Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 07:47 PM
                  Bob Pollock Spring Invitational - 5/5/2012                   
                                  Clemson, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggien, Chastity            Unattached               11.09   3.7  1 
  2 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout             11.68   3.7  1 
  3 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             11.72   3.7  1 
  4 Harris, Amy                  Florida Stat             11.75   3.7  1 
  5 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S             11.80   3.7  1 
  6 Bandy, Vashti                South Caroli             11.83   3.7  1 
  7 Campbell, Kristen            Appalachian              11.87   3.7  1 
  8 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli             11.98   3.7  1 
  9 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro             12.03   3.7  1 
 10 Simpson, Melekia             South Caroli             12.16   0.6  2 
 11 Bertling, Karissa            East Tenn. S             12.17   0.6  2 
 12 Feimster, Taylor             Western Caro             12.43   0.6  2 
 13 Dixon, Kandice               Chattahooche             12.51   0.6  2 
 14 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    12.69   0.6  2 
 15 Woods, Dominique             Shorter                  12.73   0.6  2 
 16 Rogers, Ky'Laine             Oglethorpe               12.79   0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  23.26   1.4  1 
  2 Dorr, Fawn                   BoogieFast               23.63   2.5  2 
  3 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                    23.78   2.5  2 
  4 Davis, Demetria              Unattached               23.96   1.4  1 
  5 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              24.01   1.4  1 
  6 Davis, Nicole                Unattached               24.02   1.4  1 
  7 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             24.24   1.4  1 
  8 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli             24.59   2.5  2 
  9 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             25.24   2.5  2 
 10 Bandy, Vashti                South Caroli             25.31   1.4  1 
 11 Dixon, Kandice               Chattahooche             25.35   2.5  2 
 12 Hendrix, Katie               Paine                    25.63   2.5  2 
 13 Simpson, Melekia             South Caroli             25.80   2.5  2 
 14 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    26.61   2.5  2 
 -- McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian                DNF   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blake, Dominique             BoogieFast               52.36   1 
  2 Hargrove, Monica             Unattached               52.41   1 
  3 Cross, Brandi                Unattached               53.95   1 
  4 Fluker, Nia                  Clemson                  54.34   1 
  5 Davis, Demetria              Unattached               54.37   1 
  6 Outman, Madeleine            Atlanta Track Cl         55.05   2 
  7 Ichite, Elizabeth            Florida Stat             55.17   1 
  8 Garren, Felisha              Western Caro             55.66   1 
  9 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                    56.54   2 
 10 Kendrick, Stormy             Unattached               56.58   2 
 11 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             56.87   2 
 12 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    57.92   3 
 13 Moreland, Tia                Shorter                  57.96   2 
 14 Yisrael, Khahina             Unattached               58.85   2 
 15 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                    59.62   2 
 16 Campbell, Avis               Limestone              1:01.09   3 
 16 Ruth, Ashley                 King                   1:01.09   3 
 18 Korn, Electra                Emory                  1:03.19   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:07.68   1 
  2 Claussnitzer, Anja           East Tenn. S           2:08.28   1 
  3 Burkert, Alyssa              Wofford                2:08.93   1 
  4 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:16.29   1 
  5 Hyatt, Baleigh               Embry-Riddle           2:16.45   1 
  6 Coelho, Karina               Embry-Riddle           2:17.57   1 
  7 Godwin, Sha'Doris            Shorter                2:19.84   2 
  8 Mayfield, Julie              Embry-Riddle           2:19.96   2 
  9 Ball, Kira                   Embry-Riddle           2:27.23   2 
 10 Sandon, Holly                Embry-Riddle           2:31.69   2 
 11 Perez, Mercedes              Chattahooche           2:32.25   2 
 12 Brown, Madison               Chattahooche           2:42.33   2 
 13 Bertone, Stefania            Chattahooche           2:47.26   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worden, Aubree               Florida Stat           4:19.02  
  2 Hall, Linden                 Florida Stat           4:22.84  
  3 Anthony, Natalie             Clemson                4:26.64  
  4 Drouin, Jackie               Florida Stat           4:29.75  
  5 Staker, Ellie                Embry-Riddle           4:38.45  
  6 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:40.02  
  7 Talty, Cara                  Clemson                4:41.43  
  8 Mill, Meredith               South Caroli           4:41.81  
  9 Loveless, Laura              Clemson                4:42.04  
 10 Miller, Taylor               Unat-Clemson           4:42.54  
 11 Haughey, Sinead              Furman                 4:46.67  
 12 Ellis, Casheba               Paine                  5:25.09  
 13 Hill, Hanna                  Chattahooche           5:41.27  
 14 Rivera, Julia                Chattahooche           5:51.77  
