SoCon Outdoor Final Results

Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 06:31 PM
        Southern Conference Championship 2014 - 4/26/2014 to 4/27/2014         
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                       Wofford College / Spartanburg, SC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout           11.85      11.70Q  0.7  2 
  2 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           11.73      11.80Q -0.5  3 
  3 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro           11.42      11.81Q -1.7  1 
  4 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout           11.83      12.02Q -0.5  3 
  5 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            11.70      12.09Q  0.7  2 
  6 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro           12.11      12.36Q -1.7  1 
  7 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           12.23      12.19q -0.5  3 
  8 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           12.27      12.23q  0.7  2 
  9 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                   12.18      12.24   0.7  2 
 10 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                12.22      12.31  -0.5  3 
 11 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian            12.56      12.32   0.7  2 
 12 Ruch, Kimberly            SO Samford                12.15      12.45  -1.7  1 
 13 Crawford, Catherine       FR Appalachian            12.56      12.47  -0.5  3 
 14 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                   12.67      12.50   0.7  2 
 15 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro           12.50      12.56  -1.7  1 
 16 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro           12.40      12.57  -1.7  1 
 17 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout           12.64      12.81  -0.5  3 
 18 Cutcliff, Abigail         FR Samford                13.17      12.82  -1.7  1 
 19 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                 13.35      13.45  -1.7  1 
 20 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                14.00      13.83  -0.5  3 
 21 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                13.85      13.90   0.7  2 
 22 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                14.67      15.09  -0.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro           11.81      11.59  -0.4  10   
  2 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           11.80      11.69  -0.4   8   
  3 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout           11.70      11.79  -0.4   6   
  4 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           12.19      11.96  -0.4   5   
  5 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout           12.02      12.07  -0.4   4   
  6 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro           12.36      12.26  -0.4   3   
  7 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           12.23      12.61  -0.4   2   
  8 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            12.09      12.89  -0.4   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro           23.73      23.71Q +0.0  1 
  2 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout           24.10      23.96Q -1.6  2 
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            24.20      24.15Q -1.5  3 
  4 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           24.35      24.35Q -1.5  4 
  5 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                   24.64      24.23q +0.0  1 
  6 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                   24.71      24.47q +0.0  1 
  7 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout           24.61      24.59q -1.6  2 
  8 Crawford, Catherine       FR Appalachian            25.63      24.70q +0.0  1 
  9 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro           24.61      24.78  -1.5  3 
 10 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                   25.06      24.79  -1.5  4 
 11 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro           24.96      24.93  -1.5  3 
 12 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                24.59      24.94  -1.5  4 
 13 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout           24.95      25.02  -1.6  2 
 14 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian            25.53      25.12  +0.0  1 
 15 Proyor, Shiniqua          SR Western Caro           25.24      25.25  -1.5  4 
 16 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro           25.31      25.51  -1.5  3 
 17 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout           25.42      25.60  -1.6  2 
 18 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                 26.17      26.19  -1.6  2  26.183
 19 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                   26.66      26.19  -1.5  4  26.188
 20 Green, Tiana              SO Unc-Greensbo           26.59      26.65  -1.5  3 
 21 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                 27.04      26.87  -1.5  4 
 22 Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford                           26.93  -1.6  2 
 23 Bates, A'Myrah            SO Unc-Greensbo           28.21      27.83  -1.5  3 
 24 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                28.63      28.22  -1.6  2 
 25 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                           28.84  -1.5  3 
 26 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                30.87      31.71  +0.0  1 
 -- Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                             SCR  -1.5  4 
 -- Little, Emani             FR Citadel                             SCR  -1.5  4 
 -- McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson               28.65        SCR  +0.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro           23.71      23.50   0.4  10   
  2 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout           23.96      23.59   0.4   8   
  3 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           24.35      23.68   0.4   6   
  4 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            24.15      24.36   0.4   5   
  5 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout           24.59      24.70   0.4   4   
  6 Crawford, Catherine       FR Appalachian            24.70      25.02   0.4   3   
  7 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                   24.23      25.24   0.4   2   
  8 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                   24.47      25.55   0.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro           54.31      54.35Q  1 
  2 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian                       54.99Q  3 
  3 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                   55.14      55.44Q  2 
  4 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro           55.53      55.33Q  3 
  5 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                   56.63      56.10Q  2 
  6 Proyor, Shiniqua          SR Western Caro           56.82      56.13Q  1 
  7 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout           55.31      55.53q  3 
  8 King, Cherrelle           SR Georgia Sout           58.19      56.98q  1 
  9 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro           58.13      57.03   2 
 10 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian            57.68      57.20   1 
 11 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout           57.95      57.33   3 
 12 Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                57.75      57.50   2 
 13 Little, Emani             FR Citadel                57.98      57.71   3 
 14 Polite, Prasanna          JR Samford                58.85      59.11   1 
 15 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                 59.31      59.26   2 
 16 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo           59.74      59.84   3 
 17 Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford              1:01.84    1:00.92   2 
 18 Yansaneh, Sadia           FR Georgia Sout           59.39    1:01.11   3 
 19 Bullock, Meaisha          SO Unc-Greensbo         1:02.60    1:01.65   1 
 20 Gardner, Alexis           SO Unc-Greensbo         1:03.40    1:02.67   1 
 21 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson             1:04.15    1:06.00   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                   55.44      53.95   10   
  2 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian            54.99      54.00    8   
  3 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro           54.35      54.82    6   
  4 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro           55.33      55.17    5   
  5 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                   56.10      56.30    4   
  6 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout           55.53      56.86    3   
  7 Proyor, Shiniqua          SR Western Caro           56.13      56.88    2   
  8 King, Cherrelle           SR Georgia Sout           56.98      57.59    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burkert, Alyssa           SR Wofford              2:12.15    2:10.40Q  3 
  2 Elliott, Lena             JR Western Caro         2:11.18    2:10.91Q  4 
  3 Howell, Shelby            SO Appalachian          2:12.90    2:11.68Q  1 
  4 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout         2:09.05    2:11.96Q  2 
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley         SR Western Caro         2:12.03    2:10.99q  4 
  6 Demedicis, Marie          JR Samford              2:07.94    2:12.08q  1 
  7 Irvine, Anna              SO Samford              2:10.74    2:12.09q  3 
  8 Rieden, Hannah            FR Davidson             2:12.38    2:12.52q  2 
  9 Hall, Shannon             SR Unc-Greensbo         2:14.17    2:13.45   4 
 10 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro         2:13.55    2:13.55   2 
 11 McKee, Danielle           SR Citadel              2:19.62    2:15.28   1 
 12 Madden, Jacqueline        SR Elon                 2:15.74    2:15.69   3 
 13 Gruber, Ashlyn            SO Davidson             2:15.93    2:16.25   2 
 14 Melchionna, Maddison      FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:13.75    2:16.31   3 
 15 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian          2:13.11    2:16.99   1 
 16 Watt, Grace               JR Davidson             2:20.35    2:17.79   3 
 17 Howard, Kianna            SO Ut-Chattanoo                    2:18.81   3 
 18 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian          2:13.96    2:21.68   4 
 19 York, Jessica             FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:16.97    2:23.33   1 
 20 Rogers, Chandler          FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:20.28    2:24.81   2 
 21 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo         2:27.63    2:27.40   3 
 22 Gay, Elly                 FR Furman               2:24.57    2:27.66   4 
 23 Wenos, Haley              JR Unc-Greensbo         2:30.17    2:29.22   2 
 24 Kis, Helenka              SO Ut-Chattanoo         2:26.91    2:29.84   4 
 25 Trone, Olivia             FR Citadel                         2:37.32   2 
 26 Williams, Alissa          JR Wofford              2:33.36    2:38.17   1 
 27 Rogers, Halee             FR Wofford              2:35.93    2:40.29   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demedicis, Marie          JR Samford              2:12.08    2:08.53   10   
  2 Burkert, Alyssa           SR Wofford              2:10.40    2:08.86    8   
  3 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout         2:11.96    2:09.03    6   
  4 Irvine, Anna              SO Samford              2:12.09    2:09.45    5   
  5 Howell, Shelby            SO Appalachian          2:11.68    2:10.35    4   
  6 Elliott, Lena             JR Western Caro         2:10.91    2:10.57    3   
  7 Tomlinson, Hayley         SR Western Caro         2:10.99    2:10.79    2   
  8 Rieden, Hannah            FR Davidson             2:12.52    2:12.70    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 York, Jessica             FR Ut-Chattanoo         4:43.08    4:35.90Q  3 
  2 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson             4:28.69    4:39.07Q  2 
  3 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford              4:27.43    4:40.38Q  1 
  4 Bos, Ansley               FR Samford              4:34.16    4:36.40Q  3 
  5 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                 4:34.42    4:39.56Q  2 
  6 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout         4:41.09    4:40.47Q  1 
  7 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian          4:33.47    4:36.47q  3 
  8 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian          4:37.66    4:40.48q  1 
  9 Menden, Olivia            SO Davidson             4:44.32    4:42.12q  1 
 10 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro         4:41.14    4:44.83q  2 
 11 Jensen, Eira              SO Unc-Greensbo         4:51.27    4:46.67q  3 
 12 Brock, Katelyn            SO Samford              4:45.52    4:46.75q  1 
 13 Melchionna, Maddison      FR Ut-Chattanoo         4:44.30    4:47.29   2 
 14 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo         4:46.65    4:49.51   3 
 15 Bernard, Francis          SO Samford              4:45.67    4:50.28   2 
 16 Behrens, Brigid           SO Davidson             4:42.75    4:51.18   3 
 17 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman               4:54.61    4:53.28   1 
