SoCon Indoor Championship Day One Results

Recap |  Notes

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 07:51 PM
      Southern Conference Indoor Championship 2014 - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014      
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                      JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samford  'A'                                       11:52.66   10   
     1) Irvine, Anna JR                 2) Ruch, Kimberly SO              
     3) Demedicis, Marie JR             4) D'Alessio, Lauren SR           
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                             11:59.48    8   
     1) Cook, Allison SR                2) Alston, Breanna SR             
     3) Stern, Taryn JR                 4) Stocks, Justine SR             
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                              12:04.90    6   
     1) Tomlinson, Hayley SR            2) Elliott, Lena JR               
     3) Keen, Jocelyn SR                4) Reese, Aleshia JR              
  4 Davidson  'A'                                      12:14.60    5   
     1) Gruber, Ashlyn SO               2) Behrens, Brigid SO             
     3) Watt, Grace JR                  4) Rieden, Hannah FR              
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                12:32.82    4   
     1) York, Jessica FR                2) Cader, Gabby SR                
     3) Howard, Kianna SO               4) Greenwall, Rebecca SO          
  6 Wofford  'A'                                       12:40.51    3   
     1) Burkert, Alyssa SR              2) Williams, Alissa JR            
     3) Kessler, Katie SR               4) Hughes, Sam SR                 
  7 Furman  'A'                                        12:46.97    2   
     1) Miller, Laura FR                2) Gilbert, Rachel JR             
     3) Compton, Georgia FR             4) McBride, Anna FR               
  8 Citadel  'A'                                       12:52.97    1   
     1) Beach, Ashley FR                2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Little, Emani FR                4) McKee, Danielle SR             
  9 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                12:56.20  
     1) Sumney, Chelsea SR              2) Wenos, Haley JR                
     3) Hall, Shannon SR                4) Sumney, Shaina SR              
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samford  'A'                                       10:02.54   10   
     1) Jones, Adam SO                  2) Hendershot, Nathan SR          
     3) Dorsett, Layton SR              4) Hazouri, Brandon SO            
  2 Furman  'A'                                        10:06.83    8   
     1) Riech, Nate Gray Wolf FR        2) Duskin, Zach SR                
     3) Ivey, William JR                4) Baker, Brock FR                
  3 Davidson  'A'                                      10:10.55    6   
     1) Lantz, Andrew SR                2) Faubion, Nate JR               
     3) McDuffie, Will FR               4) Mogen, John FR                 
  4 Appalachian State  'A'                             10:20.95    5   
     1) Ellis, Michael SO               2) Hanna, Joshua FR               
     3) Rojas, Raphael JR               4) Anderson, Chris FR             
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                10:24.61    4   
     1) O'Brien, Patrick JR             2) Nelson, Geoff SO               
     3) Carter, Marquis SO              4) Janssen, Trevor SO             
  6 Western Carolina  'A'                              10:26.95    3   
     1) Cornwell, Michael SO            2) Harris, Aaron SR               
     3) Bigby, Jamie SO                 4) Cornett, JC FR                 
  7 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                10:37.56    2   
     1) Cain, Brandon JR                2) Elwood, John SO                
     3) Alston, Tyron SR                4) Shipp, Dakarai FR              
  8 Wofford  'A'                                       10:44.61    1   
     1) Michaels, Alex SO               2) Butler, Travis JR              
     3) Whitaker, Justin JR             4) Doyle, Ryan SO                 
  9 Citadel  'A'                                       10:45.23  
     1) Fleckenstein, Paul SR           2) Poland, Kevin SR               
     3) Furmanchik, Andrew FR           4) Lantz, Raeven JR               
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                      8.56Q  1 
  2 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro              8.70Q  2 
  3 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout              8.77Q  1 
  4 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout              8.94Q  2 
  5 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro              8.89Q  1 
  6 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                   8.95Q  2 
  7 Wilkins, Shermell         JR Western Caro              8.93q  1 
  8 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                      9.02q  2 
  9 Toomer, Lauren            JR Georgia Sout              9.03   2 
 10 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              9.08   2 
 11 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro              9.16   1 
 12 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                   9.36   1 
 13 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout              9.46   2 
 14 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                   9.96   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro              8.18Q  2 
  2 Rappe, Charles            SO Davidson                  8.58Q  1 
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                   8.46Q  2 