 15 Worthy, Amber                Chattahooche           6:13.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michalyn           BoogieFast               12.86   3.0  1 
  2 Beckles, Kierre              Unattached               13.00   3.0  1 
  3 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  13.14   3.0  1 
  4 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                  13.30   3.0  1 
  5 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli             13.68   3.4  2 
  6 Juhasz, Fanni                Unattached               13.77   3.0  1 
  7 Edgecombe, Demeteria         East Tenn. S             13.92   3.0  1 
  8 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout             13.94   3.0  1 
  9 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                  14.02   3.4  2 
 10 Outman, Madeleine            Atlanta Track Cl         14.05   3.0  1 
 11 Goring, Breanna              Embry-Riddle             14.41   3.4  2 
 12 Wilson, Jemekia              Unattached               14.50   3.4  2 
 13 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                    14.63   3.4  2 
 14 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                14.86   3.4  2 
 15 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    15.00   3.4  2 
 16 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                    15.37   3.4  2 
 17 Galli, Katy                  Oglethorpe               15.46   3.4  2 
 -- Erega, Arna                  Unattached                  DQ   3.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached               57.29   1 
  2 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                  58.37   1 
  3 Duncan, Megan                BoogieFast             1:00.02   1 
  4 Deck, Kendra                 Unattached             1:00.11   1 
  5 Austin, Sonni                Clemson                1:00.28   2 
  6 Bardge, Crystal              Embry-Riddle           1:00.55   3 
  7 Larbi, Ama                   Georgia Tech           1:01.70   3 
  8 Allen, Amber                 South Caroli           1:01.71   2 
  9 Outman, Madeleine            Atlanta Track Cl       1:02.43   2 
 10 Alexander, Nicole            East Tenn. S           1:03.40   2 
 11 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                  1:03.70   3 
 12 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian            1:03.76   2 
 13 Ariol, Marsha                Florida Stat           1:04.59   2 
 14 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                  1:04.96   2 
 15 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              1:06.44   3 
 16 Satterfield, Kaileigh        Shorter                1:06.72   3 
 17 Dorr, Fawn                   BoogieFast             1:09.87   1 
 18 Berge, Becca                 Emory                  1:11.62   3 
 -- Gilchrist, Danielle          Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Chelsea               East Tenn. S          11:39.39  
  2 Manesiotis, Sara             Unat-Clemson          11:51.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   46.17  
     1) Bandy, Vashti                   2) Green, Christal                
     3) Harris, Tamera                  4) Allen, Amber                   
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                                 46.52  
     1) Robinson, Janise                2) Garren, Felisha                
     3) Diggs, Brittany                 4) Feimster, Taylor               
  3 Appalachian State  'A'                                46.81  
     1) Campbell, Kristen               2) McLucas, D'Shawrna             
     3) Martin, Shenita                 4) Alston, Breanna                
  4 Emory  'A'                                            47.65  
     1) McCullough, Jasmine             2) Dyer, Alix                     
     3) Attiah, Lauren                  4) Adjibaba, Debora               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                        3:39.46  
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:45.69  
     1) Elliott, Lena                   2) Emrick, Genevieve              
     3) Keen, Jocelyn                   4) Garren, Felisha                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Brionne            Vanderbilt               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tidman, Ellie                Vanderbilt               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johson, Baiesha              Paine                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Emily                 Col. of Char             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Scheper, Jeannelle           South Caroli            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ford, Theresa                Emory                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Outman, Madeleine            Atlanta Track Cl        J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO 
  9 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Burchfield, Shelbie          King                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Meagan               Vanderbilt               3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                 J3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XX    X 
  3 Giffin, Lauren               Florida Stat             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Toone, Morgan                Vanderbilt               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bond, Caroline               Clemson                  3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Farr, Chelsea                Appalachian             J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Wall, Megan                  South Caroli             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Flanagan, Meghan             Clemson                 J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hasty, Alyson                Vanderbilt               3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.31 3.51 3.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro                NH            
