2014 Beynon Catamount Classic Results

Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 06:34 PM
                  Beynon Sports Catamount Classic - 4/12/2014                  
                          Western Carolina University                          
                                 Cullowhee, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro             11.62  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro             12.11  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Bass, Xaveria                Western Caro             12.27  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Lewis, Tiffani               Western Caro             12.48  +0.0  2   5   
  5 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro             12.50  +0.0  2   4   
  6 Feimster, Taylor             Western Caro             12.51  +0.0  2   3   
  7 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             12.71  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Robinson, Alexis             King                     12.74  +0.0  1   1   
  9 Livingston, Sina             Lenoir-Rhyne             12.92  +0.0  2 
 10 Martin, Adrian               Tennessee Te             13.03  +0.0  1 
 11 Kupritz, Genevieve           East Tenn. S             13.21  +0.0  3 
 12 Cooper, Morgan               Lenoir-Rhyne             13.25  +0.0  2 
 13 Turner, Jaya                 Ut-Chattanoo             13.33  +0.0  2 
 14 Snell, Jasmine               Ut-Chattanoo             13.37  +0.0  3 
 15 Ryland, Charnay              Montreat                 13.59  +0.0  3 
 16 Cobbs, Aja                   Unat-Mars Hi             13.62  +0.0  1 
 17 Burke, Jordan                Wofford                  14.15  +0.0  3 
 18 Crawford, Colby              Unc-Ashevill             14.20  +0.0  3 
 19 Anderson, Daisha             Tennessee Te             14.38  +0.0  3 
 20 Roberts, Whitney             King                     14.56  +0.0  2 
 21 Thomas, Maggie               U. of the So             14.64  +0.0  3 
 22 Hungerford, Brooke           Unc-Ashevill             15.02  +0.0  3 
 -- Brandon, Sloan               Wofford                    DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro             23.73  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro             24.61  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro             24.96  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill                25.14  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro             25.24  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             25.31  +0.0  1   3   
  7 Williams, Micheala           Western Caro             25.54  -1.4  2   2   
  8 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro             25.58  -1.4  2   1   
  9 Robinson, Brooke             Lenoir-Rhyne             25.59  +0.0  1 
 10 Feimster, Taylor             Western Caro             25.74  -1.4  2 
 11 Robinson, Alexis             Western Caro             25.85  -0.9  3 
 12 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             26.80  -1.4  2 
 13 Snell, Jasmine               Ut-Chattanoo             26.85  -0.9  3 
 14 Martin, Adrian               Tennessee Te             27.22  -1.4  2 
 15 Cooper, Morgan               Lenoir-Rhyne             27.30  -0.9  3 
 16 Turner, Jaya                 Ut-Chattanoo             27.87  -0.9  3 
 17 Burnett, Lindsey             King                     27.90  -0.9  3 
 18 Crawford, Colby              Unc-Ashevill             28.70  -0.9  3 
 19 Ebert, Brandee               Tennessee Te             28.78  -0.3  4 
 20 Morris, Madison              Mercer                   28.84  -0.3  4 
 21 Harper, Shaquavia            Mars Hill                31.90  -0.3  4 
 22 Hungerford, Brooke           Unc-Ashevill             32.20  -0.3  4 
 -- Cobbs, Aja                   Unat-Mars Hi               DNS  -0.9  3 
 -- Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                    DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- McAuley, Tahtiana            Mars Hill                  DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Wright, Charmaine            Mercer                     DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Nelson, Tia                  King                       DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Duran, Delisha               U. of the So               DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Cader, Gabby                 Ut-Chattanoo               DNS  -1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro             54.31   1  10   
  2 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro             55.53   1   8   
  3 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro             56.82   1   6   
  4 Brice, Achsah                Unattached               57.57   1   5   
  5 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill                58.00   1   4   
  6 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             58.13   2   3   
  7 Robinson, Alexis             Western Caro             58.40   2   2   
  8 Williams, Micheala           Western Caro             58.94   2   1   
  9 Howard, Kianna               Ut-Chattanoo             59.04   1 
 10 Jewkes, Faith                Wofford                1:02.57   2 
 11 Young, Farrah                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:03.29   3 
 12 Thomas, April                King                   1:03.79   3 
 13 Griffith, Carly              King                   1:03.89   3 
 14 Rappold, Christy             Mars Hill              1:08.92   3 
 15 Duran, Delisha               U. of the So           1:11.80   3 
 -- Morris, Madison              Mercer                      FS   3 
 -- Burchfield, Shelbie          King                       DNS   2 
 -- Ebert, Brandee               Tennessee Te               DNS   2 
 -- Sewell, Lia                  Mercer                     DNS   3 
 -- McAuley, Tahtiana            Mars Hill                  DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:11.71   1  10   
  2 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           2:12.03   1   8   
  3 Burkert, Alyssa              Wofford                2:12.30   1   6   
  4 Williamson, Amanda           Unat-King              2:12.90   1   5   
  5 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:13.55   1   4   
  6 York, Jessica                Ut-Chattanoo           2:16.97   1   3   
  7 Ebert, Brandee               Tennessee Te           2:18.22   2   2   
  8 Greenwall, Rebecca           Ut-Chattanoo           2:19.12   1   1   
  9 Lance, Kaylan                Western Caro           2:19.61   1 
 10 Rogers, Chandler             Ut-Chattanoo           2:20.28   1 
 11 Sewell, Lia                  Mercer                 2:20.67   2 
 12 Philpott, Jessica            Ut-Chattanoo           2:23.81   1 
 13 Provost, Michelle            Western Caro           2:24.71   3 
 14 Truitt, Brittany             North Georgi           2:25.38   2 
 15 Smith, Mary                  Ut-Chattanoo           2:27.15   2 
 16 Kis, Helenka                 Ut-Chattanoo           2:27.44   2 
 17 Alligood, Katie-Rose         Mercer                 2:27.60   3 
 18 Ray, Katie                   Ut-Chattanoo           2:27.63   4 
 19 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Western Caro           2:28.85   2 
 20 Radford, Dawn                Mars Hill              2:29.27   3 
 21 Veilleux, Shannon            Western Caro           2:29.52   3 
 22 Elmore, Joanna               Ut-Chattanoo           2:29.57   3 
 23 Smith, Paige                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:32.63   4 
 24 Williams, Alissa             Wofford                2:33.36   3 
 25 Millikin, Shannon            Mercer                 2:34.40   3 
 26 Brooks, Caroline             U. of the So           2:34.61   3 
 27 Hiatt, Jordan                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:35.56   4 
 28 Owen, Carly                  Milligan               2:35.78   3 
 29 Tanner, Ellie                North Georgi           2:36.31   3 
 30 Rogers, Halee                Wofford                2:36.66   4 
 31 Anstett, Meagan              North Georgi           2:38.64   3 
 32 Rust, Hope                   Lenoir-Rhyne           2:38.79   4 
 33 Sharry, Ryan                 Mercer                 2:39.72   3 
 34 Ford, Nancy                  Unattached             2:41.25   4 
 35 Klapmeyer, Elizabeth         Mars Hill              2:41.85   4 
 36 Schomburg, Katie             Lenoir-Rhyne           2:45.08   4 
 37 Keyes, Taylor                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:46.99   4 
 38 Durham, Madison              Mars Hill              2:48.58   4 
 39 Buice, Amy                   U. of the So           2:51.02   4 
 -- Reese, Ambria                Ut-Chattanoo               DNS   1 
 -- Wrede, Linda                 Mercer                     DNS   2 
 -- Parker, Eliza                King                       DNS   2 
 -- Wright, Meagan               Milligan                   DNS   2 
 -- Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill                  DNS   2 
 -- Newton, Genesis              Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Orrender, Kami               Mercer                     DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malchionna, Maddison         Ut-Chattanoo           4:44.30   1  10   
  2 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill              4:47.12   1   8   
  3 Tindol, Maggie               North Georgi           4:48.63   1   6   
  4 Truitt, Brittany             North Georgi           4:51.44   1   5   
  5 Hughes, Sam                  Wofford                4:54.67   1   4   
  6 Kis, Helenka                 Ut-Chattanoo           5:00.36   1   3   
  7 Gamble, Katie                Unc-Ashevill           5:01.05   1   2   
  8 Ray, Katie                   Ut-Chattanoo           5:01.82   1   1   
  9 Garland, Madalyn             Ut-Chattanoo           5:02.30   2 
 10 Alligood, Katie-Rose         Mercer                 5:05.04   2 
 11 Lee, Amy                     U. of the So           5:10.11   2 
 12 Veilleux, Shannon            Western Caro           5:12.98   2 
 13 Millikin, Shannon            Mercer                 5:14.49   2 
 14 Egan, Carly                  Wofford                5:16.54   2 
 15 Collie, Sarah                Milligan               5:17.03   2 
 16 Anstett, Meagan              North Georgi           5:19.95   2 
 17 Klapmeyer, Elizabeth         Mars Hill              5:22.20   2 
 18 Ellsworth, Kiersten          Wofford                5:23.55   2 
 19 Connell, Caitlin             North Georgi           5:25.02   2 
 20 Grello, Amber                Milligan               5:26.06   3 
 21 Rhyne, Laura                 Lenoir-Rhyne           5:30.47   2 
 22 Robinson, Shelby             Mars Hill              5:31.19   2 
 23 Sharry, Ryan                 Mercer                 5:32.27   3 
 24 Shields, Carey               Mars Hill              5:42.02   3 
 25 Wilson, Leah                 Mars Hill              5:43.56   3 