  4 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              8.60Q  1 
  5 Joseph, Kenley            JR Appalachian               8.71Q  2 
  6 Faison, Abraham           JR Western Caro              8.74Q  1 
  7 Isang, Iman               SO Ut-Chattanoo              8.72q  2 
  8 Beausoleil, Matthew       SO Citadel                   8.80q  1 
  9 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro              8.95   2 
 -- Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro                FS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro              7.45Q  1 
  2 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout              7.52Q  3 
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian               7.60Q  2 
  4 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout              7.62Q  2 
  5 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro              7.72Q  1 
  6 Ruch, Kimberly            SO Samford                   7.75Q  3  7.746
  7 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout              7.65q  2 
  8 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro              7.74q  2 
  9 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout              7.75   3  7.748
 10 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                   7.77   1 
 11 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                      7.79   1 
 12 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout              7.81   2 
 13 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                      7.93   3 
 14 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro              8.06   2 
 15 Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro              8.08   2 
 16 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian               8.11   1 
 17 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                    8.56   1 
 18 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                   8.68   1 
 19 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                   8.96   3 
 20 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                   9.18   3 
 -- Turner, Bria              SO Elon                        FS   3 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                   6.83Q  1 
  2 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                   6.87Q  2  6.862
  3 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian               6.87Q  1  6.865
  4 Hendricks, Jeffery        JR Western Caro              6.92Q  2 
  5 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro              6.91Q  1 
  6 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro              6.94Q  2 
  7 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian               7.02q  2 
  8 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro              7.03q  2 
  9 Hancock, Taylor           JR Western Caro              7.05   1 
 10 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro              7.08   1 
 11 Cummings, Keith           JR Citadel                   7.09   1 
 12 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson                  7.10   2 
 13 Grantland, Hunter         FR Samford                   7.15   1 
 14 Welsh, Ashby              JR Citadel                   7.21   2 
 15 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                   7.30   2 
 16 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian               7.31   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro             55.53Q  2 
  2 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout             56.32Q  1 
  3 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                     57.19Q  4 
  4 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                     57.83Q  3 
  5 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                     58.12Q  5 
  6 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro             58.97Q  7 
  7 Edwards, Dana             SR Georgia Sout             59.52Q  6 
  8 Elliott, Lena             JR Western Caro             57.34q  4 
  9 Little, Emani             FR Citadel                  59.48   7 
 10 Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                  59.60   4 
 11 Gilbert, Rachel           JR Furman                   59.75   2 
 12 Yansaneh, Sadia           FR Georgia Sout             59.87   3 
 13 Wilkins, Shermell         JR Western Caro             59.99   1 
 14 Thomas, Kimberly          JR Georgia Sout           1:00.45   5 
 15 Edwards, Deanna           SR Georgia Sout           1:00.84   1 
 16 King, Cherrelle           SR Georgia Sout           1:01.26   6 
 17 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel                1:01.79   2 
 18 Conger, Macy              JR Samford                1:02.09   5 
 19 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro           1:02.45   1 
 20 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo           1:02.50   3 
 21 Kessler, Katie            SR Wofford                1:03.09   4 
 22 McGrath, Morgan           FR Davidson               1:04.35   7 
 23 Bullock, Meaisha          JR Unc-Greensbo           1:05.76   3 
 24 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                 1:06.46   6 
 25 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                1:10.40   7 
 -- Jewkes, Faith             FR Wofford                    DNF   6 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rojas, Raphael            JR Appalachian              49.45Q  4 
  2 Harris, Aaron             SR Western Caro             49.48Q  1 
  3 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro             49.63Q  2 
  4 Ortado, Adrian            SO Western Caro             49.94Q  3 
  5 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro             50.55Q  6 