     3.31 3.51 3.66 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli                NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Fischer, Kelly               South Caroli                NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Amy                  Florida Stat             6.32m   1.6  20-09.00 
     4.75m(0.5) 6.32m(1.6) 6.26m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.25m(1.4)   
  2 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                  5.96m   0.8  19-06.75 
     5.94m(2.1) 5.91m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.88m(1.9) 5.96m(0.8) 5.72m(1.6)
  3 Sinkler, April               Clemson                  5.92m   2.7  19-05.25 
     5.92m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2)    FOUL(1.2) 5.87m(+0.0)
  4 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                  5.87m   2.8  19-03.25 
     5.87m(2.8) 5.85m(3.7) 5.75m(1.3)           
  5 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S             5.84m   1.6  19-02.00 
     5.36m(0.6) 5.35m(2.9) 5.84m(1.6) 5.17m(0.9) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.5)
  6 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    5.71m   1.9  18-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.71m(1.9) 5.17m(2.2) 5.41m(+0.0)   
  7 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli             5.67m   1.3  18-07.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.47m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.46m(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.67m(1.3)
  8 Johson, Baiesha              Paine                    5.61m   0.2  18-05.00 
     5.61m(0.2) 5.45m(2.0) 5.48m(1.3) 5.36m(0.3) 5.44m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
  9 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli             5.46m   0.6  17-11.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.46m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.41m(1.1)
  9 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche             5.46m   0.1  17-11.00 
     5.46m(0.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.3) 4.88m(0.1)
 11 Mitchell, Emily              Emory                    5.35m   2.2  17-06.75 
     5.16m(2.4) 5.35m(2.2) 5.33m(2.3)           
 12 Wilson, Jemekia              Unattached               5.03m   2.4  16-06.00 
     4.71m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 5.03m(2.4)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jenije, Michelle             Florida Stat            13.29m   1.2  43-07.25 
     13.00m(1.8) 13.10m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.29m(1.2)
  2 Sinkler, April               Clemson                 13.23m   2.0  43-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.73m(3.0) FOUL      13.23m(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                 12.66m   3.3  41-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.44m(3.3) 12.66m(3.3) 12.51m(1.7) 12.29m(0.8)
  4 Burley, Lexie                East Tenn. S            12.19m   2.5  40-00.00 
     FOUL      10.70m(1.7) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.67m(1.9) 11.98m(2.0) 12.19m(2.5)
  5 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli            11.90m   2.0  39-00.50 
     FOUL      11.90m(2.0) 11.30m(0.9) 11.40m(1.9) 11.73m(1.7) FOUL     
  6 Woods, Dominique             Shorter                 11.59m   3.0  38-00.25 
     11.10m(1.4) 11.42m(3.1) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.36m(2.0) 11.59m(3.0) 11.09m(1.4)
  7 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S            11.40m   1.3  37-05.00 
     FOUL      11.27m(1.8) FOUL      11.30m(1.2) FOUL      11.40m(1.3)
  8 Galli, Katy                  Oglethorpe              11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75 
     10.79m(0.6) FOUL      11.12m(+0.0) 11.01m(1.9) FOUL      10.83m(0.9)
  9 Lake, Zandra                 Shorter                 11.01m   2.4  36-01.50 
     11.01m(2.4) FOUL      10.64m(+0.0) FOUL      10.72m(3.1) FOUL     
 -- Mitchell, Emily              Emory                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Sampair, Scotti              East Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Gray, Desmonae               Florida Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli            15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.88m  14.84m  15.02m  15.19m  15.33m  15.24m
  2 Sullivan, Kaysee             South Caroli            14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m
  3 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.66m  12.83m  12.97m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL
  4 Henry, Maegan                King                    11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  11.16m  11.65m  11.41m
 -- Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            47.17m     154-09 
      FOUL  41.01m  47.17m  45.74m  41.75m  44.69m
  2 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             46.00m     150-11 
      40.82m  FOUL  42.45m  FOUL  FOUL  46.00m
  3 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 45.39m     148-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.67m  45.39m  FOUL  43.15m
  4 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             41.88m     137-05 
      41.23m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL  40.56m  41.88m
  5 Oglesby, Destini             Embry-Riddle            39.91m     130-11 
      33.92m  FOUL  39.91m  38.56m  38.34m  32.90m
