Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 07:17 PM
                 Southern  Conference - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013                 
                    Indoor Track & Field Championship 2013                     
                      JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro              7.62Q 
  2 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro              7.71q 
  3 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout              7.88  
  4 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian               7.91  
  5 Hoard, Lauren                Ut-Chattanoo              8.05  
  6 Glenn, Jamie                 Appalachian               8.10  
  7 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                   8.12  
  8 Miller, Jasmine              Unc-Greensbo              8.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro              7.43Q 
  2 Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout              7.70q 
  3 Turner, Bria                 Elon                      7.92  
  4 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro              7.97  
  5 Jackson, Simone              Elon                      8.01  
  6 Burke, Jordan                Wofford                   8.69  
  7 Reinemund, Chrissy           Furman                    8.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout              7.59Q 
  2 Felton, Alyssa               Georgia Sout              7.72q 
  3 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                   7.89  
  4 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro              7.93  
  5 Tipton, Aarian               Georgia Sout              7.98  
  6 Gordon, Gracie               Davidson                  8.16  
  7 Fisher, Ravin                Unc-Greensbo              8.73  
 -- Burke, Blair                 Furman                     DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian               7.61Q 
  2 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout              7.64q 
  3 Griffin, Sydney              Elon                      7.78  
  4 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                   7.84  
  5 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian               7.99  
  6 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                   8.01  
  7 Caldwell, Mary               Unc-Greensbo              8.14  
  8 Brandon, Sloan               Wofford                   8.95  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emerson, Justin              Samford                   6.84Q 
  2 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro              6.85Q 
  3 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                   6.95Q 
  4 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro              7.04q 
  5 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro              7.08  
  6 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson                  7.25  
  7 Jemison, Tyrell              Wofford                   7.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Ron                  Western Caro              6.84Q 
  2 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian               6.89Q 
  3 Wagoner, Owen                Samford                   6.93Q 
  4 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian               6.99q 
  5 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro              7.10  
  6 Hawkins, Riley               Samford                   7.10  
  7 Armfield, Chris              Wofford                   7.13  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Sydney              Elon                      8.72Q 
  2 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout              8.81Q 
  3 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro              8.98Q 
  4 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro              9.17q 
  5 Leder, Rachel                Col. of Char              9.18q 
  6 Edwards, Deanna              Georgia Sout              9.48  
 -- McGuire, Christian           Samford                     DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro              8.80Q 
  2 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                   8.93Q 
  3 Toomer, Lauren               Georgia Sout              9.36Q 
  4 McDonald, Julie              Samford                   9.39  
  5 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro              9.78  
  6 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                  11.53  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian               7.90Q 
  2 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro              8.23Q 
  3 Davies, Ben                  Samford                   8.34Q 
  4 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro              8.42q 
  5 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                   8.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro              8.21Q 
  2 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro              8.26Q 
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                   8.42Q 
  4 Isang, Iman                  Ut-Chattanoo              8.67q 
  5 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                   8.78  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro             24.50q 
  2 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                     25.84  
  3 Horrocks, Christa            Col. of Char             26.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              24.43q 
  2 Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout             26.07  
  3 Parker, Aliya                Georgia Sout             26.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Felton, Alyssa               Georgia Sout             24.89q 
  2 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             25.27q 
  3 Jackson, Simone              Elon                     26.77  
  4 Tyson, Natasha               Unc-Greensbo             30.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout             24.93q 
  2 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro             25.71  
  3 Turner, Bria                 Elon                     26.42  
  4 Reinemund, Chrissy           Furman                   28.49  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian              25.55  