  6 Blake, Eric               FR Western Caro             51.89Q  5 
  7 Hanna, Joshua             FR Appalachian              50.39q  1 
  8 Edgerton, Trey            SO Appalachian              51.21q  1 
  9 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro             51.35   3 
 10 Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                  51.40   6 
 11 Faubion, Nate             JR Davidson                 51.46   2 
 12 Butler, Travis            JR Wofford                  52.13   4 
 13 Johnson, Jordan           SR Citadel                  52.41   5 
 14 Sandifer, DeQuantez       SO Ut-Chattanoo             52.50   4 
 15 Norris, Will              FR Wofford                  52.93   2 
 16 Williams, Corey           FR Citadel                  53.37   1 
 17 Graham, Garrett           FR Citadel                  53.84   2 
 18 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      SO Ut-Chattanoo             54.13   3 
 19 Whitaker, Justin          JR Wofford                  54.47   5 
 20 Ridley, Quentin           FR Unc-Greensbo             54.53   6 
 21 Ramsey, Andrew            SO Unc-Greensbo           1:06.31   3 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oram, Allyson             SR Elon                   9:34.97   2  10   
  2 Henderson, Teghan         SO Ut-Chattanoo           9:38.15   2   8   
  3 Buchalski, Allie          FR Furman                10:04.48   2   6   
  4 Cagle, Kaitlin            SR Appalachian           10:05.37   2   5   
  5 Bierut, Elyse             FR Elon                  10:05.97   2   4   
  6 Van Ord, Tristin          FR Appalachian           10:06.30   2   3   
  7 Wooten, Rachel            SO Samford               10:10.52   2   2   
  8 Stewart, Keeley           SO Ut-Chattanoo          10:19.86   2   1   
  9 Williams, Brittany        SO Appalachian           10:25.74   2 
 10 Burton, Catherine         FR Furman                10:33.14   2 
 11 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo          10:43.20   2 
 12 Bates, Hayden             FR Davidson              10:49.36   2 
 13 Turner, Caroline          FR Davidson              11:13.04   1 
 14 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo          11:24.05   1 
 15 Egan, Carly               SR Wofford               11:29.28   1 
 16 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel               11:38.22   1 
 17 Ellsworth, Kiersten       JR Wofford               11:41.05   1 
 18 Fields, Emily             SR Citadel               12:08.65   1 
 -- Hicks, Meredith           SO Unc-Greensbo               DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tripp               JR Furman                 8:18.06   10   
  2 Hinkle, Tanner            FR Furman                 8:23.05    8   
  3 McFoy, Kyle               JR Appalachian            8:27.46    6   
  4 Chase, Whitner            JR Davidson               8:30.35    5   
  5 Smithers, Harry           SR Ut-Chattanoo           8:35.41    4   
  6 Weishaar, Luke            SO Samford                8:36.11    3   
  7 Wanuch, Nathan            SR Ut-Chattanoo           8:41.26    2   
  8 Alfaro, Travis            JR Western Caro           8:45.23    1   
  9 Shearer, Lee              FR Furman                 8:51.87  
 10 Greathouse, Tyler         SR Furman                 9:25.88  
 11 McGahee, Hunter           JR Wofford                9:28.25  
 12 Rice, Jonathan            FR Wofford                9:40.12  
 13 Chandler, Max             FR Unc-Greensbo          10:02.37  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Shelby            SO Appalachian            2:12.96Q  4 
  2 McFarlane, Sherril        SR Georgia Sout           2:13.64Q  2 
  3 Tomlinson, Hayley         SR Western Caro           2:17.58Q  5 
  4 Stern, Taryn              JR Appalachian            2:18.08Q  3 
  5 Demedicis, Marie          JR Samford                2:18.11Q  1 
  6 Irvine, Anna              JR Samford                2:14.03q  4 
  7 Keen, Jocelyn             SR Western Caro           2:15.56q  2 
  8 Behrens, Brigid           SO Davidson               2:18.01q  5 
  9 Hall, Shannon             SR Unc-Greensbo           2:18.21   1 
 10 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                   2:19.95   3 
 11 Menden, Olivia            SO Davidson               2:20.46   3 
 12 Madden, Jacqueline        SR Elon                   2:20.85   1 
 13 Kostecky, Kate            SO Davidson               2:21.01   4 
 14 Chamblin, Hannah          FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:21.60   2 
 15 Rogers, Chandler          FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:21.71   5 
 16 Long, Leigha              FR Georgia Sout           2:26.39   1 
 17 McKay, Rachel             FR Davidson               2:28.58   4 
 18 Wilson, Samiiah           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:28.90   2 
 19 Wenos, Haley              JR Unc-Greensbo           2:29.60   3 
 20 Reese, Ambria             JR Ut-Chattanoo           2:29.74   5 
 21 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman                 2:30.82   2 
 22 Gay, Elly                 FR Furman                 2:32.47   5 
 23 Williams, Alissa          JR Wofford                2:34.86   3 
 24 Elmore, Joanna            FR Ut-Chattanoo           2:34.90   1 
 25 Rogers, Halee             FR Wofford                2:39.51   4 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazouri, Brandon          SO Samford                1:54.27Q  1 
  2 Ivey, William             JR Furman                 1:54.84Q  3 
  3 Hendershot, Nathan        SR Samford                1:54.89Q  2 
  4 Rollo, Patrick            SO Davidson               1:55.55Q  4 
  5 Laytham, Wesley           JR Davidson               1:55.23q  1 
  6 Cornwell, Michael         SO Western Caro           1:55.44q  1 
  7 Janssen, Trevor           SO Ut-Chattanoo           1:56.42q  4 