 26 Rappold, Christy             Mars Hill              5:53.25   3 
 27 Carpenter, Chelsey           Milligan               5:53.71   3 
 28 Durham, Madison              Mars Hill              5:59.90   3 
 29 Nichols, Abbey               Mars Hill              6:02.54   3 
 30 Mahle, Emily                 Montreat               6:14.20   3 
 31 Scott, Jessica               Mars Hill              6:26.12   3 
 32 Cummings, Isis               Tennessee Te           6:57.61   3 
 33 Black, Hannah                Montreat               7:07.59   3 
 34 Lord, Holly                  Mars Hill              7:24.83   3 
 -- Pallotta, Lisa               East Tenn. S               DNS   1 
 -- Ferrell, Evan                King                       DNS   1 
 -- Hilliard, Carmen             East Tenn. S               DNS   1 
 -- Orrender, Kami               Mercer                     DNS   1 
 -- Trammel, Kristen             Mars Hill                  DNS   2 
 -- Tanner, Ellie                North Georgi               DNS   2 
 -- Newton, Genesis              Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Parker, Eliza                King                       DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orrender, Kami               Mercer                18:23.60   10   
  2 Will, Katlyn                 Unat-Mercer           18:39.55    8   
  3 Smith, Willow                U. of the So          19:07.73    6   
  4 Gipperich, Jenna             Mercer                19:25.35    5   
  5 Sale, Alyssa                 North Georgi          19:27.79    4   
  6 Chance, Anna Kate            Ut-Chattanoo          19:29.45    3   
  7 Beusse, Emily                North Georgi          19:42.39    2   
  8 Ferrell, Evan                King                  19:50.74    1   
  9 Hamvas, Lena                 Mercer                19:53.09  
 10 Ruehl, Katarina              Western Caro          20:04.31  
 11 Rogers, Victoria             Mercer                20:09.25  
 12 Reese, Aleshia               Unattached            20:21.57  
 13 Roberts, Caroline            U. of the So          20:39.39  
 14 Long, Taylor                 North Georgi          20:42.49  
 15 Metz, Danielle               Unattached            20:44.84  
 16 Browder, Laney               Unattached            20:46.37  
 17 Garcia, Iliana               Mercer                20:49.45  
 18 Kidd, Anje                   Mars Hill             20:52.72  
 19 Arwood, Tabby                King                  20:54.79  
 20 Cranford, Caley              Mercer                20:58.95  
 21 Bingham, Alexandra           U. of the So          21:17.61  
 22 Shaw, Mollie                 North Georgi          21:31.80  
 23 Boyd, Abigail                Mercer                22:15.22  
 24 Rock, Sarah                  U. of the So          24:30.35  
 -- Wahy, Brianna                Mercer                     DNF  
 -- Surber, Patricia             Mercer                     DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Gipperich, Jenna             Mercer                     DNS  
 -- Henderson, Teghan            Ut-Chattanoo               DNS  
 -- Cranford, Caley              Mercer                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Xaveria                Western Caro             13.92  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Kearse, LeNiesha             Western Caro             14.19  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             14.49  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             15.09  -0.8  2   5   
  5 Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill                15.89  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Pride, Latasha               Western Caro             15.99  -0.8  2   3   
  7 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             16.04  -0.8  2   2   
  8 Ford, Jasmine                Unattached               16.85  -0.8  2   1   
  9 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                17.74  -0.8  2 
 10 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             17.77  -0.8  2 
 11 Wright, Charmaine            Mercer                   18.09  +0.0  1 
 12 Thomas, Maggie               U. of the So             18.39  -0.8  2 
 13 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             19.33  -0.8  2 
 -- Williams, Kayla              Western Caro               DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                    DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro           1:02.75   1  10   
  2 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro           1:03.55   1   8   
  3 Pride, Latasha               Western Caro           1:03.72   1   6   
  4 Kearse, LeNiesha             Western Caro           1:05.93   2   5   
  5 Kessler, Katie               Wofford                1:06.24   1   4   
  6 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro           1:06.64   1   3   
  7 Williams, Kayla              Western Caro           1:06.69   2   2   
  8 Ford, Jasmine                Unattached             1:09.24   1   1   
  9 Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill              1:09.43   1 
 10 Wright, Charmaine            Mercer                 1:13.39   2 
 11 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:16.02   1 
 12 Kupritz, Genevieve           East Tenn. S           1:18.26   2 
 13 Harper, Shaquavia            Mars Hill              1:20.73   2 
 -- Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                  DNS   2 
 -- Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat                   DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Provost, Michelle            Western Caro          11:21.31   10   
  2 Wrede, Linda                 Mercer                11:25.71    8   
  3 Beamon, Scarlett             Unc-Ashevill          12:10.37    6   
  4 Ferrell, Evan                King                  12:38.69    5   
  5 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Western Caro          12:58.30    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                                 46.17   10   
     1) Robinson, Janise                2) Carter, Tayla                  
     3) Emrick, Genevieve               4) Lewis, Tiffani                 
  2 Western Carolina  'B'                                x46.99  
     1) Badger, Kinnari                 2) Archie-McMillan, Corina        
     3) Diggs, Brittany                 4) Bass, Xaveria                  
  3 Western Carolina  'C'                                x47.26  
     1) Proyor, Shiniqua                2) Kearse, LeNiesha               
     3) Williams, Micheala              4) Feimster, Taylor               
  4 Western Carolina  'D'                                x47.83  
     1) Williams, Kayla                 2) Birek, Michaela                
     3) Robinson, Alexis                4) Gaines, Holly                  
  5 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                     49.62    8   
     1) Wilson, Vertrice                2) Young, Farrah                  
     3) Livingston, Sina                4) Robinson, Brooke               
  6 Western Carolina  'F'                                x49.93  
     1) Pride, Latasha                  2) Starege, Anisia                
     3) Fagan, Molly                    4) Bryan, Chenell                 
  7 Western Carolina  'E'                                x50.02  
     1) Burris, Stephanie               2) Elliott, Lena                  
     3) Tomlinson, Hayley               4) Keen, Jocelyn                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:49.90   1  10   
     1) Keen, Jocelyn                   2) Williams, Micheala             
     3) Elliott, Lena                   4) Birek, Michaela                
  2 Western Carolina  'C'                              x3:51.46   1 
     1) Proyor, Shiniqua                2) Emrick, Genevieve              
     3) Robinson, Alexis                4) Burris, Stephanie              
  3 Western Carolina  'B'                              x3:56.31   1 
     1) Archie-McMillan, Corina         2) Badger, Kinnari                
     3) Tomlinson, Hayley               4) Pride, Latasha                 
  4 Western Carolina  'D'                              x3:59.00   1 
     1) Gaines, Holly                   2) Robinson, Janise               
     3) Carter, Tayla                   4) Diggs, Brittany                
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                 4:00.85   1   8   
     1) Snell, Jasmine                  2) Howard, Kianna                 
     3) Malchionna, Maddison            4) Greenwall, Rebecca             
  6 Ut-Chattanooga  'B'                                x4:09.97   1 
     1) Cader, Gabby                    2) Rogers, Chandler               
     3) York, Jessica                   4) Philpott, Jessica              
  7 Western Carolina  'F'                              x4:10.14   2 
     1) Greer, Anne                     2) Fagan, Molly                   
     3) Kearse, LeNiesha                4) Williams, Kayla                
  8 Western Carolina  'E'                              x4:10.96   1 
     1) Lance, Kaylan                   2) Feimster, Taylor               
     3) Bass, Xaveria                   4) Shetler, Kaitlyn               
  9 Wofford  'A'                                        4:11.98   1   6   
     1) Kessler, Katie                  2) Jewkes, Faith                  
     3) Burkert, Alyssa                 4) Hughes, Sam                    
 10 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   4:14.29   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Vertrice                2) Young, Farrah                  
     3) Hiatt, Jordan                   4) Robinson, Brooke               
 11 Mercer  'A'                                         4:15.70   2   4   
     1) Morris, Madison                 2) Alligood, Katie-Rose           
     3) Sewell, Lia                     4) Wright, Charmaine              
 12 Western Carolina  'G'                              x4:16.32   2 
     1) Lewis, Tiffani                  2) Bryan, Chenell                 
     3) Veilleux, Shannon               4) Provost, Michelle              
 13 Ut-Chattanooga  'C'                                x4:26.45   2 
     1) Turner, Jaya                    2) Smith, Mary                    
     3) Kis, Helenka                    4) Elmore, Joanna                 
 14 Wofford  'B'                                       x4:39.85   2 
     1) Bidgood, Alex                   2) Brown, Shaakira                
     3) Rogers, Halee                   4) Ellsworth, Kiersten            
 15 U. of the South  'A'                                4:43.75   2   3   
     1) Brooks, Caroline                2) Duran, Delisha                 
     3) Buice, Amy                      4) Lee, Amy                       