  2 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro             25.76  
  3 Cottle, Cidney               Unc-Greensbo             28.29  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     25.34q 
  2 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout             25.49q 
  3 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                  27.12  
  4 Bates, A'Myrah               Unc-Greensbo             28.30  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                  25.70  
  2 Thomas, Kimberly             Georgia Sout             25.73  
  3 Doucette, Lorna              Col. of Char             26.88  
  4 Bullock, Meaisha             Unc-Greensbo             29.08  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Sydney              Elon                     25.27q 
  2 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian              25.89  
  3 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro             25.93  
  4 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                  26.41  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  22.34Q 
  2 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian              22.89q 
  3 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro             23.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             22.20Q 
  2 Armfield, Chris              Wofford                  23.00  
  3 Rodriquez, Raul              Furman                   23.67  
 -- Rahming, Earl                Western Caro                FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             22.41Q 
  2 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             22.51q 
  3 Edgerton, Trey               Appalachian              22.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Jonathon               Samford                  22.87Q 
  2 Killings, Xzavier            Davidson                 23.42  
 -- Emerson, Justin              Samford                     DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian              22.29Q 
  2 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              22.54q 
  3 Parrott, Sam                 Wofford                  24.36  
  4 Jemison, Tyrell              Wofford                  27.15  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kimberly             Georgia Sout             58.55Q 
  2 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro             59.05  
  3 White, Tiffany               Georgia Sout           1:02.44  
  4 Doucette, Lorna              Col. of Char           1:05.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              56.51Q 
  2 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     57.25q 
  3 Edwards, Deanna              Georgia Sout             59.57  
  4 Gothberg, Emily              Wofford                1:02.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Kendra              Western Caro             57.70Q 
  2 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                     59.89  
  3 Daniels, Elie                Furman                 1:03.07  
  4 Wenos, Haley                 Unc-Greensbo           1:03.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro             58.54Q 
  2 Brice, Achsah                Western Caro             58.62  
  3 Blanco, Danielle             Samford                  59.00  
  4 Gilbert, Rachel              Furman                 1:02.26  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Pash, Jennifer               Elon                     59.10Q 
  2 King, Cherrelle              Georgia Sout             59.65  
  3 Wilton, Alexa                Furman                 1:01.81  
  4 Moscioni, Lauren             Furman                 1:11.81  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian              58.59Q 
  2 Kostecky, Kate               Davidson               1:05.38  
  3 Washington, Sarah            Ut-Chattanoo           1:05.72  
 -- Williams, Danielle           Citadel                     DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro             57.80Q 
  2 Brown, Samantha              Elon                   1:00.24  
  3 Cader, Gabby                 Ut-Chattanoo           1:00.60  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             49.94Q 
  2 Edgerton, Trey               Appalachian              50.74q 
  3 Duskin, Zach                 Furman                   52.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Tevin              Citadel                  50.71Q 
  2 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             51.08  
  3 Parrott, Sam                 Wofford                  52.77  
  4 Butler, Travis               Wofford                  58.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             49.39Q 
  2 Nelson, Geoff                Ut-Chattanoo             51.08  
  3 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              51.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Aaron                Western Caro             50.27Q 
  2 Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo       Citadel                  51.05  
  3 Olson, Blake                 Ut-Chattanoo             51.94  
  4 Paige, Corey                 Unc-Greensbo             54.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Jonathon               Samford                  50.12Q 
  2 Warren, Cole                 Furman                   50.63q 
  3 Shook, CJ                    Unc-Greensbo             52.79  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro             49.90Q 
  2 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro             51.05  
  3 West, Chase                  Wofford                  52.10  
  4 Babbage, Brain               Furman                   53.04  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:13.30Q 
  2 Irvine, Anna                 Samford                2:13.46Q 
  3 Wessinger, Micah             Citadel                2:14.74q 
  4 Burkert, Alyssa              Wofford                2:15.54  
  5 Ayers, Katlyn                Unc-Greensbo           2:23.72  
  6 Philpott, Jessica            Ut-Chattanoo           2:24.41  
  7 Greenwall, Rebecca           Ut-Chattanoo           2:28.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Shelby               Appalachian            2:12.09Q 
  2 Demedicis, Marie             Samford                2:12.80Q 
  3 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           2:14.86q 
