SoCon Indoor Championship Final Results

Recap |  Notes

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2014 04:53 PM
      Southern Conference Indoor Championship 2014 - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014      
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                      JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sumney, Shaina            SR Unc-Greensbo          16:39.02   2  10   
  2 Oram, Allyson             SR Elon                  16:53.28   2   8   
  3 Henderson, Teghan         SO Ut-Chattanoo          16:53.70   2   6   
  4 Tinkey, Grace             FR Furman                17:01.03   2   5   
  5 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian           17:19.44   2   4   
  6 Cagle, Kaitlin            SR Appalachian           17:26.87   2   3   
  7 Osment, Erin              JR Davidson              17:29.23   2   2   
  8 Bierut, Elyse             FR Elon                  17:44.03   2   1   
  9 Hughes, Sam               SR Wofford               17:46.48   2 
 10 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian           17:52.33   2 
 11 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian           17:55.56   2 
 12 Haughey, Sinead           JR Furman                17:57.68   2 
 13 Williams, Brittany        SO Appalachian           18:01.39   2 
 14 Link, Katy                SO Unc-Greensbo          18:16.70   2 
 15 Cook, Allison             SR Appalachian           18:20.40   2 
 16 Reese, Aleshia            JR Western Caro          18:25.03   2 
 17 Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                  18:30.70   2 
 18 McKee, Danielle           SR Citadel               18:37.02   1 
 19 Fritz, Jenny              FR Davidson              19:14.37   1 
 20 Cobb, Ali                 JR Davidson              19:31.70   1 
 21 Beach, Ashley             FR Citadel               19:47.00   1 
 22 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel               19:53.04   1 
 23 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel               20:17.23   1 
 24 Carter, Lauren            JR Davidson              20:22.86   1 
 -- Stewart, Keeley           SO Ut-Chattanoo               DNF   2 
 -- Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                       DNF   2 
 -- Miller, Laura             FR Furman                     DNF   2 
 -- McBride, Anna             FR Furman                     DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tripp               JR Furman                14:30.76   2  10   
  2 Hinkle, Tanner            FR Furman                14:32.82   2   8   
  3 McFoy, Kyle               JR Appalachian           14:46.89   2   6   
  4 Wanuch, Nathan            SR Ut-Chattanoo          14:48.11   2   5   
  5 Klecker, John             SR Furman                14:48.67   2   4   
  6 Anderson, Chris           FR Appalachian           14:50.53   2   3   
  7 Chase, Whitner            JR Davidson              14:50.74   2   2   
  8 Belles, Dylan             JR Unc-Greensbo          14:58.80   2   1   
  9 Smithers, Harry           SR Ut-Chattanoo          15:02.28   2 
 10 Cole, Mark                SR Ut-Chattanoo          15:07.40   2 
 11 Weishaar, Luke            SO Samford               15:09.57   2 
 12 Ellis, Michael            SO Appalachian           15:12.61   2 
 13 Lantz, Raeven             JR Citadel               15:19.72   2 
 14 Phillips, Ryan            SO Davidson              15:20.45   2 
 15 Forburger, Aaron          SO Davidson              15:23.58   2 
 16 Doyle, Ryan               SO Wofford               15:30.50   1 
 17 Alfaro, Travis            JR Western Caro          15:39.97   2 
 18 Miller, Jack              SO Furman                15:42.03   2 
 19 Durling, Jamie            SO Davidson              16:03.36   2 
 20 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro          16:26.45   1 
 21 O'Grady, Patrick          FR Unc-Greensbo          16:48.13   1 
 -- Morgan, Jack              JR Furman                     DNF   2 
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samford  'A'                                       11:52.66   10   
     1) Irvine, Anna JR                 2) Ruch, Kimberly SO              
     3) Demedicis, Marie JR             4) D'Alessio, Lauren SR           
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                             11:59.48    8   
     1) Cook, Allison SR                2) Alston, Breanna SR             
     3) Stern, Taryn JR                 4) Stocks, Justine SR             
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                              12:04.90    6   
     1) Tomlinson, Hayley SR            2) Elliott, Lena JR               
     3) Keen, Jocelyn SR                4) Reese, Aleshia JR              
  4 Davidson  'A'                                      12:14.60    5   
     1) Gruber, Ashlyn SO               2) Behrens, Brigid SO             
     3) Watt, Grace JR                  4) Rieden, Hannah FR              
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                12:32.82    4   
     1) York, Jessica FR                2) Cader, Gabby SR                
     3) Howard, Kianna SO               4) Greenwall, Rebecca SO          
  6 Wofford  'A'                                       12:40.51    3   
     1) Burkert, Alyssa SR              2) Williams, Alissa JR            
     3) Kessler, Katie SR               4) Hughes, Sam SR                 
  7 Furman  'A'                                        12:46.97    2   
     1) Miller, Laura FR                2) Gilbert, Rachel JR             
     3) Compton, Georgia FR             4) McBride, Anna FR               
  8 Citadel  'A'                                       12:52.97    1   
     1) Beach, Ashley FR                2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Little, Emani FR                4) McKee, Danielle SR             
  9 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                12:56.20  
     1) Sumney, Chelsea SR              2) Wenos, Haley JR                
     3) Hall, Shannon SR                4) Sumney, Shaina SR              
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samford  'A'                                       10:02.54   10   
     1) Jones, Adam SO                  2) Hendershot, Nathan SR          
     3) Dorsett, Layton SR              4) Hazouri, Brandon SO            
  2 Furman  'A'                                        10:06.83    8   
     1) Riech, Nate Gray Wolf FR        2) Duskin, Zach SR                
     3) Ivey, William JR                4) Baker, Brock FR                
  3 Davidson  'A'                                      10:10.55    6   
     1) Lantz, Andrew SR                2) Faubion, Nate JR               
     3) McDuffie, Will FR               4) Mogen, John FR                 
  4 Appalachian State  'A'                             10:20.95    5   
     1) Ellis, Michael SO               2) Hanna, Joshua FR               
     3) Rojas, Raphael JR               4) Anderson, Chris FR             
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                10:24.61    4   
     1) O'Brien, Patrick JR             2) Nelson, Geoff SO               
     3) Carter, Marquis SO              4) Janssen, Trevor SO             
  6 Western Carolina  'A'                              10:26.95    3   
     1) Cornwell, Michael SO            2) Harris, Aaron SR               
     3) Bigby, Jamie SO                 4) Cornett, JC FR                 
  7 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                10:37.56    2   
     1) Cain, Brandon JR                2) Elwood, John SO                
     3) Alston, Tyron SR                4) Shipp, Dakarai FR              
  8 Wofford  'A'                                       10:44.61    1   
     1) Michaels, Alex SO               2) Butler, Travis JR              
     3) Whitaker, Justin JR             4) Doyle, Ryan SO                 
  9 Citadel  'A'                                       10:45.23  
     1) Fleckenstein, Paul SR           2) Poland, Kevin SR               
     3) Furmanchik, Andrew FR           4) Lantz, Raeven JR               
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                      8.56Q  1 
  2 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro              8.70Q  2 
  3 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout              8.77Q  1 
  4 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout              8.94Q  2 
  5 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro              8.89Q  1 
  6 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                   8.95Q  2 
  7 Wilkins, Shermell         JR Western Caro              8.93q  1 
  8 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                      9.02q  2 
  9 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout              9.03   2 
 10 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              9.08   2 
 11 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro              9.16   1 
 12 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                   9.36   1 
 13 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout              9.46   2 
 14 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                   9.96   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                      8.60   10   
  2 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout              8.74    8   
  3 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro              8.75    6   
  4 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                   8.79    5   
  5 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout              8.88    4   
  6 Wilkins, Shermell         JR Western Caro              8.91    3   
  7 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro              9.01    2   
  8 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                      9.12    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout                    
 10 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro                    
 11 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro                    
 12 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                         
 13 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout                    
 14 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                         
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro              8.18Q  2 
  2 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson                  8.58Q  1 
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                   8.46Q  2 
  4 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              8.60Q  1 
  5 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian               8.71Q  2 
  6 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro              8.74Q  1 
