy, Henry              JR Western Caro             47.62Q  2 
  2 Lamont, Dakota            JR Western Caro             48.07Q  1 
  3 Dale, Devaniel            FR Western Caro             48.69Q  2 
  4 Singleton, Devin          JR Citadel                  49.16Q  1 
  5 Greer, Miles              SO Western Caro             49.29Q  2 
  6 Richardson, Trey          SO Citadel                  49.86Q  1 
  7 Howe, Carson              SO Samford                  50.17q  1 
  8 Lawson, Nick              SO Western Caro             50.71q  2 
  9 Andrade, Dylan            SO Western Caro             50.78q  2 
 10 Santiago, Samuel          FR Citadel                  50.92   1 
 11 Chavis, Cody              FR Wofford                  52.22   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 45.77  1991        Mario Small, VMI                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamont, Dakota            JR Western Caro             47.75   10   
  2 Dale, Devaniel            FR Western Caro             47.95    8   
  3 Kiedy, Henry              JR Western Caro             48.08    6   
  4 Singleton, Devin          JR Citadel                  48.97    5   
  5 Greer, Miles              SO Western Caro             49.08    4   
  6 Howe, Carson              SO Samford                  50.22    3   
  7 Richardson, Trey          SO Citadel                  50.36    2   
  8 Andrade, Dylan            SO Western Caro             50.75    1   
  9 Lawson, Nick              SO Western Caro             51.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 1:49.20  1977        Phil Barker, Furman                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Ryan               SO Furman                 1:53.96Q  1 
  2 Harbacevich, Joe          SO Wofford                1:54.87Q  2 
  3 Moore, Thomas             FR Furman                 1:54.33Q  1 
  4 Wilson, Ashton            JR East Tenn. S           1:55.00Q  2 
  5 Sigler, Harper            FR East Tenn. S           1:55.11Q  2 
  6 Albrecht, Caleb           SO Western Caro           1:56.11Q  1 
  7 Helton, Jonathon          FR Samford                1:55.13q  2 
  8 Daniel, Madison           FR Furman                 1:56.05q  2 
  9 Zemp, Jack                FR Wofford                1:56.33q  1 
 10 Greer, Miles              SO Western Caro           1:56.43   2 
 11 Ogden, Jake               FR Furman                 1:57.94   2 
 12 Glenn, Keeton             SO Unc-Greensbo           1:58.02   1  1:58.019
 13 Kulick, Stephan           SO Citadel                1:58.02   1  1:58.020
 14 Hensley, Ben              JR Wofford                1:59.51   1 
 15 Elgazar, Mustapha         FR Citadel                2:01.03   2 
 16 Mossburg, Jurdan          SR Wofford                2:02.34   1 
 17 Hodge, Jonathan           SR Unc-Greensbo           2:03.10   2 
 18 Cox, Hayden               JR Furman                 2:04.66   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 1:49.20  1977        Phil Barker, Furman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Ryan               SO Furman                 1:51.22   10   
  2 Harbacevich, Joe          SO Wofford                1:53.23    8   
  3 Albrecht, Caleb           SO Western Caro           1:53.33    6   
  4 Moore, Thomas             FR Furman                 1:53.47    5   
  5 Helton, Jonathon          FR Samford                1:55.05    4   
  6 Daniel, Madison           FR Furman                 1:55.61    3   
  7 Wilson, Ashton            JR East Tenn. S           1:57.65    2   
  8 Zemp, Jack                FR Wofford                1:58.28    1   
  9 Sigler, Harper            FR East Tenn. S           2:07.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals on Time
   SoCon Rec: M 3:40.04  1977        Kevin Cropp, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeder, Troy              JR Furman                 3:46.46   10   
  2 Guillorel, Arsène         JR Samford                3:47.07    8   
  3 Bradtmueller, Adam        FR East Tenn. S           3:56.85    6   
  4 Routh, Josh               FR East Tenn. S           3:57.33    5   
  5 McKinnish, Quintin        JR Furman                 3:58.76    4   
  6 Hazouri, Brandon          SR Samford                3:59.21    3   
  7 Cunningham, Jamie         JR Citadel                4:00.69    2   
  8 Zemp, Jack                FR Wofford                4:02.11    1   
  9 Horne, Nick               SO East Tenn. S           4:03.22  
 10 O'Connor, Ben             FR East Tenn. S           4:03.92  
 11 Ogden, Jake               FR Furman                 4:04.59  
 12 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn     JR East Tenn. S           4:08.81  
 13 Roy, Alex                 FR Unc-Greensbo           4:09.66  
 14 Helton, Jonathon          FR Samford                4:17.38  
 15 Charles, Noah             SO East Tenn. S           4:28.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M 14:13.06  1981        Adrian Leek, ETSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lara, Frank               JR Furman                14:29.35   10   
  2 Reeder, Troy              JR Furman                14:39.03    8   
  3 Coppi, Mason              FR Furman                14:43.86    6   
  4 Roberts, Simeon           JR East Tenn. S          14:44.11    5   