  4 Stern, Taryn                 Appalachian            2:17.84  
  5 Taff, Ellie                  Elon                   2:19.93  
  6 Howard, Kianna               Ut-Chattanoo           2:22.82  
  7 Reese, Ambria                Ut-Chattanoo           2:30.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:12.91Q 
  2 McMahon, Hayley              Col. of Char           2:14.10Q 
  3 Kessler, Katie               Wofford                2:15.43  
  4 Brock, Katelyn               Samford                2:16.68  
  5 Hall, Shannon                Unc-Greensbo           2:23.40  
  6 Woolley, McKenzie            Furman                 2:28.32  
  7 Zizzi, Emily                 Furman                 2:52.81  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian            1:55.80Q 
  2 Stevens-Carty, Henry         Samford                1:57.49  
  3 Cummings, Patrick            Wofford                1:57.84  
  4 O'Brien, Patrick             Ut-Chattanoo           1:59.13  
  5 Elwood, John                 Unc-Greensbo           2:00.20  
  6 Whitaker, Justin             Wofford                2:06.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Marquis              Ut-Chattanoo           1:54.19Q 
  2 Jones, Adam                  Samford                1:55.00q 
  3 Ivey, William                Furman                 1:55.30q 
  4 Marshall, Matthew            Ut-Chattanoo           1:58.60  
  5 Whilte, Myles                Unc-Greensbo           2:01.19  
  6 Lloyd, Mitchell              Furman                 2:09.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hendershot, Nathan           Samford                1:53.94Q 
  2 Laytham, Wesley              Davidson               1:55.28q 
  3 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:55.42  
  4 Hawk, Taylor                 Ut-Chattanoo           2:02.16  
  5 Richardson, Ian              Furman                 2:03.76  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Alex                 Appalachian            1:54.14Q 
  2 Janssen, Trevor              Ut-Chattanoo           1:55.22q 
  3 Bigby, Jamie                 Western Caro           1:57.45  
  4 Ethridge, Austin             Ut-Chattanoo           2:01.12  
  5 Murphy, Chris                Unc-Greensbo           2:02.23  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kostka, Kornelia             Col. of Char          10:30.10  
  2 Schoen, Kacie                Furman                10:52.80  
  3 Cobb, Ali                    Davidson              10:59.75  
  4 Rein, Patricia               Col. of Char          11:09.10  
  5 Shonbeck, Christina          Citadel               11:18.95  
  6 Mangan, Stacey               Wofford               12:29.40  
Section  2  
  1 D'Alessio, Lauren            Samford                9:51.06   10   
  2 Roberts, Rachel              Samford                9:52.58    8   
  3 Hamilton, Amanda             Appalachian            9:53.38    6   
  4 Oram, Allyson                Elon                   9:58.03    5   
  5 Stocks, Justine              Appalachian           10:05.49    4   
  6 Atabek, Natalie              Davidson              10:05.93    3   
  7 Reese, Aleshia               Western Caro          10:07.96    2   
  8 Williamson, Sarah            Appalachian           10:12.96    1   
  9 Cagle, Kaitlin               Appalachian           10:16.60  
 10 Novotna, Tereza              Elon                  10:17.55  
 11 Burton, Catherine            Furman                10:21.93  
 12 Dawe, Haylee                 Elon                  10:25.72  
 13 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                  10:39.60  
 14 Osment, Erin                 Davidson              10:40.09  
 15 Williamson, Jenna            Appalachian           10:43.89  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Belles, Dylan                Unc-Greensbo           8:55.13  
  2 Gossett, Bradley             Furman                 8:58.60  
  3 Phillips, Ryan               Davidson               9:00.76  
  4 Miller, Jack                 Furman                 9:05.77  
  5 Michaels, Alex               Wofford                9:12.41  
  6 McGahee, Hunter              Wofford                9:31.95  
Section  2  
  1 Chelimo, Paul                Unc-Greensbo           8:09.07   10   
  2 Katam, Paul                  Unc-Greensbo           8:10.75    8   
  3 Pagonis, Demetrios           Davidson               8:13.02    6   
  4 Moen, Chris                  Appalachian            8:22.57    5   
  5 Graves, Brian                Appalachian            8:24.27    4   
  6 Wanuch, Nathan               Ut-Chattanoo           8:24.93    3   
  7 Weir, Vincent                Davidson               8:25.03    2   
  8 Lilley, Michael              Appalachian            8:26.28    1   
  9 Given, Wilkerson             Furman                 8:31.92  
 10 Kemboi, Abraham              Unc-Greensbo           8:34.17  
 11 Cox, Josh                    Appalachian            8:36.21  
 12 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro           8:38.76  
 13 Dorsett, Layton              Samford                8:40.79  
 14 Alfaro, Travis               Western Caro           8:41.84  
 15 Samet, Daniel                Davidson               8:43.72  
 16 Gilpin, John                 Ut-Chattanoo           8:45.61  
 17 Crawford, Josh               Unc-Greensbo           8:46.22  
 18 Klecker, John                Furman                 8:46.37  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                              11:52.62   10   
     1) Keen, Jocelyn                   2) Emrick, Genevieve              
     3) Elliott, Lena                   4) Smith, Mara                    
  2 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                12:01.72    8   
     1) Henderson, Teghan               2) Cader, Gabby                   
     3) Philpott, Jessica               4) Sumner, Amanda                 
  3 Samford  'A'                                       12:05.20    6   
     1) Wooten, Rachel                  2) Blanco, Danielle               
     3) Irvine, Anna                    4) Treadway, Chelsea              
  4 Wofford  'A'                                       12:09.36    5   
     1) Burkert, Alyssa                 2) Gothberg, Emily                
     3) Kessler, Katie                  4) Klasnic, Niki                  
  5 Davidson  'A'                                      12:15.69    4   