 18 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Furman               4:51.51    4:58.43   2 
 19 Wilson, Samiiah           SO Unc-Greensbo         5:01.84    5:03.44   3 
 20 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo         5:01.42    5:03.77   3 
 21 Kis, Helenka              SO Ut-Chattanoo         5:00.36    5:06.55   2 
 22 Rickard, Maggie           SR Davidson             5:03.18    5:07.58   2 
 23 Egan, Carly               SR Wofford              5:10.31    5:08.04   1 
 24 Chance, Anna Kate         FR Ut-Chattanoo         5:05.15    5:09.04   1 
 25 Long, Leigha              FR Georgia Sout         5:16.14    5:25.15   2 
 26 Adkins, Katlyn            SO Unc-Greensbo         5:17.98    5:31.81   3 
 27 Ellsworth, Kiersten       JR Wofford              5:18.75    5:36.73   3 
 -- Compton, Georgia          FR Furman               4:56.02        SCR   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson             4:39.07    4:24.54   10   
  2 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford              4:40.38    4:28.20    8   
  3 Bos, Ansley               FR Samford              4:36.40    4:29.03    6   
  4 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                 4:39.56    4:31.95    5   
  5 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian          4:40.48    4:32.10    4   
  6 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian          4:36.47    4:32.77    3   
  7 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout         4:40.47    4:36.59    2   
  8 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro         4:44.83    4:38.61    1   
  9 York, Jessica             FR Ut-Chattanoo         4:35.90    4:39.13  
 10 Menden, Olivia            SO Davidson             4:42.12    4:40.54  
 11 Brock, Katelyn            SO Samford              4:46.75    4:42.62  
 12 Jensen, Eira              SO Unc-Greensbo         4:46.67    4:59.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Teghan         FR Ut-Chattanoo        16:13.03   17:00.62   10   
  2 Sumney, Shaina            SR Unc-Greensbo        16:26.39   17:03.10    8   
  3 Oram, Allyson             SR Elon                           17:08.32    6   
  4 Osment, Erin              JR Davidson            17:24.81   17:15.21    5   
  5 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford                        17:21.30    4   
  6 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian         17:13.78   17:35.95    3   
  7 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                           17:39.29    2   
  8 Sumney, Chelsea           SR Unc-Greensbo        17:19.80   17:45.07    1   
  9 Bierut, Elyse             FR Elon                17:45.10   17:53.17  
 10 Cox, Dana                 SO Appalachian         17:43.09   17:58.83  
 11 Link, Katy                SO Unc-Greensbo        17:52.20   18:04.48  
 12 Cagle, Kaitlin            SR Appalachian         17:06.19   18:05.54  
 13 Hughes, Sam               SR Wofford             18:10.96   18:14.48  
 14 Rodriguez, Julia          FR Furman              18:39.27   18:15.44  
 15 McCauley, Meaghan         SR Appalachian         17:45.24   18:16.03  
 16 Williams, Brittany        SO Appalachian         17:36.24   18:20.79  
 17 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian         17:57.05   18:28.00  
 18 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo        18:11.39   18:31.48  
 19 Ayers, Katlyn             SO Unc-Greensbo                   18:41.03  
 20 Provost, Michelle         JR Western Caro        18:11.71   19:00.58  
 21 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo                   19:10.81  
 22 Bates, Hayden             FR Davidson            18:32.21   19:10.85  
 23 Dunne, Emily              JR Elon                18:33.99   19:14.28  
 24 Cobb, Ali                 JR Davidson            18:27.32   19:43.07  
 25 Chance, Anna Kate         FR Ut-Chattanoo        19:29.45   19:46.02  
 26 Turner, Caroline          FR Davidson            19:19.94   19:56.30  
 -- Greenwall, Rebecca        SO Ut-Chattanoo                        DNF  
 -- Garland, Madalyn          FR Ut-Chattanoo                        DNF  
 -- Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel             19:55.81        DNF  
 -- McBride, Anna             FR Furman              17:25.79        DNF  
 -- Burton, Catherine         SR Furman              17:47.01        DNF  
 -- Bernard, Francis          SO Samford             17:57.05        DNF  
 -- Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro                        SCR  
 -- Carter, Lauren            JR Davidson            20:04.13        SCR  
 -- Beach, Ashley             FR Citadel                             SCR  
 -- Shetler, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro                        SCR  
 -- Cuddeback, Shelby         FR Elon                18:04.61        SCR  
 -- Haughey, Sinead           JR Furman              16:57.99        SCR  
 -- Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                                SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Teghan         FR Ut-Chattanoo                   34:35.06   10   
  2 Osment, Erin              JR Davidson                       35:30.82    8   
  3 Haughey, Sinead           JR Furman              35:09.37   35:52.54    6   
  4 Cagle, Kaitlin            SR Appalachian         36:59.97   36:34.11    5   
  5 Miller, Laura             FR Furman                         36:40.21    4   
  6 Cox, Dana                 SO Appalachian         37:05.28   36:47.44    3   
  7 Link, Katy                SO Unc-Greensbo                   36:54.93    2   
  8 McCauley, Meaghan         SR Appalachian         36:37.65   37:10.84    1   
  9 Williams, Brittany        SO Appalachian                    37:39.85  
 10 Cuddeback, Shelby         FR Elon                           37:55.94  
 11 Fritz, Jenny              FR Davidson                       41:38.76  
 12 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel             41:29.51   42:28.12  
 -- Shetler, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro                        DNF  
 -- Bierut, Elyse             FR Elon                                DNF  
 -- Hicks, Meredith           SO Unc-Greensbo                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                   13.72      13.72Q  0.3  1 
  2 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro           14.19      14.26Q -0.3  2 
  3 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           13.92      14.30Q -0.3  2 
  4 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           14.84      14.33Q  0.3  1 
  5 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro           14.49      14.45Q  0.3  1 
  6 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout           14.64      14.58Q -0.3  2 
  7 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           15.09      14.59q  0.3  1 
  8 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                14.34      14.74q  0.3  1 
  9 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout           14.75      14.82  -0.3  2 
 10 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout           15.72      15.49  -0.3  2 
 11 Pride, Latasha            FR Western Caro           15.99      15.97  -0.3  2 
 12 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                17.04      16.93   0.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                   13.72      13.83  -0.1  10   
  2 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           14.30      13.97  -0.1   8   
  3 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro           14.26      14.28  -0.1   6   
  4 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           14.33      14.48  -0.1   5   
  5 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                14.74      14.61  -0.1   4   
  6 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro           14.45      14.64  -0.1   3   
  7 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout           14.58      14.73  -0.1   2   
  8 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           14.59      14.84  -0.1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esposito, Jennifer        FR Elon                 1:00.57    1:00.67Q  1 
  2 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout         1:00.58    1:01.09Q  2 
  3 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro         1:00.60    1:01.09Q  3 
  4 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford              1:02.02    1:01.58Q  3 
  5 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                 1:02.70    1:01.76Q  2 
  6 Pride, Latasha            FR Western Caro         1:03.72    1:02.95Q  1 
  7 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                 1:04.19    1:02.82q  2 
  8 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro         1:05.93    1:04.78q  2 
  9 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout         1:04.53    1:04.99   3 
 10 Cader, Gabby              SR Ut-Chattanoo         1:06.58    1:05.65   2 
 11 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro         1:03.55    1:06.35   1 
 12 Kessler, Katie            SR Wofford              1:06.24    1:06.54   1 
 13 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout         1:07.77    1:07.20   2 
 14 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman               1:07.30    1:07.28   3 
 15 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout         1:09.56    1:07.44   2 
 16 Kostecky, Kate            SO Davidson             1:07.19    1:07.59   3 
 17 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout         1:05.20    1:07.77   3 
 18 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro         1:06.09    1:08.40   1 
 19 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel              1:09.37    1:08.69   1 
 20 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel              1:09.30    1:08.97   1 
 21 Grogan, Margret           FR Samford              1:11.95    1:10.42   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Esposito, Jennifer        FR Elon                 1:00.67      59.60   10   
  2 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro         1:01.09      59.90    8   
  3 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout         1:01.09    1:00.23    6   
  4 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford              1:01.58    1:00.31    5   
  5 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                 1:01.76    1:01.78    4   
  6 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                 1:02.82    1:02.89    3   
  7 Pride, Latasha            FR Western Caro         1:02.95    1:03.16    2   
  8 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro         1:04.78    1:04.45    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                10:33.40   10:41.08   10   
  2 Sumney, Chelsea           SR Unc-Greensbo        10:42.99   10:51.59    8   
  3 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian         11:10.97   10:55.84    6   
  4 Provost, Michelle         JR Western Caro        11:21.31   11:03.74    5   
  5 Hughes, Sam               SR Wofford             11:13.80   11:08.90    4   
  6 Wooten, Rachel            SO Samford             11:14.92   11:13.60    3   
  7 Campanaro, Samantha       SO Appalachian         11:44.71   11:21.36    2   
  8 Ayers, Katlyn             SO Unc-Greensbo                   11:28.34    1   
  9 Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                           11:45.08  
 10 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel             11:49.79   11:45.46  
 11 Sisson, Ann               FR Furman                         11:57.56  
 12 Greenwall, Rebecca        SO Ut-Chattanoo                   12:21.56  
 13 Garland, Madalyn          FR Ut-Chattanoo                   12:37.95  
 -- Schilpp, Hannah           JR Furman                              SCR  
 -- Shetler, Kaitlyn          SO Western Caro        12:23.52        SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgia Southern  'A'                               45.42      44.50   10   
     1) Felton, Alyssa SO               2) Walker, Jasmin JR              
     3) Tipton, Aarian SR               4) Fordham, Jordan SO             
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              47.26      46.56    8   
     1) Clarke, Krystal FR              2) Crawford, Catherine FR         
     3) Stern, Taryn JR                 4) Alston, Breanna SR             
  3 Elon  'A'                                           46.99      46.61    6   
     1) Jackson, Simone SO              2) Pash, Jennifer SO              
     3) Bell, Bria SR                   4) Griffin, Sydney SO             
  4 Samford  'A'                                        48.58      47.87    5   
     1) Ruch, Kimberly SO               2) Cutcliff, Abigail FR           
     3) Polite, Prasanna JR             4) Charley, Nicole SR             
  5 Citadel  'A'                                        48.17      48.01    4   
     1) Johnson, Sarah FR               2) Little, Emani FR               
     3) Moss, Alexandria JR             4) Bethel, Tanisha JR             
  6 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                            49.83    3   
     1) Cader, Gabby SR                 2) Snell, Jasmine FR              
     3) Howard, Kianna SO               4) Turner, Jaya FR                
  7 Wofford  'A'                                                   53.24    2   
     1) Kessler, Katie SR               2) Jewkes, Faith FR               