  5 Hinkle, Tanner            JR Furman                14:47.62    4   
  6 Bryant, Ben               SO Samford               14:49.06    3   
  7 Shearer, Lee              JR Furman                15:03.01    2   
  8 Oberfeitinger, Carl       JR East Tenn. S          15:03.40    1   
  9 Salter, Josh              JR Samford               15:06.36  
 10 Gemechu, Soresa           SO East Tenn. S          15:08.57  
 11 Dean, Dillon              FR Samford               15:09.38  
 12 Bailey, Owen              SO Samford               15:10.09  
 13 Richardson, Paul          JR Samford               15:12.36  
 14 Jordan, Ross              SR Citadel               15:15.91  
 15 McNamara, Patrick         SO Furman                15:29.95  
 16 Bradtmueller, Adam        FR East Tenn. S          15:34.37  
 17 Rohdy, Michael            JR Samford               15:36.28  
 18 Sandin, William           SO Unc-Greensbo          15:36.88  
 19 Bostian, Jordan           SO Western Caro          15:42.49  
 20 Epstein, Ethan            FR Wofford               16:01.27  
 21 Tucker, Justin            FR Western Caro          16:05.43  
 -- Cunningham, Jamie         JR Citadel                    DNF  
 -- Winchester, David         SO East Tenn. S               DNF  
 -- Roy, Alex                 FR Unc-Greensbo               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M 29:21.30  1979        Adrian Leek, Etsu                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lara, Frank               JR Furman                30:37.98   10   
  2 Guillorel, Arsène         JR Samford               30:42.87    8   
  3 Brickell, Josh            JR Furman                30:44.43    6   
  4 Hinkle, Tanner            JR Furman                31:17.37    5   
  5 Bryant, Ben               SO Samford               31:25.68    4   
  6 Templeton, Aaron          JR Furman                31:31.80    3   
  7 Coppi, Mason              FR Furman                31:58.99    2   
  8 Richardson, Paul          JR Samford               32:02.72    1   
  9 Longfellow, Nathan        FR East Tenn. S          32:03.71  
 10 Dean, Dillon              FR Samford               32:20.46  
 11 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel       JR East Tenn. S          32:30.03  
 12 Winchester, David         SO East Tenn. S          32:56.42  
 13 Oberfeitinger, Carl       JR East Tenn. S          33:10.07  
 14 Rohdy, Michael            JR Samford               33:10.92  
 15 Garst, James              JR East Tenn. S          33:18.88  
 16 Polman, Kyle              SR Furman                33:31.31  
 17 King, Brandon             JR Unc-Greensbo          34:09.55  
 18 O'Grady, Patrick          SR Unc-Greensbo          36:08.92  
 -- Jordan, Ross              SR Citadel                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 14.10  1977        Marvin Rankins, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Malik              JR Citadel                  14.30Q  2.5  1 
  2 Houston, Tyler            SO East Tenn. S             14.63Q  2.7  2 
  3 Jones, Devyn              JR Western Caro             14.38Q  2.5  1 
  4 Wilson, J'len             SO Western Caro             14.68Q  2.7  2 
  5 Weems, Quandarius         FR Furman                   14.50Q  2.5  1 
  6 Jones, Clinton            JR Western Caro             14.91Q  2.7  2 
  7 Beane, Jeffrey            JR Unc-Greensbo             15.00q  2.7  2 
  8 Alston, Cory              FR Western Caro             15.04q  2.5  1 
  9 Hires, Kevin              SR Western Caro             15.13q  2.7  2 
 10 Walker, Charlie           JR Citadel                  15.62   2.7  2 
 11 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  15.66   2.5  1 
 12 Hall, Jonathan            FR Wofford                  15.87   2.5  1 
 -- Tait, Emmanuel            FR Samford                     FS   2.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 14.10  1977        Marvin Rankins, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Diggs, Malik              JR Citadel                  14.27   1.0  10   
  2 Jones, Devyn              JR Western Caro             14.36   1.0   8   
  3 Houston, Tyler            SO East Tenn. S             14.62   1.0   6   
  4 Weems, Quandarius         FR Furman                   14.89   1.0   5   
  5 Beane, Jeffrey            JR Unc-Greensbo             14.98   1.0   4   
  6 Jones, Clinton            JR Western Caro             15.16   1.0   3   
  7 Alston, Cory              FR Western Caro             15.21   1.0   2   
  8 Hires, Kevin              SR Western Caro             15.43   1.0   1   
 -- Wilson, J'len             SO Western Caro               DNF   1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 50.70  1977        David Anderson, Furman                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Malik              JR Citadel                  54.28Q  1 
  2 Wilson, J'len             SO Western Caro             57.12Q  2 
  3 Jones, Devyn              JR Western Caro             54.65Q  1 
  4 Walker, Charlie           JR Citadel                  57.88Q  2 
  5 Oballe, Jordan            FR Samford                  56.19Q  1 
  6 Andrade, Dylan            SO Western Caro             58.70Q  2 
  7 Houston, Tyler            SO East Tenn. S             58.38q  1 