     1) Paddon, Sarah                   2) Gruber, Ashlyn                 
     3) Watt, Grace                     4) Menden, Olivia                 
  6 Appalachian State  'A'                             12:18.02    3   
     1) Howell, Shelby                  2) Stern, Taryn                   
     3) Stickley, Maria                 4) Schneider, Kayla               
  7 Furman  'A'                                        12:27.08    2   
     1) Wirzba, Emily                   2) Wilton, Alexa                  
     3) Zizzi, Emily                    4) Haughey, Sinead                
  8 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                12:38.17    1   
     1) Montague, Kelly                 2) Jensen, Eira                   
     3) Link, Katy                      4) Sumney, Chelsea                
  9 Elon  'A'                                          12:41.23  
     1) Gallagher, Jenny                2) Brown, Samantha                
     3) Taff, Ellie                     4) Pacewicz, Christine            
 10 Citadel  'A'                                       12:46.37  
     1) Dewitte, Jessica                2) Moss, Alexandria               
     3) Thompson, Jacqueline            4) McKee, Danielle                
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                             10:05.77   10   
     1) Kelly, Nicholas                 2) Combs, Tyler                   
     3) Rojas, Raphael                  4) Moen, Chris                    
  2 Samford  'A'                                       10:06.61    8   
     1) Dorsett, Layton                 2) Stevens-Carty, Henry           
     3) Jones, Adam                     4) Hazouri, Brandon               
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                              10:09.39    6   
     1) West, Garrett                   2) Phillips, Ammar                
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Clark, Nolan                   
  4 Davidson  'A'                                      10:10.08    5   
     1) del Giudice, Sal                2) Bahram, Cyrus                  
     3) Mitchell, Will                  4) Lantz, Andrew                  
  5 Furman  'A'                                        10:13.09    4   
     1) Given, Wilkerson                2) Warren, Cole                   
     3) Ivey, William                   4) Perez, James                   
  6 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                                10:29.79    3   
     1) Janssen, Trevor                 2) Nelson, Geoff                  
     3) Carter, Marquis                 4) Stuart, Paul                   
  7 Citadel  'A'                                       10:36.58    2   
     1) Ashley, Jordan                  2) Poland, Kevin                  
     3) Gatewood, John                  4) Keene, Kyle                    
  8 Wofford  'A'                                       10:58.14    1   
     1) Doyle, Ryan                     2) West, Chase                    
     3) Cummings, Patrick               4) Michaels, Alex                 
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.52m - 4'11.75"
 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Terry, Chenelle              Samford                  1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kirschling, Megan            Elon                     1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Montgomery, Mary Theresa     Appalachian              1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Harris, Keyanna              Georgia Sout             1.62m    5-03.75   4.50
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro             1.62m    5-03.75   4.50
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                    J1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Watson, Janet                Appalachian             J1.62m    5-03.75   2   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Laird, Haley                 Elon                    J1.62m    5-03.75   1   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Carpenter, Nicole            Wofford                     NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Nichols, Iesha               Georgia Sout                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- McGuire, Christian           Samford                     NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.78m - 5'10"
 1.78,1.83,1.88,1.93,1.98,2.03,2.08,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22,2.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliott II, Bob              Samford                  2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kemp, Tyler                  Samford                 J2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                 J1.98m    6-06.00   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                 J1.98m    6-06.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Finch, Cole                  Appalachian             J1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro            J1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Goff, Darrow                 Appalachian              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Killings, Xzavier            Davidson                J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Williamson, Capers           Citadel                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Johnson, Tevin               Wofford                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro                NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Russell, Cody                Samford                     NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Gaston, Parker               Citadel                     NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 4..29m - 14'.75"
 4.29,4.44,4.59,4.74,4.89,5.04,5.09,5.14,5.19,5.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Ryan                   Samford                  4.89m   16-00.50  10   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Davies, Ben                  Samford                 J4.89m   16-00.50   8   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  PPP 