     3) Brandon, Sloan SO               4) Burke, Jordan JR               
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                               46.13         DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Robinson, Janise SR             2) Carter, Tayla SO               
     3) Emrick, Genevieve JR            4) Bass, Xaveria JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgia Southern  'A'                             3:42.30    3:43.20   2  10   
     1) Edwards, Dana SR                2) Stegall, Asha FR               
     3) King, Cherrelle SR              4) Thomas, Kimberly JR            
     5) Edwards, Deanna SR              6) McFarlane, Sherril SR          
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                            3:48.15    3:43.69   2   8   
     1) Alston, Breanna SR              2) Stern, Taryn JR                
     3) Clarke, Krystal FR              4) Crawford, Catherine FR         
  3 Elon  'A'                                         3:47.61    3:44.28   2   6   
     1) Bell, Bria SR                   2) Pash, Jennifer SO              
     3) Luedke, Veronica SR             4) Esposito, Jennifer FR          
  4 Samford  'A'                                      3:56.01    3:48.00   2   5   
     1) Blanco, Danielle JR             2) Polite, Prasanna JR            
     3) Ruch, Kimberly SO               4) Demedicis, Marie JR            
     5) Cope, Ashley SR                 6) Cutcliff, Abigail FR           
  5 Davidson  'A'                                     3:56.56    3:52.35   2   4   
     1) Watt, Grace JR                  2) Behrens, Brigid SO             
     3) Gruber, Ashlyn SO               4) Rieden, Hannah FR              
     5) Paddon, Sarah JR                6) Kostecky, Kate SO              
  6 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                               4:00.85    3:53.30   2   3   
     1) Cader, Gabby SR                 2) Melchionna, Maddison FR        
     3) Rogers, Chandler FR             4) Howard, Kianna SO              
  7 Citadel  'A'                                      4:09.28    3:54.30   1   2   
     1) Johnson, Sarah FR               2) Little, Emani FR               
     3) Moss, Alexandria JR             4) Bethel, Tanisha JR             
  8 Wofford  'A'                                      4:08.76    4:00.73   2   1   
     1) Kessler, Katie SR               2) Jewkes, Faith FR               
     3) Burkert, Alyssa SR              4) Brown, Shaakira SO             
     5) Egan, Carly SR                  6) Brandon, Sloan SO              
  9 Furman  'A'                                                  4:13.92   1 
     1) Gilbert, Rachel JR              2) Ownes, Shauna FR               
     3) Wolfe, Maddie FR                4) Woolley, McKenzie JR           
     5) Gay, Elly FR                    6)                                
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                             3:40.05         DQ   2 
     1) Archie-McMillan, Corina SO      2) Emrick, Genevieve JR           
     3) Elliott, Lena JR                4) Carter, Tayla SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirschling, Megan         SO Elon                   1.75m      1.79m    5-10.50  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laird, Haley              JR Elon                   1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Starege, Anisia           FR Western Caro           1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Montgomery, Mary Theresa  SR Appalachian            1.62m     J1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro           1.74m     J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roten, Makayla            FR Appalachian            1.67m     J1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Harris, Keyanna           SO Georgia Sout           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Florence, Audrey          FR Appalachian            1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fagan, Molly              FR Western Caro           1.71m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Watson, Janet             JR Appalachian            1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                   1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goodson, Claire           JR Samford                3.72m      3.97m   13-00.25  10   
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ressler, Devyn            JR Western Caro           3.68m      3.87m   12-08.25   8   
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                3.72m     J3.87m   12-08.25   5.50
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Crawford, Cassandra       SR Appalachian            3.80m     J3.87m   12-08.25   5.50
     3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Sydney              JR Appalachian            3.50m      3.57m   11-08.50   4   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Domermuth, Debra          JR Appalachian            3.70m     J3.57m   11-08.50   3   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                3.72m     J3.57m   11-08.50   2   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Farr, Chelsea             JR Appalachian            3.70m     J3.57m   11-08.50   1   
     3.42 3.57 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Diener, Audrey            SO Appalachian            3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Korie            SO Western Caro           3.38m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Eustace, Emily            FR Samford                3.42m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Marshall, Molly           JR Davidson               3.57m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Claire             JR Elon                   3.50m     J3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                3.20m         NH            
     3.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout           6.06m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00  10   
     5.88m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.1) 5.76m(-0.6) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)
  2 Charley, Nicole           SR Samford                6.11m      5.91m  -2.2  19-04.75   8   
     5.91m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  3 Allen, Emily              SR Samford                5.84m      5.80m   2.0  19-00.50   6   
     5.61m(-0.4) 5.38m(-0.6) 5.64m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.80m(2.0)
  4 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro           5.72m      5.74m  -0.8  18-10.00   5   
     5.47m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.74m(-0.8)
  5 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian            5.43m      5.73m  -0.3  18-09.75   4   
     5.73m(-0.3) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.43m(-1.5) 5.43m(-0.4) 5.17m(-1.5)
  6 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro           5.36m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.1) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.3) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  7 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout           5.84m      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50   2   
     5.28m(-0.1) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.6) 5.37m(-0.2) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.41m(+0.0)
  8 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                   5.50m      5.50m  -1.2  18-00.50   1   
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.2) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)
  9 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian                       5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
     5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                5.15m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.46m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 5.32m(+0.0)           
 11 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout           5.44m      5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.31m(-0.1)           
 11 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout           5.21m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
     5.09m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(-1.0)           
 13 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           5.39m      5.28m   0.5  17-04.00 
     4.56m(-1.7) 5.28m(0.5) 5.05m(-0.3)           
 14 Fagan, Molly              FR Western Caro           5.37m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     4.68m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.10m(-0.1)           
 15 Charles, Brianna          SR Georgia Sout           5.25m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
     4.80m(-1.1) 5.11m(-0.3) 5.04m(-0.8)           
 16 Borowycz, Marie           SO Elon                   5.13m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
     4.92m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.1)           
 17 Nichols, Iesha            SR Georgia Sout           4.73m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.29m(-1.1) 4.78m(+0.0)           
 18 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                4.43m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-0.2) 4.43m(+0.0)           
 19 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro           4.76m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
     4.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 20 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford                4.32m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 3.95m(-0.4)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Allen, Emily              SR Samford               12.36m     12.49m   0.4  40-11.75  10   
     12.18m(+0.0) 12.25m(-1.0) 12.33m(1.7) 11.94m(-2.6) 12.49m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Charley, Nicole           SR Samford               12.49m     12.39m  +0.0  40-07.75   8   
     12.20m(+0.0) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.32m(-1.0) 12.12m(-0.9) 12.32m(+0.0)
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout          11.88m     12.20m  -0.1  40-00.50   6   
     11.56m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.7) 11.46m(-0.1) 11.53m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 12.20m(-0.1)
  4 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                  11.53m     12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50   5   
     11.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 11.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.5) 12.15m(+0.0)
  5 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro          11.21m     11.14m  -1.4  36-06.75   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.14m(-1.4) 10.90m(-2.4) 10.78m(-0.4)
  6 Charles, Brianna          SR Georgia Sout          10.67m     11.13m   1.7  36-06.25   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.80m(-1.0) 11.13m(1.7) 10.53m(-2.6) 10.36m(0.4) 10.95m(+0.0)
  7 Coyle, Jayna              FR Elon                  11.07m     10.97m  +0.0  36-00.00   2   
     10.40m(0.1) 10.97m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 10.66m(-2.2) 10.73m(-1.6)
  8 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro          10.78m     10.96m  +0.0  35-11.50   1   
     10.92m(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) 10.75m(-0.4) 10.76m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) 10.33m(-0.8)
  9 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro          11.09m     10.93m  -0.1  35-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.5) 10.80m(-1.8) 10.93m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) 10.86m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6)
 10 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro          10.23m     10.79m  -1.5  35-05.00 
     10.53m(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.79m(-1.5)           
 11 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout          10.80m     10.65m  -0.6  34-11.25 
     10.04m(+0.0) 10.65m(-0.6) 10.62m(-0.9)           
 12 Borowycz, Marie           SO Elon                  10.82m     10.64m  -0.9  34-11.00 
     10.32m(+0.0) 10.64m(-0.9) 10.50m(-0.4)           
 13 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                10.30m      9.90m  -0.2  32-05.75 
     9.66m(+0.0) 9.82m(-1.1) 9.90m(-0.2)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tate, Brianna             SO Appalachian           14.60m     14.61m   47-11.25  10   
      14.61m  14.04m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford               13.39m     13.94m   45-09.00   8   
      13.24m  13.83m  13.94m  13.44m  FOUL  13.09m
  3 Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                  13.92m     13.93m   45-08.50   6   
      12.66m  FOUL  12.30m  13.50m  13.93m  FOUL
  4 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro          13.48m     13.92m   45-08.00   5   
      13.50m  13.92m  13.71m  13.40m  FOUL  13.44m
  5 Cook, Hailey              SO Western Caro          13.53m     13.90m   45-07.25   4   
      13.72m  13.90m  13.86m  13.61m  13.20m  FOUL
  6 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian           13.09m     13.21m   43-04.25   3   
      12.65m  12.19m  12.14m  12.98m  13.21m  FOUL
  7 Poole, Katelyn            JR Samford               12.95m     13.13m   43-01.00   2   
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  13.07m  FOUL
  8 Warren, Breanna           FR Elon                  13.00m     13.02m   42-08.75   1   
      12.31m  12.36m  FOUL  12.25m  13.02m  12.90m