  8 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  58.76q  2 
  9 Hall, Jonathan            FR Wofford                  58.98q  2 
 10 Jones, Clinton            JR Western Caro           1:00.42   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 3 In Heat Plus Next 3 On Time Advance
   SoCon Rec: M 50.70  1977        David Anderson, Furman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Diggs, Malik              JR Citadel                  52.87   10   
  2 Jones, Devyn              JR Western Caro             54.71    8   
  3 Oballe, Jordan            FR Samford                  55.34    6   
  4 Houston, Tyler            SO East Tenn. S             56.89    5   
  5 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  57.01    4   
  6 Walker, Charlie           JR Citadel                  57.40    3   
  7 Hall, Jonathan            FR Wofford                  57.96    2   
  8 Andrade, Dylan            SO Western Caro             58.10    1   
  9 Wilson, J'len             SO Western Caro             58.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M 8:49.77  1988        Todd Crossen, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Simeon           JR East Tenn. S           9:15.50   10   
  2 Charles, Noah             SO East Tenn. S           9:18.48    8   
  3 Salter, Josh              JR Samford                9:26.32    6    9:26.316
  4 Bailey, Owen              SO Samford                9:26.32    5    9:26.319
  5 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn     JR East Tenn. S           9:30.55    4   
  6 Bradtmueller, Adam        FR East Tenn. S           9:31.63    3   
  7 Shearer, Lee              JR Furman                 9:35.56    2   
  8 Bostian, Jordan           SO Western Caro           9:38.75    1   
  9 Morris, Louis             FR East Tenn. S           9:49.75  
 10 Tucker, Justin            FR Western Caro          10:11.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 39.91  2003        App State, App State                        
                       j. Greene, S. Jackson, K. McLeod, E. Wiggens      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samford  'A'                                          40.79   10   
  2 Citadel  'A'                                          41.48    8   
  3 Wofford  'A'                                          57.89    6   
 -- East Tenn. St.  'A'                                     DNF  
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                                    DQ   Early zone 1&2
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Fastest 2 Heat Winners plus next 6 on Time to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 3:10.50  1984        VMI, VMI                                  
                         S. Davis, D. Estes, H. Sanchez, J. Young          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:13.36   10   
  2 Citadel  'A'                                        3:17.19    8   
  3 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:17.28    6   
  4 Samford  'A'                                        3:19.77    5   
  5 Wofford  'A'                                        3:23.42    4   
  6 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                 3:33.21    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
   SoCon Rec: M 2.18m  2012        Daryl Saunders, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fightmaster, Keyth        SO Samford                  2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nosbisch, Jackson         SR Citadel                  2.00m    6-06.75   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Waarvik, Jon              FR Samford                  1.95m    6-04.75   6   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Noel, Mick                SR Citadel                  1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  1.85m    6-00.75   3.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, J'len             SO Western Caro             1.85m    6-00.75   3.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                  1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    P  XXX 
  9 Huitt, Dijoun             FR Western Caro             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.10, 5.15
   SoCon Rec: M 5.50m  2016        Trey Oates, Samford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oates, Tray               JR Samford                  5.35m   17-06.50  10   
     5.10 5.35 5.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Thrasher, Chris           SR Samford                  4.75m   15-07.00   8   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Thor               SR Western Caro             4.60m   15-01.00   6   
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  4 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  4.45m   14-07.25   5   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Murphy, Sage              FR East Tenn. S             4.45m   14-07.25   4   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Duggan, Hugh              FR Samford                  4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     4.15 4.30 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Squibbs, Brett            SR East Tenn. S                NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Ginley, Corey             JR Western Caro                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Gautreau, Gavin           JR Samford                     NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 7.69m  1987        Michael Hanks, App State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Marquis           JR Samford                  7.57m   1.1  24-10.00  10   