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bass, Xaveria                Western Caro             1.74m    5-08.50  10   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fagan, Molly                 Western Caro             1.71m    5-07.25   8   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Starege, Anisia              Western Caro             1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Burchfield, Shelbie          King                     1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             1.53m    5-00.25   3.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             1.53m    5-00.25   3.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hiatt, Jordan                Lenoir-Rhyne             1.43m    4-08.25   2   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill               J1.43m    4-08.25   1   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cassidy, Bree                King                     1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wells, Ashley                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat                   DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro             3.68m   12-00.75  10   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Korie               Western Caro             3.38m   11-01.00   8   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Heineike, Kayla              Western Caro             3.23m   10-07.00   6   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Danielle              Unattached               3.08m   10-01.25   5   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holtsclaw, Emily             Milligan                 2.63m    8-07.50   4   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill               J2.63m    8-07.50   3   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jenish, Meghan               Mars Hill                2.33m    7-07.75   2   
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro                NH            
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill                   NH            
     1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kessler, Ashley              East Tenn. S               DNS            
 -- Kessler, Lindsey             East Tenn. S               DNS            
 -- Haynie, Allene               Mercer                     DNS            
 -- Cornejo, Tarryn              Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Chenell               Western Caro             5.53m  -1.5  18-01.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.53m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1)      
  2 Cooper, Morgan               Lenoir-Rhyne             5.46m  -0.7  17-11.00   8   
     5.07m(1.3) 5.46m(-0.7) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.20m(+0.0)      
  3 Fagan, Molly                 Western Caro             5.37m  -0.6  17-07.50   6   
     5.37m(-0.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.22m(-1.3)      
  4 Lewis, Tiffani               Western Caro             5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00   5   
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  5 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             5.29m  -0.3  17-04.25   4   
     5.29m(-0.3) 4.93m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)      
  6 Robinson, Brooke             Lenoir-Rhyne             5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00   3   
     FOUL(0.8) 5.04m(0.1) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0)      
  7 Livingston, Sina             Lenoir-Rhyne             5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00   2   
     5.00m(1.1) 4.95m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)      
  8 Dunlay, Sammie               East Tenn. S             5.00m  -0.4  16-05.00   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.4)      
  9 Ryland, Charnay              Montreat                 4.97m  -2.1  16-03.75 
     4.97m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)      
 10 Burnett, Lindsey             King                     4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50 
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)      
 11 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                     4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
     4.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)      
 12 Cassidy, Bree                King                     4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.19m(-0.5) 3.97m(+0.0)      
 13 Brandon, Sloan               Wofford                  4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 14 Carpenter, Nicole            Wofford                  4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25 
     4.11m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 -- Brice, Achsah                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 -- Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 -- Roberts, Whitney             King                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 -- Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brice, Achsah                Unattached              11.64m  +0.0  38-02.25  10   
     11.64m(+0.0) 11.38m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.0)      
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Montreat                11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00   8   
     11.13m(-1.4) 10.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.30m(+0.0)      
  3 Bass, Xaveria                Western Caro            11.21m  +0.0  36-09.50   6   
     10.92m(-0.1) 11.21m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0)      
  4 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro            10.94m   1.1  35-10.75   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.94m(1.1)      
  5 Dunlay, Sammie               East Tenn. S            10.69m   0.6  35-01.00   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.69m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)      
  6 Kearse, LeNiesha             Western Caro            10.56m  +0.0  34-07.75   3   
     10.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.35m(0.1) 10.56m(0.8)      
  7 Starege, Anisia              Western Caro            10.54m   0.4  34-07.00   2   
     9.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.54m(0.4)      
  8 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                    10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25   1   
     10.19m(-1.3) 10.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0)      
  9 Bryan, Chenell               Western Caro            10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75 
     10.23m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0) 9.70m(-0.3) 9.47m(0.1)      
 10 Lewis, Tiffani               Western Caro            10.05m   1.0  32-11.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 10.05m(1.0) FOUL(1.3)      
 11 Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill                9.39m  +0.0  30-09.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 9.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8)      
 -- Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)      
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            13.29m   43-07.25  10   
      FOUL  13.29m  12.77m  FOUL       
  2 Henry, Maegan                King                    13.11m   43-00.25   8   
      12.28m  12.37m  13.11m  13.05m      
  3 Cook, Hailey                 Western Caro            12.83m   42-01.25   6   
      12.54m  12.57m  12.79m  12.83m      
  4 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            11.28m   37-00.25   5   
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  10.95m      
  5 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro            11.17m   36-07.75   4   
      FOUL  11.01m  11.17m  FOUL      
  6 Jones, Tyesha                East Tenn. S            10.78m   35-04.50   3   
      10.46m  10.60m  10.78m  FOUL      
  7 Blackmon, Alisha             Unattached              10.74m   35-03.00   2   
      10.74m  10.52m  10.46m  10.47m      
  8 Jones, Domonique             Lenoir-Rhyne            10.17m   33-04.50   1   
      10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Farr, LeeAnn                 Mars Hill               10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.82m  9.25m  9.93m  10.00m       
 10 Bamson, Piriye               East Tenn. S             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.40m  8.75m  9.82m  FOUL      
 11 Clowney, Courtney            Lenoir-Rhyne             9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.35m  9.71m  9.50m  FOUL      
 12 Atkinson, Christina          King                     9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  9.67m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Cox, Haley                   Milligan                 9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  8.97m  9.00m  8.89m      
 14 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             9.43m   30-11.25 
      8.99m  9.43m  8.97m  FOUL      
 15 Hall, Taylor                 Wofford                  9.30m   30-06.25 
      8.34m  8.92m  9.30m  FOUL      
 16 Chavez, Vanessa              Unat-Mars Hi             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m      
 17 Thompson, Dana               Mars Hill                8.81m   28-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.81m      
 18 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.32m  8.76m  7.77m  8.71m      
 19 Bidgood, Alex                Wofford                  8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 19 Parker, Bethany              Milligan                 8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.18m  8.64m  7.72m  8.12m      
 21 Williams, Emily              Wofford                  8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.31m  8.25m  8.17m  8.49m      
 22 Jordan, Taylor               Mars Hill                8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.38m  FOUL  8.12m  FOUL       
 23 Haynie, Allene               Mercer                   5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.46m  5.68m  PASS      
 -- Woods, Kathleen              Wofford                    DNS            
 -- Chin, Aiyana                 Mars Hill                  DNS            
 -- Chorman, Kourtney            Tennessee Te               DNS            
 -- Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Wells, Ashley                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            45.52m     149-04  10   
      FOUL  45.30m  FOUL  45.52m       
  2 Jones, Tyesha                East Tenn. S            41.30m     135-06   8   
      41.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Cook, Hailey                 Western Caro            39.10m     128-03   6   
      38.78m  FOUL  35.53m  39.10m      
  4 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro            36.71m     120-05   5   
      FOUL  36.31m  36.71m  FOUL      
  5 Jones, Domonique             Lenoir-Rhyne            36.30m     119-01   4   
      FOUL  36.30m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro            35.76m     117-04   3   