  9 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout          12.77m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.90m  12.93m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian           12.50m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.19m  12.16m  11.94m           
 11 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian                      12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.60m  12.04m  11.90m           
 12 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian           11.44m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.11m  11.68m  11.71m           
 13 Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout          11.68m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  10.87m  FOUL           
 14 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel                9.87m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.87m  10.33m  9.81m           
 15 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford                8.79m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.95m  8.98m  8.93m           
 15 Bidgood, Alex             SO Wofford                8.64m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      7.42m  8.98m  8.05m           
 17 Hall, Taylor              FR Wofford                9.30m      8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Breanna           FR Elon                  44.30m     46.68m     153-02  10   
      44.13m  46.68m  FOUL  41.93m  41.68m  43.21m
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro          45.52m     45.88m     150-06   8   
      45.88m  45.78m  44.64m  44.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian           41.00m     44.53m     146-01   6   
      39.61m  40.73m  44.53m  FOUL  40.47m  PASS
  4 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford               43.87m     43.82m     143-09   5   
      36.62m  40.88m  43.82m  41.46m  42.38m  FOUL
  5 Builta, Shelby            SR Samford               42.91m     43.37m     142-03   4   
      43.37m  42.57m  41.68m  43.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brining, Kristin          JR Samford               42.51m     42.64m     139-11   3   
      42.64m  FOUL  FOUL  42.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cook, Hailey              SO Western Caro          43.10m     41.80m     137-02   2   
      41.80m  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian           35.87m     41.19m     135-02   1   
      FOUL  38.94m  38.19m  FOUL  41.19m  FOUL
  9 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian                      40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  36.07m  FOUL  37.51m  34.51m  34.62m
 10 Lenhart, Katherine        JR Appalachian           37.56m     38.18m     125-03 
      37.72m  FOUL  38.18m           
 11 Jarvis, Jennifer          JR Elon                  36.55m     36.02m     118-02 
      33.14m  36.02m  FOUL           
 12 Cannon, Kim               SR Western Caro          35.76m     34.68m     113-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.68m           
 13 Woods, Kathleen           SR Wofford               29.27m     32.03m     105-01 
      32.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Henzler, Stephanne        JR Georgia Sout          30.67m     28.49m      93-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.49m         
 15 Bidgood, Alex             SO Wofford               27.17m     27.81m      91-03 
      FOUL  27.81m  FOUL           
 16 Hall, Taylor              FR Wofford               25.08m     27.11m      88-11 
      27.11m  20.30m  FOUL          
 17 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel               24.35m     26.44m      86-09 
      26.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout          34.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout          37.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian           42.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Emily              SR Samford               60.64m     60.98m     200-01  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.41m  60.98m  60.88m  FOUL
  2 Brining, Kristin          JR Samford               49.07m     52.68m     172-10   8   
      50.16m  51.00m  FOUL  52.68m  FOUL  51.52m
  3 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro          52.72m     52.64m     172-08   6   
      49.24m  FOUL  46.32m  50.24m  49.36m  52.64m
  4 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                  48.41m     49.80m     163-05   5   
      48.63m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  49.80m  49.78m
  5 Tate, Brianna             SO Appalachian           48.46m     48.85m     160-03   4   
      48.85m  46.54m  48.40m  44.55m  FOUL  46.56m
  6 Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout          42.36m     48.47m     159-00   3   
      45.26m  FOUL  48.11m  48.47m  46.87m  FOUL
  7 Birks, Kayleigh           SR Elon                  52.58m     47.78m     156-09   2   
      47.25m  FOUL  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian           45.69m     47.04m     154-04   1   
      46.67m  45.99m  47.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Builta, Shelby            SR Samford               44.53m     46.58m     152-10 
      42.13m  46.58m  43.39m  FOUL  FOUL  43.98m
 10 Henzler, Stephanne        JR Georgia Sout          48.76m     45.55m     149-05 
      FOUL  45.55m  FOUL         
 11 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian           47.75m     45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  44.02m  45.14m           
 11 McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian           40.34m    J36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Poole, Katelyn            JR Samford               44.35m     45.06m     147-10 
      42.39m  45.06m  44.89m           
 13 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout          43.70m     44.87m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.87m  FOUL           
 14 Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                  44.39m     43.62m     143-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.62m         
 15 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel               39.58m     43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.11m           
 16 Cook, Hailey              SO Western Caro          41.55m     42.92m     140-10 
      41.12m  42.92m  FOUL           
 17 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford               46.54m     41.90m     137-06 
      39.58m  FOUL  41.90m           
 18 Cannon, Kim               SR Western Caro          39.31m     40.98m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.98m  FOUL           
 19 O'Grady, Briana           FR Elon                  43.63m     39.04m     128-01 
      39.04m  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian           40.40m     38.41m     126-00 
      FOUL  37.41m  38.41m           
 21 Lenhart, Katherine        JR Appalachian           36.04m     36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  35.62m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian           41.10m     43.51m     142-09  10   
      43.51m  41.40m  36.82m  FOUL  37.61m  PASS
  2 Cannon, Kim               SR Western Caro          40.74m     40.18m     131-10   8   
      40.18m  38.93m  FOUL  FOUL  38.11m  37.94m
  3 Builta, Shelby            SR Samford               39.70m     39.39m     129-03   6   
      39.39m  FOUL  38.98m  36.39m  FOUL  39.10m
  4 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel               39.08m     39.16m     128-06   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.16m  34.92m  38.42m  FOUL
  5 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford               39.02m     38.86m     127-06   4   
      FOUL  35.75m  37.08m  34.49m  34.64m  38.86m
  6 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel               32.71m     34.65m     113-08   3   
      31.51m  33.21m  32.18m  31.98m  34.65m  33.15m
  7 Jarvis, Jennifer          JR Elon                  37.07m     34.12m     111-11   2   
      32.73m  34.12m  32.96m  FOUL  FOUL  32.22m
  8 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro          38.34m     33.53m     110-00   1   
      28.08m  33.53m  29.64m  31.24m  32.53m  33.53m
  9 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford               33.07m     30.22m      99-02 
      27.57m  30.22m  25.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                  30.57m     29.82m      97-10 
      29.82m  25.71m  FOUL           
 11 Eustace, Emily            FR Samford               35.18m     29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  25.97m  29.75m           
 12 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro          36.51m     29.13m      95-07 
      25.42m  FOUL  29.13m           
 13 Fagan, Molly              FR Western Caro          32.78m     28.62m      93-11 
      28.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout          23.57m     26.06m      85-06 
      FOUL  26.06m  22.05m           
 15 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout          26.43m     25.98m      85-03 
      25.89m  25.98m  FOUL           
 16 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford               25.91m     24.25m      79-07 
      20.81m  24.19m  24.25m           
 17 Henzler, Stephanne        JR Georgia Sout          24.24m     22.65m      74-04 
      22.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             25.58   1.0    834
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  26.29   1.0    772
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             26.33   1.0    769
  4 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  27.00   1.0    712
  5 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  27.43   1.0    676
  6 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             27.79   1.0    647
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  30.13   1.0    473
  8 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             30.20   1.0    468
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro           2:21.20     807
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout           2:24.63     762
  3 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                2:24.67     761
  4 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro           2:27.01     731
  5 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro           2:30.08     692
  6 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                2:37.26     605
  7 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                2:40.71     565
  8 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                2:46.43     501
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  14.62   0.8  2    892
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             15.09   0.9  1    830
  3 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  15.45   0.8  2    783
  4 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             15.65   0.9  1    758
  5 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  15.83   0.8  2    735
  6 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             16.49   0.8  2    655
  7 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             17.75   0.9  1    515
  8 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  17.80   0.9  1    509
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             5.16m  -1.1  16-11.25    603
     5.06m(-0.3) 5.16m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)            
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             5.08m  -1.7  16-08.00    581
     5.07m(-0.1) 5.08m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
  3 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  5.05m  -1.1  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(-1.1) 4.76m(-1.0) 4.98m(+0.0)            
  4 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.4) 4.70m(-0.8)            
  5 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  4.94m  -1.2  16-02.50    543
     4.83m(-0.1) 4.94m(-1.2) 4.92m(-1.3)            
  6 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25    487
     4.69m(-0.3) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)            
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  4.40m  -0.9  14-05.25    403
     4.25m(-1.3) 4.40m(-0.9) 4.39m(+0.0)            
  8 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             4.00m  +0.0  13-01.50    308
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) 4.00m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                 11.05m   36-03.00    598
      11.05m  10.80m  11.05m            
  2 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                 10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.33m  10.90m  10.56m            
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout            10.58m   34-08.50    567
      9.95m  10.58m  10.23m            
  4 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.86m  FOUL  9.42m            
  5 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                  9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  7.86m  8.91m            
  6 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             8.35m   27-04.75    422
      FOUL  8.35m  8.18m            
  7 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.64m  7.57m  7.87m            
  8 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro             7.80m   25-07.25    386
      7.64m  FOUL  7.80m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                 38.24m     125-05    634
      26.28m  35.97m  38.24m            