  7 Isang, Iman               SO Ut-Chattanoo              8.72q  2 
  8 Beausoleil, Matthew       SO Citadel                   8.80q  1 
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro              8.95   2 
 -- Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro                FS   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro              8.35   10   
  2 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro              8.35    8   
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                   8.45    6   
  4 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson                  8.51    5   
  5 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              8.62    4   
  6 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian               8.65    3   
  7 Beausoleil, Matthew       SO Citadel                   8.68    2   
  8 Isang, Iman               SO Ut-Chattanoo              8.69    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro                    
 -- Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro                    
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro              7.45Q  1 
  2 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout              7.52Q  3 
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian               7.60Q  2 
  4 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout              7.62Q  2 
  5 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro              7.72Q  1 
  6 Ruch, Kimberly            SO Samford                   7.75Q  3  7.746
  7 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout              7.65q  2 
  8 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro              7.74q  2 
  9 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout              7.75   3  7.748
 10 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                   7.77   1 
 11 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                      7.79   1 
 12 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout              7.81   2 
 13 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                      7.93   3 
 14 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro              8.06   2 
 15 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro              8.08   2 
 16 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian               8.11   1 
 17 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                    8.56   1 
 18 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                   8.68   1 
 19 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                   8.96   3 
 20 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                   9.18   3 
 -- Turner, Bria              SO Elon                        FS   3 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro              7.45   10   
  2 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout              7.51    8   
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian               7.62    6   
  4 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout              7.74    5   
  5 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro              7.75    4   
  6 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout              7.78    3   
  7 Ruch, Kimberly            SO Samford                   7.82    2   
  8 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro              7.85    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout                    
 10 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                         
 11 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                            
 12 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout                    
 13 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                            
 14 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro                    
 15 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro                    
 16 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian                     
 17 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                          
 18 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                         
 19 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                         
 20 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                         
 -- Turner, Bria              SO Elon                            
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                   6.83Q  1 
  2 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                   6.87Q  2  6.862
  3 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian               6.87Q  1  6.865
  4 Hendricks, Jeffery        JR Western Caro              6.92Q  2 
  5 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro              6.91Q  1 
  6 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro              6.94Q  2 
  7 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian               7.02q  2 
  8 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro              7.03q  2 
  9 Hancock, Taylor           JR Western Caro              7.05   1 
 10 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro              7.08   1 
 11 Cummings, Keith           JR Citadel                   7.09   1 
 12 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson                  7.10   2 
 13 Grantland, Hunter         FR Samford                   7.15   1 
 14 Welsh, Ashby              JR Citadel                   7.21   2 
 15 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                   7.30   2 
 16 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian               7.31   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                   6.82   10   
  2 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian               6.85    8   
  3 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                   6.89    6   
  4 Hendricks, Jeffery        JR Western Caro              6.91    5   
  5 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro              6.94    4   
  6 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro              6.96    3   
  7 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian               7.00    2   
  8 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro              7.06    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hancock, Taylor           JR Western Caro                    
 10 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro                    
 11 Cummings, Keith           JR Citadel                         
 12 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson                        
 13 Grantland, Hunter         FR Samford                         
 14 Welsh, Ashby              JR Citadel                         
 15 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                         
 16 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian                     
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro             55.53Q  2 
  2 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout             56.32Q  1 
  3 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                     57.19Q  4 
  4 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                     57.83Q  3 
  5 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                     58.12Q  5 
  6 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro             58.97Q  7 
  7 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout             59.52Q  6 
  8 Elliott, Lena             JR Western Caro             57.34q  4 
  9 Little, Emani             FR Citadel                  59.48   7 
 10 Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                  59.60   4 
 11 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                   59.75   2 
 12 Yansaneh, Sadia           FR Georgia Sout             59.87   3 
 13 Wilkins, Shermell         JR Western Caro             59.99   1 
 14 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout           1:00.45   5 
 15 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout           1:00.84   1 
 16 King, Cherrelle           SR Georgia Sout           1:01.26   6 
 17 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel                1:01.79   2 
 18 Conger, Macy              JR Samford                1:02.09   5 
 19 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro           1:02.45   1 
 20 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo           1:02.50   3 
 21 Kessler, Katie            SR Wofford                1:03.09   4 
 22 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson               1:04.35   7 
 23 Bullock, Meaisha          JR Unc-Greensbo           1:05.76   3 
 24 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                 1:06.46   6 
 25 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                1:10.40   7 
 -- Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford                    DNF   6 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro             55.62   2  10   
  2 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout             55.96   2   8   
  3 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                     56.28   2   6   
  4 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                     57.41   2   5   
  5 Elliott, Lena             JR Western Caro             57.44   1   4   
  6 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro             57.87   1   3   
  7 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                     58.67   1   2   
  8 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout             59.08   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Little, Emani             FR Citadel                            
 10 Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                            
 11 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                             
 12 Yansaneh, Sadia           FR Georgia Sout                       
 13 Wilkins, Shermell         JR Western Caro                       
 14 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout                       
 15 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout                       
 16 King, Cherrelle           SR Georgia Sout                       
 17 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel                            
 18 Conger, Macy              JR Samford                            
 19 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro                       
 20 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo                       
 21 Kessler, Katie            SR Wofford                            
 22 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson                           
 23 Bullock, Meaisha          JR Unc-Greensbo                       