  8 Carter, Marquis           SO Ut-Chattanoo           1:57.00q  3 
  9 Hayden, Darrell           FR Citadel                1:57.21   2 
 10 Bigby, Jamie              SO Western Caro           1:57.80   2 
 11 Murphy, Chris             SO Unc-Greensbo           1:59.80   3 
 12 Corson, Francis           FR Davidson               1:59.81   3 
 13 Elwood, John              SO Unc-Greensbo           2:00.20   4 
 14 Richardson, Ian           JR Furman                 2:00.57   4 
 15 Hodge, Jonathan           FR Unc-Greensbo           2:02.77   3 
 16 Ethridge, Austin          SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:03.78   2 
 17 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:07.09   4 
 18 Boyles, Ben               SR Wofford                2:07.10   1 
 19 Darby, Zack               SO Ut-Chattanoo           2:07.97   1 
 20 Mossburg, Jurdan          FR Wofford                2:11.12   2 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian              24.57q  2 
  2 Carter, Tayla             SO Western Caro             24.80q  1 
  3 Tipton, Aarian            SR Georgia Sout             24.97q  7 
  4 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout             24.99q  6 
  5 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                     25.04q  4 
  6 Fordham, Jordan           SO Georgia Sout             25.19q  5 
  7 Stegall, Asha             FR Georgia Sout             25.23q  4 
  8 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout             25.57q  3 
  9 Bell, Bria                SR Elon                     25.74   8 
 10 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                  25.78   1 
 11 Pash, Jennifer            SO Elon                     25.84   3 
 12 Archie-McMillan, Corina   SO Western Caro             25.88   2 
 13 Jackson, Simone           SO Elon                     25.92   1 
 14 Diggs, Brittany           SR Western Caro             25.98   5 
 15 Esposito, Jennifer        SO Elon                     26.05   7 
 16 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian              26.23   8 
 17 Polite, Prasanna          SO Samford                  26.31   6 
 18 Robinson, Janise          SR Western Caro             26.63   6 
 19 Turner, Bria              SO Elon                     26.80   2 
 20 Green, Tiana              SO Unc-Greensbo             27.59   5 
 21 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro             27.68   5 
 22 Snell, Jasmine            FR Ut-Chattanoo             27.87   8 
 23 Turner, Jaya              FR Ut-Chattanoo             28.14   4 
 24 Gardner, Alexis           SO Unc-Greensbo             28.78   3 
 25 Reinemund, Chrissy        SO Furman                   28.78   7 
 26 Brown, Shaakira           SO Wofford                  29.36   8 
 27 Ownes, Shauna             FR Furman                   29.62   3 
 28 Burke, Jordan             JR Wofford                  29.74   6 
 -- Emrick, Genevieve         JR Western Caro                FS   4 
 -- Bates, A'Myrah            JR Unc-Greensbo               DNF   7 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brantley, Jamaal          SR Citadel                  22.04Q  4 
  2 Hendricks, Jeffery        JR Western Caro             22.18Q  1 
  3 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro             22.26Q  5 
  4 Buckley, William          FR Appalachian              22.27Q  3 
  5 Ortado, Adrian            SO Western Caro             22.50Q  2 
  6 Rahming, Earl             SR Western Caro             22.38q  1 
  7 Boswell, Demari           JR Western Caro             22.59q  4 
  8 Emerson, Justin           SR Samford                  22.60q  5 
  9 McRae, Marshall           JR Appalachian              22.68   2 
 10 Edgerton, Trey            SO Appalachian              22.69   4 
 11 Broaden, Stanley          JR Appalachian              22.91   3 
 12 Lewis, Jermaine           SO Western Caro             22.91   1 
 13 Norris, Will              FR Wofford                  23.43   1 
 14 Bienfait, Stevin          SO Wofford                  23.51   4 
 15 Williams, Corey           FR Citadel                  23.98   3 
 -- Priest, Carson            SR Furman                     DNF   3 
 -- Williams, Tevin           SO Citadel                     DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Layton           SR Samford                4:24.81Q  1 
  2 Jones, Adam               SO Samford                4:26.42Q  2 
  3 Baker, Brock              FR Furman                 4:24.94Q  1 
  4 Riech, Nate Gray Wolf     FR Furman                 4:26.77Q  2 
  5 Cornett, JC               FR Western Caro           4:25.79Q  1 
  6 Alston, Tyron             SR Unc-Greensbo           4:26.96Q  2 
  7 Crawford, Josh            SO Unc-Greensbo           4:26.87q  1 
  8 del Giudice, Sal          JR Davidson               4:27.11q  2 
  9 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam      JR Davidson               4:27.19q  2 
 10 Michaels, Alex            SO Wofford                4:29.71q  2 
 11 Cain, Brandon             JR Unc-Greensbo           4:31.95q  1 
 12 Marshall, Matthew         SO Ut-Chattanoo           4:34.68q  2 
 13 Shipp, Dakarai            FR Unc-Greensbo           4:36.63   1 
 14 Darby, Zack               SO Ut-Chattanoo           4:37.50   2 
 15 Guthrie, David            FR Unc-Greensbo           4:38.15   1 
 -- Barber, Jason             FR Unc-Greensbo                FS   1 
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchalski, Allie          FR Furman                 5:04.90Q  2 
  2 D'Alessio, Lauren         SR Samford                5:07.08Q  3 
  3 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson               5:07.68Q  1 
  4 Sumney, Chelsea           SR Unc-Greensbo           5:04.92Q  2 
  5 Stocks, Justine           SR Appalachian            5:07.81Q  3 