  2 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro            34.33m     112-07    559
      34.33m  33.76m  31.77m            
  3 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro            34.24m     112-04    557
      27.50m  34.24m  FOUL            
  4 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro            34.09m     111-10    554
      29.06m  33.43m  34.09m            
  5 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                 33.35m     109-05    540
      31.65m  32.73m  33.35m            
  6 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                 27.44m      90-00    428
      26.99m  27.42m  27.44m            
  7 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout            22.56m      74-00    337
      22.56m  22.37m  21.90m            
 -- Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                 4801       4806   10   
  2 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                            4675    8   
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout                       4490    6   
  4 Greer, Anne               JR Western Caro            4064       4312    5   
  5 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro            4441       4109    4   
  6 Burris, Stephanie         JR Western Caro            3968       3735    3   
  7 Hardy, Hannah             JR Samford                 3765       3580    2   
  8 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                            3104    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                10.51      10.75Q -0.3  1 
  2 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                10.65      10.80Q -1.6  2 
  3 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian            10.94      10.79Q -0.3  1 
  4 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian            10.72      10.84Q -1.6  2 
  5 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro                      10.87Q -0.3  1 
  6 Wickerson, Jerry          JR Western Caro           10.99      10.92Q -1.6  2 
  7 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro           10.82      10.89q -0.3  1 
  8 Marcano, Jr, Antonio      FR Appalachian            11.18      10.91q -0.3  1 
  9 Allen, Clay               FR Appalachian            11.29      10.97  -0.3  1 
 10 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro                      11.03  -1.6  2 
 11 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               10.95      11.12  -1.6  2 
 12 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian            11.38      11.34  -1.6  2 
 13 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                           11.46  -0.3  1 
 14 Cummings, Keith           SR Citadel                11.46      11.66  -1.6  2 
 15 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro                      11.81  -1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                10.80      10.47   2.6  10   
  2 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                10.75      10.51   2.6   8   
  3 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian            10.84      10.57   2.6   6   
  4 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian            10.79      10.60   2.6   5   
  5 Wickerson, Jerry          JR Western Caro           10.92      10.73   2.6   4   
  6 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           10.87      10.73   2.6   3   
  7 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro           10.89      10.79   2.6   2   
  8 Marcano, Jr, Antonio      FR Appalachian            10.91      10.96   2.6   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro           22.02      21.73Q -2.7  2 
  2 Wickerson, Jerry          JR Western Caro           22.52      21.93Q -0.5  1 
  3 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian            21.83      22.05Q -1.6  3 
  4 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                21.76      21.83Q -2.7  2 
  5 Ortado, Adrian            FR Western Caro           22.09      21.95Q -0.5  1 
  6 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian            22.24      22.34Q -1.6  3 
  7 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro           22.23      22.00q -2.7  2  21.992
  8 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                21.66      22.00q -0.5  1  21.995
  9 Phillips, Ammar           SR Western Caro           22.17      22.19  -0.5  1 
 10 Bush, Jonathon            SR Samford                22.50      22.31  -2.7  2 
 11 Marcano, Jr, Antonio      FR Appalachian            22.51      22.36  -0.5  1 
 12 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                           22.40  -0.5  1 
 13 Allen, Clay               FR Appalachian            22.29      22.43  -1.6  3 
 14 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro           22.01      22.76  -1.6  3 
 15 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian            22.80      23.04  -2.7  2 
 16 Brown, Valian             SR Citadel                23.21      23.45  -1.6  3 
 17 Priest, Carson            JR Furman                 24.76      23.66  -2.7  2 
 18 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                           23.75  -1.6  3 
 19 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                23.32      23.81  -1.6  3 
 20 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                           24.24  -2.7  2 
 21 Ockunzzi, Jeremiah        FR Furman                 27.08      26.79  -0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                21.83      21.59  -0.6  10   
  2 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian            22.34      21.64  -0.6   8   
  3 Wickerson, Jerry          JR Western Caro           21.93      21.70  -0.6   6   
  4 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian            22.05      21.71  -0.6   5   
  5 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro           21.73      21.83  -0.6   4   
  6 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                22.00      21.92  -0.6   3   
  7 Ortado, Adrian            FR Western Caro           21.95      22.06  -0.6   2   
  8 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro           22.00      22.28  -0.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian            47.97      48.07Q  3 
  2 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro           47.82      48.33Q  1 
  3 Ortado, Adrian            FR Western Caro           49.34      48.54Q  2 
  4 Bush, Jonathon            SR Samford                49.44      48.64Q  3 
  5 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro           47.94      48.65Q  2 
  6 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                49.02      49.17Q  1 
  7 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro           48.70      49.07q  3 
  8 Phillips, Ammar           SR Western Caro           48.77      49.08q  2 
  9 Hanna, Joshua             FR Appalachian            48.99      49.33   1 
 10 Faubion, Nate             SR Davidson               49.59      50.02   3 
 11 Nelson, Geoff             SO Ut-Chattanoo           50.03      50.08   2 
 12 Poland, Kevin             SR Citadel                           51.27   3 
 13 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                50.91      51.38   1 
 14 Whitaker, Justin          JR Wofford                52.36      51.73   3 
 15 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                50.73      51.88   1 
 16 Parrott, Sam              SR Wofford                52.67      52.10   2 
 17 Ridley, Quentin           FR Unc-Greensbo           53.25      52.27   1 
 18 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      SO Ut-Chattanoo           52.97      52.90   1 
 19 Butler, Travis            SR Wofford                52.40      53.28   3 
 20 Corson, Francis           FR Davidson               52.35      53.83   2 
 21 Ockunzzi, Jeremiah        FR Furman                 59.84    1:00.51   2 
 -- Korir, Geoffrey           FR Unc-Greensbo                        SCR   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro           48.33      47.21   10   
  2 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro           48.65      47.38    8   
  3 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian            48.07      47.96    6   
  4 Bush, Jonathon            SR Samford                48.64      48.26    5   
  5 Ortado, Adrian            FR Western Caro           48.54      48.55    4   
  6 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro           49.07      48.73    3   
  7 Phillips, Ammar           SR Western Caro           49.08      49.39    2   
  8 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                49.17      49.46    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford              1:48.54    1:52.24Q  1 
  2 Lantz, Andrew             SR Davidson                        1:52.59Q  3 
  3 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro         1:53.30    1:53.23Q  4 
  4 Hendershot, Nathan        JR Samford              1:50.29    1:55.31Q  2 
  5 Bigby, Jamie              SO Western Caro         1:55.69    1:52.94q  1 
  6 Rollo, Patrick            SO Davidson             1:53.42    1:53.39q  3 
  7 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian          1:51.56    1:54.34q  3 
  8 Ivey, William             JR Furman               1:52.81    1:54.69q  4 
  9 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo         1:55.72    1:55.77   2 
 10 Carter, Marquis           SO Ut-Chattanoo         1:55.07    1:56.17   1 
 11 Michaels, Alex            SO Wofford              1:58.35    1:56.18   1 
 12 Hayden, Darrell           FR Citadel              1:58.01    1:57.31   3 
 13 Laytham, Wesley           JR Davidson             1:56.59    1:57.72   3 
 14 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro         1:57.74    1:57.96   4 
 15 Hodge, Jonathan           SO Unc-Greensbo         1:58.66    1:58.28   2 
 16 Richardson, Ian           JR Furman               1:58.62    1:58.30   1 
 17 Sandifer, DeQuantez       SO Ut-Chattanoo                    1:59.49   1 
 18 Crawford, Josh            SO Unc-Greensbo         1:56.88    2:00.27   4 
 19 Janssen, Trevor           FR Ut-Chattanoo         1:54.01    2:01.51   2 
 20 Ethridge, Austin          SO Ut-Chattanoo         2:02.65    2:02.74   4 
 21 Barber, Jason             SO Unc-Greensbo                    2:02.81   2 
 22 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo         1:59.18    2:03.62   3 
 23 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo         1:58.32    2:05.68   2 
 24 Fleckenstein, Paul        SR Citadel              2:04.17    2:06.52   3 
 25 Grant, David              SO Wofford              2:13.70    2:16.75   2 
 26 Ramsey, Andrew            SO Unc-Greensbo         2:25.33    2:24.84   1 
 -- O'Brien, Patrick          SO Ut-Chattanoo         1:59.40        DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford              1:52.24    1:50.31   10   
  2 Lantz, Andrew             SR Davidson             1:52.59    1:50.84    8   
  3 Hendershot, Nathan        JR Samford              1:55.31    1:51.59    6   
  4 Rollo, Patrick            SO Davidson             1:53.39    1:53.32    5   
  5 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro         1:53.23    1:53.54    4   
  6 Bigby, Jamie              SO Western Caro         1:52.94    1:53.63    3   
  7 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian          1:54.34    1:56.06    2   
  8 Ivey, William             JR Furman               1:54.69    1:57.47    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riech, Nate Gray Wolf     FR Furman               3:53.55    3:58.55Q  1 
  2 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford              3:52.37    4:00.66Q  2 
  3 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford                         3:58.62Q  1 
  4 Janssen, Trevor           FR Ut-Chattanoo                    4:00.96Q  2 
  5 Mogen, John               FR Davidson             3:59.33    3:58.69Q  1 
  6 Jones, Adam               SO Samford              3:49.77    4:00.98Q  2 
  7 Baker, Brock              FR Furman               3:49.39    3:58.77q  1 
  8 Reeder, Troy              FR Furman               3:55.56    4:00.35q  1 
  9 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro         3:57.44    4:01.95q  2 
 10 Cotter, Lucas             SR Ut-Chattanoo         4:23.19    4:02.45q  2 
 11 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo         3:57.54    4:02.61q  2 
 12 McDuffie, Will            FR Davidson             4:00.44    4:02.84q  1 
 13 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo         4:06.86    4:07.60   2 
 14 Shipp, Dakarai            SO Unc-Greensbo         4:08.12    4:10.86   1 
 15 Jordan, Ross              FR Citadel              4:09.87    4:11.57   1 
 16 Fleckenstein, Paul        SR Citadel              4:14.86    4:11.58   1 
 17 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo         4:10.87    4:15.66   2 
 18 Guthrie, David            SO Unc-Greensbo         4:14.20    4:16.84   1 
 19 O'Brien, Patrick          SO Ut-Chattanoo         4:01.59    4:18.49   2 
 20 Boyles, Ben               SR Wofford              4:34.99    4:23.88   1 
 21 Rice, Jonathan            SO Wofford              4:26.89    4:24.73   2 
 22 Murphy, Chris             SO Unc-Greensbo         4:10.75    4:35.40   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford              3:58.62    3:54.33   10   
  2 Jones, Adam               SO Samford              4:00.98    3:56.20    8   