 24 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                             
 25 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                            
 -- Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford                            
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian              49.45Q  4 
  2 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro             49.48Q  1 
  3 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro             49.63Q  2 
  4 Ortado, Adrian            SO Western Caro             49.94Q  3 
  5 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro             50.55Q  6 
  6 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro             51.89Q  5 
  7 Hanna, Joshua             FR Appalachian              50.39q  1 
  8 Edgerton, Trey            SO Appalachian              51.21q  1 
  9 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro             51.35   3 
 10 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                  51.40   6 
 11 Faubion, Nate             JR Davidson                 51.46   2 
 12 Butler, Travis            JR Wofford                  52.13   4 
 13 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                  52.41   5 
 14 Sandifer, DeQuantez       SO Ut-Chattanoo             52.50   4 
 15 Norris, Will              FR Wofford                  52.93   2 
 16 Williams, Corey           FR Citadel                  53.37   1 
 17 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                  53.84   2 
 18 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      SO Ut-Chattanoo             54.13   3 
 19 Whitaker, Justin          JR Wofford                  54.47   5 
 20 Ridley, Quentin           FR Unc-Greensbo             54.53   6 
 21 Ramsey, Andrew            SO Unc-Greensbo           1:06.31   3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro             48.48   2  10   
  2 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian              48.56   2   8   
  3 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro             48.80   2   6   
  4 Ortado, Adrian            SO Western Caro             49.70   2   5   
  5 Hanna, Joshua             FR Appalachian              50.15   1   4   
  6 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro             50.43   1   3   
  7 Edgerton, Trey            SO Appalachian              50.56   1   2   
  8 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro             50.98   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro                       
 10 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                            
 11 Faubion, Nate             JR Davidson                           
 12 Butler, Travis            JR Wofford                            
 13 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                            
 14 Sandifer, DeQuantez       SO Ut-Chattanoo                       
 15 Norris, Will              FR Wofford                            
 16 Williams, Corey           FR Citadel                            
 17 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                            
 18 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      SO Ut-Chattanoo                       
 19 Whitaker, Justin          JR Wofford                            
 20 Ridley, Quentin           FR Unc-Greensbo                       
 21 Ramsey, Andrew            SO Unc-Greensbo                       
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oram, Allyson             SR Elon                   9:34.97   2  10   
  2 Henderson, Teghan         SO Ut-Chattanoo           9:38.15   2   8   
  3 Buchalski, Allie          FR Furman                10:04.48   2   6   
  4 Cagle, Kaitlin            SR Appalachian           10:05.37   2   5   
  5 Bierut, Elyse             FR Elon                  10:05.97   2   4   
  6 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian           10:06.30   2   3   
  7 Wooten, Rachel            SO Samford               10:10.52   2   2   
  8 Stewart, Keeley           SO Ut-Chattanoo          10:19.86   2   1   
  9 Williams, Brittany        SO Appalachian           10:25.74   2 
 10 Burton, Catherine         FR Furman                10:33.14   2 
 11 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo          10:43.20   2 
 12 Bates, Hayden             FR Davidson              10:49.36   2 
 13 Turner, Caroline          FR Davidson              11:13.04   1 
 14 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo          11:24.05   1 
 15 Egan, Carly               SR Wofford               11:29.28   1 
 16 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel               11:38.22   1 
 17 Ellsworth, Kiersten       JR Wofford               11:41.05   1 
 18 Fields, Emily             SR Citadel               12:08.65   1 
 -- Hicks, Meredith           SO Unc-Greensbo               DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tripp               JR Furman                 8:18.06   10   
  2 Hinkle, Tanner            FR Furman                 8:23.05    8   
  3 McFoy, Kyle               JR Appalachian            8:27.46    6   
  4 Chase, Whitner            JR Davidson               8:30.35    5   
  5 Smithers, Harry           SR Ut-Chattanoo           8:35.41    4   
  6 Weishaar, Luke            SO Samford                8:36.11    3   
  7 Wanuch, Nathan            SR Ut-Chattanoo           8:41.26    2   
  8 Alfaro, Travis            JR Western Caro           8:45.23    1   
  9 Shearer, Lee              FR Furman                 8:51.87  
 10 Greathouse, Tyler         SR Furman                 9:25.88  
 11 McGahee, Hunter           JR Wofford                9:28.25  
 12 Rice, Jonathan            FR Wofford                9:40.12  
 13 Chandler, Max             FR Unc-Greensbo          10:02.37  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Shelby            SO Appalachian            2:12.96Q  4 
  2 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout           2:13.64Q  2 
  3 Tomlinson, Hayley         SR Western Caro           2:17.58Q  5 
  4 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian            2:18.08Q  3 
  5 Demedicis, Marie          JR Samford                2:18.11Q  1 
  6 Irvine, Anna              JR Samford                2:14.03q  4 
  7 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro           2:15.56q  2 
  8 Behrens, Brigid           SO Davidson               2:18.01q  5 
  9 Hall, Shannon             SR Unc-Greensbo           2:18.21   1 
 10 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                   2:19.95   3 
 11 Menden, Olivia            SO Davidson               2:20.46   3 
 12 Madden, Jacqueline        SR Elon                   2:20.85   1 
 13 Kostecky, Kate            SO Davidson               2:21.01   4 
 14 Chamblin, Hannah          FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:21.60   2 
 15 Rogers, Chandler          FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:21.71   5 
 16 Long, Leigha              FR Georgia Sout           2:26.39   1 
 17 McKay, Rachel             FR Davidson               2:28.58   4 
 18 Wilson, Samiiah           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:28.90   2 
 19 Wenos, Haley              JR Unc-Greensbo           2:29.60   3 
 20 Reese, Ambria             JR Ut-Chattanoo           2:29.74   5 
 21 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman                 2:30.82   2 
 22 Gay, Elly                 FR Furman                 2:32.47   5 
 23 Williams, Alissa          JR Wofford                2:34.86   3 
 24 Elmore, Joanna            FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:34.90   1 
 25 Rogers, Halee             FR Wofford                2:39.51   4 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout           2:10.54   10   
  2 Demedicis, Marie          JR Samford                2:11.82    8   
  3 Howell, Shelby            SO Appalachian            2:12.26    6   
  4 Tomlinson, Hayley         SR Western Caro           2:12.28    5   
  5 Irvine, Anna              JR Samford                2:13.02    4   
  6 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian            2:13.94    3   
  7 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro           2:15.12    2   
  8 Behrens, Brigid           SO Davidson               2:19.97    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Shannon             SR Unc-Greensbo                    
 10 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                            
 11 Menden, Olivia            SO Davidson                        
 12 Madden, Jacqueline        SR Elon                            
 13 Kostecky, Kate            SO Davidson                        
 14 Chamblin, Hannah          FR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 15 Rogers, Chandler          FR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 16 Long, Leigha              FR Georgia Sout                    
 17 McKay, Rachel             FR Davidson                        
 18 Wilson, Samiiah           FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 19 Wenos, Haley              JR Unc-Greensbo                    
 20 Reese, Ambria             JR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 21 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman                          
 22 Gay, Elly                 FR Furman                          
 23 Williams, Alissa          JR Wofford                         
 24 Elmore, Joanna            FR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 25 Rogers, Halee             FR Wofford                         
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford                1:54.27Q  1 
  2 Ivey, William             JR Furman                 1:54.84Q  3 
  3 Hendershot, Nathan        SR Samford                1:54.89Q  2 
  4 Rollo, Patrick            SO Davidson               1:55.55Q  4 
  5 Laytham, Wesley           JR Davidson               1:55.23q  1 
  6 Cornwell, Michael         SO Western Caro           1:55.44q  1 
  7 Janssen, Trevor           SO Ut-Chattanoo           1:56.42q  4 
  8 Carter, Marquis           SO Ut-Chattanoo           1:57.00q  3 
  9 Hayden, Darrell           FR Citadel                1:57.21   2 
 10 Bigby, Jamie              SO Western Caro           1:57.80   2 
 11 Murphy, Chris             SO Unc-Greensbo           1:59.80   3 
 12 Corson, Francis           FR Davidson               1:59.81   3 
 13 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo           2:00.20   4 
 14 Richardson, Ian           JR Furman                 2:00.57   4 
 15 Hodge, Jonathan           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:02.77   3 
 16 Ethridge, Austin          SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:03.78   2 
 17 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:07.09   4 
 18 Boyles, Ben               SR Wofford                2:07.10   1 