  6 Archie McMillan, Aleisha     Western Caro            39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson, Hillary             Chattahooche            32.41m     106-04 
      32.17m  27.70m  32.41m  31.40m  FOUL  29.40m
  8 Smith, Miranda               East Tenn. S            32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.29m  30.83m  30.86m  30.68m  31.14m
  9 Rutland, Jordan              Paine                   24.76m      81-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.76m  20.00m  FOUL  23.69m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli            51.89m     170-03 
      49.35m  50.46m  50.81m  50.69m  51.79m  51.89m
  2 Cherry-Bronson, Briana       Florida Stat            50.20m     164-08 
      47.53m  50.20m  48.94m  48.26m  47.50m  FOUL
  3 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             45.76m     150-01 
      45.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Bell, Ava                    Clemson                 44.93m     147-05 
      40.19m  FOUL  39.35m  FOUL  44.93m  33.81m
  5 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             40.64m     133-04 
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL  39.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Miranda               East Tenn. S            37.67m     123-07 
      FOUL  36.84m  FOUL  35.78m  37.67m  36.09m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Chelsea              Florida Stat            44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m  44.06m  43.73m  FOUL  44.22m  FOUL
  2 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro            41.01m     134-06 
      37.01m  40.37m  39.21m  39.30m  41.01m  40.94m
  3 Brown, Madison               Chattahooche            37.02m     121-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.02m  35.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                 29.46m      96-08 
      25.84m  26.85m  25.67m  FOUL  29.46m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Atkins, Derrick              Unattached               10.10   3.1  1 
  2 Mitchell, Maurice            Florida Stat             10.15   3.1  1 
  3 Williams, Horatio            Florida Stat             10.19   3.1  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached               10.26   3.1  1 
  5 Rolle, Jamail                Unattached               10.28   3.1  1 
  6 Stevenson, Kyle              Unattached               10.29   3.1  1 
  7 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                  10.30   3.1  1 
  8 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                  10.31   3.1  1 
  9 Alberg, Ifrish               East Tenn. S             10.35   2.7  2 
 10 Ambler, David                Florida Stat             10.37   2.7  2 
 11 Davis, Brad                  Unattached               10.40   2.7  2 
 11 Wells, Evander               Unattached               10.40   2.7  2 
 13 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                  10.43   2.7  2 
 14 Campbell, Rashad             Unattached               10.51   2.7  2 
 15 Powell, Landon               Appalachian              10.53   2.7  2 
 16 Cleare, Aaron                Unattached               10.54   2.7  2 
 16 Johnson, Cortez              Furman                   10.54   1.1  3 
 18 Gipson, Kory                 Chattahooche             10.56   3.9  4 
 19 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                  10.57   1.1  3 
 20 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian              10.60   3.9  4 
 21 Robinson, Leon               Embry-Riddle             10.65   2.7  2 
 22 Showler-Davis, Kieran        Florida Stat             10.68   1.1  3 
 23 Walker, Chris                South Caroli             10.70   1.1  3 
 24 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                  10.73   1.1  3 
 24 Short, Jadon                 East Tenn. S             10.73   1.1  3 
 26 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro             10.81   1.1  3 
 27 Morgan, James                Embry-Riddle             10.84   3.9  4 
 28 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                10.93   3.9  4 
 29 Thompson, Lamar              Unattached               10.94   1.1  3 
 30 Woods, Sheridan              Chattahooche             11.03   3.9  4 
 31 Garrett, Baylen              Chattahooche             11.20   3.9  4 
 -- Huntley, Albert              Unattached                 DNF   3.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Horatio            Florida Stat             20.70   1.2  1 
  2 Rolle, Jamail                Unattached               20.75   1.5  2 
  3 Wells, Evander               Unattached               20.95   1.2  1 
  4 Stevenson, Kyle              Unattached               21.04   1.2  1 
  5 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                  21.09   1.2  1 
  6 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                  21.13   1.2  1 
  7 Royster, Chris               South Caroli             21.18   1.5  2 
  8 Byrd, Damiere                South Caroli             21.21   1.5  2 
  9 Newbold, Stephen             Florida Stat             21.22   1.5  2 
 10 Walker, Chris                South Caroli             21.36   1.5  2 
 11 Davis, Brad                  Unattached               21.39   1.2  1 
 11 Showler-Davis, Kieran        Florida Stat             21.39   1.5  2 
 13 Cleare, Aaron                Unattached               21.47   1.2  1 
 14 Rhodes, Mason                Paine                    21.74   0.5  3 
 15 Beal, Reagan                 Embry-Riddle             21.91   0.5  3 
 16 Waithe, Stann                Unattached               22.04   1.2  1 
 17 Dodd, Steven                 Unattached               22.05   0.5  3 