  3 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford              4:00.66    3:57.07    6   
  4 Baker, Brock              FR Furman               3:58.77    3:57.49    5   
  5 Cotter, Lucas             SR Ut-Chattanoo         4:02.45    3:58.34    4   
  6 Riech, Nate Gray Wolf     FR Furman               3:58.55    3:58.77    3   
  7 Janssen, Trevor           FR Ut-Chattanoo         4:00.96    3:59.50    2   
  8 Mogen, John               FR Davidson             3:58.69    3:59.72    1   
  9 Reeder, Troy              FR Furman               4:00.35    4:01.13  
 10 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro         4:01.95    4:01.73  
 11 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo         4:02.61    4:02.44  
 12 McDuffie, Will            FR Davidson             4:02.84    4:08.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Brock              FR Furman                         14:57.72   10   
  2 Hurt, Tripp               JR Furman                         14:57.80    8   
  3 McFoy, Kyle               JR Appalachian         14:32.41   15:00.41    6   
  4 Smithers, Harry           SR Ut-Chattanoo                   15:01.73    5   
  5 Weishaar, Luke            SO Samford             14:44.92   15:02.11    4   
  6 Hinkle, Tanner            FR Furman              14:38.56   15:05.35    3   
  7 Wanuch, Nathan            SR Ut-Chattanoo                   15:06.22    2   
  8 Cole, Mark                SR Ut-Chattanoo        14:47.10   15:06.81    1   
  9 Chase, Whitner            JR Davidson            14:41.43   15:12.25  
 10 Cotter, Lucas             SR Ut-Chattanoo                   15:21.59  
 11 Ellis, Michael            SO Appalachian         15:36.37   15:23.91  
 12 Gilpin, John              JR Ut-Chattanoo                   15:25.71  
 13 Fisher, Chase             SR Western Caro        15:19.08   15:26.91  
 14 Cox, Josh                 SR Appalachian                    15:29.71  
 15 Jones, Adam               SO Samford                        15:30.29  
 16 Alfaro, Travis            JR Western Caro        15:24.66   15:32.97  
 17 Anderson, Chris           SO Appalachian         14:46.15   15:36.04  
 18 del Giudice, Sal          JR Davidson                       15:41.02  
 19 Lantz, Raeven             JR Citadel             15:44.82   15:48.21  
 20 Samet, Daniel             SO Davidson            15:31.15   15:51.09  
 21 Miller, Jack              SO Furman              15:28.58   15:52.37  
 22 Stuart, Paul              FR Ut-Chattanoo        14:48.88   15:59.25  
 23 Cain, Brandon             SO Unc-Greensbo        15:30.49   15:59.48  
 24 Forburger, Aaron          SO Davidson            15:03.51   16:02.38  
 25 Phillips, Ryan            SO Davidson            15:12.66   16:03.84  
 26 McGahee, Hunter           SR Wofford             16:54.36   16:44.34  
 27 Doyle, Ryan               SO Wofford             15:45.71   16:55.71  
 28 Lange, Matt               FR Furman              16:06.57   17:21.65  
 29 Chandler, Max             SO Unc-Greensbo        17:45.45   17:31.34  
 -- Jordan, Ross              FR Citadel                             DNF  
 -- Cornwell, Michael         SO Western Caro                        DNF  
 -- Shipp, Dakarai            SO Unc-Greensbo                        DNF  
 -- Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro                        DNF  
 -- Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo                        SCR  
 -- Morgan, Jack              JR Furman                              SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Tanner            FR Furman              29:38.11   30:57.70   10   
  2 Cole, Mark                SR Ut-Chattanoo                   30:59.37    8   
  3 Smithers, Harry           SR Ut-Chattanoo                   31:03.97    6   
  4 Belles, Dylan             JR Unc-Greensbo                   31:16.03    5   
  5 Klecker, John             SR Furman              31:15.54   31:22.93    4   
  6 Stuart, Paul              FR Ut-Chattanoo                   31:27.89    3   
  7 McFoy, Kyle               JR Appalachian         29:59.14   31:28.63    2   
  8 Alfaro, Travis            JR Western Caro                   31:41.37    1   
  9 Anderson, Chris           SO Appalachian         31:14.03   31:42.31  
 10 Chase, Whitner            JR Davidson                       31:58.79  
 11 Lantz, Raeven             JR Citadel             31:44.70   32:11.54  
 12 Samet, Daniel             SO Davidson                       32:32.96  
 13 O'Grady, Patrick          SO Unc-Greensbo                   32:44.81  
 14 Durling, Jamie            SO Davidson                       32:46.51  
 15 Greathouse, Tyler         SR Furman                         33:00.72  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           14.77      14.68Q  0.6  2 
  2 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro           14.54      14.87Q -0.3  1 
  3 Isang, Iman               SO Ut-Chattanoo           15.48      15.17Q  0.6  2 
  4 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson               15.14      15.43Q -0.3  1 
  5 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian            15.89      15.53Q -0.3  1 
  6 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro           15.58      15.88Q  0.6  2 
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           15.27      15.81q -0.3  1 
  8 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian            15.82      15.96q -0.3  1 
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro           15.99      16.20   0.6  2 
 -- Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                15.09        DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           14.68      14.59  -0.9  10   
  2 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro           14.87      14.64  -0.9   8   
  3 Isang, Iman               SO Ut-Chattanoo           15.17      15.38  -0.9   6   
  4 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian            15.53      15.42  -0.9   5   
  5 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson               15.43      15.56  -0.9   4   
  6 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro           15.88      15.68  -0.9   3   
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           15.81      15.75  -0.9   2   
  8 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian            15.96      15.80  -0.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro           53.48      53.98Q  1 
  2 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro           54.33      54.06Q  2 
  3 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           54.73      54.11Q  1 
  4 Vines, Jay                FR Samford                55.92      55.27Q  2 
  5 Riddleberger, David       JR Appalachian            57.95      56.01Q  1 
  6 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           53.62      57.04Q  2 
  7 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian            57.28      57.52q  2 
  8 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson               54.56      58.70q  1 
  9 Prestigiacomo, Nicholas   SO Citadel              1:01.41      59.57   1 
 -- Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro                         DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro           53.98      52.18   10   
  2 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro           54.06      52.91    8   
  3 Bailey, Marquis           JR Western Caro           54.11      53.35    6   
  4 Vines, Jay                FR Samford                55.27      54.83    5   
  5 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson               58.70      55.52    4   
  6 Riddleberger, David       JR Appalachian            56.01      56.00    3   
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           57.04      57.48    2   
  8 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian            57.52    1:00.26    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tripp               JR Furman               9:07.24    8:58.13   10   
  2 Cox, Josh                 SR Appalachian          9:26.65    9:14.82    8   
  3 Wanuch, Nathan            SR Ut-Chattanoo         9:24.89    9:16.81    6   
  4 Fisher, Chase             SR Western Caro         9:24.07    9:21.23    5   
  5 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam      JR Davidson             9:21.24    9:21.69    4   
  6 Cornwell, Michael         SO Western Caro         9:18.93    9:21.72    3   
  7 Ellis, Michael            SO Appalachian          9:39.33    9:22.11    2   
  8 Gilpin, John              JR Ut-Chattanoo         9:40.31    9:41.65    1   
  9 Gill, Matthew             FR Citadel             10:25.69    9:57.70  
 10 Doyle, Ryan               SO Wofford              9:56.52   10:06.68  
 11 Graham, James             SR Samford                        10:10.65  
 12 Shearer, Lee              FR Furman              10:02.46   10:18.53  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                              41.02      40.62   10   
     1) Marcano, Jr, Antonio FR         2) Buckley, William FR            
     3) Allen, Clay FR                  4) McRae, Marshall JR             
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               40.69      40.78    8   
     1) Lewis, Jermaine SO              2) Wickerson, Jerry JR            
     3) Rahming, Earl SR                4) Boswell, Demari JR             
  3 Samford  'A'                                        43.52      41.62    6   
     1) Emerson, Justin SR              2) Grantland, Hunter FR           
     3) Campbell, Shelby FR             4) Bush, Jonathon SR              
  4 Citadel  'A'                                        41.93      41.66    5   
     1) Poland, Kevin SR                2) Brantley, Jamaal SR            
     3) Williams, Tevin SO              4) Jones, Edward SR               
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                            43.86    4   
     1) Isang, Iman SO                  2) Nelson, Geoff SO               
     3) Carter, Marquis SO              4) Sandifer, DeQuantez SO         
  6 Wofford  'A'                                                   47.93    3   
     1) Bienfait, Stevin SO             2) Colvin, Nick FR                
     3) Flowers, Cam JR                 4) Armfield, Chris FR             
 -- Davidson  'A'                                                    DNF  
     1) Corson, Francis FR              2) Dalton, Stewart SR             
     3) Lorentsen, Michael SR           4) Killings, Xzavier SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                             3:12.37    3:13.01   10   
     1) Rahming, Earl SR                2) Harris, Aaron SR               
     3) Boswell, Demari JR              4) Ortado, Adrian FR              
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                            3:19.36    3:15.19    8   
     1) Hanna, Joshua FR                2) Riddleberger, David JR         
     3) McRae, Marshall JR              4) Rojas, Raphael JR              
  3 Samford  'A'                                      3:17.53    3:17.08    6   
     1) Bush, Jonathon SR               2) Dorsett, Layton SR             
     3) Hazouri, Brandon SO             4) Hendershot, Nathan JR          
  4 Citadel  'A'                                      3:19.07    3:18.78    5   
     1) Williams, Tevin SO              2) Brantley, Jamaal SR            
     3) Hayden, Darrell FR              4) Poland, Kevin SR               
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                               3:29.79    3:19.55    4   
     1) Sandifer, DeQuantez SO          2) Nelson, Geoff SO               
     3) Carter, Marquis SO              4) Janssen, Trevor FR             
  6 Davidson  'A'                                     3:23.32    3:19.80    3   
     1) Faubion, Nate SR                2) Laytham, Wesley JR             
     3) Rollo, Patrick SO               4) Lantz, Andrew SR               
  7 Wofford  'A'                                      3:24.34    3:25.52    2   
     1) Parrott, Sam SR                 2) Butler, Travis SR              
     3) Whitaker, Justin JR             4) Michaels, Alex SO              
  8 Furman  'A'                                                  3:34.90    1   
     1) Richardson, Ian JR              2) Ivey, William JR               
     3) Reeder, Troy FR                 4) Riech, Nate Gray Wolf FR       
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Samuel             FR Appalachian            2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elliott II, Bob           JR Samford                1.99m     J2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                2.04m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Finch, Cole               SO Appalachian            1.89m     J1.98m    6-06.00   4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                1.93m     J1.98m    6-06.00   4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       SR Samford                           1.93m    6-04.00   2.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Noel, Mick                FR Citadel                1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00   2.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro           1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nosbisch, Jackson         FR Citadel                1.85m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro           1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Parham, Ellsworth         FR Appalachian            1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Jerry             FR Western Caro                         NH            