      35.33m  34.91m  FOUL  35.76m      
  7 Archie, Aleisha              Unattached              34.56m     113-05   2   
      FOUL  34.36m  34.56m  FOUL      
  8 Blackmon, Alisha             Unattached              34.30m     112-06   1   
      FOUL  32.54m  34.30m  26.91m      
  9 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            34.29m     112-06 
      FOUL  34.29m  33.28m  FOUL      
 10 Wilson, Vertrice             Lenoir-Rhyne            34.00m     111-06 
      29.45m  34.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Nelson, Amy                  U. of the So            33.16m     108-09 
      33.14m  32.53m  33.16m  31.22m      
 12 Lau, Morgan                  Western Caro            31.60m     103-08 
      30.52m  31.60m  30.73m  30.69m       
 13 Arnold, Melissa              King                    31.43m     103-01 
      31.43m  FOUL  29.22m  29.90m      
 14 Atkinson, Christina          King                    29.83m      97-10 
      29.83m  FOUL  29.59m  FOUL      
 15 Woods, Kathleen              Wofford                 29.27m      96-00 
      FOUL  28.35m  FOUL  29.27m      
 16 Chavez, Vanessa              Unat-Mars Hi            28.84m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.84m  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Farr, LeeAnn                 Mars Hill               27.02m      88-08 
      26.59m  27.02m  26.73m  FOUL      
 17 Jordan, Taylor               Mars Hill               27.02m      88-08 
      25.66m  FOUL  27.02m  23.60m      
 19 Clowney, Courtney            Lenoir-Rhyne            26.83m      88-00 
      24.00m  26.83m  FOUL  25.25m      
 20 Chorman, Kourtney            Tennessee Te            26.08m      85-07 
      26.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Thompson, Dana               Mars Hill               26.02m      85-04 
      25.12m  FOUL  FOUL  26.02m      
 22 Bamson, Piriye               East Tenn. S            25.37m      83-03 
      25.37m  24.83m  23.45m  ND      
 23 Chin, Aiyana                 Mars Hill               24.91m      81-09 
      24.38m  22.91m  24.91m  FOUL      
 24 Hall, Taylor                 Wofford                 17.56m      57-07 
      FOUL  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                       DNS            
 -- Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Henry, Maegan                King                       DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            51.23m     168-01  10   
      FOUL  51.23m  48.61m  48.84m       
  2 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill            50.39m     165-04   8   
      49.39m  50.39m  45.46m  47.35m      
  3 Henry, Maegan                King                    42.96m     140-11   6   
      41.49m  40.55m  42.96m  FOUL      
  4 Jones, Tyesha                East Tenn. S            42.95m     140-11   5   
      42.93m  FOUL  42.50m  42.95m      
  5 Westgerdes, Mikayla          Milligan                42.31m     138-10   4   
      42.31m  FOUL  40.24m  FOUL      
  6 Cook, Hailey                 Western Caro            41.55m     136-04   3   
      41.55m  37.73m  40.65m  FOUL      
  7 Nelson, Amy                  U. of the So            40.51m     132-11   2   
      34.88m  FOUL  FOUL  40.51m      
  8 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            39.40m     129-03   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.40m  38.66m      
  9 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro            39.22m     128-08 
      39.22m  38.85m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Arnold, Melissa              King                    37.81m     124-00 
      37.51m  37.81m  FOUL  37.11m       
 11 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                    36.75m     120-07 
      36.75m  34.90m  34.70m  FOUL       
 12 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro            36.67m     120-04 
      36.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Parker, Bethany              Milligan                35.36m     116-00 
      35.36m  FOUL  32.49m  32.42m       
 14 Cox, Haley                   Milligan                35.02m     114-11 
      FOUL  33.89m  35.02m  FOUL       
 15 Thompson, Dana               Mars Hill               31.90m     104-08 
      30.57m  FOUL  31.33m  31.90m       
 16 Clowney, Courtney            Lenoir-Rhyne            28.79m      94-05 
      28.79m  FOUL  27.10m  28.54m       
 17 Farr, LeeAnn                 Mars Hill               27.06m      88-09 
      27.06m  27.05m  FOUL  26.85m       
 18 Jordan, Taylor               Mars Hill               22.82m      74-10 
      22.82m  21.74m  19.65m  FOUL       
 19 Chin, Aiyana                 Mars Hill               22.60m      74-02 
      FOUL  22.60m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Atkinson, Christina          King                       DNS            
 -- Chavez, Vanessa              Unat-Mars Hi               DNS            
 -- Lau, Morgan                  Western Caro               DNS            
 -- Jones, Domonique             Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Blackmon, Alisha             Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro            40.72m     133-07  10   
      37.08m  40.72m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro            38.34m     125-09   8   
      33.80m  36.51m  FOUL  38.34m      
  3 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro            36.51m     119-09   6   
      34.67m  36.51m  35.93m  34.74m      
  4 Williams, Emily              Wofford                 33.07m     108-06   5   
      30.64m  27.94m  33.07m  30.93m      
  5 Fagan, Molly                 Western Caro            32.78m     107-06   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  26.97m  32.78m       
  6 Jones, Tyesha                East Tenn. S            29.03m      95-03   3   
      29.03m  26.93m  28.85m  FOUL      
  7 Lau, Morgan                  Western Caro            26.59m      87-03   2   
      22.22m  26.59m  23.90m  FOUL      
  8 Farr, LeeAnn                 Mars Hill               26.51m      87-00   1   
      26.51m  22.53m  FOUL  20.24m      
  9 Jordan, Taylor               Mars Hill               24.91m      81-09 
      24.61m  FOUL  24.91m  FOUL      
 10 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                    24.61m      80-09 
      21.40m  FOUL  20.02m  FOUL  24.61m   
 11 Henry, Maegan                King                    24.08m      79-00 
      24.08m  FOUL  23.03m  23.14m      
 12 Carpenter, Nicole            Wofford                 23.05m      75-07 
      21.70m  21.51m  22.60m  23.05m      
 13 Thompson, Dana               Mars Hill               22.83m      74-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.83m  21.08m      
 14 Chavez, Vanessa              Unat-Mars Hi            21.66m      71-01 
      21.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Radford, Dawn                Mars Hill               20.94m      68-08 
      18.23m  20.94m  18.80m  20.32m      
 -- Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Wells, Ashley                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro             10.62   0.2  1  10   
  2 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro             10.82   0.2  1   8   
  3 Moore, Matthew               East Tenn. S             10.97   0.2  1   6   
  4 Warren, Reggie               King                     11.03   0.2  1   5   
  5 Wickerson, Jerry             Western Caro             11.07   2.2  2   4   
  6 Barry, Rick                  Unat-Tenness             11.10  +0.0  5   3   
  7 Fulwood, Marvin              Mars Hill                11.21  -1.4  3   2    11.209
  8 Brannan, Victor              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.21   2.2  2   1    11.210
  9 Higgins, Toney               Western Caro             11.24   2.2  2 
 10 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                11.25   0.2  1  11.249
 10 Hancock, Taylor              Western Caro             11.25   2.2  2  11.249
 12 Baxter, Kevin                Lenoir-Rhyne             11.30   2.2  2  11.298
 13 Crawford, Jeremy             Mars Hill                11.30   2.2  2  11.300
 14 Phillips, James              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.38  -1.4  3 
 15 Burns, Ketwun                Tennessee Te             11.40  -2.1  4 
 16 Brown, Cortez                U. of the So             11.41  -1.4  3 
 17 Foster, Marcus               Unat-Mars Hi             11.43  -1.4  3 
 18 Isang, Iman                  Ut-Chattanoo             11.44  -1.4  3 
 19 Pilkington, Alex             Unattached               11.50  -2.1  4 
 20 Jones, Quentin               U. of the So             11.65  -2.1  4 
 21 Eliezer, James               Unat-Tenness             11.73  -1.4  3 
 22 Grady, Brandon               Unattached               11.84  +0.0  5 
 23 Riddle, Anthony              Tennessee Te             11.86  +0.0  5 
 24 Fusco, Aaryn                 East Tenn. S             11.89  -1.4  3 
 25 Smith, Joshua                Unat-Mars Hi             11.93  +0.0  5 
 26 Cash, Cedric                 Montreat                 12.03  -2.1  4 
 27 Danks, Marc                  Mars Hill                12.35  +0.0  5 
 28 Butt, David                  East Tenn. S             12.42  -2.1  4 
 29 Thomas, William              U. of the So             12.78  +0.0  5 
 -- Burke, Max                   Western Caro                FS   2.2  2 
 -- Clark, Collis                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Green, Michael               Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S               DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Lloyd, Benjamin              Montreat                   DNS  -2.1  4 
 -- Murphy, Kirk                 U. of the So               DNS  +0.0  5 
 -- Sims, Evin                   Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   0.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro             21.58  -1.3  1  10   
  2 Newring, Justin              King                     21.74  -1.3  1   8   
  3 Spears, Jarrod               Lenoir-Rhyne             21.94  -1.2  2   6   
  4 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro             22.02  -1.2  2   5   
  5 Ortado, Adrian               Western Caro             22.09  -1.3  1   4    22.082
  6 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             22.09  -1.3  1   3    22.088
  7 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro             22.17  -1.2  2   2   
  8 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro             22.23  -1.8  3   1   
  9 Fulwood, Marvin              Mars Hill                22.40  -1.2  2 
 10 Warren, Reggie               King                     22.45  -1.3  1 
 11 Moore, Matthew               East Tenn. S             22.51  -1.8  3 
 12 Wickerson, Jerry             Western Caro             22.52  -0.6  4 
 13 Burke, Max                   Western Caro             22.58  -1.2  2  22.574