 19 Darby, Zack               SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:07.97   1 
 20 Mossburg, Jurdan          FR Wofford                2:11.12   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendershot, Nathan        SR Samford                1:51.69   10   
  2 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford                1:53.14    8   
  3 Ivey, William             JR Furman                 1:53.26    6   
  4 Rollo, Patrick            SO Davidson               1:55.40    5   
  5 Laytham, Wesley           JR Davidson               1:56.29    4   
  6 Cornwell, Michael         SO Western Caro           1:56.41    3   
  7 Carter, Marquis           SO Ut-Chattanoo           1:57.23    2   
  8 Janssen, Trevor           SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:01.13    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hayden, Darrell           FR Citadel                         
 10 Bigby, Jamie              SO Western Caro                    
 11 Murphy, Chris             SO Unc-Greensbo                    
 12 Corson, Francis           FR Davidson                        
 13 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo                    
 14 Richardson, Ian           JR Furman                          
 15 Hodge, Jonathan           FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 16 Ethridge, Austin          SO Ut-Chattanoo                    
 17 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo                    
 18 Boyles, Ben               SR Wofford                         
 19 Darby, Zack               SO Ut-Chattanoo                    
 20 Mossburg, Jurdan          FR Wofford                         
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian              24.57q  2 
  2 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro             24.80q  1 
  3 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout             24.97q  7 
  4 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout             24.99q  6 
  5 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                     25.04q  4 
  6 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout             25.19q  5 
  7 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                     25.74q  8 
  8 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                  25.78q  1 
  9 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                     25.84   3 
 10 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro             25.88   2 
 11 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                     25.92   1 
 12 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro             25.98   5 
 13 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                     26.05   7 
 14 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian              26.23   8 
 15 Polite, Prasanna          SO Samford                  26.31   6 
 16 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro             26.63   6 
 17 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                     26.80   2 
 18 Green, Tiana              SO Unc-Greensbo             27.59   5 
 19 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro             27.68   5 
 20 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo             27.87   8 
 21 Turner, Jaya              FR Ut-Chattanoo             28.14   4 
 22 Gardner, Alexis           SO Unc-Greensbo             28.78   3 
 23 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                   28.78   7 
 24 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                  29.36   8 
 25 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                   29.62   3 
 26 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                  29.74   6 
 -- Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro                FS   4 
 -- Bates, A'Myrah            JR Unc-Greensbo               DNF   7 
 -- Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout                DQ   3 
 -- Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout                DQ   4 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian              24.42   2  10   
  2 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro             24.63   2   8   
  3 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout             24.81   2   6   
  4 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout             24.98   2   5   
  5 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout             25.14   1   4   
  6 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                     25.17   1   3   
  7 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                  25.59   1   2   
  8 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                     26.19   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                               
 10 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro                       
 11 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                               
 12 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro                       
 13 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                               
 14 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian                        
 15 Polite, Prasanna          SO Samford                            
 16 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro                       
 17 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                               
 18 Green, Tiana              SO Unc-Greensbo                       
 19 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro                       
 20 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo                       
 21 Turner, Jaya              FR Ut-Chattanoo                       
 22 Gardner, Alexis           SO Unc-Greensbo                       
 23 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                             
 24 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                            
 25 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                             
 26 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                            
 -- Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro                       
 -- Bates, A'Myrah            JR Unc-Greensbo                       
 -- Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout                       
 -- Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout                       
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                  22.04Q  4 
  2 Hendricks, Jeffery        JR Western Caro             22.18Q  1 
  3 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro             22.26Q  5 
  4 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian              22.27Q  3 
  5 Ortado, Adrian            SO Western Caro             22.50Q  2 
  6 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro             22.38q  1 
  7 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro             22.59q  4 
  8 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                  22.60q  5 
  9 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian              22.68   2 
 10 Edgerton, Trey            SO Appalachian              22.69   4 
 11 Broaden, Stanley          JR Appalachian              22.91   3 
 12 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro             22.91   1 
 13 Norris, Will              FR Wofford                  23.43   1 
 14 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                  23.51   4 
 15 Williams, Corey           FR Citadel                  23.98   3 
 -- Priest, Carson            SR Furman                     DNF   3 
 -- Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                     DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                  21.97   2  10   
  2 Hendricks, Jeffery        JR Western Caro             22.16   2   8   
  3 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro             22.29   2   6   
  4 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian              22.44   2   5   
  5 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro             22.47   1   4   
  6 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                  22.62   1   3   
  7 Ortado, Adrian            SO Western Caro             22.80   1   2   
  8 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro             22.83   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian                        
 10 Edgerton, Trey            SO Appalachian                        
 11 Broaden, Stanley          JR Appalachian                        
 12 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro                       
 13 Norris, Will              FR Wofford                            
 14 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                            
 15 Williams, Corey           FR Citadel                            
 -- Priest, Carson            SR Furman                             
 -- Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                            
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford                4:24.81Q  1 
  2 Jones, Adam               SO Samford                4:26.42Q  2 
  3 Baker, Brock              FR Furman                 4:24.94Q  1 
  4 Riech, Nate Gray Wolf     FR Furman                 4:26.77Q  2 
  5 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro           4:25.79Q  1 
  6 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo           4:26.96Q  2 
  7 Crawford, Josh            SO Unc-Greensbo           4:26.87q  1 
  8 del Giudice, Sal          JR Davidson               4:27.11q  2 
  9 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam      JR Davidson               4:27.19q  2 
 10 Michaels, Alex            SO Wofford                4:29.71q  2 
 11 Cain, Brandon             JR Unc-Greensbo           4:31.95q  1 
 12 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo           4:34.68q  2 
 13 Shipp, Dakarai            FR Unc-Greensbo           4:36.63   1 
 14 Darby, Zack               SO Ut-Chattanoo           4:37.50   2 
 15 Guthrie, David            FR Unc-Greensbo           4:38.15   1 
 -- Barber, Jason             FR Unc-Greensbo                FS   1 
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Adam               SO Samford                4:17.52   10   
  2 Baker, Brock              FR Furman                 4:18.27    8   
  3 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford                4:18.37    6   
  4 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo           4:21.42    5   
  5 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam      JR Davidson               4:21.67    4   
  6 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro           4:22.44    3   