     1.73 1.78 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wagoner, Owen             SR Samford                4.90m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Ryan                SR Samford                4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Leonard, Keith            SR Western Caro           4.70m     J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Melton, David             SR Citadel                4.68m      4.75m   15-07.00   5   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro           4.85m     J4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian            4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00   3   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Thrasher, Chris           FR Samford                4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Layne, Matt               FR Appalachian            4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25   1   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Lorentsen, Michael        SR Davidson               4.30m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro           4.55m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Boozer, Mark              SR Citadel                3.95m         NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Stenger, Matt             SR Western Caro                         NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                7.27m      7.38m   NWI  24-02.50  10   
     6.94m(+0.0) 7.38m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jones, Edward             SR Citadel                7.42m      7.28m   NWI  23-10.75   8   
     7.15m(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.2) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.00m(-1.9) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.28m(-1.3)
  3 Bustle, Henry             JR Appalachian            6.69m      7.12m   NWI  23-04.50   6   
     6.73m(-0.7) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.99m(-1.2) 6.94m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.12m(-1.7)
  4 Tiller, Jamal             SR Appalachian                       7.04m   NWI  23-01.25   5   
     6.73m(-0.7) 6.57m(-0.4) 6.82m(-1.4) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.89m(-0.5) 7.04m(-2.1)
  5 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian            6.87m      7.00m   NWI  22-11.75   4   
     7.00m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.4) 6.40m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0)
  6 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro           7.06m      6.92m   NWI  22-08.50   3   
     6.58m(-2.9) 6.92m(-0.2) 6.88m(-1.9) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.5)
  7 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro           6.86m      6.84m   NWI  22-05.25   2   
     6.84m(-1.6) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.81m(-0.2) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson               6.86m      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.9) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.67m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.7)
  9 Johnson, David            SO Western Caro           6.80m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
     6.43m(-1.4) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.19m(-1.2) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.46m(-2.1) 6.47m(+0.0)
 10 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                7.15m      6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
     6.53m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 6.57m(-1.4)           
 11 Adeneye, Adedeji          SR Appalachian                       6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.48m(+0.0)           
 12 Bryant, Jerry             FR Western Caro           6.55m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.28m(-0.7) 6.37m(+0.0)           
 13 Allen, Clay               FR Appalachian            6.03m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
     6.15m(-2.1) 6.01m(-1.5) 6.27m(-1.6)           
 14 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           6.45m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
     6.03m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.7) 5.45m(+0.0)           
 15 Cuccaro, Antonio          FR Citadel                6.47m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.7) 5.87m(+0.0)           
 16 Herrin, Candler           FR Furman                 5.99m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.65m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3)           
 -- Parrott, Sam              SR Wofford                5.84m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.3)           
 -- Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson               6.92m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tiller, Jamal             SR Appalachian           14.87m     15.06m  -1.9  49-05.00  10   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.9) 13.75m(1.7) 14.52m(-0.8) 14.56m(-0.6) 15.06m(-1.9)
  2 Johnson, David            SO Western Caro          15.42m     15.00m  -0.2  49-02.50   8   
     15.00m(-0.2) 14.04m(-1.3) FOUL(0.3) 14.42m(-1.7) 14.31m(-1.6) 14.75m(+0.0)
  3 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro          14.98m     14.71m  -0.4  48-03.25   6   
     13.55m(-1.8) 14.60m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.9) 14.08m(-2.0) 14.71m(-0.4)
  4 Adeneye, Adedeji          SR Appalachian           14.19m     14.36m  +0.0  47-01.50   5   
     13.68m(+0.0) 14.31m(-0.9) 14.28m(-0.8) 14.06m(-0.7) 14.27m(-1.5) 14.36m(+0.0)
  5 Bustle, Henry             JR Appalachian           14.41m     14.27m  -0.6  46-10.00   4   
     13.69m(-0.7) 13.31m(-1.6) 14.21m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 13.99m(-2.2) 14.27m(-0.6)
  6 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro          14.19m     14.00m  -1.5  45-11.25   3   
     13.92m(-0.5) 13.91m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.7) 13.94m(-1.1) 14.00m(-1.5) 12.96m(-2.5)
  7 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson              13.18m     13.51m  +0.0  44-04.00   1.50
     12.88m(0.2) 13.37m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) 13.51m(+0.0) 13.00m(+0.0) 13.40m(1.1)
  7 Brown, Valian             SR Citadel               13.54m     13.51m  -0.7  44-04.00   1.50
     13.51m(-0.7) 13.40m(-1.1) 13.25m(-1.6) 12.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.40m(1.1)
  9 Powell, Chris             FR Davidson              13.00m     13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50 
     13.37m(+0.0) 12.90m(-1.4) 12.98m(+0.0) 12.86m(0.1) 13.15m(+0.0) 12.75m(-1.4)
 10 Elliott II, Bob           JR Samford                          13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-2.2) 13.35m(+0.0)           
 10 Bryant, Jerry             FR Western Caro          14.15m     13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
     13.35m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0) 13.24m(+0.0)           
 -- Jones, Edward             SR Citadel                            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian           15.11m     15.81m   51-10.50  10   
      15.81m  15.09m  15.61m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford               15.80m     15.62m   51-03.00   8   
      15.24m  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  14.99m
  3 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel               15.37m     15.59m   51-01.75   6   
      15.11m  15.31m  15.03m  15.11m  15.59m  15.49m
  4 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro          14.53m     15.15m   49-08.50   5   
      14.57m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  14.91m  15.15m
  5 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian           14.42m     14.98m   49-01.75   4   
      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  14.98m
  6 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian           13.76m     14.78m   48-06.00   3   
      14.11m  14.14m  14.69m  13.89m  14.78m  14.29m
  7 Smith, Brian              FR Samford               15.51m     14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hill, Brian               SO Samford               14.87m     14.48m   47-06.25   1   
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  14.48m
  9 Bell, Richard             JR Appalachian           13.34m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.11m  13.35m  12.67m  12.61m  13.69m  12.94m
 10 Benesh, Andy              SR Western Caro          12.80m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.67m  12.45m  12.94m           
 11 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel               13.65m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.26m  12.31m  12.69m           
 12 McCurry, Andrew           SR Wofford                          12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.07m  FOUL  12.13m           
 13 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian                      11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.44m  11.46m  11.84m           
 14 Hayworth, James           SO Wofford               11.63m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  11.56m           
 -- Porter, Geno              JR Citadel               12.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford               47.87m     48.32m     158-06  10   
      45.92m  44.33m  48.32m  FOUL  46.15m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Brian              FR Samford               43.03m     46.62m     152-11   8   
      42.35m  37.72m  41.80m  41.09m  45.08m  46.62m
  3 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian           45.72m     45.89m     150-07   6   
      FOUL  41.18m  FOUL  FOUL  43.38m  45.89m
  4 Porter, Geno              JR Citadel               39.13m     43.45m     142-07   5   
      FOUL  42.94m  43.45m  42.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel               43.44m     43.14m     141-06   4   
      34.49m  40.07m  40.46m  37.97m  43.14m  FOUL
  6 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel               40.27m     42.63m     139-10   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.91m  FOUL  42.63m  FOUL
  7 Benesh, Andy              SR Western Caro          39.46m     41.56m     136-04   2   
      40.11m  41.56m  FOUL  FOUL  41.13m  FOUL
  8 Bertrand, Richard         FR Citadel               39.27m     40.98m     134-05   1   
      38.18m  40.98m  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m  39.63m
  9 Lasater, Mason            FR Appalachian           38.73m     40.68m     133-05 
      36.01m  40.68m  40.47m  FOUL  FOUL  39.05m
 10 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       SR Samford                          40.06m     131-05 
      39.07m  40.06m  FOUL           
 11 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro          42.46m     39.00m     127-11 
      FOUL  39.00m  37.94m           
 12 Parker, Adam              JR Western Caro          36.60m     38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  FOUL  37.08m           
 13 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian           36.84m     38.64m     126-09 
      37.99m  36.24m  38.64m           
 14 Bell, Richard             JR Appalachian           42.16m     38.36m     125-10 
      33.82m  FOUL  38.36m         
 15 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian           38.83m     38.33m     125-09 
      35.53m  38.33m  38.00m         
 16 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian           37.05m     38.15m     125-02 
      38.08m  38.15m  FOUL           
 17 Hayworth, James           SO Wofford               36.99m     37.22m     122-01 
      37.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hill, Brian               SO Samford               45.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford               38.76m       FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCurry, Andrew           SR Wofford                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford               50.44m     56.40m     185-00  10   
      53.62m  56.40m  54.50m  51.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro          45.62m     50.79m     166-08   8   
      49.42m  49.84m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  50.79m
  3 Benesh, Andy              SR Western Caro          48.43m     49.99m     164-00   6   
      48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  49.99m  48.23m  FOUL
  4 Hill, Brian               SO Samford               46.32m     49.56m     162-07   5   
      47.27m  49.56m  48.89m  49.04m  47.95m  FOUL
  5 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian           43.66m     47.83m     156-11   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.33m  47.83m  46.40m  47.83m
  6 Porter, Geno              JR Citadel               43.42m     46.74m     153-04   3   
      FOUL  46.16m  46.63m  46.74m  46.60m  45.69m
  7 Bell, Richard             JR Appalachian           49.65m     44.98m     147-07   2   
      FOUL  38.52m  44.98m  41.96m  FOUL  44.90m
  8 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel               43.17m     44.10m     144-08   1   
      42.41m  42.33m  43.63m  FOUL  44.08m  44.10m
  9 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian           45.49m     43.64m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lasater, Mason            FR Appalachian           43.81m     43.11m     141-05 
      40.53m  43.11m  FOUL           
 11 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel               41.56m     42.21m     138-06 
      38.83m  42.21m  FOUL           