 14 Hancock, Taylor              Western Caro             22.58  -1.8  3  22.576
 15 Higgins, Toney               Western Caro             22.58  -1.8  3  22.577
 16 Pilkington, Alex             Unattached               23.01  -1.6  5 
 17 Jones, Sterling              Lenoir-Rhyne             23.08  -0.6  4  23.072
 18 Tippens, Jordan              King                     23.08  -1.3  1  23.077
 19 Foster, Marcus               Unat-Mars Hi             23.09  -1.8  3 
 20 Houpe, Daryll                Western Caro             23.13  -0.6  4 
 21 Smith, Joshua                Unat-Mars Hi             23.40  -1.6  5 
 22 Brown, Cortez                U. of the So             23.42  -0.6  4 
 23 Isang, Iman                  Ut-Chattanoo             23.63  -0.6  4 
 24 Briggs, Micheal              Tennessee Te             23.87  -1.6  5 
 25 Burns, Ketwun                Tennessee Te             23.94  -1.0  6 
 26 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                23.95  -1.6  5 
 27 Merrell, Will                U. of the So             24.01  -1.6  5 
 28 Riddle, Anthony              Tennessee Te             24.49  -1.6  5 
 29 Jones, Jovan                 Tennessee Te             24.92  -1.0  6 
 30 Danks, Marc                  Mars Hill                25.52  -1.0  6 
 31 Grady, Brandon               Unattached               25.68  -1.0  6 
 32 Ketchem, Blaine              Tennessee Te             25.92  -1.0  6 
 33 Thoukoua, Fridien            U. of the So             26.79  -1.0  6 
 34 Thomas, William              U. of the So             26.94  -1.0  6 
 -- Baxter, Kevin                Lenoir-Rhyne                FS  -1.2  2 
 -- Nicholson, C.J               Unat-Tenness               DNS  -0.6  4 
 -- Clark, Collis                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Bienfait, Stevin             Wofford                    DNS  -1.8  3 
 -- Boone, Hunter                East Tenn. S               DNS  -1.8  3 
 -- Lloyd, Benjamin              Montreat                   DNS  -1.6  5 
 -- Leonard, Keith               Western Caro               DNS  -0.6  4 
 -- Murphy, Kirk                 U. of the So               DNS  -1.6  5 
 -- Green, Michael               Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                  DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro             47.82   1  10   
  2 Newring, Justin              King                     48.48   1   8   
  3 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             48.70   1   6   
  4 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro             48.77   1   5   
  5 Ortado, Adrian               Western Caro             49.34   1   4   
  6 Harned, Ian                  Western Caro             49.94   1   3   
  7 Reinke, Jeff                 Cullowhee Allsta        X49.97   2   2   
  8 Nelson, Geoff                Ut-Chattanoo             50.03   1   1   
  9 Carter, Marquis              Ut-Chattanoo             50.09   2 
 10 Houpe, Daryll                Western Caro             50.21   2 
 11 Tippens, Jordan              King                     51.23   1 
 12 Eliezer, James               Unat-Tenness             51.28   4 
 13 Nicholson, C.J               Unat-Tenness             51.40   3 
 14 Rodriguez, Erik              Montreat                 52.08   2 
 15 Keyes, Justin                Lenoir-Rhyne             52.23   3 
 16 Whitaker, Justin             Wofford                  52.36   3 
 17 Spears, Jarrod               Lenoir-Rhyne             52.54   2 
 18 Sandifer, DeQuantez          Ut-Chattanoo             52.62   2  52.620
 18 Briggs, Micheal              Tennessee Te             52.62   4  52.620
 20 Parrott, Sam                 Wofford                  52.76   3 
 21 Griffith, William            Lenoir-Rhyne             52.83   4 
 22 Merrell, Will                U. of the So             52.85   3 
 23 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin         Ut-Chattanoo             52.97   4 
 24 Smith, Joshua                Unat-Mars Hi             53.11   3 
 25 Watkins, Terrance            Tennessee Te             54.92   4 
 26 Boxberger, Creighton         Unattached               55.14   3 
 27 Thoukoua, Fridien            U. of the So           1:01.37   4 
 -- Foote, Jonathon              East Tenn. S               DNS   2 
 -- Swiney, Brent                King                       DNS   3 
 -- Ratcliff, Dexter             East Tenn. S               DNS   2 
 -- Bienfait, Stevin             Wofford                    DNS   4 
 -- Mossburg, Jurdan             Wofford                    DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Aaron                Western Caro           1:53.30   1  10   
  2 Janssen, Trevor              Ut-Chattanoo           1:54.65   1   8   
  3 Bigby, Jamie                 Western Caro           1:55.69   1   6   
  4 Cornwell, Michael            Western Caro           1:56.05   2   5   
  5 Hering, Michael              Montreat               1:56.60   2   4   
  6 Barton, Kaleel               Cullowhee Allsta      X1:57.56   1   3   
  7 Reyes, Cesar                 Mars Hill              1:57.68   2   2   
  8 Cornett, JC                  Western Caro           1:57.84   2   1   
  9 Marshall, Matthew            Ut-Chattanoo           1:58.32   3 
 10 Michaels, Alex               Wofford                1:58.35   3 
 11 Millsaps, Zach               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:59.18   1 
 12 Wanuch, Nathan               Ut-Chattanoo           1:59.35   4 
 13 Koontz, Charles              Lenoir-Rhyne           1:59.39   2 
 14 Connell, Tommy               Western Caro           1:59.42   1 
 15 Shermer, Chase               Mars Hill              1:59.65   2 
 16 O'Brien, Patrick             Ut-Chattanoo           1:59.79   3 
 17 Hill, Alec                   U. of the So           2:00.20   3 
 18 Dix, Taylor                  King                   2:00.23   1 
 19 Lepik, Bradford              U. of the So           2:02.25   3 
 20 Rice, Kevin                  Cullowhee Allsta      X2:02.36   3 
 21 Lackey, Cameron              Mars Hill              2:02.47   3 
 22 Ethridge, Austin             Ut-Chattanoo           2:02.65   2 
 23 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:03.30   2 
 24 Stuart, Paul                 Ut-Chattanoo           2:03.39   4 
 25 Cook, Tanner                 King                   2:03.50   2 
 26 Noe, Jordan                  King                   2:03.54   1 
 27 Garrison, Dontonio           Mars Hill              2:04.50   3 
 28 Smithers, Harry              Ut-Chattanoo           2:04.83   4 
 29 Cotter, Lucas                Ut-Chattanoo           2:06.26   4 
 30 Stafford, Chris              Montreat               2:07.65   2 
 31 Jetmundsen, Taylor           U. of the So           2:11.68   4 
 32 Spence, Jonathan             Mars Hill              2:13.08   3 
 33 Butler, Travis               Wofford                2:22.11   4 
 -- Mitchell, Manteo             Cullowhee Allsta          XDNF   1 
 -- Rice, Jonathan               Wofford                    DNS   4 
 -- Ramirez, Raul                Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Boyles, Ben                  Wofford                    DNS   4 
 -- Swiney, Brent                King                       DNS   1 
 -- Miller, James                East Tenn. S               DNS   4 
 -- Ketchem, Blaine              Tennessee Te               DNS   4 
 -- Grant, David                 Wofford                    DNS   4 
 -- Hair, Keith                  Unattached                 DNS   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wanuch, Nathan               Ut-Chattanoo           3:54.19   1  10   
  2 Cornett, JC                  Western Caro           3:57.44   1   8   
  3 Cornwell, Michael            Western Caro           3:59.79   1   6   
  4 Smithers, Harry              Ut-Chattanoo           4:02.82   1   5   
  5 Shermer, Chase               Mars Hill              4:03.53   1   4   
  6 Stuart, Paul                 Ut-Chattanoo           4:04.76   1   3   
  7 Collichio, Dominic           Unc-Ashevill           4:10.36   1   2   
  8 Harper, Dylan                East Tenn. S           4:10.38   2   1   
  9 Rheinbolt, Winston           Montreat               4:13.42   2 
 10 Emerson, Amiel               U. of the So           4:13.69   2 
 11 Kirse, Nathan                Unc-Ashevill           4:14.13   2 
 12 Bollero, Kiel                Mars Hill              4:16.76   2 
 13 Ellis, Brandon               Milligan               4:22.18   2 
 14 Rice, Jonathan               Wofford                4:26.89   2 
 15 Wheeler, Nathan              Mars Hill              4:30.59   2 
 16 Mermilliod, Peter            Milligan               4:32.40   2 
 17 Boyles, Ben                  Wofford                4:34.99   2 
 18 Lerner, Daniel               Mars Hill              4:42.53   2 
 19 Bailey, Mac                  U. of the So           5:21.23   2 
 -- Cotter, Lucas                Ut-Chattanoo               DNF   1 
 -- Miller, James                East Tenn. S               DNS   1 
 -- Michaels, Alex               Wofford                    DNS   1 
 -- Dix, Taylor                  King                       DNS   1 
 -- Dixon, Nigel                 Unat-Tenness               DNS   2 
 -- Ramirez, Raul                Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Gilpin, John                 Ut-Chattanoo               DNS   1 
 -- Benge, Carter                Mars Hill                  DNS   2 
 -- O'Brien, Patrick             Ut-Chattanoo               DNS   1 
 -- Cook, Tanner                 King                       DNS   1 
 -- Noe, Jordan                  King                       DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Travis               Western Caro          15:24.66   10   
  2 Howarth, Clay                Western Caro          15:41.01    8   
  3 Fisher, Chase                Western Caro          15:46.15    6   
  4 Trexler, Davis               Mercer                15:49.93    5   
  5 Jones, David                 Mars Hill             15:53.29    4   
  6 Smith, Jordan                King                  16:04.05    3   
  7 Doyle, Ryan                  Wofford               16:11.14    2   
  8 Law, Jeff                    Mercer                16:14.17    1   
  9 Pfeifer, Austin              Mercer                16:19.56  
 10 Kurgat, Dickson              King                  16:34.44  
 11 Stockton, Logan              U. of the So          16:41.61  
 12 Wurst, Cooper                Western Caro          16:43.80  
 13 McGahee, Hunter              Wofford               16:54.36  
 14 McAlister, Mark              U. of the So          16:54.72  
 15 Redden, Jourdan              U. of the So          17:20.87  
 16 Townsend, Hunter             Mars Hill             17:32.74  
 17 Grimes, Jason                U. of the So          17:36.70  
 18 Cronin, Terry                U. of the So          18:39.31  
 -- Dixon, Nigel                 Unat-Tenness               DNS  
 -- Rice, Jonathan               Wofford                    DNS  