 17 Rahming, Earl                King                     22.05   0.5  3 
 19 Cash, Eroll                  East Tenn. S             22.09   1.5  2 
 20 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian              22.56   1.5  2 
 21 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached               22.63   0.5  3 
 22 Andrews, Darreon             Chattahooche             22.97   1.5  2 
 23 Garrett, Baylen              Chattahooche             23.19   0.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Manteo             Unattached               46.06   1 
  2 Waithe, Stann                Unattached               47.20   1 
  3 Winfrey, Eric                South Caroli             47.68   1 
  4 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S             47.96   1 
  5 Bolden, Ronald               Florida Stat             48.18   1 
  6 Carter, Andre                South Caroli             48.22   1 
  7 Beal, Reagan                 Embry-Riddle             48.69   1 
  8 Rahming, Earl                King                     48.85   1 
  9 Kasson, Ethan                Unattached               49.48   2 
 10 Roberson, Myguel             Shorter                  49.55   2 
 11 Mangone, Ryan                Clemson                  49.63   1 
 12 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached               49.91   2 
 13 Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli             50.28   2 
 14 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                50.66   3 
 15 Chambers, Isaac              Emory                    50.84   2 
 16 Rice, Cole                   Shorter                  50.87   2 
 17 Howard, Kedemah              Shorter                  51.40   3 
 18 Lockhart, Michael            Chattahooche             51.46   3 
 19 Galloway, Brett              Embry-Riddle             51.84   3 
 20 L'Heureux, Dalton            Embry-Riddle             52.42   3 
 21 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli             53.28   2 
 22 Nobles, Allen                Chattahooche             53.47   3 
 -- Young, De'Andre              Montreat                   DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Shawn               Georgia Tech           1:48.08   1 
  2 Gibson, Darrin               Florida Stat           1:48.11   1 
  3 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:48.42   1 
  4 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                1:49.04   1 
  5 Jesensky, Kenneth            Unattached             1:49.34   1 
  6 Jalovy, Filip                East Tenn. S           1:51.82   2 
  7 Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. S           1:52.35   2 
  8 Azcue, Ayrton                Clayton Stat           1:52.89   2 
  9 Perez, James                 Furman                 1:53.13   3 
 10 Gaither, Thomas              South Caroli           1:53.66   3 
 11 Smith, Jamael                Chattahooche           1:54.14   3 
 12 Lawless, Russell             Clayton Stat           1:54.41   3 
 13 Keating, Kevin               South Caroli           1:54.65   3 
 14 Jones, Ryan                  East Tenn. S           1:54.73   2 
 15 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:55.85   1 
 16 Hernandez, Alec              Embry-Riddle           1:56.19   4 
 17 Elliot, Terris               Unattached             1:56.48   3 
 18 Casey, Arthur                Chattahooche           1:57.49   4 
 19 Fuller, Joe                  Embry-Riddle           1:57.87   2 
 20 Brown, Prentis               Chattahooche           1:58.52   4 
 21 Hurt, Tripp                  Furman                 2:00.05   3 
 22 Brasch, Jonathon             Embry-Riddle           2:01.04   4 
 23 Pineda, Chris                Bryan                  2:01.90   3 
 24 Simons, Tre                  Limestone              2:02.08   4 
 25 Lawson, Eric                 Emory                  2:03.92   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCormack, Ty                Clemson                3:50.65  
  2 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                  3:54.12  
  3 Maloney, Martin              Clemson                3:55.48  
  4 Dwyer, James                 Unat-Clemson           3:55.88  
  5 Gaines, Adonis               Georgia Tech           3:59.57  
  6 Roof, Andrew                 Montreat               4:02.55  
  7 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S           4:03.85  
  8 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                  4:05.75  
  9 Dalton, Dominic              Chattahooche           4:12.86  
 10 Novak, Daniel                South Caroli           4:15.58  
 11 Walcott, Matthew             Chattahooche           4:26.47  
 12 Kyle, Keegan                 Chattahooche           4:50.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                 15:03.80  
  2 McGill, Sam                  Unat-Clemson          15:39.90  
  3 Ludvigsen, Anders            East Tenn. S          15:46.50  
  4 Chase, Adam                  East Tenn. S          15:53.10  
  5 Duffy, Sean                  East Tenn. S          15:59.40  
  6 Turner, Joseph               Chattahooche          17:45.50  
  7 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahooche          18:47.10  
 -- Simpson, Anthony             Bryan                      DNF  
 -- Ketner, Kevin                Unat-Clemson               DNF  
 -- Thompson, Drew               Bryan                      DNF  
 -- Greathouse, Tyler            Furman                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brunson, Drew                Unattached               13.64   1.6  1 
  2 Barroilhet, Gonzalo          Florida Stat             13.81   1.6  1 
  3 Rolle, Charlton              Clemson                  13.93   1.6  1 
  4 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                  14.02   1.6  1 