  6 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                   5:09.02Q  1 
  7 Schneider, Kayla          SR Appalachian            5:05.88q  2 
  8 Greenwall, Rebecca        SO Ut-Chattanoo           5:09.48q  2 
  9 Burkert, Alyssa           SR Wofford                5:10.43q  2 
 10 Brock, Katelyn            SO Samford                5:10.44q  3 
 11 Bernard, Francis          SO Samford                5:10.55q  3 
 12 Ayers, Katlyn             SO Unc-Greensbo           5:11.11q  2 
 13 Snapp, Kaitlin            FR Elon                   5:13.39   3 
 14 Montague, Kelly           SR Unc-Greensbo           5:13.92   1 
 15 Woolley, McKenzie         JR Furman                 5:20.77   2 
 16 Sisson, Ann               FR Furman                 5:21.53   1 
 17 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Furman                 5:23.16   1 
 18 Schilpp, Hannah           JR Furman                 5:28.24   1 
 19 Rickard, Maggie           SR Davidson               5:31.39   3 
 20 Garland, Madalyn          FR Ut-Chattanoo           5:35.73   3 
 21 Ray, Katie                FR Ut-Chattanoo           5:35.91   2 
 22 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel                5:40.65   3 
 23 Miller, Kate              FR Unc-Greensbo           5:44.02   1 
 24 Adkins, Katlyn            FR Unc-Greensbo           5:56.97   3 
 -- Philpott, Jessica         JR Ut-Chattanoo               DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Brianna             SO Appalachian             14.82m   48-07.50  10   
      14.82m  13.90m  14.52m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                    14.78m   48-06.00   8   
      14.24m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  14.78m  14.19m
  3 Cook, Hailey              FR Western Caro            14.14m   46-04.75   6   
      13.41m  12.52m  14.14m  13.09m  13.90m  13.49m
  4 Horton, Aerial            FR Samford                 13.96m   45-09.75   5   
      13.82m  13.71m  13.90m  13.45m  FOUL  13.96m
  5 Suydam, Jasmine           JR Appalachian             13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      13.69m  13.46m  13.37m  13.17m  12.47m  FOUL
  6 Bradshaw, Alisha          JR Western Caro            13.49m   44-03.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Poole, Katelyn            JR Samford                 13.48m   44-02.75   2   
      12.44m  13.24m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m
  8 Warren, Breanna           FR Elon                    13.14m   43-01.50   1   
      12.53m  12.51m  13.14m  12.09m  13.03m  13.00m
  9 Watkins, Gayshawna        SR Appalachian             13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Parnell, Jocelyn          SR Appalachian             12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  11.60m            
 11 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel                 12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.40m  12.52m  12.14m           
 12 Withers, Megan            JR Western Caro            12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  11.81m            
 13 DeLeon, Ana               SR Appalachian             12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  12.04m          
 14 Thomas, Ashley            SR Georgia Sout            12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL          
 15 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                    11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.65m  11.67m           
 16 McWhorter, India          FR Appalachian             11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  10.93m  11.66m           
 17 Arnold, Kelsey            FR Georgia Sout            11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel                  9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.38m  9.75m  9.55m           
 19 Bidgood, Alex             FR Wofford                  8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  8.79m  8.63m           
 20 Williams, Emily           FR Wofford                  7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.78m  7.20m  7.37m            
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jared            SO Western Caro            15.51m   50-10.75  10   
      14.90m  15.51m  14.96m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL
  2 Gidado, Dylan             SR Citadel                 15.23m   49-11.75   8   
      FOUL  14.81m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m
  3 Jordan, Sidney            JR Samford                 15.03m   49-03.75   6   
      FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m
  4 Milch, Nathan             FR Appalachian             14.72m   48-03.50   5   
      14.12m  14.06m  14.23m  14.11m  14.33m  14.72m
  5 Smith, Brian              FR Samford                 14.60m   47-11.00   4   
      FOUL  14.29m  14.51m  FOUL  12.00m  14.60m
  6 Leonard, John             SO Appalachian             14.56m   47-09.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  14.38m  14.56m  FOUL
  7 VanderGulik, Ian          SR Citadel                 14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      14.25m  14.55m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hill, Brian               SO Samford                 14.47m   47-05.75   1   
      14.24m  14.06m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sansotta, Nick            JR Appalachian             14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.73m  14.15m  14.25m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL
 10 Benesh, Andy              JR Western Caro            13.91m   45-07.75 
      11.21m  12.34m  13.91m           
 11 Howes, Jonathan           JR Appalachian             13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Lasater, Mason            SO Appalachian             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.03m  12.47m  12.30m            