  7 Michaels, Alex            SO Wofford                4:26.03    2   
  8 Cain, Brandon             JR Unc-Greensbo           4:26.52    1   
  9 Crawford, Josh            SO Unc-Greensbo           4:27.78  
 10 Riech, Nate Gray Wolf     FR Furman                 4:30.63  
 11 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo           4:30.98  
 -- del Giudice, Sal          JR Davidson                   DNF  
Preliminaries
 13 Shipp, Dakarai            FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 14 Darby, Zack               SO Ut-Chattanoo                    
 15 Guthrie, David            FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 -- Barber, Jason             FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchalski, Allie          FR Furman                 5:04.90Q  2 
  2 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford                5:07.08Q  3 
  3 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson               5:07.68Q  1 
  4 Sumney, Chelsea           SR Unc-Greensbo           5:04.92Q  2 
  5 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian            5:07.81Q  3 
  6 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                   5:09.02Q  1 
  7 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian            5:05.88q  2 
  8 Greenwall, Rebecca        SO Ut-Chattanoo           5:09.48q  2 
  9 Burkert, Alyssa           SR Wofford                5:10.43q  2 
 10 Brock, Katelyn            SO Samford                5:10.44q  3 
 11 Bernard, Francis          SO Samford                5:10.55q  3 
 12 Ayers, Katlyn             SO Unc-Greensbo           5:11.11q  2 
 13 Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                   5:13.39   3 
 14 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo           5:13.92   1 
 15 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman                 5:20.77   2 
 16 Sisson, Ann               FR Furman                 5:21.53   1 
 17 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Furman                 5:23.16   1 
 18 Schilpp, Hannah           JR Furman                 5:28.24   1 
 19 Rickard, Maggie           SR Davidson               5:31.39   3 
 20 Garland, Madalyn          FR Ut-Chattanoo           5:35.73   3 
 21 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo           5:35.91   2 
 22 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel                5:40.65   3 
 23 Miller, Kate              FR Unc-Greensbo           5:44.02   1 
 24 Adkins, Katlyn            FR Unc-Greensbo           5:56.97   3 
 -- Philpott, Jessica         JR Ut-Chattanoo               DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford                4:58.51   10   
  2 Sumney, Chelsea           SR Unc-Greensbo           5:00.85    8   
  3 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                   5:01.15    6   
  4 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson               5:01.73    5   
  5 Buchalski, Allie          FR Furman                 5:08.27    4   
  6 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian            5:08.32    3   
  7 Bernard, Francis          SO Samford                5:10.71    2   
  8 Greenwall, Rebecca        SO Ut-Chattanoo           5:12.70    1   
  9 Brock, Katelyn            SO Samford                5:15.25  
 10 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian            5:15.42  
 11 Ayers, Katlyn             SO Unc-Greensbo           5:15.45  
 12 Burkert, Alyssa           SR Wofford                5:28.55  
Preliminaries
 13 Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                            
 14 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo                    
 15 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman                          
 16 Sisson, Ann               FR Furman                          
 17 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Furman                          
 18 Schilpp, Hannah           JR Furman                          
 19 Rickard, Maggie           SR Davidson                        
 20 Garland, Madalyn          FR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 21 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 22 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel                         
 23 Miller, Kate              FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 24 Adkins, Katlyn            FR Unc-Greensbo                    
 -- Philpott, Jessica         JR Ut-Chattanoo                    
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgia Southern  'A'                               3:50.02   2  10   
     1) Edwards, Dana SR                2) McFarlane, Sherril SR          
     3) King, Cherrelle SR              4) Stegall, Asha FR               
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:51.12   2   8   
     1) Stern, Taryn JR                 2) Clarke, Krystal FR             
     3) Alston, Breanna SR              4) Howell, Shelby SO              
  3 Elon  'A'                                           3:52.42   2   6   
     1) Bell, Bria SR                   2) Esposito, Jennifer SO          
     3) Luedke, Veronica SR             4) Pash, Jennifer SO              
  4 Citadel  'A'                                        3:59.06   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Sarah FR               2) Moss, Alexandria JR            
     3) Little, Emani FR                4) Bethel, Tanisha JR             
  5 Samford  'A'                                        3:59.60   1   4   
     1) Ruch, Kimberly SO               2) Polite, Prasanna SO            
     3) Cope, Ashley SR                 4) Demedicis, Marie JR            
  6 Davidson  'A'                                       4:02.98   2   3   
     1) Gruber, Ashlyn SO               2) Behrens, Brigid SO             
     3) Rieden, Hannah FR               4) Watt, Grace JR                 
  7 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                 4:03.74   1   2   
     1) Cader, Gabby SR                 2) Rogers, Chandler FR            
     3) Howard, Kianna SO               4) Snell, Jasmine FR              
  8 Western Carolina  'A'                               4:07.15   2   1   
     1) Archie-McMillan, Corina SO      2) Emrick, Genevieve JR           
     3) Elliott, Lena JR                4) Carter, Tayla SO               
  9 Furman  'A'                                         4:09.74   1 
     1) Gilbert, Rachel JR              2) Buchalski, Allie FR            
     3) Wolfe, Maddie FR                4) Ownes, Shauna FR               
 10 Wofford  'A'                                        4:15.28   1 
     1) Kessler, Katie SR               2) Williams, Alissa JR            
     3) Burkert, Alyssa SR              4) Egan, Carly SR                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:19.35   2  10   
     1) Rahming, Earl SR                2) Harris, Aaron SR               
     3) Boswell, Demari JR              4) Ortado, Adrian SO              
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:21.44   2   8   
     1) Hanna, Joshua FR                2) Edgerton, Trey SO              
     3) Broaden, Stanley JR             4) Rojas, Raphael JR              
  3 Citadel  'A'                                        3:22.26   2   6   
     1) Brantley, Jamaal SR             2) Johnson, Jordan SR             
     3) Hayden, Darrell FR              4) Williams, Tevin SO             
  4 Davidson  'A'                                       3:25.70   2   5   
     1) Rappe, Charles SO               2) Rollo, Patrick SO              
     3) Laytham, Wesley JR              4) Faubion, Nate JR               
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                 3:29.09   2   4   
     1) Sandifer, DeQuantez SO          2) Janssen, Trevor SO             
     3) Carter, Marquis SO              4) O'Brien, Patrick JR            
  6 Furman  'A'                                         3:33.13   1   3   
     1) Duskin, Zach SR                 2) Herrin, Candler FR             
     3) Ivey, William JR                4) Baker, Brock FR                
  7 Wofford  'A'                                        3:42.44   1   2   
     1) Butler, Travis JR               2) Whitaker, Justin JR            
     3) Parrott, Sam JR                 4) Michaels, Alex SO              
 
Event 21  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro            19.27m   63-02.75  10   
      18.50m  19.11m  18.87m  19.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Watkins, Gayshawna        SR Appalachian             17.60m   57-09.00   8   
      16.06m  16.66m  16.73m  16.63m  17.15m  17.60m
  3 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian             17.37m   57-00.00   6   
      17.27m  FOUL  17.37m  16.15m  14.30m  16.70m
  4 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian             17.30m   56-09.25   5   
      16.94m  FOUL  16.56m  15.87m  FOUL  17.30m
  5 Tate, Brianna             SO Appalachian             17.11m   56-01.75   4   
      16.23m  FOUL  17.11m  15.69m  FOUL  16.73m
  6 Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout            16.97m   55-08.25   3   
      FOUL  16.16m  16.97m  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford                 15.94m   52-03.75   2   
      14.93m  15.82m  15.23m  15.49m  15.94m  FOUL
  8 Withers, Megan            JR Western Caro            15.23m   49-11.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  15.09m  14.90m
  9 Poole, Katelyn            JR Samford                 15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.01m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL
 10 Cook, Hailey              FR Western Caro            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  14.94m         
 10 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  14.71m         
 12 McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian             14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  14.45m  14.21m           
 13 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian             14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.90m  FOUL  14.49m         
 14 Brining, Kristin          JR Samford                 14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.47m         
 15 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel                 14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.29m  13.84m  14.36m         
 16 Henzler, Stephanne        JR Georgia Sout            13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.82m         
 17 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                    13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL           
 18 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                 12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.21m  12.22m  FOUL         
 19 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel                  9.96m   32-08.25 