     6.98m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) 7.20m(1.4) 7.30m(1.5) 7.57m(1.1) 5.40m(1.8)
  2 Taylor, Patrick           JR East Tenn. S             7.38m   1.5  24-02.50   8   
     7.25m(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.12m(1.3) 7.24m(1.2) 7.38m(1.5) 7.31m(1.6)
  3 Williams, Jordan          SO Citadel                  7.32m   2.7  24-00.25   6   
     6.67m(0.3) 6.92m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 7.32m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7)
  4 Lee, Javion               SR Samford                  7.25m   2.2  23-09.50   5   
     7.25m(2.2) PASS      PASS      7.16m(2.4) PASS      PASS     
  5 Hires, Kevin              SR Western Caro             6.94m   2.5  22-09.25   4   
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(4.0) 6.94m(2.5) 6.81m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) PASS     
  6 Huitt, Dijoun             FR Western Caro             6.82m   2.2  22-04.50   3   
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 6.68m(0.3) 6.82m(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  7 Alston, Cory              FR Western Caro             6.60m   2.5  21-08.00   2   
     6.17m(1.0) 6.60m(2.5) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.59m(2.0) FOUL(1.0) PASS     
  8 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             6.45m   1.4  21-02.00   1   
     6.45m(1.4) 4.78m(1.1) 6.24m(0.1) FOUL(3.8) 6.09m(1.9) PASS     
  9 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  6.43m   0.6  21-01.25 
     6.17m(1.9) 6.34m(0.7) 6.43m(0.6) 5.87m(3.9) PASS      6.04m(1.8)
 10 Mingo, Omar               SO Wofford                  6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.29m(+0.0)         
 11 Lawson, Nick              SO Western Caro             6.21m   3.0  20-04.50 
     6.21m(3.0) 5.88m(1.2) 5.87m(-2.0)         
 -- Kernes, Tremaine          SR Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 16.06m  1987        Michael Hanks, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lee, Javion               SR Samford                 15.17m   2.8  49-09.25  10   
     15.05m(1.4) 15.09m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 14.91m(0.2) 14.91m(1.8) 15.17m(2.8)
  2 Hires, Kevin              SR Western Caro            15.00m   2.0  49-02.50   8   
     FOUL(2.3) 15.00m(2.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Huitt, Dijoun             FR Western Caro            14.68m   1.1  48-02.00   6   
     14.53m(3.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 14.68m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)
  4 Mingo, Omar               SO Wofford                 14.39m   2.6  47-02.50   5   
     14.08m(0.3) 13.96m(1.9) 14.39m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 14.17m(2.5)
  5 Lyons, Nicholas           FR Western Caro            13.20m   2.2  43-03.75   4   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 12.99m(1.1) 13.16m(2.0) 13.14m(1.0) 13.20m(2.2)
  6 Kernes, Tremaine          SR Western Caro            13.18m   3.5  43-03.00   3   
     FOUL(2.4) 13.18m(3.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 12.96m(1.7)
  7 Barnes, Marquis           JR Samford                 13.00m   0.7  42-08.00   2   
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.00m(0.7) FOUL(1.9)      
  8 Lawson, Nick              SO Western Caro            12.15m   2.1  39-10.50   1   
     12.11m(1.5) 12.09m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 12.15m(2.1) 11.95m(2.2)   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 17.72m  2005        Anthony Greer, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reid, Jaylan              SO Furman                  16.49m   54-01.25  10   
      15.84m  15.12m  16.49m  15.61m  16.24m  16.02m
  2 Brown, Mateius            JR Western Caro            16.21m   53-02.25   8   
      14.91m  15.08m  16.21m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Peretin, Scott            JR Western Caro            15.21m   49-11.00   6   
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  15.09m  15.21m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Ja'lon          SO Citadel                 14.99m   49-02.25   5   
      14.33m  14.99m  14.59m  14.87m  14.46m  14.57m
  5 Schiemann, Tyler          FR Citadel                 14.73m   48-04.00   4   
      14.01m  14.73m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wright, Dakota            JR Western Caro            14.53m   47-08.00   3   
      14.36m  13.66m  FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  14.03m
  7 Freeland, Derrick         JR Citadel                 14.46m   47-05.25   2   
      13.59m  FOUL  14.19m  14.46m  14.26m  13.95m
  8 Dunlap, Jacob             SR East Tenn. S            14.40m   47-03.00   1   
      12.01m  13.02m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m
  9 Stanley, Jay              FR Western Caro            13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.81m  13.80m  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL  13.87m