 13 Hayworth, James           FR Wofford                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m           
 -- McCurry, Andrew           SR Wofford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women High Jump Starting Hei
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Starege, Anisia           FR Western Caro             1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.82 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Keyanna           SO Georgia Sout             1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bass, Xaveria             JR Western Caro            J1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fagan, Molly              SO Western Caro             1.65m    5-05.00   4.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Florence, Audrey          FR Appalachian              1.65m    5-05.00   4.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Laird, Haley              JR Elon                    J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                    J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kirschling, Megan         SO Elon                    J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Roten, Makayla            FR Appalachian             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Montgomery, Mary Theresa  SR Appalachian              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Prengaman, Courtney       FR Samford                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump Opening Heig
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                  2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Allen, Samuel             FR Appalachian              2.04m    6-08.25   8   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elliott II, Bob           SR Samford                  1.99m    6-06.25   6   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nosbisch, Jackson         FR Citadel                  1.94m    6-04.25   5   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Goff, Darrow              SO Appalachian              1.89m    6-02.25   3   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Tevin            SO Wofford                  1.89m    6-02.25   3   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 McNeil, Bob               SR Western Caro             1.89m    6-02.25   3   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Noel, Mick                FR Citadel                  1.84m    6-00.50   1   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson                    NH            
     1.79 1.84 
        P  XXX 
 -- Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro                NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault Starting Hei
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Phillip           FR Appalachian              4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Triplett, Dustin          SO Western Caro            J4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lomax, Alex               JR Appalachian              4.55m   14-11.00   5.50
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Layne, Matt               FR Appalachian              4.55m   14-11.00   5.50
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                 J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O   XO  XPP  XXX 
  6 Leonard, Keith            SR Western Caro            J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Melton, David             SR Citadel                 J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thrasher, Chris           FR Samford                 J4.55m   14-11.00   1   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lorentsen, Michael        SR Davidson                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Boozer, Mark              SR Citadel                  4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                     NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmin            JR Georgia Sout             6.01m   19-08.75  10   
      5.80m  6.00m  6.01m  5.63m  5.90m  5.98m
  2 Charley, Nicole           SR Samford                  5.97m   19-07.00   8   
      FOUL  5.88m  5.97m  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL
  3 Alston, Breanna           SR Appalachian              5.90m   19-04.25   6   
      5.04m  5.32m  5.90m  5.65m  5.66m  PASS
  4 Lewis, Tiffani            FR Western Caro             5.72m   18-09.25   5   
      5.40m  5.49m  5.46m  5.66m  5.72m  5.59m
  5 Abraham, Carrie           FR Elon                    J5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      5.21m  5.53m  5.72m  5.15m  5.54m  FOUL
  6 Coleman, Camryn           SO Georgia Sout             5.68m   18-07.75   3   
      5.66m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  5.56m
  7 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             5.61m   18-05.00   2   
      5.37m  5.52m  5.61m  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL
  8 Felton, Alyssa            SO Georgia Sout             5.60m   18-04.50   1   
      5.52m  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  1.88m  4.10m
  9 Clarke, Krystal           FR Appalachian              5.52m   18-01.50 
      4.94m  5.31m  5.43m  5.39m  5.52m  5.49m
 10 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                  5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL           
 11 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.20m  5.29m           
 12 Bryan, Chenell            FR Western Caro             5.26m   17-03.25 
      PASS  5.26m  5.01m         
 13 Charles, Brianna          SR Georgia Sout             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.15m  5.24m  5.11m         