 -- Noe, Jordan                  King                       DNS  
 -- Barry, Kyle                  Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS  
 -- Mussard, Chase               East Tenn. S               DNS  
 -- Cole, Mark                   Ut-Chattanoo               DNS  
 -- Darby, Zack                  Ut-Chattanoo               DNS  
 -- Ryan, Mike                   Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Nigel                 Unat-Tenness          42:03.79   10   
 -- Darby, Zack                  Ut-Chattanoo               DNS  
 -- Cole, Mark                   Ut-Chattanoo               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             14.54   0.1  1  10   
  2 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro             14.91   0.1  1   8   
  3 Jones, Sterling              Lenoir-Rhyne             15.39   0.1  1   6   
  4 Isang, Iman                  Ut-Chattanoo             15.48  -0.9  2   5   
  5 Fulwood, Marvin              Mars Hill                15.53  -0.9  2   4   
  6 Pierce, Briar                East Tenn. S             15.89   0.1  1   3   
  7 Rivera, Nathan               East Tenn. S             15.93  +0.0  3   1.50 15.925
  7 Blake, Eric                  Western Caro             15.93  -0.9  2   1.50 15.925
  9 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro             15.99  +0.0  3 
 10 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             16.05   0.1  1 
 11 D'Angelo, Justin             Western Caro             16.11  -0.9  2 
 12 Barton, Samuel               East Tenn. S             16.36  +0.0  3 
 13 Hammon, Joseph               Unattached               16.52  +0.0  3 
 14 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             16.55  +0.0  3 
 15 Daniel, Sean                 Mars Hill                16.75  -0.9  2 
 16 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                17.27  -0.9  2 
 17 Cabbell, Eric                Lenoir-Rhyne             17.50  +0.0  3 
 18 Smith, Thor                  Unattached               20.30  +0.0  3 
 19 Perrine, Lucas               Western Caro             22.02  +0.0  3 
 -- Allmond, Stephond            East Tenn. S               DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Gee, Tre'von                 Mars Hill                  DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Cody, CJ                     Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             53.49   1  10   
  2 Blake, Eric                  Western Caro             55.02   1   8   
  3 Foster, Marcus               Unat-Mars Hi             55.64   1   6   
  4 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro             56.13   1   5   
  5 Barry, Rick                  Unat-Tenness             56.86   2   4   
  6 Barton, Samuel               East Tenn. S             56.97   2   3   
  7 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             57.68   1   2   
  8 D'Angelo, Justin             Western Caro             58.15   1   1   
  9 Colvin, Thomas               Mars Hill                59.92   2 
 10 Pierce, Briar                East Tenn. S           1:00.07   2 
 11 Keyes, Justin                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:03.20   2 
 12 Cabbell, Eric                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:09.63   2 
 -- Cody, CJ                     Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   1 
 -- Sanders, A'Darrius           East Tenn. S               DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilpin, John                 Ut-Chattanoo           9:53.46   10   
  2 Gibson, Derek                Mars Hill             10:06.91    8   
  3 Schouler, Brent              Unc-Ashevill          10:29.40    6   
  4 Benge, Carter                Mars Hill             10:36.46    5   
  5 Lerner, Daniel               Mars Hill             11:05.98    4   
  6 Spence, Jonathan             Mars Hill             11:38.88    3   
  7 Rice, Kevin                  Cullowhee Allsta     X11:41.15    2   
 -- Noe, Jordan                  King                       DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                                 40.69   10   
     1) Lewis, Jermaine                 2) Hendricks, Jeffery             
     3) Rahming, Earl                   4) Wickerson, Jerry               
  2 Western Carolina  'C'                                x42.66  
     1) Higgins, Toney                  2) Faison, Abraham                
     3) Phillips, Ammar                 4) Bailey, Marquis                
  3 Western Carolina  'D'                                x43.56  
     1) Blake, Eric                     2) Bell, Tyler                    
     3) Houpe, Daryll                   4) Johnson, David                 
  4 U. of the South  'A'                                  45.00    8   
     1) Thomas, William                 2) Merrell, Will                  
     3) Davis, Ridge                    4) Brown, Cortez                  
 -- Western Carolina  'B'                                   DNF  
     1) Hancock, Taylor                 2) Burke, Max                     
     3) Ortado, Adrian                  4) Boswell, Demari                
 -- King  'A'                                               DNS  
     1) Tippens, Jordan                 2) Trammell, Traviunta            
     3) Newring, Justin                 4) Warren, Reggie                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'D'                               3:18.21   1  10   
     1) Phillips, Ammar                 2) Lewis, Jermaine                
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Bigby, Jamie                   
  2 Western Carolina  'C'                              x3:18.75   1 
     1) Rahming, Earl                   2) Faison, Abraham                
     3) Blake, Eric                     4) Burke, Max                     
  3 Cullowhee Allstars  'A'                            X3:20.98   1 
     1) Barton, Kaleel                  2) Mitchell, Manteo               
     3) Reinke, Jeff                    4) Rice, Kevin                    
  4 Western Carolina  'A'                              x3:25.52   1 
     1) Bailey, Marquis                 2) Boswell, Demari                
     3) Harned, Ian                     4) Hendricks, Jeffery             
  5 Western Carolina  'B'                              x3:27.41   1 
     1) Houpe, Daryll                   2) Ortado, Adrian                 
     3) Cornett, JC                     4) Wickerson, Jerry               
  6 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:28.15   2   8   
     1) Lackey, Cameron                 2) Reyes, Cesar                   
     3) Garrison, Dontonio              4) Fulwood, Marvin                
  7 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   3:28.29   2   6   
     1) Brannan, Victor                 2) Spears, Jarrod                 
     3) Keyes, Justin                   4) Jones, Sterling                
  8 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                 3:29.79   1   5   
     1) Nelson, Geoff                   2) Carter, Marquis                
     3) Janssen, Trevor                 4) Sandifer, DeQuantez            
  9 Western Carolina  'G'                              x3:31.40   2 
     1) Cornwell, Michael               2) D'Angelo, Justin               
     3) Bryant, Jerry                   4) Alfaro, Travis                 
 10 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:36.53   1   4   
     1) Barton, Samuel                  2) Pierce, Briar                  
     3) Butt, David                     4) Harper, Dylan                  
 11 Ut-Chattanooga  'B'                                x3:39.56   2 
     1) Ayotunde, Oluwatosin            2) Ethridge, Austin               
     3) Marshall, Matthew               4) Isang, Iman                    
 12 Wofford  'A'                                        3:39.88   1   3   
     1) Parrott, Sam                    2) Whitaker, Justin               
     3) Michaels, Alex                  4) Boyles, Ben                    
 13 East Tenn. St.  'B'                                x3:42.31   2 
     1) Rivera, Nathan                  2) Moore, Matthew                 
     3) Fusco, Aaryn                    4) Boone, Hunter                  
 14 Western Carolina  'E'                              x3:45.96   2 
     1) Perrine, Lucas                  2) Buzyan, Tim                    
     3) Triplett, Dustin                4) Leonard, Keith                 
 15 Western Carolina  'F'                              x3:49.74   2 
     1) Hancock, Taylor                 2) Higgins, Toney                 
     3) McSwain, Josh                   4) Bell, Tyler                    
 16 Wofford  'B'                                       x4:08.47   2 
     1) Rice, Jonathan                  2) Grant, David                   
     3) Doyle, Ryan                     4) Mossburg, Jurdan               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boone, Dwayne                Mars Hill                1.91m    6-03.25  10    Won Jumpoff
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Justin                Unattached              J1.91m    6-03.25   8   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 McSwain, Josh                Western Caro            J1.91m    6-03.25   6   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Rivera, Nathan               East Tenn. S             1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Brannan, Victor              Lenoir-Rhyne             1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro            J1.86m    6-01.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Templeton, Joe               Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Riddle, Anthony              Tennessee Te            J1.81m    5-11.25   1   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro            J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hammon, Joseph               Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Butt, David                  East Tenn. S             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Smith, Thor                  Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Jerry                Western Caro                NH            
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Perrine, Lucas               Western Caro                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Tevin               Wofford                    DNS            