 10 Stehling, Chase           JR Western Caro            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.00m  13.75m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, Brian              SR Samford                 13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.07m  13.65m           
 12 Johnson, Benjamin         SO East Tenn. S            13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  13.20m         
 13 Griffin, Hunter           FR Wofford                 13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.91m  13.27m  13.30m           
 14 Nnodim, Longinus          SO Wofford                 11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.95m         
 -- Albertson, Evan           SR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 52.25m  2012        Jared Stalling, App State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Benjamin         SO East Tenn. S            50.19m     164-08  10   
      46.51m  50.19m  50.17m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Howard-Whitaker, Prince   FR Citadel                 48.51m     159-02   8   
      FOUL  36.45m  46.38m  48.51m  47.97m  47.03m
  3 Peretin, Scott            JR Western Caro            47.73m     156-07   6   
      43.93m  47.73m  46.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brown, Mateius            JR Western Caro            47.45m     155-08   5   
      41.53m  FOUL  47.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Freeland, Derrick         JR Citadel                 46.58m     152-10   4   
      44.13m  46.14m  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL  46.58m
  6 Williams, Ja'lon          SO Citadel                 45.90m     150-07   3   
      42.15m  41.55m  FOUL  FOUL  45.90m  FOUL
  7 Wright, Dakota            JR Western Caro            45.02m     147-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.61m  45.02m  FOUL  41.03m
  8 Stanley, Jay              FR Western Caro            43.58m     143-00   1   
      41.72m  43.58m  39.17m  41.52m  FOUL  41.66m
  9 Albertson, Evan           SR Western Caro            42.27m     138-08 
      41.91m  FOUL  41.10m  42.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Brian              SR Samford                 41.41m     135-10 
      40.79m  41.15m  41.41m         
 11 Schiemann, Tyler          FR Citadel                 39.72m     130-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.72m         
 12 Griffin, Hunter           FR Wofford                 38.87m     127-06 
      35.54m  38.87m  38.35m         
 13 Jackson, Amos             JR Citadel                 38.19m     125-03 
      38.19m  FOUL  36.10m         
 14 Hayworth, James           SR Wofford                 35.86m     117-08 
      35.86m  FOUL  35.80m          
 -- Bertrand, Richard         SR Citadel                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dunlap, Jacob             SR East Tenn. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stehling, Chase           JR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 60.62m  2008        Wes Kiser, App State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freeland, Derrick         JR Citadel                 57.12m     187-05  10   
      55.80m  52.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.12m
  2 Johnson, Benjamin         SO East Tenn. S            56.15m     184-03   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  56.15m
  3 Peretin, Scott            JR Western Caro            56.14m     184-02   6   
      52.14m  55.48m  FOUL  56.14m  55.91m  55.72m
  4 Wright, Dakota            JR Western Caro            52.23m     171-04   5   
      FOUL  49.06m  48.59m  52.23m  50.08m  FOUL
  5 Hayworth, James           SR Wofford                 50.15m     164-06   4   
      49.76m  50.15m  FOUL  FOUL  49.57m  50.03m
  6 Williams, Ja'lon          SO Citadel                 49.71m     163-01   3   
      46.09m  45.11m  47.29m  49.45m  49.71m  46.52m
  7 Stanley, Jay              FR Western Caro            47.62m     156-03   2   
      46.84m  46.38m  46.59m  FOUL  42.97m  47.62m
  8 Dunlap, Jacob             SR East Tenn. S            45.11m     148-00   1   
      FOUL  45.11m  FOUL  FOUL  44.60m  44.58m
  9 Albertson, Evan           SR Western Caro            44.88m     147-03 
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  42.76m  FOUL  42.37m
 10 Brown, Mateius            JR Western Caro            44.06m     144-07 
      44.06m  FOUL  43.11m           
 11 Bertrand, Richard         SR Citadel                 43.68m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.68m  FOUL         
 12 Jackson, Amos             JR Citadel                 41.31m     135-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.31m         
 13 Nnodim, Longinus          SO Wofford                 40.09m     131-06 
      32.99m  FOUL  40.09m         
 14 Smith, Brian              SR Samford                 40.04m     131-04 
      40.04m  FOUL  39.67m         
 15 Griffin, Hunter           FR Wofford                 37.18m     122-00 
      37.04m  FOUL  37.18m           
 -- Stehling, Chase           JR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine to Finals