  3 Wagoner, Owen                Samford                  4.74m   15-06.50   6   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Stowe, Jacob                 Appalachian             J4.74m   15-06.50   5   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lomax, Alex                  Appalachian              4.59m   15-00.75   4   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bastien, Steven              Samford                 J4.59m   15-00.75   3   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Quinn, Patrick               Appalachian             J4.59m   15-00.75   2   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lorentsen, Michael           Davidson                 4.44m   14-06.75   1   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro            J4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Leonard, Keith               Western Caro            J4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro                NH            
     4.44 
      XXX 
 -- Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                     NH            
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Boozer, Mark                 Citadel                     NH            
     4.29 
      XXX 
 -- Bassett, Brandon             Samford                     NH            
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Melton, David                Citadel                     NH            
     4.29 4.44 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  5.06m          
  2 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                  5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.63m  4.94m            
  3 Powell, Brittany             Western Caro             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.64m  4.97m  FOUL           
  4 Glover, RoShani              Col. of Char             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.89m  4.88m  4.96m            
  5 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro             4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.80m  FOUL           
  6 Brice, Achsah                Western Caro             4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.73m  4.90m  FOUL            
  7 Charles, Brianna             Georgia Sout             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.80m  4.78m           
  8 Parks, Dyshia                Col. of Char             4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.79m  4.84m  4.80m           
  9 Beauregard, Alison           Col. of Char             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.28m  4.42m  4.77m           
 10 Coleman, Camryn              Georgia Sout             4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  4.70m           
 11 Nichols, Iesha               Georgia Sout             4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.47m  4.52m  4.67m           
 12 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                  4.34m   14-03.00 
      3.98m  4.34m  FOUL           
 13 Brandon, Sloan               Wofford                  4.05m   13-03.50 
      4.05m  3.53m  4.03m            
Flight  2  
  1 Felton, Alyssa               Georgia Sout             5.85m   19-02.50  10   
      5.33m  5.16m  5.49m  5.55m  5.44m  5.85m
  2 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout             5.79m   19-00.00   8   
      5.61m  5.66m  5.51m  5.61m  5.76m  5.79m
  3 Allen, Emily                 Samford                  5.74m   18-10.00   6   
      FOUL  5.59m  5.61m  FOUL  5.74m  5.66m
  4 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     5.61m   18-05.00   5   
      5.49m  5.42m  5.52m  FOUL  5.61m  FOUL
  5 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro             5.57m   18-03.25   4   
      5.27m  FOUL  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              5.47m   17-11.50   3   
      5.47m  5.40m  FOUL  PASS  4.65m  5.03m
  7 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian              5.42m   17-09.50   2   
      FOUL  5.25m  5.30m  5.42m  5.32m  FOUL
  8 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  5.29m   17-04.25   1   
      4.93m  5.21m  5.23m  5.29m  FOUL  5.07m
  9 Glenn, Jamie                 Appalachian              5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  4.95m  5.00m  4.69m  4.87m  5.01m
 10 Borowycz, Marie              Elon                     5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.95m  FOUL          
 11 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.90m  4.90m           
 12 Gordon, Gracie               Davidson                 4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.73m  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson                 6.76m   22-02.25   3   
      FOUL  6.46m  6.61m  6.76m  FOUL  6.39m
  2 Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian              6.68m   21-11.00   2   
      6.53m  6.62m  6.58m  6.55m  6.39m  6.68m
  3 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  4.69m  6.60m  6.45m  6.52m
  4 Jones, Edward                Citadel                 J6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Shoemaker, Tanner            Citadel                  6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.85m  6.10m  6.03m         
  6 Johnson, Tevin               Wofford                  6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  5.97m  6.06m           
  7 Finch, Cole                  Appalachian              6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  6.02m  5.88m          
Flight  2  
  1 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  7.19m   23-07.25  10   
      7.11m  7.00m  7.19m  6.81m  PASS  7.05m
  2 Bustle, Henry                Appalachian              7.07m   23-02.50   8   
      FOUL  6.71m  7.01m  6.85m  FOUL  7.07m
  3 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian              6.96m   22-10.00   6   
      6.94m  6.90m  PASS  6.96m  6.81m  6.74m
  4 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro             6.89m   22-07.25   5   
      6.89m  6.75m  6.73m  6.72m  6.88m  6.83m
  5 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             6.79m   22-03.50   4   
      6.53m  6.64m  6.62m  6.79m  6.64m  5.54m
  6 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                 J6.68m   21-11.00   1   
      6.61m  FOUL  6.45m  6.08m  6.68m  FOUL
  7 Davies, Ben                  Samford                  6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  6.57m  6.50m         
  8 Smith, Tim                   Citadel                  6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.36m  6.30m  6.45m         