 -- Boone, Graham                East Tenn. S               DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             4.85m   15-11.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Leonard, Keith               Western Caro             4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Buzyan, Tim                  Western Caro             4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hammon, Joseph               Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25   4.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Thor                  Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25   4.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne             3.95m   12-11.50   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ketchem, Blaine              Tennessee Te            J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Butt, David                  East Tenn. S                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Stenger, Matt                Unattached                  NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Perrine, Lucas               Western Caro                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Harris, Jawanzza             Lenoir-Rhyne                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ginley, Corey                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Higgins, Morgan              Milligan                   DNS            
 -- Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S               DNS            
 -- Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill                  DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McSwain, Josh                Western Caro             7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50  10   
     6.95m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 7.02m(+0.0)       
  2 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro             6.86m   0.2  22-06.25   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.86m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)       
  3 Barry, Rick                  Unat-Tenness             6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25   6   
     6.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(0.3) 6.69m(0.3)       
  4 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             6.80m   0.8  22-03.75   5   
     6.06m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.80m(0.8) 6.56m(+0.0)       
  5 Jones, Eric                  King                     6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   4   
     6.79m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.61m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)       
  6 Brannan, Victor              Lenoir-Rhyne             6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75   3   
     5.44m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.09m(0.5) 6.27m(+0.0)       
  7 Bryant, Jerry                Western Caro             6.55m   0.3  21-06.00   2   
     FOUL(-0.7) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.55m(0.3)       
  8 Boone, Hunter                East Tenn. S             6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75   0.50
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0)       
  8 Johnson, David               Western Caro             6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75   0.50
     6.52m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 10 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     6.23m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.2) 6.40m(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.7)       
 11 Fusco, Aaryn                 East Tenn. S             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     6.26m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 12 Cash, Cedric                 Montreat                 6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     6.12m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.3) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0)       
 13 Boone, Dwayne                Mars Hill                6.10m   0.1  20-00.25 
     5.73m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.10m(0.1) 6.07m(+0.0)       
 14 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                6.05m   0.4  19-10.25 
     5.70m(0.2) 6.05m(0.4) 5.85m(+0.0) PASS            
 15 Pauling, Dahquan             Lenoir-Rhyne             5.96m  -0.6  19-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(0.7) 5.96m(-0.6) FOUL(0.9)       
 16 Henson, Jacob                Milligan                 5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.88m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.6) 4.75m(-1.1)       
 17 Hammon, Joseph               Unattached               5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 18 Smith, Thor                  Unattached              J5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 19 Parrott, Sam                 Wofford                  5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.46m(+0.0) 5.56m(-0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0)       
 20 Clare, Michael               Lenoir-Rhyne             5.77m  -0.6  18-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.6)       
 21 Baker, Greg                  Lenoir-Rhyne             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.08m(0.8) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0)       
 22 Jones, Quentin               U. of the So             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 23 Phillips, James              Lenoir-Rhyne             5.38m   0.4  17-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.4) 5.19m(+0.0)       
 24 Perrine, Lucas               Western Caro             5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 5.09m(1.0) 5.10m(+0.0)       
 -- Willard, Lawern              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Funderburk, Thomas           Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0)    x             
 -- Johnson, Tevin               Wofford                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0)    x             
 -- Harris, Jawanzza             Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 -- Allmond, Stephond            East Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Fulwood, Marvin              Mars Hill                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Boone, Graham                East Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Singleton, Rodney            Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   NWI           
 -- Trammell, Traviunta          King                       DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               Western Caro            15.42m  +0.0  50-07.25  10   
     14.94m(-1.6) 15.42m(+0.0) 14.84m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.8)      
  2 McSwain, Josh                Western Caro            14.96m   0.5  49-01.00   8   
     14.58m(-1.6) 14.70m(-0.9) 14.43m(2.1) 14.96m(0.5)      
  3 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro            14.19m  -1.0  46-06.75   6   
     FOUL(-1.4) 13.62m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 14.19m(-1.0)      
  4 Bryant, Jerry                Western Caro            14.15m  -1.4  46-05.25   5   
     FOUL(-0.9) 13.73m(0.1) 14.07m(+0.0) 14.15m(-1.4)      
  5 Boone, Hunter                East Tenn. S            13.20m  +0.0  43-03.75   4   
     12.58m(-0.3) 13.20m(+0.0) 12.91m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.2)      
 -- Clare, Michael               Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.6)               
 -- Cash, Cedric                 Montreat                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4)       
 -- Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.1)         
 -- Joseph, Danile               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Eric                  King                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Trammell, Traviunta          King                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Allmond, Stephond            East Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Boone, Graham                East Tenn. S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Wright, Emmanuel             Mars Hill                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Boone, Dwayne                Mars Hill                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Simmons, Weston              Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               16.26m   53-04.25  10   
      16.26m  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            14.49m   47-06.50   8   
      14.49m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL      
  3 Peretin, Scott               Unattached              13.31m   43-08.00   6   
      12.31m  13.31m  13.25m  FOUL      
  4 Harris, Justin               East Tenn. S            13.03m   42-09.00   5   
      11.44m  FOUL  12.08m  13.03m      
  5 Braswell-Sample, Myles       Lenoir-Rhyne            13.00m   42-08.00   4   
      13.00m  12.86m  FOUL  12.93m      
  6 Downs, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            12.93m   42-05.25   3   
      FOUL  12.41m  12.93m  FOUL      
  7 Stamper, Jeremy              King                    12.88m   42-03.25   2   
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.88m      
  8 Albertson, Evan              Western Caro           J12.88m   42-03.25   1   
      12.88m  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  12.72m  12.80m      
 10 Larkins, Charlton            Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.22m  12.65m  12.69m  FOUL      
 11 Keck, Spencer                East Tenn. S            12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  11.93m      
 12 Brooks, Hayden               Milligan                12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL      
 13 Grant, Justin                East Tenn. S            11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m  11.80m      
 14 Avery, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m      
 15 Lamkin, Tom                  King                    11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.12m  10.38m  11.69m  10.88m      
 16 Hayworth, James              Wofford                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.93m  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Evans, Joey                  Milligan                11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL  11.16m      
 18 Veazey, Bryan                Lenoir-Rhyne            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.63m  FOUL  10.49m      
 19 York, Latham                 Lenoir-Rhyne            10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.36m  10.93m  FOUL      
 20 Scott, Lonnie                U. of the So            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Hardin, Ryan                 King                    10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  10.14m  9.70m  10.38m      
 22 Lai, Andrew                  King                    10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  8.40m      
 23 Dunn, Johnathan              King                     8.92m   29-03.25 
      FOUL  8.92m  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Fusco, Aaryn                 East Tenn. S             7.87m   25-10.00 
      FOUL  7.87m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- McCurry, Andrew              Wofford                    DNS            