      8.50m  9.96m  9.49m         
 -- Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Birks, Kayleigh           SR Elon                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro            18.18m   59-07.75  10   
      17.35m  18.13m  18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian             16.63m   54-06.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  16.23m  16.63m  FOUL
  3 Hill, Brian               SO Samford                 16.32m   53-06.50   6   
      16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m  16.32m  FOUL
  4 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian             16.09m   52-09.50   5   
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  16.09m
  5 Porter, Geno              JR Citadel                 16.05m   52-08.00   4   
      FOUL  16.05m  15.75m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL
  6 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel                 15.51m   50-10.75   3   
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  15.51m
  7 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel                 15.43m   50-07.50   2   
      14.75m  15.21m  15.43m  15.36m  FOUL  15.37m
  8 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford                 15.39m   50-06.00   1   
      15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Allen, Clay               SR Citadel                 15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.68m  15.36m  14.80m  FOUL  14.75m  15.35m
 10 Benesh, Andy              JR Western Caro            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  14.34m  FOUL         
 11 Lasater, Mason            SO Appalachian             14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.29m  14.08m         
 12 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian             14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL         
 13 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian             13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Smith, Brian              FR Samford                 12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.93m  FOUL  12.45m         
 15 Hayworth, James           FR Wofford                  9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tate, Brianna             SO Appalachian             14.82m   48-07.50  10   
      14.82m  13.90m  14.52m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                    14.78m   48-06.00   8   
      14.24m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  14.78m  14.19m
  3 Cook, Hailey              FR Western Caro            14.14m   46-04.75   6   
      13.41m  12.52m  14.14m  13.09m  13.90m  13.49m
  4 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford                 13.96m   45-09.75   5   
      13.82m  13.71m  13.90m  13.45m  FOUL  13.96m
  5 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian             13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      13.69m  13.46m  13.37m  13.17m  12.47m  FOUL
  6 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro            13.49m   44-03.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Poole, Katelyn            JR Samford                 13.48m   44-02.75   2   
      12.44m  13.24m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m
  8 Warren, Breanna           FR Elon                    13.14m   43-01.50   1   
      12.53m  12.51m  13.14m  12.09m  13.03m  13.00m
  9 Watkins, Gayshawna        SR Appalachian             13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian             12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  11.60m            
 11 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel                 12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.40m  12.52m  12.14m           
 12 Withers, Megan            JR Western Caro            12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  11.81m            
 13 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian             12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  12.04m          
 14 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout            12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL          
 15 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                    11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.65m  11.67m           
 16 McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian             11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  10.93m  11.66m           
 17 Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout            11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel                  9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.38m  9.75m  9.55m           
 19 Bidgood, Alex             FR Wofford                  8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  8.79m  8.63m           
 20 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford                  7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.78m  7.20m  7.37m            
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro            15.51m   50-10.75  10   
      14.90m  15.51m  14.96m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL
  2 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel                 15.23m   49-11.75   8   
      FOUL  14.81m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m
  3 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford                 15.03m   49-03.75   6   
      FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m
  4 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian             14.72m   48-03.50   5   
      14.12m  14.06m  14.23m  14.11m  14.33m  14.72m
  5 Smith, Brian              FR Samford                 14.60m   47-11.00   4   
      FOUL  14.29m  14.51m  FOUL  12.00m  14.60m
  6 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian             14.56m   47-09.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  14.38m  14.56m  FOUL
  7 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel                 14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      14.25m  14.55m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hill, Brian               SO Samford                 14.47m   47-05.75   1   
      14.24m  14.06m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian             14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.73m  14.15m  14.25m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL
 10 Benesh, Andy              JR Western Caro            13.91m   45-07.75 
      11.21m  12.34m  13.91m           
 11 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian             13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Lasater, Mason            SO Appalachian             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.03m  12.47m  12.30m            
 13 Hayworth, James           FR Wofford                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m           
 -- McCurry, Andrew           SR Wofford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women High Jump Starting Hei
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Starege, Anisia           FR Western Caro             1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.82 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Keyanna           SO Georgia Sout             1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro            J1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fagan, Molly              SO Western Caro             1.65m    5-05.00   4.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Florence, Audrey          FR Appalachian              1.65m    5-05.00   4.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Laird, Haley              JR Elon                    J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                    J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kirschling, Megan         SO Elon                    J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Roten, Makayla            FR Appalachian             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Montgomery, Mary Theresa  SR Appalachian              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Prengaman, Courtney       FR Samford                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump Opening Heig
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                  2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Allen, Samuel             FR Appalachian              2.04m    6-08.25   8   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elliott II, Bob           SR Samford                  1.99m    6-06.25   6   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nosbisch, Jackson         FR Citadel                  1.94m    6-04.25   5   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Tevin            SO Wofford                  1.89m    6-02.25   4   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Goff, Darrow              SO Appalachian             J1.89m    6-02.25   3   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 McNeil, Bob               SR Western Caro            J1.89m    6-02.25   2   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Noel, Mick                FR Citadel                  1.84m    6-00.50   1   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson                    NH            
     1.79 1.84 
        P  XXX 
 -- Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro                NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault Starting Hei
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  3.87m   12-08.25  10    Tie Breaker made at
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.92 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Crawford, Cassandra       SR Appalachian              3.77m   12-04.50   7    Tie Breaker missed a
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.92 
        P    P    O    O    X  XXX 
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  3.77m   12-04.50   7    Tie Breaker missed a
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.92 
        P    O    O    O    X  XXX 
  4 Goodson, Claire           SR Samford                 J3.77m   12-04.50   5   
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Domermuth, Debra          JR Appalachian              3.62m   11-10.50   3.50
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Farr, Chelsea             JR Appalachian              3.62m   11-10.50   3.50
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ressler, Devyn            JR Western Caro            J3.62m   11-10.50   1.50
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Eustace, Emily            FR Samford                 J3.62m   11-10.50   1.50