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon                    12.94m   42-05.50   1   
      12.77m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL
  2 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian             12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.09m  12.30m  12.13m           
  3 Wofford, Aishya              Georgia Sout            11.81m   38-09.00 
      10.79m  11.69m  11.81m           
  4 Chandler, Kelsey             Georgia Sout            11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  11.09m  11.09m            
  5 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL           
  6 Coleman, Camryn              Georgia Sout             9.95m   32-07.75 
      8.87m  9.95m  9.48m           
  7 Short, Savannah              Col. of Char             9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  8.75m  9.63m           
  8 Woods, Kathleen              Wofford                  9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.39m  9.45m  9.59m           
  9 Johnson, Jazmine             Georgia Sout             8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.64m  8.72m  8.76m           
Flight  2  
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            14.28m   46-10.25  10   
      12.30m  13.41m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m
  2 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    14.26m   46-09.50   8   
      13.30m  FOUL  14.26m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sisk, Sarah                  Col. of Char            13.97m   45-10.00   6   
      FOUL  13.23m  13.16m  13.59m  12.97m  13.97m
  4 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             13.59m   44-07.00   5   
      13.51m  13.59m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 13.27m   43-06.50   4   
      FOUL  13.11m  12.81m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL
  6 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             13.17m   43-02.50   3   
      11.89m  12.55m  12.46m  12.95m  13.17m  FOUL
  7 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro            12.99m   42-07.50   2   
      11.86m  12.37m  12.99m  11.71m  FOUL  12.42m
  8 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.38m  12.24m  12.44m  12.13m  12.68m  11.38m
  9 Jacobs, Alexis               Georgia Sout            12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.53m  11.19m         
 10 Poole, Katelyn               Samford                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan, Sydney               Samford                 15.34m   50-04.00   6   
      13.70m  13.13m  14.68m  15.19m  15.34m  FOUL
  2 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davies, Ben                  Samford                 14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  13.63m  FOUL           
  4 Korac, Joe                   Western Caro            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.64m  13.80m  FOUL         
  5 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                 13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Sanford, Charlie             Samford                 13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.00m  13.31m  13.08m           
  7 Hill, Brian                  Samford                 12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 McCurry, Andrew              Wofford                 12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             15.98m   52-05.25  10   
      15.42m  15.98m  15.62m  15.75m  15.15m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            15.56m   51-00.75   8   
      FOUL  13.61m  14.59m  15.56m  15.23m  FOUL
  3 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian             15.12m   49-07.25   5   
      13.61m  15.12m  15.11m  14.38m  14.97m  14.52m
  4 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian            J15.12m   49-07.25   4   
      15.12m  FOUL  14.26m  14.50m  14.41m  FOUL
  5 Leonard, John                Appalachian             15.11m   49-07.00   3   
      14.56m  FOUL  13.60m  14.13m  15.11m  14.71m
  6 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 14.91m   48-11.00   2   
      14.54m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Des Marais, Scott            Furman                  14.59m   47-10.50   1   
      14.44m  14.59m  14.40m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bell, Richard                Appalachian             14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.19m  14.12m  12.34m  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                   8.82     948
  2 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro              9.22     865
  3 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char              9.41     826
  4 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             11.45     465
Section  2  
  1 McGuire, Christian           Samford                   9.21     867
  2 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                   9.26     856
  3 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout              9.48     812
  4 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char              9.71     767
Section  3  
  1 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                      8.99     912
  2 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro              9.20     869
  3 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                   9.47     814
Section  4  
  1 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout              9.48     812
  2 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                  10.11     692
  3 Johnson, Taylor              Georgia Sout             10.73     582
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  6 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Johnson, Taylor              Georgia Sout             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
 11 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 13 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro             1.23m    4-00.50    340
 -- Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char                NH            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 11.24m   36-10.50    611
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout            10.99m   36-00.75    594
  3 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char            10.08m   33-01.00    535