   SoCon Rec: M 72.95m  2016        Capers Williamson, The Citadel             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Benjamin         SO East Tenn. S            58.80m     192-11  10   
      52.41m  47.45m  50.52m  58.80m  53.49m  FOUL
  2 Hatler, Charlie           SO Citadel                 57.59m     188-11   8   
      54.94m  52.25m  57.48m  52.17m  53.86m  57.59m
  3 Waarvik, Jon              FR Samford                 53.55m     175-08   6   
      48.94m  40.10m  53.55m  50.43m  51.78m  45.46m
  4 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                 53.27m     174-09   5   
      44.68m  50.16m  48.31m  51.46m  51.24m  53.27m
  5 Miller, Griffin           JR Citadel                 50.66m     166-02   4   
      FOUL  44.52m  50.58m  48.81m  48.57m  50.66m
  6 Thrasher, Chris           SR Samford                 50.39m     165-04   3   
      45.63m  44.30m  50.39m  47.64m  FOUL   
  7 Butkus, Jackson           SR Citadel                 45.62m     149-08   2   
      45.62m  43.70m  44.49m  43.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McDonald, Evan            FR Citadel                 42.71m     140-01   1   
      38.00m  42.71m  40.78m  40.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smith, Thor               SR Western Caro            42.60m     139-09 
      FOUL  42.60m  38.91m  37.94m  40.15m  FOUL
 10 Wright, Dakota            JR Western Caro            37.18m     122-00 
      FOUL  37.18m  32.12m         
 11 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             8.38m      27-06 
      8.38m  PASS  PASS         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             11.27   2.4  2    801
  2 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             11.28   2.4  2    799
  3 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  11.33   2.4  2    789
  4 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  11.65   0.7  1    721
  5 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  11.76   2.4  2    699
  6 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  11.98   0.7  1    655
  7 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  12.02   0.7  1    647
  8 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                  12.97   0.7  1    473
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  50.83     777
  2 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  52.83     689
  3 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             53.44     663
  4 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  54.73     610
  5 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  54.81     606
  6 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  55.55     577
  7 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             56.22     551
  8 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                1:05.25     252
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                4:44.33     653
  2 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                4:46.43     640
  3 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                4:57.83     572
  4 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro           5:01.60     551
  5 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                5:02.48     546
  6 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                5:09.26     508
  7 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S           5:15.42     474
 -- Billings, Austin          JR Samford                    DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  15.41   0.4  2    801
  2 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             15.68   0.4  2    769
  3 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  15.76   0.2  1    760
  4 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  15.88   0.2  1    746
  5 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  16.66   0.4  2    660
  6 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             19.36   0.2  1    401
  7 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  20.47   0.2  1    313
 -- Billings, Austin          JR Samford                    DNF   0.4  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.89 1.95 2.01 
       XO   XO   XO    X 
  2 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.74 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  3 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.74 1.83 
        O    X 
  5 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.50 1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P    O    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    P    P    P    P  XXX 
  6 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Billings, Austin          JR Samford                     NH            
     2.70 
        X 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                  6.40m   0.4  21-00.00    675
     6.40m(0.4)    x             
  2 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S             6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(+0.0) 6.25m(-1.5) 6.31m(2.2)            
  3 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                  6.02m   0.2  19-09.00    591
     6.02m(0.2) PASS      PASS                 
  4 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  6.01m   1.4  19-08.75    589
     5.90m(-0.7) PASS(+0.0) 6.01m(1.4)            