 -- Carrion, Ben                 Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Allmond, Stephond            East Tenn. S               DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            46.43m     152-04  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.43m  FOUL      
  2 Grant, Justin                East Tenn. S            43.58m     143-00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.58m  43.22m      
  3 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            42.46m     139-04   6   
      39.72m  42.46m  FOUL  41.84m      
  4 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               42.28m     138-08   5   
      FOUL  42.28m  40.46m  FOUL      
  5 Lovell, Richie               East Tenn. S            41.48m     136-01   4   
      41.26m  FOUL  41.23m  41.48m       
  6 Isom, Blake                  East Tenn. S            41.03m     134-07   3   
      FOUL  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Albertson, Evan              Western Caro            41.02m     134-07   2   
      41.02m  38.69m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Brooks, Hayden               Milligan                40.14m     131-08   1   
      40.14m  39.95m  38.10m  FOUL      
  9 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            39.28m     128-10 
      37.97m  FOUL  39.28m  FOUL      
 10 Lai, Andrew                  King                    38.51m     126-04 
      38.49m  FOUL  37.56m  38.51m      
 11 Stamper, Jeremy              King                    38.34m     125-09 
      36.63m  FOUL  37.56m  38.34m      
 12 Peretin, Scott               Unattached              37.86m     124-02 
      FOUL  37.35m  37.86m  FOUL      
 13 Downs, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            37.51m     123-01 
      FOUL  37.51m  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Larkins, Charlton            Unattached              37.22m     122-01 
      36.89m  FOUL  FOUL  37.22m      
 15 Lamkin, Tom                  King                    36.55m     119-11 
      36.55m  36.43m  FOUL  36.47m      
 16 Hayworth, James              Wofford                 35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  33.46m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Harris, Justin               East Tenn. S            34.73m     113-11 
      34.73m  FOUL  34.04m  FOUL      
 18 York, Latham                 Lenoir-Rhyne            34.45m     113-00 
      31.21m  34.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Veazey, Bryan                Lenoir-Rhyne            33.40m     109-07 
      FOUL  33.40m  FOUL  31.96m      
 20 Hardin, Ryan                 King                    31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Rivera, Nathan               East Tenn. S            31.15m     102-02 
      26.86m  31.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Smith, Thor                  Unattached              27.93m      91-08 
      FOUL  25.06m  24.96m  27.93m      
 23 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro            27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  27.32m  27.79m  26.30m      
 24 Lukacena, Jordan             Montreat                27.15m      89-01 
      24.87m  24.72m  26.81m  27.15m      
 25 Hammon, Joseph               Unattached              26.31m      86-04 
      26.31m  26.08m  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Perrine, Lucas               Western Caro            24.76m      81-03 
      FOUL  24.76m  24.53m  23.84m      
 -- Evans, Joey                  Milligan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- McCurry, Andrew              Wofford                    DNS            
 -- Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Dunn, Johnathan              King                       DNS            
 -- Scott, Lonnie                U. of the So               DNS            
 -- Carrion, Ben                 Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            55.84m     183-02  10   
      55.84m  FOUL  53.94m  54.96m       
  2 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            48.43m     158-11   8   
      46.51m  FOUL  47.24m  48.43m       
  3 Harris, Justin               East Tenn. S            46.67m     153-01   6   
      45.76m  46.67m  44.14m  44.55m       
  4 York, Latham                 Lenoir-Rhyne            42.29m     138-09   5   
      42.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Lovell, Richie               East Tenn. S            41.03m     134-07   4   
      41.03m  40.49m  37.47m  39.56m       
  6 Lamkin, Tom                  King                    39.97m     131-02   3   
      FOUL  34.25m  39.97m  FOUL       
  7 Stamper, Jeremy              King                    39.68m     130-02   2   
      39.18m  37.38m  39.46m  39.68m       
  8 Albertson, Evan              Western Caro            38.08m     124-11   1   
      35.66m  FOUL  FOUL  38.08m       
  9 Keck, Spencer                East Tenn. S            37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  FOUL       
 10 Lai, Andrew                  King                    35.25m     115-08 
      33.73m  35.25m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Avery, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  33.37m  34.79m  FOUL       
 12 Downs, Anthony               Lenoir-Rhyne            34.57m     113-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.57m  FOUL       
 13 Hayworth, James              Wofford                 34.33m     112-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.33m  34.33m       
 14 Dunn, Johnathan              King                    32.17m     105-06 
      32.17m  28.70m  FOUL  29.49m       
 15 Lukacena, Jordan             Montreat                30.18m      99-00 
      30.18m  FOUL  28.46m  27.32m       
 16 Larkins, Charlton            Unattached              29.58m      97-00 
      25.16m  FOUL  29.58m  28.37m       
 17 Grant, Justin                East Tenn. S            28.01m      91-11 
      28.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Hardin, Ryan                 King                    22.14m      72-08 
      20.14m  17.85m  22.14m  21.85m       
 -- Dunlap, Jacob                East Tenn. S              FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Johnson, Jared               Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Caballero, James             Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Carroll, Randolph            Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 -- Peretin, Scott               Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro            53.23m     174-08  10   
      53.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Stenger, Matt                Unattached              50.87m     166-11   8   
      47.52m  50.87m  FOUL  46.58m       
  3 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan                46.86m     153-09   6   
      46.86m  44.89m  44.60m  44.94m       
  4 Isom, Blake                  East Tenn. S            46.71m     153-03   5   
      37.01m  40.27m  46.71m  FOUL       
  5 Barbeau, Sam                 Unc-Ashevill            45.45m     149-01   4   
      45.45m  FOUL  44.34m  43.84m       
  6 York, Latham                 Lenoir-Rhyne            44.26m     145-02   3   
      FOUL  42.67m  FOUL  44.26m       
  7 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            43.72m     143-05   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL       
  8 Sparrow, Lendre              Lenoir-Rhyne            42.28m     138-08   1   
      33.67m  38.70m  42.26m  42.28m       
  9 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro            41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.05m  41.92m       
 10 Davis, Ridge                 U. of the So            40.30m     132-03 
      36.44m  38.11m  36.56m  40.30m       
 11 McCurry, Andrew              Wofford                 39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  37.36m  35.49m  37.86m       
 12 Lovell, Richie               East Tenn. S            37.48m     122-11 
      37.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Koch, Michael                Mars Hill               36.77m     120-08 
      35.91m  36.68m  35.44m  36.77m       
 14 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill               36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.59m       
 15 Rivera, Nathan               East Tenn. S            36.41m     119-05 
      35.10m  36.41m  35.00m  36.33m       
 16 Fusco, Aaryn                 East Tenn. S            35.53m     116-07 
      FOUL  29.60m  25.99m  35.53m       
 17 Smith, Thor                  Unattached              35.11m     115-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.11m  FOUL       
 18 Henson, Jacob                Milligan                34.32m     112-07 
      34.27m  33.00m  34.32m  33.67m       
 19 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill               32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.53m  29.83m       
 20 Butt, David                  East Tenn. S            32.33m     106-01 
      26.67m  32.33m  28.64m  FOUL       
 21 Perrine, Lucas               Western Caro            31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  28.14m  31.31m  30.45m       
 22 Isenhour, Cameron            Mars Hill               30.21m      99-01 
      FOUL  30.21m  28.30m  28.11m      
 23 Hammon, Joseph               Unattached              27.09m      88-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.09m       
 24 Townsend, Hunter             Mars Hill               26.02m      85-04 
      25.70m  23.66m  21.10m  26.02m      
 25 Gilcrest, Greg               Unattached              24.28m      79-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.28m       
 -- Bellard, John                Unc-Ashevill               DNS            
 -- Parrott, Sam                 Wofford                    DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           415        2) Lenoir-Rhyne               33   
    3) UT-Chattanooga              29        4) Mars Hill                  28   
    5) King                        27        5) Mercer                     27   
    7) Wofford                     25        8) East Tenn. St.             24   
    9) North Georgia               17       10) UNC-Asheville              16   
   11) U. of the South             11       12) Montreat                    8   
   12) Milligan                     8       14) Tennessee Temple            2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           326        2) Mars Hill                  69   
    3) East Tenn. St.              62.50     4) UT-Chattanooga             47   
    5) Lenoir-Rhyne                45.50     6) King                       35   
    7) UNC-Asheville               32        8) U. of the South             8   
    9) Milligan                     7       10) Mercer                      6   
   11) Wofford                      5       12) Montreat                    4   
   13) Tennessee Temple             3                                           

Shop at the Official
Online Store for