  5 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian              14.10   1.6  1 
  6 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                  14.22   1.6  1 
  7 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             14.69   1.6  1 
  8 Byrd, Justin                 Florida Stat             14.82   1.6  1 
  9 Zeigler, Zane                Embry-Riddle             15.27   1.9  2 
 10 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              15.29   1.9  2 
 11 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro             15.58   1.6  1 
 12 Parker, Billy                Montreat                 15.78   1.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCoy, Reuben                Unattached               50.27   1 
  2 Dale, Imari                  Unattached               52.54   1 
  3 Stenner, Juan                South Caroli             52.92   1 
  4 Roberson, Jaron              Clemson                  53.06   2 
  5 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             53.14   1 
  6 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro             53.17   1 
  7 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro             54.68   2 
  8 Forbes, Wendell              Limestone                54.81   2 
  9 Dori, Alex                   Embry-Riddle             56.34   2 
 10 Johnson, Trey                East Tenn. S             56.35   2 
 11 Hollimon, Austin             Unattached               56.52   1 
 12 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             56.74   1 
 13 Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahooche             57.15   2 
 14 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson                  59.19   2 
 15 Semenick, Kevin              Unattached               59.63   2 
 16 Johnson, Chris               Chattahooche           1:14.84   2 
 -- Burnside, Nejmi              South Caroli                DQ   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan                  9:26.41  
 -- Harper, Bryson               Bryan                      DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   40.04   1 
     1) Byrd, Damiere                   2) Gravesande, Clayton            
     3) Royster, Chris                  4) Winfrey, Eric                  
  2 Shorter  'A'                                          40.46   1 
     1) Huntley, Allen                  2) Moon, Bradley                  
     3) Talton, Nigel                   4) Wilson, Kirk                   
  3 Florida State  'A'                                    40.79   1 
     1) Ambler, David                   2) Showler-Davis, Kieran          
     3) Hyman, Kemar                    4) van Lamoen, Rachmil            
  4 Western Carolina  'A'                                 40.84   1 
     1) Duncan, Ron                     2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Tribble, Aaron                  4) Hendricks, Jeffery             
  5 Unattached  'A'                                       41.81   1 
     1) Nichols, Issiah                 2) Thompson, Lamar                
     3) Dodd, Steven                    4) Davis, Brad                    
  6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               43.02   2 
     1) Garrett, Baylen                 2) Marlow, Darryl                 
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Josephs, Levi                  
 -- East Tenn. St.  'A'                                      DQ   1 
     1) Alberg, Ifrish                  2) O'Dell, Tim                    
     3) Short, Jadon                    4) Cash, Eroll                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shorter  'A'                                        3:13.14  
     1) Dameron, Randall                2) Fair, Malik                    
     3) Rice, Cole                      4) Roberson, Myguel               
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:13.64  
     1) Tribble, Aaron                  2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Phillips, Ammar                
  3 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:18.48  
     1) Casey, Arthur                   2) Hartridge, Dwight              
     3) Andrews, Darreon                4) Thomas, David                  
  4 Clemson  'A'                                        3:18.57  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Navratil, Marek              East Tenn. S             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ware, Torian                 Clemson                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian             J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wilkins, David               South Caroli             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Orr, Jordan                  Western Caro            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 watkins, jared               North Greenv            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bailey, Joe                  Wofford                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Parker, Billy                Montreat                 1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter                 Virginia Tec             5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec            J5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Shuler, Matt                 South Caroli            J5.26m   17-03.00 
     5.11 5.26 5.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jodon, Jared                 Unattached              J5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 5.51 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Miller, Michael              Virginia Tec             5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.96 5.11 5.26 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Holdsworth, Adam             Embry-Riddle             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