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Diener, Audrey            SO Appalachian              3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Cook, Sydney              JR Appalachian             J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Smith, Claire             JR Elon                    J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Proffitt, Sage            SO Western Caro            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Bennett, Korie            SO Western Caro             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 14 Marshall, Molly           JR Davidson                J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                     NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault Starting Hei
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian              4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro            J4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lomax, Alex               JR Appalachian              4.55m   14-11.00   5.50
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Layne, Matt               FR Appalachian              4.55m   14-11.00   5.50
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                 J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O   XO  XPP  XXX 
  6 Leonard, Keith            SR Western Caro            J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Melton, David             SR Citadel                 J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thrasher, Chris           FR Samford                 J4.55m   14-11.00   1   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lorentsen, Michael        SR Davidson                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Boozer, Mark              SR Citadel                  4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                     NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout             6.01m   19-08.75  10   
      5.80m  6.00m  6.01m  5.63m  5.90m  5.98m
  2 Charley, Nicole           SR Samford                  5.97m   19-07.00   8   
      FOUL  5.88m  5.97m  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian              5.90m   19-04.25   6   
      5.04m  5.32m  5.90m  5.65m  5.66m  PASS
  4 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro             5.72m   18-09.25   5   
      5.40m  5.49m  5.46m  5.66m  5.72m  5.59m
  5 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                    J5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      5.21m  5.53m  5.72m  5.15m  5.54m  FOUL
  6 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout             5.68m   18-07.75   3   
      5.66m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  5.56m
  7 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             5.61m   18-05.00   2   
      5.37m  5.52m  5.61m  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL
  8 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout             5.60m   18-04.50   1   
      5.52m  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  1.88m  4.10m
  9 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian              5.52m   18-01.50 
      4.94m  5.31m  5.43m  5.39m  5.52m  5.49m
 10 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                  5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL           
 11 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.20m  5.29m           
 12 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro             5.26m   17-03.25 
      PASS  5.26m  5.01m         
 13 Charles, Brianna          SR Georgia Sout             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.15m  5.24m  5.11m         
 14 Borowycz, Marie           SO Elon                     5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.77m  4.87m  5.05m         
 15 Coyle, Jayna              FR Elon                     4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.70m  4.83m  4.73m            
 16 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.61m           
 17 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                  4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.44m  4.33m  4.45m         
 18 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford                  4.07m   13-04.25 
      4.06m  3.94m  4.07m           
 -- Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro             7.30m   23-11.50  10   
      7.02m  7.00m  7.14m  6.65m  6.93m  7.30m
  2 Jones, Edward             SR Citadel                 J7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      FOUL  6.96m  6.90m  6.72m  6.87m  7.30m
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                  7.17m   23-06.25   6   
      6.73m  6.89m  7.03m  FOUL  7.17m  PASS
  4 Bustle, Henry             JR Appalachian              7.03m   23-00.75   5   
      FOUL  6.82m  7.03m  6.78m  6.89m  6.84m
  5 Tiller, Jamal             SR Appalachian              7.01m   23-00.00   4   
      FOUL  6.85m  6.50m  6.52m  6.74m  7.01m
  6 McNeil, Bob               SR Western Caro             6.93m   22-09.00   3   
      6.75m  6.80m  6.93m  5.26m  6.52m  6.74m
  7 Johnson, Tevin            SO Wofford                  6.81m   22-04.25   2   
      6.63m  6.81m  6.71m  3.83m  6.70m  FOUL
  8 Adeneye, Adedeji          SR Appalachian              6.76m   22-02.25   1   
      6.20m  6.48m  6.76m  FOUL  6.70m  6.71m
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro            J6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.52m  6.61m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Johnson, David            SO Western Caro             6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.31m  6.68m         
 11 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL         
 12 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson                 6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.57m         
 13 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.42m  6.31m         
 14 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian              6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  4.68m  6.50m         
 15 Cuccaro, Antonio          FR Citadel                  6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  6.09m  6.01m         
 16 Herrin, Candler           FR Furman                   5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.78m  5.87m  3.92m           
 17 Priest, Carson            SR Furman                   5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.02m  5.08m  4.40m         
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charley, Nicole           SR Samford                 12.58m   41-03.25  10   
      FOUL  12.26m  11.99m  12.58m  12.16m  FOUL
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout            12.31m   40-04.75   8   
      11.93m  FOUL  12.31m  11.94m  12.17m  FOUL
  3 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro            11.33m   37-02.25   6   
      11.06m  10.92m  11.33m  10.99m  11.18m  10.95m
  4 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                    11.27m   36-11.75   5   
      10.71m  11.27m  11.19m  11.07m  11.01m  11.12m
  5 Charles, Brianna          SR Georgia Sout            11.17m   36-07.75   4   
      10.81m  10.65m  10.63m  10.93m  11.17m  10.95m
  6 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro            11.16m   36-07.50   3   
      10.80m  11.16m  FOUL  10.18m  11.12m  FOUL
  7 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro            11.09m   36-04.75   2   
      10.65m  11.09m  FOUL  10.70m  10.64m  10.93m
  8 Coyle, Jayna              FR Elon                    11.00m   36-01.25   1   
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  10.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                 10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  10.50m
 10 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout            10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  10.70m  10.71m           
 11 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.49m  10.63m  9.87m         
 12 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro            10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.05m  10.38m  10.55m           
 13 Starege, Anisia           FR Western Caro            10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Borowycz, Marie           SO Elon                    10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.43m         
 15 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                   9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.44m  9.79m  9.94m         
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiller, Jamal             SR Appalachian             15.44m   50-08.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  15.03m  15.44m  15.15m
  2 Adeneye, Adedeji          SR Appalachian             15.29m   50-02.00   8   
      14.88m  12.68m  14.59m  12.72m  14.51m  15.29m
  3 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro            15.19m   49-10.00   6   
      FOUL  14.46m  14.74m  15.19m  13.46m  14.65m
  4 McNeil, Bob               SR Western Caro            14.84m   48-08.25   5   
      14.63m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m
  5 Johnson, David            SO Western Caro            14.43m   47-04.25   4   
      14.43m  FOUL  14.27m  14.10m  14.37m  13.85m
  6 Bustle, Henry             JR Appalachian             14.33m   47-00.25   3   
      13.91m  PASS  14.29m  13.38m  14.33m  14.19m
  7 Stovall, James            FR Ut-Chattanoo            14.07m   46-02.00   2   
      14.07m  14.03m  13.44m  13.92m  12.58m  13.49m
  8 Elliott II, Bob           SR Samford                 13.79m   45-03.00   1   
      FOUL  13.79m  13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro            13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  13.59m  13.73m  FOUL
 10 Jones, Edward             SR Citadel                 13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.29m  13.58m  13.30m         
 11 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson                13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.02m  13.08m  13.52m         
 12 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.11m  12.77m  13.41m         
 13 Brown, Valian             SR Citadel                 13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.15m  13.39m           
 14 Powell, Chris             FR Davidson                12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.32m  12.53m  12.50m         
 15 Herrin, Candler           FR Furman                  12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.46m  12.50m  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                   3461   10   
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout              3409    8   
  3 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                   3336    6   
  4 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                   3269    5   
  5 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              3224    4   
  6 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro              3193    3   