  4 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                 10.07m   33-00.50    534
  5 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     9.86m   32-04.25    520
  6 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout             9.64m   31-07.50    506
  7 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char             9.43m   30-11.25    492
  8 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             9.30m   30-06.25    484
  9 Johnson, Taylor              Georgia Sout             9.14m   30-00.00    473
 10 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             8.94m   29-04.00    460
 11 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  8.41m   27-07.25    426
 12 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                  7.93m   26-00.25    395
 13 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro             7.12m   23-04.50    343
 14 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                  6.18m   20-03.50    283
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     5.57m   18-03.25    720
  2 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  5.26m   17-03.25    631
  3 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  4 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro             5.12m   16-09.75    592
  5 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             5.09m   16-08.50    584
  6 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  4.99m   16-04.50    557
  7 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                  4.90m   16-01.00    532
  8 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  4.89m   16-00.50    530
  9 Johnson, Taylor              Georgia Sout             4.70m   15-05.00    479
 10 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char             4.64m   15-02.75    464
 11 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout             4.42m   14-06.00    408
 12 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             4.39m   14-05.00    401
 13 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                  4.36m   14-03.75    393
 -- Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                   2:24.42     764
  2 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                2:25.00     757
  3 McGuire, Christian           Samford                2:26.05     743
  4 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro           2:26.17     742
  5 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char           2:29.00     705
  6 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout           2:31.53     674
  7 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                2:40.18     571
  8 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro           2:43.14     537
  9 Johnson, Taylor              Georgia Sout           2:44.08     527
 10 Brown, Shaakira              Wofford                2:46.58     500
 11 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                2:47.00     495
 12 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char           2:49.24     472
 13 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char           2:52.32     440
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Cody                Samford                   7.22     806
  2 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro              7.39     749
  3 Davies, Josh                 Samford                   7.45     729
  4 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                   7.61     678
Section  2  
  1 Bastien, Steven              Samford                   7.08     854
  2 Davies, Ben                  Samford                   7.15     830
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                   7.44     732
  4 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                   7.45     729
  5 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro              7.68     656
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  6.98m   22-11.00    809
  2 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                  6.66m   21-10.25    734
  3 Davies, Ben                  Samford                  6.62m   21-08.75    725
  4 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  6.27m   20-07.00    646
  5 Russell, Cody                Samford                  6.06m   19-10.75    600
  6 Davies, Josh                 Samford                  5.99m   19-08.00    584
  7 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  5.83m   19-01.50    550
  7 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro             5.83m   19-01.50    550
  9 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             5.77m   18-11.25    537
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Ben                  Samford                 13.64m   44-09.00    706
      13.64m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                 12.62m   41-05.00    644
      FOUL  12.62m  FOUL            
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                 12.32m   40-05.00    626
      11.44m  12.32m  FOUL            
  4 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                 11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.05m  11.27m  FOUL            
  5 Davies, Josh                 Samford                 10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.20m  10.11m  10.97m            
  6 Russell, Cody                Samford                 10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.19m  10.78m  10.50m            
  7 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro            10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.75m  10.22m  9.85m            
  7 Bastien, Steven              Samford                 10.22m   33-06.50    499
      FOUL  9.79m  10.22m            
  9 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro             9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.26m  8.53m  9.05m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Russell, Cody                Samford                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Davies, Ben                  Samford                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
  8 Davies, Josh                 Samford                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro             1.63m    5-04.25    488