        O  XXX 
  7 Marcello, Drew               Florida Stat            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Leonard, Keith               Western Caro             4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.41 4.61 4.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Stowe, Jacob                 Appalachian             J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.41 4.61 4.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Winkle, Chris                East Tenn. S             4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.21 4.41 4.61 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae               4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.21 4.41 
        O  XXX 
 -- Haynie, Elliott              Unattached                  NH            
     4.96 
      XXX 
 -- LaHaye, Andrew               Florida Stat                NH            
     5.11 
      XXX 
 -- Allmond, Stephond            East Tenn. S                NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 -- Kennedy, John                Florida Stat                NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchen, Jarrod              South Caroli             7.97m   3.4  26-01.75 
     7.61m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.97m(3.4)
  2 Fields, George               Unattached               7.92m   2.0  26-00.00 
     7.85m(2.3) 7.53m(0.7) 7.43m(1.7) 7.66m(1.9) 7.92m(2.0) 5.75m(2.2)
  3 Morgan, Carl                 Unattached               7.70m   3.5  25-03.25 
     7.49m(0.6) FOUL      7.35m(1.9) 7.70m(3.5) 7.57m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Young, Phillip               Florida Stat             7.64m   4.5  25-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.64m(4.5) 7.38m(2.0) 7.17m(1.7) FOUL     
  5 Lawrence, Diego              Unattached               7.57m   2.8  24-10.00 
     7.49m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.57m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                  7.49m   1.9  24-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.49m(1.9) 6.89m(3.5) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Brits, Stefan                Florida Stat             7.45m  +0.0  24-05.50 
     7.32m(2.5) 7.45m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche             7.44m   0.7  24-05.00 
     7.04m(1.5) 7.29m(1.5) 7.44m(0.7)         
  9 Short, Jadon                 East Tenn. S             7.41m   1.4  24-03.75 
     FOUL      7.32m(1.8) 7.41m(1.4)         
  9 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel         Clemson                  7.41m   3.4  24-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.41m(3.4) 7.14m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached               7.23m   1.3  23-08.75 
     FOUL      7.23m(1.3) FOUL              
 12 Francis, Ian                 Emory                    7.10m   2.2  23-03.50 
     7.05m(1.3) 7.00m(1.9) 7.10m(2.2)         
 13 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro             7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50 
     7.02m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Beaver, Ryan                 Unattached               6.95m   2.9  22-09.75 
     6.95m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 15 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.82m   1.4  22-04.50 
     6.82m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL              
 16 Tibbs, Casey                 Unattached               6.68m   1.7  21-11.00 
     6.68m(1.7) 5.89m(0.9) FOUL              
 17 Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S             6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.48m(+0.0)         
 18 Josephs, Levi                Chattahooche             6.40m   3.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.40m(3.0) FOUL                
 -- Stuart, Nyles                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               Unattached              16.10m  +0.0  52-10.00 
     16.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      14.94m(+0.0)
  2 Young, Phillip               Florida Stat            15.86m   0.3  52-00.50 
     FOUL      15.31m(2.1) FOUL      15.11m(0.4) 15.55m(1.1) 15.86m(0.3)
  3 Carpenter, Shai              Clemson                 15.35m   1.2  50-04.50 
     14.83m(0.8) FOUL      14.78m(0.7) 14.95m(+0.0) 15.35m(1.2) FOUL     
  4 Johnson, Dorian              South Caroli            15.14m   1.2  49-08.25 
     14.25m(+0.0) FOUL      14.65m(1.5) FOUL      15.14m(1.2) 13.33m(1.8)
  5 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S            15.00m   1.1  49-02.50 
     14.17m(0.5) FOUL      14.40m(1.1) 15.00m(1.1) FOUL      14.82m(+0.0)
  6 Beaver, Ryan                 Unattached              14.55m   1.2  47-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.67m(1.5) 13.28m(+0.0) 14.55m(1.2) FOUL     
  7 Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S            13.52m   0.5  44-04.25 
     FOUL      13.52m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Fowler, Xavier               Emory                   13.13m   1.1  43-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.05m(1.1) 12.97m(1.0) 13.13m(1.1)
 -- Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahooche              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Putman, Michael              Florida Stat            17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.04m  16.67m  16.87m  16.69m  16.81m  17.00m
  2 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  16.70m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson                 16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  16.32m  16.33m  15.73m  15.98m  FOUL