 14 Borowycz, Marie           SO Elon                     5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.77m  4.87m  5.05m         
 15 Coyle, Jayna              FR Elon                     4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.70m  4.83m  4.73m            
 16 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.61m           
 17 Brandon, Sloan            SO Wofford                  4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.44m  4.33m  4.45m         
 18 Carpenter, Nicole         SO Wofford                  4.07m   13-04.25 
      4.06m  3.94m  4.07m           
 -- Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Badger, Kinnari           SO Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McSwain, Josh             FR Western Caro             7.30m   23-11.50  10   
      7.02m  7.00m  7.14m  6.65m  6.93m  7.30m
  2 Jones, Edward             SR Citadel                 J7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      FOUL  6.96m  6.90m  6.72m  6.87m  7.30m
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SR Samford                  7.17m   23-06.25   6   
      6.73m  6.89m  7.03m  FOUL  7.17m  PASS
  4 Bustle, Henry             JR Appalachian              7.03m   23-00.75   5   
      FOUL  6.82m  7.03m  6.78m  6.89m  6.84m
  5 Tiller, Jamal             SR Appalachian              7.01m   23-00.00   4   
      FOUL  6.85m  6.50m  6.52m  6.74m  7.01m
  6 McNeil, Bob               SR Western Caro             6.93m   22-09.00   3   
      6.75m  6.80m  6.93m  5.26m  6.52m  6.74m
  7 Johnson, David            SO Western Caro             6.86m   22-06.25   2   
      FOUL  6.31m  6.86m         
  8 Johnson, Tevin            SO Wofford                  6.81m   22-04.25   1   
      6.63m  6.81m  6.71m  3.83m  6.70m  FOUL
  9 Adeneye, Adedeji          SR Appalachian              6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.20m  6.48m  6.76m  FOUL  6.70m  6.71m
 10 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro            J6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.52m  6.61m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL         
 12 Dalton, Stewart           SR Davidson                 6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.57m         
 13 Killings, Xzavier         SO Davidson                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.42m  6.31m         
 14 Earnhardt, Jesse          FR Appalachian              6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  4.68m  6.50m         
 15 Cuccaro, Antonio          FR Citadel                  6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  6.09m  6.01m         
 16 Herrin, Candler           FR Furman                   5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.78m  5.87m  3.92m           
 17 Priest, Carson            SR Furman                   5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.02m  5.08m  4.40m         
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                   8.83   1    946
  2 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro              9.03   5    904
  3 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro              9.08   2    893
  4 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout              9.36   1    836
  5 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                   9.39   3    830
  6 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                   9.40   5    828
  7 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                      9.42   1    824
  8 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                   9.48   3    812
  9 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                   9.50   5    808
 10 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro              9.60   4    789
 11 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian               9.64   2    781
 12 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             10.06   2    701
 13 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     10.41   4    637
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  10.86   4    560
 15 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  10.99   3    538
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  9 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                     1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
 15 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                 10.71m   35-01.75    576
  2 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                 10.16m   33-04.00    540
  3 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout            10.14m   33-03.25    539
  4 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout            10.05m   32-11.75    533
  5 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  6 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                  9.22m   30-03.00    479
  7 Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
  8 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro             8.66m   28-05.00    442
  9 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  8.63m   28-03.75    440
 10 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     8.48m   27-10.00    430
 10 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro             8.48m   27-10.00    430
 12 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian              7.49m   24-07.00    366
 13 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  7.47m   24-06.25    365
 14 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                     7.05m   23-01.75    338
 15 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  6.80m   22-03.75    322
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                  5.60m   18-04.50    729
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout             5.53m   18-01.75    709