 12 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian           40.69m     41.04m     134-08 
      FOUL  40.63m  41.04m           
 13 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian           38.12m     40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.99m  FOUL           
 14 Smith, Brian              FR Samford               40.17m     40.10m     131-07 
      40.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Lucas, Sadarius           FR Citadel               34.71m     37.02m     121-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.02m           
 16 Hayworth, James           SO Wofford               37.61m     35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Clay               JR Citadel               66.60m     64.09m     210-03  10   
      56.90m  57.11m  52.72m  60.62m  64.09m  56.40m
  2 Williamson, Capers        SO Citadel               40.08m     63.80m     209-04   8   
      56.85m  61.66m  60.78m  63.80m  62.15m  FOUL
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo       SR Samford                          58.30m     191-03   6   
      58.30m  57.31m  54.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford               51.87m     54.96m     180-04   5   
      FOUL  43.96m  54.96m  49.69m  52.45m  51.42m
  5 Benesh, Andy              SR Western Caro          43.72m     49.38m     162-00   4   
      45.04m  44.77m  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  49.38m
  6 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford               41.97m     48.71m     159-10   3   
      38.81m  48.71m  FOUL  43.84m  45.73m  44.59m
  7 Stenger, Matt             SR Western Caro                     48.31m     158-06   2   
      43.50m  48.31m  48.22m  47.86m  45.57m  45.74m
  8 Parker, Adam              JR Western Caro          53.23m     48.24m     158-03   1   
      45.40m  44.79m  48.24m  44.52m  FOUL  45.42m
  9 Campbell, Jonathan        FR Davidson              49.56m     47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  43.34m  45.06m  45.42m  46.40m  45.54m
 10 Davies, Josh              JR Samford               45.07m     47.03m     154-03 
      46.81m  FOUL  47.03m           
 11 McCurry, Andrew           SR Wofford               39.90m     46.99m     154-02 
      41.38m  46.99m  FOUL           
 12 Butkus, Jackson           FR Citadel               42.33m     45.68m     149-10 
      40.79m  36.06m  45.68m           
 13 Bell, Richard             JR Appalachian           40.36m     45.28m     148-07 
      45.15m  40.04m  45.28m           
 14 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro          46.25m     43.94m     144-02 
      42.57m  41.12m  43.94m           
 15 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel               46.55m     43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  42.52m  FOUL           
 16 Parham, Ellsworth         FR Appalachian           47.52m     41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  39.48m  41.49m           
 17 Porter, Geno              JR Citadel                          40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  37.11m  FOUL           
 18 Parrott, Sam              SR Wofford               33.84m     36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  32.63m  FOUL           
 -- Boozer, Mark              SR Citadel                             SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  11.01   1.0  2    858
  2 Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                  11.12   0.8  1    834
  3 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             11.27   1.0  2    801
  4 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  11.64   1.0  2    723
  5 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             11.65   0.8  1    721
  6 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  11.67   0.8  1    717
  7 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  11.68   0.8  1    715
  8 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             11.78   0.8  1    695
  9 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  11.87   1.0  2    677
 10 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              11.98   1.0  2    655
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  49.97   2    816
  2 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  51.54   1    745
  3 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  51.64   2    741
  4 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              52.93   1    685
  5 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  53.20   1    673
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             54.36   1    625
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             55.46   2    580
  8 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  56.35   1    546
  9 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             56.46   2    541
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                    SCR   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian            4:47.81     632
  2 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                4:48.04     631
  3 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                4:52.31     605
  4 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro           4:54.05     594
  5 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                5:30.94     395
  6 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                5:42.02     342
  7 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro           5:47.15     319
 -- Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  15.70   0.2  1    767
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             15.94   0.2  1    740
  3 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  16.12   0.3  2    719
  4 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             16.72  -0.3  3    654
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              17.20   0.2  1    604
  6 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  17.95   0.3  2    529
  7 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             19.23  -0.3  3    413
  8 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  21.78   0.3  2    222
 -- Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                     DQ  -0.3  3 
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                    SCR   0.2  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  8 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  1.43m    4-08.25    338
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                     NH            
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
  5 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  6 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
 -- Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro                NH            
 -- Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro                NH            
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                    SCR            
 -- Thrash, James             FR Samford                    SCR            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                  7.22m  -0.5  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             6.56m  -1.5  21-06.25    711
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.56m(-1.5)            
  3 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                  6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
     5.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 6.28m(+0.0)            
  4 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  6.24m  -1.9  20-05.75    639
     6.14m(-1.4) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.24m(-1.9)            
  5 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                  6.07m  -0.1  19-11.00    602
     5.51m(-0.7) 5.80m(-0.1) 6.07m(-0.1)            
  6 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75    600
     5.35m(-0.2) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.06m(+0.0)            
  7 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  5.77m  -1.1  18-11.25    537
     5.20m(0.2) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.77m(-1.1)            
  8 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75    535
     5.16m(-1.7) 5.67m(-0.4) 5.76m(-0.5)            
  9 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75    519
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.9) 5.68m(+0.0)            
 10 Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                  5.02m  -0.8  16-05.75    386
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 5.02m(-0.8)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                 11.60m   38-00.75    582
      FOUL  11.37m  11.60m            
  2 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                 11.37m   37-03.75    568
      FOUL  10.43m  11.37m            
  3 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                 11.27m   36-11.75    562
      FOUL  9.87m  11.27m            
  4 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian             10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.06m  10.41m  10.31m            
  5 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            10.27m   33-08.50    502
      9.70m  9.76m  10.27m            
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.26m  FOUL  9.69m            
  7 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  FOUL  8.69m            
  8 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro             8.46m   27-09.25    394
      8.22m  8.35m  8.46m            
  9 Thrash, James             FR Samford                  7.47m   24-06.25    335
      7.31m  7.47m  6.72m            
 10 Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                  7.37m   24-02.25    329
      FOUL  6.52m  7.37m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian             34.63m     113-07    556
      34.63m  FOUL  34.13m            
  2 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                 33.21m     108-11    528
      30.94m  33.21m  33.15m            
  3 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                 31.97m     104-11    503
      31.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro            27.81m      91-03    422
      26.42m  27.21m  27.81m            
  5 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                 27.75m      91-00    420
      27.12m  27.75m  FOUL            
  6 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                 26.63m      87-04    399
      21.82m  24.50m  26.63m            
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            25.30m      83-00    373
      23.28m  25.30m  21.85m            
  8 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro            23.91m      78-05    346
      23.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Thrash, James             FR Samford                 14.67m      48-01    174
      13.55m  13.22m  14.67m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                 49.18m     161-04    576
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            44.60m     146-04    509
  3 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                 42.88m     140-08    484
  4 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                 40.98m     134-05    456
  5 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                 40.46m     132-09    449
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro            40.20m     131-11    445
  7 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro            35.14m     115-03    372
         43.34m               
  8 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian             28.78m      94-05    282
 -- Thrash, James             FR Samford                    SCR            
 -- Campbell, Shelby          FR Samford                    SCR            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven           SO Samford                 6062       6591   10   
  2 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro            5963       6252    8   
  3 Davies, Josh              JR Samford                            6107    6   
  4 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian                        5654    5   
  5 Aikman, Ian               JR Citadel                            5307    4   
  6 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                 5286       5241    3   
  7 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro                       4551    2   
  8 Buzyan, Tim               FR Western Caro                       4098    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Samford                    166.50     2) Western Carolina          155   
    3) Elon                       131        4) Appalachian State         126   
    5) Georgia Southern           117.50     6) Davidson                   28   
    7) UT-Chattanooga              26        8) Citadel                    23   
    9) UNC-Greensboro              20       10) Wofford                    15   
   11) Furman                      10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Samford                    207        2) Western Carolina          204   
    3) Appalachian State          165.50     4) Citadel                    91   
    5) Furman                      55        6) UT-Chattanooga             52   
    7) Davidson                    31.50     8) Wofford                     5   
    8) UNC-Greensboro               5                                           

Shop at the Official
Online Store for