  7 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro              3085    2   
  8 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                   3037    1   
  9 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout              2958  
 10 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                      2914  
 11 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                      2680  
 12 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian               2488  
 13 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                   2197  
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                   2192  
 15 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                   1838  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                   8.83   1    946
  2 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro              9.03   5    904
  3 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              9.08   2    893
  4 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout              9.36   1    836
  5 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                   9.39   3    830
  6 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                   9.40   5    828
  7 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                      9.42   1    824
  8 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                   9.48   3    812
  9 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                   9.50   5    808
 10 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro              9.60   4    789
 11 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian               9.64   2    781
 12 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             10.06   2    701
 13 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     10.41   4    637
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  10.86   4    560
 15 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  10.99   3    538
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  9 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                     1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
 15 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                 10.71m   35-01.75    576
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                 10.16m   33-04.00    540
  3 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout            10.14m   33-03.25    539
  4 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout            10.05m   32-11.75    533
  5 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  6 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                  9.22m   30-03.00    479
  7 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
  8 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro             8.66m   28-05.00    442
  9 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  8.63m   28-03.75    440
 10 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     8.48m   27-10.00    430
 10 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro             8.48m   27-10.00    430
 12 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian              7.49m   24-07.00    366
 13 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  7.47m   24-06.25    365
 14 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                     7.05m   23-01.75    338
 15 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  6.80m   22-03.75    322
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  5.60m   18-04.50    729
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             5.53m   18-01.75    709
  3 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro             5.49m   18-00.25    697
  4 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
  5 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             5.10m   16-08.75    587
  6 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             5.06m   16-07.25    576
  7 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro             5.05m   16-07.00    573
  8 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                  4.97m   16-03.75    551
  9 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                     4.87m   15-11.75    524
 10 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  4.85m   15-11.00    519
 11 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     4.50m   14-09.25    428
 12 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  4.45m   14-07.25    416
 13 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian              4.44m   14-07.00    413
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  4.24m   13-11.00    364
 -- Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                     ND            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro           2:21.84     799
  2 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                2:23.85     772
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout           2:28.67     710
  4 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                   2:29.01     705
  5 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                   2:29.94     694
  6 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                2:35.17     629
  7 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           2:39.11     583
  8 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                2:40.44     568
  9 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro           2:42.48     545
 10 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                2:44.51     522
 11 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                2:44.52     522
 12 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout           2:44.62     521
 13 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                2:48.98     474
 14 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian            2:52.60     437
 -- Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                    DNF  
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro              4681   10   
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              4648    8   
  3 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian               4351    6   
  4 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro              4072    5   
  5 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                   4020    4   
  6 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                   3838    3   
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                   3057    2   
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro              7.31     775
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              7.40     745
  3 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro              7.55     697
  4 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                   7.60     681
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian               7.65     665
  6 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                   7.66     662
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                   7.81     616
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             6.84m   22-05.25    776
  2 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             6.76m   22-02.25    757
  3 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             6.60m   21-08.00    720
  4 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  5.96m   19-06.75    578
  5 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
  6 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              5.65m   18-06.50    512
  7 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                  5.19m   17-00.50    419
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                 12.19m   40-00.00    618
  2 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian             11.34m   37-02.50    566
  3 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                 10.09m   33-01.25    491
  4 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            10.03m   32-11.00    487
  5 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             9.94m   32-07.50    482
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             9.74m   31-11.50    470
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  8.82m   28-11.25    415
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  4 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              8.72   1    809
  2 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro              9.04   2    737
  3 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian               9.17   1    709
  4 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro              9.22   2    698
  5 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                   9.81   3    578
  6 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  10.03   3    535
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  11.28   1    325
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  2 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
  5 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 -- Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                     NH            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian            2:48.96     776
  2 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                2:49.00     776
  3 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                2:52.32     741
  4 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro           3:00.13     663
  5 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro           3:05.70     609
  6 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro           3:19.57     485
  7 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                3:21.39     470
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           132        2) Appalachian State         120.50
    3) Georgia Southern           119        4) Samford                   113.50
    5) Elon                        88        6) UT-Chattanooga             22   
    7) UNC-Greensboro              18        8) Furman                     17   
    9) Davidson                    16       10) Citadel                    14   
   11) Wofford                      3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           185        2) Appalachian State         150   
    3) Samford                    112        4) Citadel                    66   
    5) Furman                      65        6) Davidson                   36   
    7) UT-Chattanooga              25        8) Wofford                    13   
    9) UNC-Greensboro               9                                           

Shop at the Official
Online Store for