  3 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro             5.49m   18-00.25    697
  4 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
  5 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro             5.10m   16-08.75    587
  6 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout             5.06m   16-07.25    576
  7 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro             5.05m   16-07.00    573
  8 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                  4.97m   16-03.75    551
  9 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                     4.87m   15-11.75    524
 10 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                  4.85m   15-11.00    519
 11 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                     4.50m   14-09.25    428
 12 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                  4.45m   14-07.25    416
 13 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian              4.44m   14-07.00    413
 14 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                  4.24m   13-11.00    364
 -- Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                     ND            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaines, Holly             SO Western Caro           2:21.84     799
  2 Blanco, Danielle          JR Samford                2:23.85     772
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh         SO Georgia Sout           2:28.67     710
  4 Luedke, Veronica          SR Elon                   2:29.01     705
  5 Brown, Samantha           SO Elon                   2:29.94     694
  6 Johnson, Morgan           FR Samford                2:35.17     629
  7 Birek, Michaela           JR Western Caro           2:39.11     583
  8 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel                2:40.44     568
  9 Kearse, LeNiesha          FR Western Caro           2:42.48     545
 10 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                2:44.51     522
 11 Cope, Ashley              SR Samford                2:44.52     522
 12 Johnson, Taylor           SO Georgia Sout           2:44.62     521
 13 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                2:48.98     474
 14 Czarnecki, Christina      FR Appalachian            2:52.60     437
 -- Hardy, Hannah             SO Samford                    DNF  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro              7.31     775
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro              7.40     745
  3 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro              7.55     697
  4 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                   7.60     681
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian               7.65     665
  6 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                   7.66     662
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                   7.81     616
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             6.84m   22-05.25    776
  2 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             6.76m   22-02.25    757
  3 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             6.60m   21-08.00    720
  4 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  5.96m   19-06.75    578
  5 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
  6 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              5.65m   18-06.50    512
  7 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                  5.19m   17-00.50    419
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                 12.19m   40-00.00    618
  2 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian             11.34m   37-02.50    566
  3 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                 10.09m   33-01.25    491
  4 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro            10.03m   32-11.00    487
  5 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             9.94m   32-07.50    482
  6 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             9.74m   31-11.50    470
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  8.82m   28-11.25    415
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Christian       SO Western Caro             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Lusty, Sam                SR Western Caro             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Bell, Tyler               SO Western Caro             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  4 Patterson, Andrew         FR Samford                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Powers, Jackson           FR Appalachian              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Aikman, Ian               SR Citadel                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Parrott, Sam              JR Wofford                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina            49.50     2) Samford                    43   
    3) Appalachian State           40.50     4) Elon                       33   
    5) Georgia Southern            32        6) UT-Chattanooga             13   
    7) Furman                       8        8) Citadel                     7   
    9) Davidson                     5       10) Wofford                     3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Appalachian State           60        2) Samford                    51   
    3) Western Carolina            43        4) Citadel                    26   
    4) Furman                      26        6) Davidson                   11   
    7) UT-Chattanooga              10        8) Wofford                     5   
    9) UNC-Greensboro               2                                           

Shop at the Official
Online Store for