  5 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                  5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
     5.60m(1.2) 5.98m(+0.0) PASS(2.1)            
  6 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             5.81m   2.1  19-00.75    546
     5.68m(-0.4) 4.79m(-1.3) 5.81m(2.1)            
  7 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  5.77m   1.7  18-11.25    537
     5.30m(0.7) 5.77m(1.7) PASS                 
  8 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                  5.48m   0.1  17-11.75    477
     5.48m(0.1)    x             
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                 11.61m   38-01.25    583
      10.46m  10.07m  11.61m            
  2 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                 10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.15m  10.82m  10.32m            
  3 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                 10.74m   35-03.00    530
      9.58m  10.74m               
  4 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S            10.49m   34-05.00    515
         10.49m               
  5 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                  9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.05m  8.97m  9.86m            
  5 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                  9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.46m  8.97m  9.86m            
  7 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                  9.78m   32-01.00    472
      8.95m  9.31m  9.78m            
  8 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro             9.26m   30-04.75    441
      8.81m  8.88m  9.26m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S            34.80m     114-02    560
      33.69m  FOUL  34.80m            
  2 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                 31.92m     104-09    502
      FOUL  27.83m  31.92m            
  3 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                 30.21m      99-01    469
      FOUL  30.21m  FOUL            
  4 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                 28.95m      95-00    444
      28.95m  FOUL  27.40m            
  5 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                 28.69m      94-01    439
      28.69m  25.49m  26.54m            
  6 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                 28.17m      92-05    429
      27.11m  28.17m  FOUL            
  7 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                 23.86m      78-03    345
      FOUL  FOUL  23.86m            
  8 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro            22.01m      72-02    310
      20.38m  14.15m  22.01m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                 52.74m     173-00    629
      52.74m  50.07m  45.97m            
  2 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                 44.93m     147-05    514
      38.85m  44.93m  41.92m            
  3 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                 42.80m     140-05    483
      42.80m    x             
  4 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S            41.72m     136-10    467
      41.72m                  
  5 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                 41.67m     136-08    466
      37.38m  39.53m  41.67m            
  6 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                 40.30m     132-03    446
      38.94m  40.30m  39.62m            
  7 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro            37.71m     123-09    409
      37.71m  24.49m  32.73m            
  8 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                 36.69m     120-04    394
      36.11m  36.69m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
   SoCon Rec: M  7040  2011        Brandon Bassett, Samford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vines, Jay                SR Samford                   6008   10   
  2 Heinrich, Conrad          SO Wofford                   5922    8   
  3 Schlatter, Hunter         FR Samford                   5637    6   
  4 Rivera, Nathan            JR East Tenn. S              5552    5   
  5 Robinson, Samuel          JR Wofford                   5429    4   
  6 Patterson, Andrew         SR Samford                   5426    3   
  7 Meyers, Bryce             SO Western Caro              5061    2   
  8 Billings, Austin          JR Samford                   3199    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Samford                    245        2) Western Carolina          194   
    3) Furman                     109        4) East Tenn. St.             89   
    5) VMI                         66        6) Wofford                    44   
    7) Mercer                      26        8) Citadel                    24   
    9) UNC-Greensboro              11       10) UT-Chattanooga              4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           190.50     2) Samford                   184.50
    3) Citadel                    132        4) East Tenn. St.            129   
    5) Furman                     105        6) Wofford                    52   
    7) UNC-Greensboro               7