  4 Christy, Todd                Clemson                 16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.48m
  5 Brown, Marcus                Clemson                 16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL
  6 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  14.22m  14.17m
  8 Dietl, Sebastian             East Tenn. S            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.17m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  14.22m
  9 Barroilhet, Gonzalo          Florida Stat            14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  14.17m  13.88m
 10 Gurley, Dewayne              Chattahooche            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  12.29m  12.22m         
 11 Stadom, Cedric               Chattahooche            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paberzins, Deins             Chattahooche              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christy, Todd                Clemson                 51.28m     168-03 
      FOUL  47.55m  51.28m  FOUL  FOUL  49.22m
  2 Putman, Michael              Florida Stat            48.52m     159-02 
      43.31m  44.85m  48.52m  FOUL  45.81m  FOUL
  3 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 47.11m     154-07 
      40.18m  FOUL  47.11m  46.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             46.31m     151-11 
      40.01m  46.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Barroilhet, Gonzalo          Florida Stat            45.89m     150-07 
      45.02m  PASS  PASS  41.32m  FOUL  45.89m
  6 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             44.12m     144-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.70m  44.12m  42.69m  FOUL
  7 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            43.79m     143-08 
      43.79m  41.60m  FOUL  42.73m  43.17m  42.51m
  8 Des Marais, Scott            Furman                  42.79m     140-05 
      42.79m  42.61m  41.45m  41.94m  42.75m  FOUL
  9 Dietl, Sebastian             East Tenn. S            41.71m     136-10 
      41.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alexis, Daniel               Shorter                 41.52m     136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.52m           
 11 Lovell, Richie               East Tenn. S            41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m           
 12 Stadom, Cedric               Chattahooche            41.28m     135-05 
      35.65m  41.28m  FOUL           
 13 Bell, Rickey                 King                    41.19m     135-02 
      38.04m  41.19m  FOUL           
 14 Gurley, Dewayne              Chattahooche            39.47m     129-06 
      39.47m  39.16m  39.26m           
 15 Seay, Andrew                 South Caroli            38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m  FOUL  37.90m           
 16 Schmotzer, John              Embry-Riddle            37.95m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.95m  FOUL           
 17 White, Anthony               Chattahooche            30.51m     100-01 
      30.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Curtis             Paine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Alexander           Virginia Tec            73.17m     240-01 
      FOUL  72.34m  72.25m  72.77m  71.59m  73.17m
  2 Fryman, Andy                 Mjolnir Throwers        71.31m     233-11 
      69.38m  71.31m  66.08m  69.62m  FOUL  70.65m
  3 Sears, Carson                Gardner-Webb            59.47m     195-01 
      59.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             57.21m     187-08 
      55.11m  55.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.21m
  5 Sineus, Markindey            Florida Stat            55.61m     182-05 
      54.30m  54.81m  55.61m  FOUL  FOUL  52.51m
  6 Andrews, Trevor              Florida Stat            53.18m     174-06 
      FOUL  53.18m  FOUL  51.55m  FOUL  51.97m
  7 Seay, Andrew                 South Caroli            52.98m     173-10 
      48.60m  52.18m  52.87m  52.51m  FOUL  52.98m
  8 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             50.78m     166-07 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.78m
  9 Bell, Fessor                 Clemson                 48.42m     158-10 
      FOUL  46.79m  FOUL  48.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Padgett, Josh                Gardner-Webb            46.56m     152-09 
      43.87m  FOUL  46.56m            
 11 Stadom, Cedric               Chattahooche            43.03m     141-02 
      43.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bell, Rickey                 King                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Treff, Matthias              Virginia Tec            74.02m     242-10 
      74.02m  73.69m  70.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Allen, Clay                  Citadel                 62.13m     203-10 
      61.23m  62.13m  FOUL  FOUL  57.45m  FOUL
  3 DiCrescenzo, Scott           Limestone               60.07m     197-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.98m  60.07m  52.73m  53.86m
  4 Benoit, Peter                Embry-Riddle            52.89m     173-06 
      49.16m  49.38m  FOUL  51.29m  52.89m  52.20m
  5 Gurley, Dewayne              Chattahooche            48.20m     158-02 
      35.90m  42.11m  48.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S            44.13m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.13m  42.45m  42.62m  40.58m  FOUL
  7 White, Anthony               Chattahooche            35.27m     115-08 
      32.62m  FOUL  FOUL  35.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S            34.01m     111-07 
      34.01m  FOUL  31.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL