Recap

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

Belk Track: 11.39 2000 Michelle Collins
Belk College: 11.43 2004 Felicia Fant
LaneName Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Joann Blakney SO CHAR 11.67q
2 Jordan Hoyt SO PITT 11.82q
3 Natalie Pearson SR JUSR 11.86q
4 Monique Kelly SR JCSU 11.90q
5 LaTrese Barker SO CHAR 11.93q
6 Ashley Woodford JR PITT 11.94q
7 Lakaevia Tyler UNA 11.97q
8 Sirrell Butler SR CHAR 11.99q
9 Emani Harrison SO ETSU 12.03
10 Jennifer Christian SO URI 12.04
11 Briana Wise JR WORC 12.05
12 Naffene Briscoe JR JCSU 12.10
13 Janise Robinson SO WCAR 12.16
14 Hannah Janeczak SO URI 12.17
15 Anita Rogers SO RAMA 12.21
16 Briauna Jones SO CHAR 12.23
17 Sharrone Honor JR WIN 12.23
18 Michelle Whitaker SO CHAR 12.26
19 Rosemarie Carty SR JCSU 12.35
20 Brittany Diggs SO WCAR 12.37
21 Christy Deininger SO WORC 12.51
22 Chelsea Clark SO RAMA 12.53
23 Genevieve Kupritz FR UNA 12.60
24 Kaylan Lemon JR BWC 12.68
25 Julia Koloski SO PITT 12.70
26 Emma Bowers SR ETSU 12.73
27 Ashley Corum SO PITT 12.79
28 T'Keyah Bell JR GARD 12.80
29 Brittany Sturdivant SO WING 12.84
30 Synera Shelton FR WIN 12.88
31 Kristen Bennett JR OTT 12.95
32 Kendra Bufkin FR WIN 12.98
33 Ashley Fleetwood FR WING 13.00
34 JaLisha Little SO WING 13.02
35 Alexia Derkasch JR KEN 13.04
36 Nina Gladysiewski JR SEHI 13.05
37 Shaquella Greeno SO BWC 13.07
38 Toccata Murphy UNA 13.07
39 Brittany Sterling JR BWC 13.12
40 Asia Figueroa SO UNA 13.15
41 Kellen Williams FR WING 13.19
42 Lauren Nanni SR BWC 13.27
43 Nancy Cates SO GARD 13.28
44 Cassie Bodkin SR WEWV 13.35
45 Tiffaney McFadden SO WING 13.38
46 Rashida Jackson FR WING 13.46
47 Allison Smith JR BWC 13.61
48 Alexis Hawkins FR SEHI 13.67
49 Shawanda Stokes FR USCU 13.73
50 Brittany Walls FR USCU 13.79
51 Jordan Burke FR WOF 14.27
52 Erica Farler SR USCU 14.74
53 Becca Devore SR OTT 14.77
-- Taylor Graham SR NCST FS

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

Belk Track: 11.39 2000 Michelle Collins
Belk College: 11.43 2004 Felicia Fant
Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Joann Blakney SO CHAR
2 Monique Kelly SR JCSU
3 Natalie Pearson SR JUSR
4 Sirrell Butler SR CHAR
5 LaTrese Barker SO CHAR
6 Jordan Hoyt SO PITT
7 Ashley Woodford JR PITT
8 Lakaevia Tyler UNA

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash

11.56

11.79

11.83

11.83

11.91

12.00

12.00

12.05

Belk Track: 22.82 2000 Michelle Collins Belk College: 23.27 2003 Ebony Floyd LaneName Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Joann Blakney SO CHAR 24.06q

2 Natalie Pearson SR JUSR 24.43q

3 T'Sheila Mungo FR CHAR 24.58q

4 Briana Wise JR WORC 24.67q

5 Naffene Briscoe JR JCSU 24.67q

6 Emani Harrison SO ETSU 24.81q

7 Karissa Bertling FR ETSU 24.83q

8 Jennifer Christian SO URI 24.85q

9 Hannah Janeczak SO URI 24.85

10 Felisha Garren SR WCAR 24.85

11 Jaleah Wilder FR CHAR 24.85

12 Sharrone Honor JR WIN 24.92

13 LaTrese Barker SO CHAR 25.02

14 Sirrell Butler SR CHAR 25.05

15 Alvonna Blakney SR UNA 25.43

16 Colleen McGuire SO NCST 25.53

17 Jocelyn Culbreath UNA 25.61

18 Taylor Feimster FR WCAR 25.74

19 Tsanni Collier SO WCAR 25.80

20 Shalace Rose FR WIN 25.81

21 Janise Robinson SO WCAR 25.81

22 Genevieve Emrick FR WCAR 25.82

23 Katy Milton SR GARD 25.90

24 Kaylan Lemon JR BWC 26.02

25 Chelsea Clark SO RAMA 26.03

26 Nicole Smith SO BWC 26.06

27 Hannah Bowers SR ETSU 26.06

28 Sierra DeLeon SO KEN 26.11

29 Lauren Calhoun FR WING 26.11

30 Sharese Roberts FR NCST 26.12

31 Morgan Love FR NCST 26.13

32 Emma Bowers SR ETSU 26.22
33 Brielle Burnett FR WCAR 26.31
34 Deshaun Squires FR WIN 26.52
35 Alexia Derkasch JR KEN 26.55
36 Nina Gladysiewski JR SEHI 26.63
37 Stephanie Ellis JR NCST 26.66
38 Ashley Edmond JR USCU 26.67
39 Katerina Vodova FR ETSU 26.73
40 Brittany Sturdivant SO WING 26.74
41 Nicole Saxton FR GARD 26.78
42 Jettana Thomas SR WCAR 26.78
43 Jasmine Troyer SO OTT 26.80
44 Nicole Alexander FR ETSU 26.81
45 Shaquella Greeno SO BWC 26.89
46 JaLisha Little SO WING 26.98
47 Arlescia Chieves FR WIN 27.00
48 Kendra Bufkin FR WIN 27.04
49 Alexandra Jacob SR RAMA 27.07
50 Najla Singleton SR URI 27.11
51 Shiniqua Proyor SO WCAR 27.13
52 Toccata Murphy UNA 27.20
53 Shelby Phillips JR NCST 27.28
54 Kellen Williams FR WING 27.36
55 Brittany Sterling JR BWC 27.41
56 Taylor Blackwell SO QUEE 27.42
57 Nancy Cates SO GARD 27.49
58 Rachel Gilbert FR FUR 27.55
59 Ashley Fleetwood FR WING 27.61
60 Nicole Christner FR BWC 27.66
61 Lauren Nanni SR BWC 27.72
62 Ashley Slate SO GARD 27.79
63 Jenna Elswick FR JCU 28.07
64 Shannon Daniels FR WING 28.10
65 Tiffaney McFadden SO WING 28.17
66 Asia Figueroa SO UNA 28.19
67 Shawanda Stokes FR USCU 28.20
68 Courtney Rainey SO WING 28.35
69 Rashida Jackson FR WING 28.45
70 Genevieve Masti JR BWC 28.49
71 Vicki Crise FR WIN 28.49
72 Allison Smith JR BWC 28.55
73 Velegar Mark JR USCU 29.20
74 Blaire Teeters SO GARD 29.24
75 Becca Devore SR OTT 31.01
76 Victoria Young FR EMMA 31.45
77 Brittany Brown SO WING 31.62
78 Shelby Forza JR WING 32.89
79 Regan Fink SO KEN 33.66
-- Lauren Gulley FR CHAR DNF
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
Belk Track: 22.82 2000 Michelle Collins Belk College: 23.27 2003 Ebony Floyd Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Emani Harrison SO ETSU 24.85
2 LaTrese Barker SO CHAR 24.91
Finals ... (Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash)

3 Sirrell Butler SR CHAR 24.95 4 Karissa Bertling FR ETSU 25.34

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Belk Track: 51.11 1996 Anja Ruecker Belk College: 52.16 2003 Ebony Floyd LaneName Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Felisha Garren SR WCAR 54.86q
2 T'Sheila Mungo FR CHAR 55.05q
3 Jaleah Wilder FR CHAR 56.06q
4 Genevieve Emrick FR WCAR 56.59q
5 Sasha-Gay Cunningha SR JCSU 56.85q
6 Lena Elliott FR WCAR 57.31q
7 Jocelyn Culbreath UNA 57.44q
8 Anja Claussnitzer SR ETSU 57.48q
9 Aja Jackson P2E 57.66
10 Jocelyn Keen SO WCAR 57.79
11 Shiniqua Proyor SO WCAR 58.02
12 Lauren Calhoun FR WING 58.17
13 Karissa Bertling FR ETSU 58.33
14 Hannah Bowers SR ETSU 58.70
15 Nicole Smith SO BWC 58.96
16 Jazueline Daniels JR NCST 59.05
17 Brianna Blanton FR CLEM 59.05
18 Danielle Williams SO JCSU 59.23
19 Shalace Rose FR WIN 59.41
20 Tsanni Collier SO WCAR 1:00.09
21 Najla Singleton SR URI 1:00.28
22 Brielle Burnett FR WCAR 1:00.31
23 Jordan Hoyt SO PITT 1:00.35
24 Beth Dahlburg SR KEN 1:00.37
25 Nicole Saxton FR GARD 1:00.69
26 Atlanta Westbrook FR KING 1:01.04
26 Alexandra Jacob SR RAMA 1:01.04
28 Taylor Feimster FR WCAR 1:01.10
29 Ashley Ruth JR KING 1:01.22
30 Emily Gothberg JR WOF 1:01.22
31 Brooke Hradisky SO BWC 1:01.49
32 Creanna Martin SO SEHI 1:01.67
33 Ashley Edmond JR USCU 1:01.87
34 Shannon Murphy FR FUR 1:01.88
35 Deshaun Squires FR WIN 1:01.92
36 Stephanie Burris FR WCAR 1:02.14
37 Cherish Richardson SR GARD 1:02.30
38 Rachel Gilbert FR FUR 1:02.48
39 Gab Kreuz SO JCU 1:02.71
40 Sam Stolarz JR OTT 1:03.18
41 Danielle Sample FR JCU 1:03.28
42 Taylor Blackwell SO QUEE 1:03.47
43 Katie Roberts SR WEWV 1:03.53
44 Katie Spiro SO GARD 1:03.57
45 Abby Wells SO SPAR 1:03.81

46 Ashley Slate 47 Julia Daggett 48 Jessica Church 49 Courtney Rainey 50 Cassie Bunner 51 Megan Landon 52 Genevieve Masti 53 Savannah Sargent 54 Mackenzie Hicks 55 Jenna Elswick 56 Lauren Baker 57 Morgan Bryant 58 Ashley Paige 59 Hannah Snyder 60 Katie Brown 61 Megan Kauffman 62 Bryn Allen 63 Brittany Brown

SO GARD 1:03.94
SO OTT 1:04.06
SR OTT 1:04.41
SO WING 1:04.70
SR WEWV 1:05.13
SO JCU 1:05.54
JR BWC 1:05.95
SO BREV 1:06.08
SO DAVD 1:06.54
FR JCU 1:06.81
JR UNCA 1:07.00
FR USCU 1:07.87
FR DAVD 1:08.55
SR KEN 1:08.93
SO WING 1:09.68
FR WOF 1:09.72
FR BWC 1:11.71
SO WING 1:15.62

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash

Belk Track: 51.11 1996 Anja Ruecker
Belk College: 52.16 2003 Ebony Floyd
Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 T'Sheila Mungo FR CHAR 54.47
2 Felisha Garren SR WCAR 54.69
3 Jaleah Wilder FR CHAR 55.91
4 Genevieve Emrick FR WCAR 56.39
5 Lena Elliott FR WCAR 57.41
6 Jocelyn Culbreath UNA 57.78
7 Sasha-Gay Cunningha SR JCSU 59.81
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run

Belk Track: 2:07.57 2005 Mackenzie Pierce Belk College: 2:08.19 2006 Beata Rudzinska Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Aja Jackson P2E 2:07.91
2 Jocelyn Keen SO WCAR 2:09.56
3 Anja Claussnitzer SR ETSU 2:10.29
4 Sarah Gentry JR UNCA 2:11.64
5 Brianna Blanton FR CLEM 2:12.16
6 Kimone Hewitt JR QUEE 2:13.05
7 Jenna Christensen FR CHAR 2:14.02
8 Erin Barker JR FUR 2:14.36
9 Monique Ositelu UNA 2:14.41
10 Hayley Tomlinson SO WCAR 2:15.55
11 Katie Inclan FR CLEM 2:16.06
12 Amira Chowyuk SR NCST 2:16.23
13 Katie Kessler SO WOF 2:16.65
14 Alyssa Henshaw SO CLEM 2:17.20
15 Anna-kay Edwards SO LIVI 2:17.26
16 Darcy Mascotti JR CUKY 2:17.37
17 Jasmine Polite FR USCU 2:17.56
18 Lisa Girard SO CLEM 2:17.70
19 Shayna Jenkins SO WIN 2:18.30
20 Tianna McHenry FR CHAR 2:18.45
21 Melissa Peters JR ETSU 2:18.68
22 Ericka Charles SR UNA 2:19.76
23 Lisa Nichols SO WIN 2:20.06
24 Kaylan Lance SO WCAR 2:20.40
25 Niki Klasnic JR WOF 2:20.53
26 Sarah Devaux FR WIN 2:20.56
27 Nicki Bohrer SO JCU 2:21.07
28 Danielle Hoop SO CUKY 2:21.44
29 Emily Gothberg JR WOF 2:21.51
30 Laura Loveless FR CLEM 2:21.84
31 Katie Spiro SO GARD 2:22.23
32 Alyska Kalmeijer JR UNCA 2:22.58
33 Jennifer Schofield SR WIN 2:22.85
34 Ariel Zimmerman JR GARD 2:22.91
35 Carly Griffith FR KING 2:22.98
36 Susan Martinez SR PITT 2:23.00
37 Emily Pineda SR UNCA 2:23.23
38 Cherish Richardson SR GARD 2:23.40
39 Brooke Hradisky SO BWC 2:23.42
40 Haley Turner FR JCU 2:23.56
41 Katelyn Hunt SR WEWV 2:24.08
42 Jessica Whitmire FR WIN 2:24.47
43 Katerina Vodova FR ETSU 2:24.58
44 A'Tyan Kennedy SO JCSU 2:26.23
45 Chelsea Matson FR CHAR 2:26.57
46 Amanda Caudle JR ETSU 2:26.84
47 Emily Zizzi FR FUR 2:27.57
48 Tiana Barnes SO WING 2:28.56
49 Anna Busta SO JCU 2:28.70
50 Stephanie Burris FR WCAR 2:29.73
51 Hannah Schilpp FR FUR 2:29.94
52 Morgan Bryant FR USCU 2:29.95
53 Gab Kreuz SO JCU 2:30.30
54 Katie Roberts SR WEWV 2:30.86
55 Jamie Clapacs SO BWC 2:30.87
56 Courtney Rainey SO WING 2:31.17
57 Maddisyn Blue FR JCSU 2:32.13
58 Heidi Kaartinen FR BREV 2:32.80
59 Kim Hibbitt SO EMMA 2:33.62
60 Aisha Simon FR KEN 2:33.91
61 Ashley Lavengood JR WEWV 2:34.90
62 Megan Landon SO JCU 2:35.08
63 Jennifer Molke FR CHAR 2:35.18
64 Brandy Arredondo SO KEN 2:35.57
65 Abby Wells SO SPAR 2:36.45
66 Jordan Gallagher SO WING 2:37.21
67 Rachael Winterling SO WING 2:38.05
68 Breanna Moseby FR BELM 2:39.01
69 Audrey Springer JR CUKY 2:40.91
70 Erin Gethin FR USCU 2:41.40
71 Melanie Trefny FR JCU 2:41.92
72 Jessica Monte FR SPAR 2:43.11
73 Amanda Wright JR QUEE 2:43.22
74 Laura Colwell SR WING 2:52.08
75 Brynn Feeney SR QUEE 2:54.11
76 Kathryn Krinsman SO KEN 2:54.44
77 Danielle Nichols SR WING 3:00.54
Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Belk Track: 4:23.14 2000 Joan Nesbit 52 53 Tory Bruch Grace Watt SO FR KEN DAVD 5:03.59 5:03.65
Belk College: Name 4:26.48 2003 Brianna Dahm Yr Team Finals 54 55 Leah Schott Ashley Edwards FR JR SEHI CHAR 5:04.33 5:04.41
Finals SO Natalie Anthony 1 JR Erin Barker 2 SR Kimberly Ruck 3 Keara Thomas 4 FR Jenna Christensen 5 SR Joan Tangwar 6 SO Lisa Girard 7 SO Samantha Norman 8 JR Darcy Mascotti 9 SR Laura McCary 10 SR Amanda Goetschius 11 Ashley Brubaker 12 JR Maria Ruiz 13 Emily Egelhoff-Whale SO 14 SO Alyssa Burkert 15 SO Alyssa Henshaw 16 FR Presley Parkes 17 FR Katie Inclan 18 NA Danielle Alfano 19 JR Melanie Kulesz 20 SO Halsey Merritt 21 SO Emilia Skolubowicz 22 SO Danielle Hoop 23 FR Kristen Stout 24 SO Stephanie Pryor 25 FR Laura Loveless 26 FR Morgan Perry 27 SO Nicki Bohrer 28 FR Rachel Miller 29 SO Hayley Tomlinson 30 CLEM FUR CLEM UNA CHAR USCU CLEM NCST CUKY CHAR CHAR UNA CHAR NCST WOF CLEM DAVD CLEM UNA5 UNCA NCST QUEE CUKY CHAR SEHI CLEM PITT JCU CHAR WCAR 4:29.17 4:29.62 4:30.36 4:34.25 4:36.79 4:37.17 4:37.77 4:38.72 4:40.05 4:40.18 4:40.77 4:41.20 4:41.48 4:41.69 4:42.50 4:44.66 4:45.53 4:45.92 4:45.93 4:47.29 4:49.26 4:49.42 4:49.92 4:50.38 4:50.64 4:50.66 4:50.88 4:51.45 4:51.61 4:52.35 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 -- Jane Gay Alyska Kalmeijer Amanda Caudle Hannah Schilpp Tiana Barnes Anna Busta Casilda Ruiz Rana Conneway Carly Griffith Heidi Kaartinen Jamie Clapacs Sierra Vargas Leah Stone Melanie Trefny Ashley Aberl Karena Moran Lindsey Taylor Austin Hoffman Ashley Lavengood Kim Hibbitt Caroline Burdette Erin Gethin Aisha Maddox Rachael Winterling Jessica Monte Maddisyn Blue Nikki Valentini Morgan O'Connor Ashlyn Barnwell Abby Cheney Meghan Ludwig SR JR JR FR SO SO FR JR FR FR SO FR SO FR JR SO FR FR JR SO SR FR FR SO FR FR SO JR JR SO FR DAVD UNCA ETSU FUR WING JCU CONV WEWV KING BREV BWC CONV WEWV JCU JCU WEWV EMMA WING WEWV EMMA WOF USCU SPAR WING SPAR JCSU KEN KEN USCU KEN BELM 5:05.80 5:06.25 5:06.62 5:06.98 5:08.48 5:09.03 5:09.86 5:10.08 5:10.87 5:11.57 5:14.63 5:17.30 5:18.72 5:23.24 5:23.59 5:24.75 5:25.63 5:25.65 5:26.20 5:27.74 5:28.04 5:28.21 5:32.25 5:34.88 5:42.22 5:43.20 5:43.26 5:52.25 6:06.04 6:15.65 DNF
31 Taylor Carcella FR CHAR 4:52.58 Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run
32 Melissa Peters JR ETSU 4:52.58 Name Yr Team Finals
33 Jenna Moen FR PITT 4:53.10 Finals
34 Jennifer Schofield SR WIN 4:53.38 1 Stephanie Pryor SO SEHI 10:19.18
35 Jessica Whitmire FR WIN 4:54.55 2 Jenna Willett SO KEN 10:28.42
36 Jasmine Polite FR USCU 4:54.78 3 Morgan Perry FR PITT 10:43.84
37 Haley Turner FR JCU 4:54.79 4 Rosa Young SO QUEE 10:44.97
38 Sarah Devaux FR WIN 4:54.81 5 Mathilde Timboni SO QUEE 10:50.02
39 Katelyn Hunt SR WEWV 4:55.67 6 Danielle Alfano NA UNA5 10:50.15
40 Elisabeth Sawyer SR GARD 4:56.64 7 Elisabeth Sawyer SR GARD 10:53.15
41 Kaylan Lance SO WCAR 4:56.80 8 Sam Hughes SO WOF 10:54.01
42 Tianna McHenry FR CHAR 4:57.23 9 Blair Burke FR FUR 10:54.76
43 Maraya Slatter SO CHAR 4:57.43 10 Rachel Erny SR PITT 10:59.07
44 Maggie Rickard SO DAVD 4:58.03 11 Keeley Wood SO WING 11:03.05
45 Lauren Doherty SO NCST 4:58.31 12 Ellie Glunk JR GARD 11:11.73
46 Shayna Jenkins SO WIN 4:59.96 13 Tory Bruch SO KEN 11:16.76
47 Anna-kay Edwards SO LIVI 5:00.94 14 Andrea Kelsey SO WOF 11:20.27
48 Miya Johnson SR PITT 5:00.96 15 Kiersten Ellsworth FR WOF 11:34.00
49 Blair Burke FR FUR 5:01.10 16 Caroline Kirkby FR PITT 11:35.43
50 Niki Klasnic JR WOF 5:01.33 17 Casilda Ruiz FR CONV 11:37.40
51 Emily Zizzi FR FUR 5:03.50 18 Elizabeth Tabor FR PITT 11:39.15
19 Lizzie Halper FR KEN 11:39.91
20 Julie Pierret SR SEHI 11:49.46
21 Caroline Liddy SR WOF 11:55.35
22 Austin Hoffman FR WING 11:58.74
23 Mary Janak FR SEHI 11:58.86
24 Andrea Langley JR EMMA 12:00.18
25 Stacey Mangan FR WOF 12:02.73
26 Claar Ennis FR PITT 12:04.70
27 Sierra Vargas FR CONV 12:12.93
28 Hildy Joseph JR KEN 12:18.53
29 Aisha Maddox FR SPAR 12:24.38
30 Melanie Martin FR CONV 12:28.18
31 Kyra Woodyard SO UNA 12:28.56
32 Grace Popek FR CONV 12:52.58
33 Anna Greenway SR EMMA 13:52.22
34 Jessica Bowers FR EMMA 14:26.10
-- Jeanne Stroud SO WIN DNF
-- Taylor Varnadoe SO WING DNF
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run

Belk Track: 16:33.31 2006 Rachel Papin Belk College: 16:33.31 2006 Rachel Papin Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Sinead Haughey FR FUR 16:58.38
2 Carolyne Chelulei SR USCU 17:30.80
3 Jenna Willett SO KEN 17:42.04
4 Mara Smith JR WCAR 17:44.01
5 Amanda Goetschius SR CHAR 17:45.03
6 Laura McCary SR CHAR 17:51.73
7 Sara Armstrong SR SHOH 17:53.49
8 Rosa Young SO QUEE 17:56.34
9 Kristen Stout FR CHAR 17:58.50
10 Hannah Witt JR KING 18:01.70
11 Maria Ruiz JR CHAR 18:09.15
12 Kendra Sokol SO KING 18:15.96
13 Keara Thomas UNA 18:17.74
14 Kasey Briggs FR UNCA 18:18.26
15 Clair Powell SO UNCA 18:20.13
16 Jennifer Molke FR CHAR 18:21.65
17 Emily Mapes FR JCU 18:23.50
18 Adrian Etheridge FR UNCA 18:26.96
19 Kristin Mitchell SR CHAR 18:29.34
20 Erin Osment FR DAVD 18:29.64
21 Katherine Holloway JR CHAR 18:32.64
22 Judy Patterson SR BWC 18:36.68
23 Bekah Reese JR OTT 18:37.82
24 Kasey Hosier SO SHOH 18:43.29
25 Keeley Wood SO WING 18:44.21
26 Aleshia Reese FR WCAR 18:44.54
27 Chelsea Matson FR CHAR 18:48.41
28 Shaina Kovatch JR BWC 18:49.10
29 Eliza Parker SO SPAR 18:50.80
30 Manya Swick SO DAVD 18:55.38
31 Olivia Jacobs SR WCAR 18:57.51
32 Janet Barry JR CHAR 18:57.55
33 Alyssa Singer SO JCU 18:57.66
Finals ... (Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run)

34 Evan Ferrell 35 Ashley Edwards 36 Taylor Whisler 37 Lizzie Halper 38 Erica Walker 39 Michelle Provost 40 Nicole Elliott 41 Meghan Gibson 42 Lauren Carter 43 Shelby Gibbons 44 Taylor Varnadoe 45 Mallory Hudson 46 Brianna McCauley 47 Jackie Ross 48 Caroline Kapela 49 Andrea Pautsch 50 Jennifer Black 51 Tori Koterba 52 Christine Azevedo 53 Jenny Vrobel 54 Makena Haney 55 Hannah Chaney 56 Carolyn Campbell 57 Lauren DeLuca 58 Clara Heiden 59 Danielle Beauvais 60 Rachael Greuber 61 Lauren Hutka 62 Melanie Wollenberg 63 Andrea Langley 64 Michelle Magyar 65 Abbey Thibeault 66 Holly Veverka 67 Loren Cortopassi 68 Sara O'Brien 69 Dusica Vasic 70 Ali Ernest 71 Kaitlyn Patterson 72 Melanie Martin 73 Megan Zimmer 74 Bethany White 75 Alex Klein 76 Alex Dirr 77 Anna Greenway 78 Jessica Bowers ---Jamie Lee Keller ---Ally Craven ---Megan Donovan ---Anna Watts

SO KING 18:58.00
JR CHAR 19:05.66
SO JCU 19:06.10
FR KEN 19:06.95
FR WEWV 19:14.73
FR WCAR 19:19.11
SR OTT 19:19.84
SR OTT 19:22.44
FR DAVD 19:23.52
SO CUKY 19:28.63
SO WING 19:29.29
FR PITT 19:30.67
JR SHOH 19:31.90
UNA 19:33.72
SO JCU 19:33.91
SR OTT 19:38.03
SR UNCA 19:38.11
SR WIN 19:39.13
JR WEWV 19:41.73
FR JCU 19:47.56
SO WEWV 19:48.20
NA UNA7 19:49.08
JR KEN 19:49.39
SO JCU 19:49.45
FR KEN 19:51.04
JR KING 20:01.71
SO JCU 20:08.91
SO BWC 20:13.49
SO WING 20:20.88
JR EMMA 20:23.82
FR PITT 20:31.68
SR DAVD 20:44.46
FR JCU 20:48.89
JR WEWV 20:52.26
FR OTT 20:56.89
FR BWC 20:58.02
JR OTT 21:18.70
SO QUEE 21:22.62
FR CONV 21:24.95
FR JCU 21:29.15
FR QUEE 21:44.03
SR KEN 21:49.42
FR JCU 22:09.52
SR EMMA 23:48.31
FR EMMA 24:35.42
SO BELM DNF
SO BELM DNF
SO BELM DNF
SO KEN DNF

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 13.39 2002 Kia Davis
Belk College: 13.47 2003 Alicia Cave
LaneName Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries

1 Lakaevia Tyler UNA 13.56q

2 Samantha Elliott FR JCSU 13.75q

3 Rosemarie Carty SR JCSU 13.98q

4 Demeteria Edgecombe FR ETSU 14.16q

5 Elizabeth Kline JR PITT 14.39q

6 Taylor Graham SR NCST 14.42q

7 Sharrone Honor JR WIN 14.42q

8 Xaviera Bass FR WCAR 14.43q

9 Ashley Bethune JR CHAR 14.52

10 LeAnna Morrison FR CHAR 14.53

11 Synera Shelton FR WIN 14.59

12 Juanita Leto FR CHAR 14.70

13 Christy Deininger SO WORC 15.00

13 Nicole Alexander FR ETSU 15.00

15 Kaila Smith JR HEAT 15.08

16 Alvonna Blakney SR UNA 15.08

17 Morganne Bennett SR WEWV 15.23

18 Shermell Wilkins FR WCAR 15.27

19 Katerina Vodova FR ETSU 15.28

20 Vicki Crise FR WIN 15.65

21 Molly Harkavy SO UNCA 15.76

22 Sierra DeLeon SO KEN 15.78

23 Nicole Christner FR BWC 16.07

24 Rachel McKeever SO OTT 16.14

25 Brittney Simmons FR CHAR 16.17

26 Jabrea Greene SO WING 16.20

27 Michaela Birek FR WCAR 16.32

28 Leondra Pridgen SO BELM 16.35

29 Courtney Kiner JR BWC 16.68

30 Kandis Castelli JR WEWV 17.02

31 Megan Martinko FR JCU 17.46

32 Amanda Larsen FR UNCA 18.11

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Belk Track: 13.39 2002 Kia Davis Belk College: 13.47 2003 Alicia Cave Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Samantha Elliott FR JCSU 13.62
2 Demeteria Edgecombe FR ETSU 14.12
3 Sharrone Honor JR WIN 14.45
4 Xaviera Bass FR WCAR 14.49
5 Elizabeth Kline JR PITT 14.67
6 Taylor Graham SR NCST 15.02
7 Lakaevia Tyler UNA 15.32

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 58.35 2003 Amber Delpino
Belk College: 58.35 2003 Amber Delpino
LaneName Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 LeAnna Morrison FR CHAR 1:00.81q
2 Samantha Elliott FR JCSU 1:01.55q
3 Monique Lovelock FR JCSU 1:01.98q
4 Elizabeth Kline JR PITT 1:03.05q
5 Michaela Birek FR WCAR 1:04.35q
6 Amanda Kuhl JR PITT 1:04.63q
7 Nicole Alexander FR ETSU 1:04.67q
8 Molly Harkavy SO UNCA 1:05.87q
9 Brittany Diggs SO WCAR 1:06.34
10 Shermell Wilkins FR WCAR 1:06.44
11 Morganne Bennett SR WEWV 1:06.59
12 Leondra Pridgen SO BELM 1:07.81
13 Asha Roper SO CHAR 1:08.53
14 A'Tyan Kennedy SO JCSU 1:09.00
15 Olivia Moody SO GARD 1:10.15
16 Kandis Castelli JR WEWV 1:10.23
17 Vicki Crise FR WIN 1:12.06
18 Mckenzie Clark SR WEWV 1:12.45
19 Mckenzi Mocilnikar FR WING 1:12.54
20 Gillian Brown SO BELM 1:12.59
21 Xaviera Bass FR WCAR 1:13.33
22 Krista Wharton SO BWC 1:14.08
23 Kylie McGlew SR WEWV 1:14.44
24 Megan Martinko FR JCU 1:17.41
25 Amanda Larsen FR UNCA 1:18.79
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 58.35 2003 Amber Delpino Belk College: 58.35 2003 Amber Delpino Name Yr Team Finals

Finals

1 LeAnna Morrison FR CHAR 59.06 2 Samantha Elliott FR JCSU 1:00.77 3 Elizabeth Kline JR PITT 1:02.71 4 Nicole Alexander FR ETSU 1:03.68 5 Amanda Kuhl JR PITT 1:03.97 6 Michaela Birek FR WCAR 1:04.83 7 Monique Lovelock FR JCSU 1:05.09 8 Molly Harkavy SO UNCA 1:05.73

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Belk Track: 10:22.77 2003 Brianna Dahm Belk College: 10:22.77 2003 Brianna Dahm

Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Emma Bussard UNA 10:53.06
2 Emily Mapes FR JCU 11:39.55
3 Tristan Langley FR WIN 11:48.79
4 Chelsea Clark SO ETSU 11:52.23
5 Eliza Parker SO SPAR 12:06.37

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:10 PM 3/17/2012 Page 5

Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012

Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC Results

Finals ... (Event 10 Women 3000 Meter

6 Caroline Kapela SO JCU 12:28.77
7 Leah Stone SO WEWV 12:31.59
8 Christine Moon SO CUKY 12:36.61
9 Kerry Strader SO KEN 12:39.46
10 Leah Schott FR SEHI 12:41.83
11 Rana Conneway JR WEWV 12:54.68
12 Kat Dougherty SR KEN 13:23.11
Event 11 Women Long Jump

Belk Track: 6.21m 2006 Lashonda Davis Belk College: 6.21m 2006 Lashonda Davis Name Yr Team Finals

Event 13 Women High Jump Progression: 1.55 -1.60 -1.65 -1.70 -5cm Belk Track: 1.83m 1997 Adrienne Sims Belk College: 1.81m 1999 Tamika Toppin Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Karimah Shepherd JR NCST 5.96m
2 Anita Rogers SO RAMA 5.81m
3 Xahnn-Georgia Reid JR JCSU 5.69m
4 Briauna Jones SO CHAR 5.58m
5 Jessica Morgan SO CHAR 5.56m
6 Kristen Bennett JR OTT 5.51m
7 Mariam Abdullah SR WIN 5.51m
8 Arlescia Chieves FR WIN 5.49m
9 Lexie Burley SO ETSU 5.49m
10 Monique Kelly SR JCSU 5.35m
11 Alexis Hawkins FR SEHI 5.20m
12 Katy Milton SR GARD 5.06m
13 Calsie Boyd JR SEHI 5.03m
14 Julia Koloski SO PITT 5.02m
15 Shawanda Stokes FR USCU 4.94m
16 Michaela Birek FR WCAR 4.93m
17 Chelsie Carlton SO CHAR 4.91m
18 Michelle Adigwu FR PITT 4.91m
19 Gracie Gordon FR DAVD 4.86m
20 Nicole Christner FR BWC 4.85m
20 Danielle Ebzery FR FUR 4.85m
20 Alexis Gilliam SR WIN 4.85m
20 Shannon Daniels FR WING 4.85m
24 Danielle Hawkins FR WCAR 4.79m
24 Kristen Norris FR OTT 4.79m
26 Jessica Ballard JR BWC 4.72m
27 Scotti Sampair SO ETSU 4.67m
28 Candra Mathis SO WING 4.63m
29 Ashlei Clodfelter JR UNCA 4.46m
30 Shelby Forza JR WING 4.38m
31 Danielle Sample FR JCU 4.19m
32 Morgan McClure SO KEN 4.08m
-- Victoria Young FR EMMA FOUL
-- Ashley Corum SO PITT FOUL
-- Brittany Gerhardstein SO BWC FOUL
Event 12 Women Triple Jump

Belk Track: 13.43m 2003 Nicole Gamble Belk College: 12.96m 2004 Sharonda Johnson Name Yr Team Finals

Finals

1 Tondra White UNA 12.92m

2 Lexie Burley SO ETSU 11.76m 3 Briauna Jones SO CHAR 11.74m 4 Jazueline Daniels JR NCST 11.54m 5 Jessica Morgan SO CHAR 11.27m 6 Julia Koloski SO PITT 11.22m 7 Jettana Thomas SR WCAR 11.05m 8 Candra Mathis SO WING 10.86m 9 Shannon Daniels FR WING 10.63m 10 Scotti Sampair SO ETSU 10.62m 11 Mercedes Barnett SR CHAR 10.59m 12 Michelle Adigwu FR PITT 10.48m 12 Danielle Sample FR JCU 10.48m 14 Alexis Gilliam SR WIN 10.43m 15 Danielle Ebzery FR FUR 10.38m 16 Ashley Corum SO PITT 10.37m 16 Danielle Hawkins FR WCAR 10.37m 18 Evan Gholson JR JCSU 10.28m 19 Atlanta Westbrook FR KING 10.26m 20 Kristen Norris FR OTT 10.19m 21 Nicole Malara FR SEHI 10.18m 22 Xahnn-Georgia Reid JR JCSU 9.81m ---Jessica Ballard JR BWC FOUL ---Jenna Howell SR WEWV FOUL ---Emily Reynolds SO KING FOUL ---Gretchen Lantz FR WEWV FOUL

Finals
1 Lacey Shuman SO NCST 1.70m
2 Danielle Adams JR NCST 1.70m
3 Calsie Boyd JR SEHI 1.65m
4 Meredith Foster SO UNCA 1.65m
5 Rebecca Hazeltine UNA 1.65m
5 Sarah Herd SR GARD 1.65m
7 Shannon Meehan JR URI 1.60m
7 Xaviera Bass FR WCAR 1.60m
7 Xahnn-Georgia Reid JR JCSU 1.60m
10 Shelbie Burchfield FR KING 1.60m
11 Christina Matheny FR WING 1.60m
12 Caitlynn Filla FR NCST 1.60m
13 Kaitlin Brown SO WOF 1.55m
13 Alexis Louder JR CHAR 1.55m
15 Ali Curry SR WEWV 1.55m
15 Lauren Barnett SO QUEE 1.55m
--- Synera Shelton FR WIN NH
--- Nikki Emborski SR WEWV NH
-- Taylor McCracken FR WING NH
-- Lindsey Taylor FR EMMA NH
-- Chelsea Cordone SO WCAR NH
--- Carly Candell SO WING NH
--- Lizzie Leonard JR KEN NH
-- Evan Gholson JR JCSU NH
-- Jessica Church SR OTT NH

Event 14 Women Pole Vault Progression: 3.05 -3.20 -3.35 -3.50 -5cm

--- Janada Acree SO CUKY
--- Brittney Simmons FR CHAR
--- Olivia Moody SO GARD
--- Velegar Mark JR USCU
-- Lauren Baker JR UNCA
--- Meagan Bailey JR USCU
-- Nicole Malara FR SEHI
-- Shannon Powell FR SEHI
Belk Track: 4.15m 2002 Andrea Wildrick

18

Belk College: 4.15m 2002 Andrea Wildrick

19

Name Yr Team Finals

20

Finals

21

1 Michelle Favre JR RAMA 3.95m
22
2 Ann Howell JR GARD 3.80m
23
3 Lauren Terstappen SO CLEM 3.80m
24
4 Caroline Bond FR CLEM 3.65m
25
5 Bethany Wright JR GARD 3.65m
26
6 Meghan Flanagan FR CLEM 3.50m
27
7 Tara Bowman SR WIN 3.35m
28
8 Taylor Cook JR GARD 3.35m
28
9 Jordan Long JR OTT 3.20m
30
10 Kayla Heineike FR WCAR 3.20m
31
10 Tiffany Lament SO WIN 3.20m
32
12 Devyn Ressler FR UNA 3.20m
33
13 Amanda Ponsonby SR SEHI 3.20m
34
--- Jaclyn Schiffour SO WEWV NH
35
-- Summer Hughes SR WCAR NH
36
--- Savana Whiting FR CHAR NH
37
--- Jami Fonner SR WEWV NH

NH

Finals ... (Event 15 Women Shot Put)

Katrina Wright SO
Cristina Perrine JR
Megan Withers FR
Yazzming Lee JR
Leslie Purnell SR
Stephanie Hamilton JR
Victoria Miller FR
Stephanye McCarroll JR
Kortney Pearce FR
Katerina Vodova FR
Maegan Henry FR
Victoria Taylor SO
Rebecca Holcomb SR
Elizabeth Kline JR

Cheyenne Thornsberry SO

Liza Elliott SO
Jazmyne Claggett FR
Gretchen Gabrielson FR
Kim Cannon SO
Taylor Mayes SO
Antoinette Taylor SR
Miranda Broesche SO
Brittany Walls FR
Marcia Higgins SR
Mary Skiffey FR
Sammantha Schruise SO
Kathleen Woods SO
Cassandra Cooper FR
Damonique McClure FR
Lucricia Waller FR

CHAR 12.37m BWC 12.34m WCAR 12.25m GARD 12.07m BWC 12.07m GARD 11.90m SEHI 11.81m WIN 11.63m NCST 11.53m ETSU 11.31m KING 11.27m ETSU 11.12m CUKY 11.06m PITT 10.96m KING 10.89m OTT 10.67m WEWV 10.49m FUR 10.36m WCAR 10.35m CUKY 10.24m JCSU 10.16m KING 10.16m USCU 10.05m JCSU 9.95m JCU 9.91m WING 9.88m WOF 9.62m WING 9.21m WING 8.15m QUEE 7.42m

-- Ashley Wala JR WCAR NH Event 16 Women Discus Throw
--- Lexie Winograd FR DAVD NH Belk Track: 65.48m 1996 Ilka Wyludda
-- Christy Gasparino SO CLEM NH Belk College: 54.98m 2006 Laura Gerraughty
-- Molly Marshall FR DAVD NH Name Yr Team Finals
--- Jana Eatman SO CHAR NH
--- Allyson Sherlock FR CHAR NH
-- Jasmine Patterson FR CHAR NH
--- Ramelle Brown JR KEN NH
-- Hannah Snyder SR KEN NH
-- Kelly Vann SO SEHI NH
-- Ashley Pease JR ETSU NH
-- Morgan McClure SO KEN NH
Event 15 Women Shot Put

Belk Track: 18.76m 2006 Laura Gerraughty Belk College: 18.76m 2006 Laura Gerraughty Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Tremanisha Taylor FR NCST 14.81m
2 Lawanda Henry SR NCST 14.80m
3 Alisha Bradshaw FR WCAR 14.06m
4 Brittany Lightfoot FR PITT 13.28m
5 Toby Jo Klauenberg SO CHAR 13.21m
6 Jasmine Foster JR ETSU 13.00m
7 Genevieve Rybicki SO URI 12.84m
Finals

1 Tremanisha Taylor FR 2 Brittany Hampton SR 3 Katrina Wright SO 4 Cristina Perrine JR 5 Aleisha Archie McMil FR 6 Robin Gilmore SR 7 Jasmine Miles SO 8 Maegan Henry FR 9 Leslie Purnell SR 10 Haley Springman FR 11 Emily Pineda SR 12 Toby Jo Klauenberg SO 13 Shaniqua Hunter FR 14 Brittany Lightfoot FR 15 Stephanye McCarroll JR 16 Marcia Higgins SR 17 Jasmine Foster JR 18 Genevieve Rybicki SO 19 Kortney Pearce FR

NCST 49.15m
NCST 47.88m
CHAR 46.13m
BWC 42.57m
WCAR 40.51m
PITT 40.34m
GARD 40.24m
KING 40.00m
BWC 39.47m
PITT 38.80m
UNCA 38.48m
CHAR 38.24m
WIN 37.74m
PITT 37.68m
WIN 37.46m
JCSU 36.34m
ETSU 36.22m
URI 36.18m
NCST 36.07m
20 Jo Jo Lind SO BELM 36.04m
21 Stephanie Hamilton JR GARD 35.52m
22 Alisha Bradshaw FR WCAR 35.41m
23 Jasmine Wilson JR NCST 34.01m
24 Katerina Vodova FR ETSU 33.95m
25 Jazmyne Claggett FR WEWV 33.54m
26 Liza Elliott SO OTT 33.47m
27 Cynthia Gordon FR WIN 33.08m
28 Cassandra Cooper FR WING 32.78m
29 Kathleen Woods SO WOF 31.35m
30 Kim Cannon SO WCAR 30.55m
31 Rebecca Holcomb SR CUKY 29.87m
32 Victoria Miller FR SEHI 29.76m
33 Miranda Smith FR ETSU 29.14m
34 Cheyenne Thornsberry SO KING 27.96m
35 Corey McClintock JR UNCA 26.84m
36 Krista Wharton SO BWC 26.27m
37 Miranda Broesche SO KING 25.93m
38 Taylor Mayes SO CUKY 25.68m
39 Gretchen Gabrielson FR FUR 25.47m
40 Damonique McClure FR WING 25.00m
41 Sammantha Schruise SO WING 24.86m
42 Antoinette Taylor SR JCSU 23.08m
43 Regan Fink SO KEN 22.25m
44 Mary Skiffey FR JCU 19.11m
45 Meridith Linch SO QUEE 18.14m
46 Martha Turpin FR UNCA 17.54m
47 Falicya Crace FR USCU 16.86m
48 Lucricia Waller FR QUEE 15.56m
Event 17 Women Javelin Throw
Belk Track: 54.25m 2005 Inge Jorgenson Belk College: 54.25m 2005 Inge Jorgenson Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Megan Morton SO WCAR 44.78m
2 Taylor Slaney FR PITT 43.57m
3 Jessica Rocco SO PITT 41.14m
4 Caroline Arledge SR GARD 38.97m
5 Ashlei Clodfelter JR UNCA 38.90m
6 Summer Hughes SR WCAR 38.58m
7 Brooke Shasteen FR PITT 37.01m
8 Morgan Hershey SR WEWV 35.94m
9 Kim Cannon SO WCAR 35.32m
10 Imeshia Jones FR JCSU 35.30m
11 Christina Matheny FR WING 34.76m
12 Jordan Rausch JR OTT 34.51m
13 Katerina Vodova FR ETSU 34.13m
14 Taryn Gmitroski FR BREV 33.55m
15 Casey Meier FR PITT 32.92m
16 Kim Lesterick JR SEHI 32.68m
17 Olivia Moody SO GARD 31.42m
18 Maegan Henry FR KING 30.30m
19 Brittany Leffler FR CHAR 28.98m
20 Jen Haley FR NCST 28.61m
21 Marcia Higgins SR JCSU 28.32m
22 Jo Jo Lind SO BELM 27.96m
NH 8
NH 9
NH 10
NH 11
NH 11
NH NH 13 14
15
16
17

23 Alex Shaw SO BWC 27.68m

Finals ... (Event 18 Women Hammer Throw)
24 Chentel Pate SO ETSU 26.98m
25 Katrina Wright SO CHAR 26.02m
26 Victoria Brown SO BWC 25.82m
27 Jasmine Patterson FR CHAR 25.60m
28 Courtney Baxter FR WING 23.97m
29 Marisa Dickey JR CHAR 23.79m
30 Nicole Christner FR BWC 22.40m
30 Morgan McClure SO KEN 22.40m
32 Becca Devore SR OTT 22.21m
33 Miranda Broesche SO KING 22.16m

Event 20 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Belk Track: 3:39.61 2003 U. South Florida Belk College: 3:39.61 2003 U. South Florida LaneTeam Relay Finals

33 Cheyenne Thornsberry SO KING 29.46m
34 FR Falicya Crace USCU 28.61m
35 FR Damonique McClure WING 28.22m
36 SO Taylor Mayes CUKY 27.75m
-- FR Kortney Pearce NCST FOUL
-- FR Maegan Henry KING FOUL
-- JR Stephanie Hamilton GARD FOUL
--- Aleisha Archie McMil FR WCAR FOUL
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Belk Track: 43.83 1996 GDR National Team
34 Regan Fink SO KEN 22.05m Belk College: 44.86 2003 TCU
35 Carly Candell SO WING 20.23m LaneTeam Relay Finals
KING SO Victoria Peay 36 19.60m Finals
CHAR SO Jana Eatman 37 17.38m
Charlotte 1 45.99
QUEE SO Meridith Linch 38 16.06m LaTrese Barker SO Briauna Jones SO
QUEE FR Lucricia Waller 39 12.60m Sirrell Butler SR Joann Blakney SO
QUEE SR Holly Annas 40 9.26m Johnson C. Smith 2 46.25
NCST FR Kortney Pearce --FOUL Rosemarie Carty SR Naffene Briscoe JR
Event 18 Women Hammer Throw Samantha Elliott FR Monique Kelly SR
Belk Track: 68.33m 2005 Amber Campbell East Tenn. St. 3 47.51
Belk College: 60.98m 2003 Dayana Octavien Emani Harrison SO Karissa Bertling FR
Yr Name Team Finals Hannah Bowers SR Demeteria Edgecombe F
Finals Pittsburgh 4 B 47.55
UNA Crystal Borque 1 59.39m Jordan Lee SO Arielle Fonrose JR
NCST SR Lawanda Henry 2 54.00m Taylor Ellis-Watson FR Amanda Kuhl JR
CLEM JR Brittney Waller 3 49.28m Western Carolina 5 B 48.52
GARD JR Yazzming Lee 4 49.09m Jettana Thomas SR Taylor Feimster FR
BWC SR Leslie Purnell 5 47.61m Michaela Birek FR Genevieve Emrick FR
CHAR SO Katrina Wright 6 47.39m Winthrop 6 48.72
NCST SR Brittany Hampton 7 46.40m Sharrone Honor JR Arlescia Chieves FR
GARD SO Jasmine Miles 8 45.59m Deshaun Squires FR Shalace Rose FR
PITT SR Robin Gilmore 9 45.35m Gardner-Webb 7 49.11
WCAR FR Alisha Bradshaw 10 44.19m T'Keyah Bell JR Nancy Cates SO
CHAR SO Toby Jo Klauenberg 11 44.03m Katy Milton SR Bethany Wright JR
PITT JR Jessica Catalano 12 43.91m Western Carolina 8 C 49.27
CLEM FR Ava Bell 13 43.85m Brielle Burnett FR Tsanni Collier SO
PITT FR Brittany Lightfoot 14 42.63m Danielle Hawkins FR Shermell Wilkins FR
URI SO Genevieve Rybicki 15 42.26m Wingate 9 49.40
ETSU JR Jasmine Foster 16 41.86m Tiffaney McFadden SO JaLisha Little SO
BWC JR Cristina Perrine 17 41.34m Brittany Sturdivant SO Kellen Williams FR
UNCA JR Corey McClintock 18 40.99m Baldwin-Wallace 10 49.99
NCST FR Tremanisha Taylor 19 40.44m Brittany Sterling JR Kaylan Lemon JR
WCAR SO Kim Cannon 20 38.35m Lauren Nanni SR Shaquella Greeno SO
WIN FR Cynthia Gordon 21 37.98m Otterbein 11 51.06
ETSU SO Victoria Taylor 22 37.34m Jasmine Troyer SO Jessica Church SR
WIN JR Stephanye McCarroll 23 36.69m Kristen Norris FR Kristen Bennett JR
OTT SO Liza Elliott 24 36.67m Kenyon 12 51.17
KING SO Miranda Broesche 25 35.98m Hannah Snyder SR Alexia Derkasch JR
SEHI JR Kim Lesterick 26 34.59m Beth Dahlburg SR Sierra DeLeon SO
ETSU FR Miranda Smith 27 33.64m USC Upstate 13 52.02
WING SO Sammantha Schruise 28 32.73m Shawanda Stokes FR Brittany Walls FR
BWC SO Alex Shaw 29 32.49m Velegar Mark JR Ashley Edmond JR
WIN FR Shaniqua Hunter 30 32.31m
UNCA FR Martha Turpin 31 31.00m
CUKY SR Rebecca Holcomb 32 30.49m

14 West Virginia Wesleya Cassie Bodkin SR Jenna Howell SR Jaclyn Schiffour SO Gretchen Lantz FR

---John Carroll DNF Gab Kreuz SO Jenna Elswick FR Megan Martinko FR Danielle Sample FR

---Western Carolina DNF Janise Robinson SO Felisha Garren SR Brittany Diggs SO Xaviera Bass FR

Finals 1 Charlotte 3:43.16 T'Sheila Mungo FR Joann Blakney SO LeAnna Morrison FR Jaleah Wilder FR 2 Western Carolina 3:48.16 Lena Elliott FR Genevieve Emrick FR Brittany Diggs SO Felisha Garren SR 3 Winthrop 3:57.16 Sharrone Honor JR Deshaun Squires FR Shalace Rose FR Lisa Nichols SO 4 Rhode Island 3:58.69 Najla Singleton SR Hannah Janeczak SO Jennifer Christian SO Marissa Norman SR 5 Johnson C. Smith 3:59.66 Monique Lovelock FR Monique Kelly SR Danielle Williams SO A'Tyan Kennedy SO 6 Wofford 4:00.85 Katie Kessler SO Alyssa Burkert SO Niki Klasnic JR Emily Gothberg JR 7 Western Carolina B 4:01.38 Jocelyn Keen SO Michaela Birek FR Tsanni Collier SO Taylor Feimster FR 8 Wingate 4:03.80 Brittany Sturdivant SO JaLisha Little SO Mckenzi Mocilnikar FR Lauren Calhoun FR 9 Western Carolina C 4:04.71 Brielle Burnett FR Shermell Wilkins FR Janise Robinson SO Hayley Tomlinson SO 10 Gardner-Webb 4:08.05 Katy Milton SR Nicole Saxton FR Bethany Wright JR Ariel Zimmerman JR 11 Western Carolina D 4:08.86 Stephanie Burris FR Kaylan Lance SO Jettana Thomas SR Xaviera Bass FR 12 Furman 4:09.89 Rachel Gilbert FR Emily Zizzi FR Erin Barker JR Shannon Murphy FR 13 John Carroll 4:11.84 Danielle Sample FR Nicki Bohrer SO Haley Turner FR Gab Kreuz SO 14 West Virginia Wesleya 4:13.23 Katie Roberts SR Cassie Bunner SR Kandis Castelli JR Mckenzie Clark SR

15 Otterbein 4:15.45 Allison Thomas FR Jasmine Troyer SO Julia Daggett SO Sam Stolarz JR

16 John Carroll B 4:31.80 Megan Lutz SR Megan Landon SO Jenna Elswick FR Megan Martinko FR

Preliminaries

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash Belk Track: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins Belk College: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins LaneName Yr Team Prelims

1 Manteo Mitchell 0XY 10.39q
2 Reggie Reese UNA 10.52q
3 Benjamin Major JR UNA 10.58q
4 Ifrish Alberg JR ETSU 10.61q
5 Khyran Shank SO CHAR 10.66q
6 Sam Jordan SR CHAR 10.69q
7 Diego Lawrence UNA 10.72q
8 Antony Hobwana SR PITT 10.76q
9 Ron Duncan JR WCAR 10.82
10 Rashad Campbell UNA 10.87
11 Jadon Short FR ETSU 10.88
12 Willie Bowman JR WCAR 10.89
13 Jamil Muhammed-Ray FR CHAR 10.90
14 John Osborne SO CHAR 10.92
15 LeRoy Rouse SO CHAR 10.93
16 Anthony Goins UNA 10.95
17 Ackeme Brown JR RAMA 10.96
18 Stephon Knox JR WEWV 11.01
19 Jason Ross FR CHAR 11.02
20 Rajiv Service FR JCSU 11.08
21 Malcolm Dias SO CUKY 11.11
22 Daniel O'Toole SO PITT 11.18
23 Josh Mindlin FR PITT 11.18
24 Jakara King-Penn UNA 11.19
25 Randy Anderson UNA 11.19
26 Cole Henderson FR WING 11.19
27 Jeffery Hendricks FR WCAR 11.20
28 Zach Miller FR WIN 11.20
29 Jeff Reinke SR UNA 11.24
30 Jacob Burnette FR WING 11.25
31 Desmond Stearns FR CHAR 11.26
32 Michael Nelli SO WING 11.28
33 Reggie Warren FR KING 11.28
34 Kevin Wilbank SR PITT 11.29
35 Kevin Prime 6 TRIN 11.31
36 Josiah Holt SO BWC 11.32
37 Michael Lockhart JR ETSU 11.33
38 Perrish Goggins SR USCU 11.34
39 Marcus Gilmore FR OTT 11.37
40 Carlos Ross UNA 11.39
41 Taylor Hancock FR WCAR 11.40
42 Tashaun Hill JR PITT 11.42
43 Jonathan Feagin SO SEHI 11.43

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:10 PM 3/17/2012 Page 8

Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012 Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash)

44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 58 60 61 62 62 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75

Carlo Gagliardo SO
Jason Jackamonis
James Williamson FR
Michael Meadows NA
Stephond Allmond FR
Kyle Jefferson SO
Andrew Fuquay FR
Jerry Budd FR
Curtis Ayers FR
Lee Dorsey SR
Carl Marant FR
Daniel Marsh SO
Tavarus Ferguson SO
Brandon Curry JR
Brett Williams JR
Tyrell Jemison SO
Phillip Whalen FR
Hunter Ford FR
James Burke SO
Matthew Zinn
Jamar Chichester SO
Joshua Reed FR
Xavier Allen FR

Yvegeniy Khmelnitski FR

Terry Mckoy
Anthony Arizola FR
Chris Lopez FR
Chris Rogers FR
Ricco Holsten NA
Michael Smalley SO
Eric Seay
Randy Billups JR
Jacob Wyatt
Folarin Ijelu SR
Courtney Henry SO
KEN 11.46
UNA 11.47
WEWV 11.50
UNA8 11.56
ETSU 11.59
OTT 11.59
WING 11.62
WEWV 11.65
EMMA 11.68
DAVD 11.71
NCST 11.72
WING 11.84
GARD 11.87
USCU 11.90
KEN 11.95
WOF 11.95
EMMA 12.03
KING 12.07
UNA 12.08
UNA 12.08
KEN 12.09
USCU 12.17
EMMA 12.25
JCU 12.26
UNA 12.27
JCU 12.64
BWC 12.71
KEN 12.93
UNA2 13.14
WING 13.48
UNA 13.55
WEWV 16.86
UNA FS
PITT DNF
UNCA DNF

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash

Belk Track: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins
Belk College: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins
Name Yr Team Finals

Finals Preliminaries

1 Reggie Reese
2 Antony Hobwana
3 Ifrish Alberg
4 Benjamin Major
5 Khyran Shank
6 Sam Jordan
7 Diego Lawrence
8 Ron Duncan
UNA 10.54
SR PITT 10.57
JR ETSU 10.57
JR UNA 10.63
SO CHAR 10.64
SR CHAR 10.67
UNA 10.75
JR WCAR 10.83

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash

Belk Track: 20.59 2003 Jabari Fields
Belk College: 20.59 2003 Jabari Fields
LaneName Yr Team Prelims

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

Manteo Mitchell 0XY 20.79q
Darius Law P2E 21.14q
Akino Ming JR JCSU 21.25q
Winston Brown JR JCSU 21.29q
Reggie Reese UNA 21.39q
Khyran Shank SO CHAR 21.41q
Benny Davis SR WCAR 21.43q
Waynee Hyman NA UNA4 21.49q
Benjamin Major JR UNA 21.52
Gabriel Franklin SO JCSU 21.53
Cameron Hudson SR UNA 21.62
Milan Ristic SO UNCA 21.62
Jamil Muhammed-Ray FR CHAR 21.65
Sam Jordan SR CHAR 21.70
John Osborne SO CHAR 21.73
Randy Curry SR UNA 21.76
Aaron Tribble SO WCAR 21.81
Jeffery Hendricks FR WCAR 21.84
Rashad Campbell UNA 21.89
jamar glenn UNA 21.92
Jadon Short FR ETSU 21.92
Eroll Cash JR ETSU 21.94
Fredrick Townsend UNA 21.98
Ackeme Brown JR RAMA 22.01
LeRoy Rouse SO CHAR 22.02
Anthony Goins UNA 22.03
Daniel Fretz JR NCST 22.10
Demari Boswell FR WCAR 22.12
Cole Henderson FR WING 22.15
Mike Smith SR BWC 22.18
Michael Nelli SO WING 22.18
Jakara King-Penn UNA 22.26
Rajiv Service FR JCSU 22.34
Malcolm Dias SO CUKY 22.37
Ammar Phillips SO WCAR 22.37
Justin Newring FR KING 22.38
Marqueth Tard SR UNA 22.39
Ifrish Alberg JR ETSU 22.39
Reggie Warren FR KING 22.43
Matt Johnson SO USCU 22.43
Willie Bowman JR WCAR 22.45
Jonathan Feagin SO SEHI 22.53
Marcus Gilmore FR OTT 22.54
Steve Carr FR SEHI 22.58
Zach Miller FR WIN 22.64
Jordan Tippens SO KING 22.68
Jason Ross FR CHAR 22.70
Kevin Permenter FR NCST 22.82
Christopher Watson SO QUEE 22.86

50 Josiah Holt SO BWC 22.91

51 Zach Lewis FR UNA 22.97

Belk Track: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson

52 Andrew Fuquay FR WING 23.07

Belk College: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson

53 Jacob Burnette FR WING 23.09

LaneName Yr Team Prelims

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash

WEWV FR James Williamson 54 23.09
Preliminaries
JCU FR Nick D'Amico 55 23.10
Akino Ming 1 JR JCSU 46.68q
USCU SO Michael Johnson 56 23.16
Darius Law 2 P2E 47.20q
KEN SR Bob Wolf 57 23.17
Randy Curry 3 SR UNA 47.46q
UNA FR Jaymie Barns 58 23.22 Winston Brown 4 JR JCSU 47.51q
WING FR Corey Silvestri 59 23.28 Rolando Berch 5 JR JCSU 47.56q
FUR JR Raul Rodriquez 60 23.30 Benny Davis 6 SR WCAR 47.83q
KEN SO Carlo Gagliardo 61 23.34 Aaron Tribble 7 SO WCAR 48.01q
USCU JR Danny Moore 62 23.37 Matt Johnson 8 SO USCU 48.07q
ETSU SR Trey Johnson 63 23.39 Tim O'Dell 9 JR ETSU 48.17
WEWV JR Randy Billups 64 23.41 Cameron Tate 10 FR CHAR 48.32
EMMA FR Curtis Ayers 65 23.44 Aaron Harris 11 SO WCAR 48.33
OTT SO Kyle Jefferson 66 23.45 Antony Hobwana 12 SR PITT 48.46
UNA Carlos Ross 67 23.48
Gabriel Franklin 13 SO JCSU 48.46
KING FR Eric Jones 68 23.50
Justin Murdock 14 SR CLEM 48.72
EMMA FR Brandon Ward 69 23.58
Kwame Boatwright 15 JR NCST 48.81
DAVD FR Pierce DeRico 70 23.60
Chris Mathews 16 SR CHAR 48.97
WING FR Charles Brown 71 23.76
Cameron Hudson 17 SR UNA 49.12
WING SO Daniel Marsh 72 23.81
Josh Mindlin 18 FR PITT 49.17
JCU SR Drew Krainz 73 23.81
Demari Boswell 19 FR WCAR 49.25
FUR SR Michael Kelly 74 23.82 Brian Hamilton 20 FR CHAR 49.29
DAVD JR Eduardo Vaca 75 23.86
Ammar Phillips 21 SO WCAR 49.39
UNA Terry Mckoy 76 24.01 Jeff Reinke 22 SR UNA 49.54
KEN JR Brett Williams 77 24.09
Michael Pedemonte 23 FR CHAR 49.59
WOF SO Tyrell Jemison 78 24.12 Waynee Hyman 24 NA UNA4 49.60
KEN SO Jamar Chichester 79 24.13
Steve Carr 25 FR SEHI 49.66
BWC FR Alex Nagy 80 24.21 Miles Harris 26 FR GARD 49.74
BWC FR Ryan Weir 81 24.55 Ryan Mangone 27 JR CLEM 49.80
FUR SR Brian Toney 82 24.58 Michael Johnson 28 SO USCU 50.08
UNA Matthew Zinn 83 25.24
Warren Fraser 29 JR CLEM 50.13
BWC FR Chris Lopez 84 25.69 jamar glenn 30 UNA 50.26
JCU FR Anthony Arizola 85 25.81 Jonas Nader 31 FR GARD 50.31
UNA2 NA Ricco Holsten 86 27.12
Aaron Harrison 32 JR CUKY 50.44
NCST SO Dorian Crawford --DNF
Eroll Cash 33 JR ETSU 50.56
WCAR FR Taylor Hancock --DNF Bill Zaccardelli 34 JR JCU 50.67
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash Martin DeFrancesco 35 FR NCST 50.71
Belk Track: 20.59 2003 Jabari Fields Codi Merritt 36 SO GARD 50.73
Belk College: 20.59 2003 Jabari Fields Corey Silvestri 37 FR WING 50.82
Yr Name Team Finals Bob Wolf 38 SR KEN 50.88
Finals Brandon Stanley 39 SO LIME 50.90
0XY Manteo Mitchell 1 20.54 Steph-Yves Louis 40 FR BELM 51.21
P2E Darius Law 2 21.15 Christopher Watson 41 SO QUEE 51.25
UNA Reggie Reese 3 21.40 Raul Rodriquez 42 JR FUR 51.34
UNA4 NA Waynee Hyman 4 21.74 Brendan Kelly 43 SR CUKY 51.35
JCSU SO Gabriel Franklin 5 21.74 Nick D'Amico 44 FR JCU 51.36
Zach Duskin 45 SO FUR 51.38
Evan Woodruff 46 FR USCU 51.91
Chase West 47 SO WOF 52.26
Jaymie Barns 48 FR UNA 52.44
Carlo Raiteri 49 FR WIN 52.47

50 Drew Krainz SR JCU 52.54 51 Travis Butler FR WOF 52.61 52 Galen Keene SO GARD 52.64 53 Daniel Sloat SR BWC 53.32 54 Brandon Ward FR EMMA 53.42 55 Sam Parrott FR WOF 53.60 56 Charles Brown FR WING 53.65 57 Michael Kelly SR FUR 54.16 58 Eduardo Vaca JR DAVD 54.27 59 Ben Bell FR GARD 54.31 60 Greg Sargent FR DAVD 54.60 61 James Burke SO UNA 54.85 62 Alex Nagy FR BWC 55.50 63 Chris Murray JR UNCA 56.52 64 Denzel Clark FR OTT 56.84 65 Bryce Behar SO KEN 56.95 66 Evan Lyons FR BWC 57.06

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash Belk Track: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson Belk College: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson Name Yr Team Finals

Finals 1 Darius Law P2E 46.70 2 Winston Brown JR JCSU 46.79 3 Rolando Berch JR JCSU 47.54 4 Matt Johnson SO USCU 48.18 5 Aaron Tribble SO WCAR 48.45 6 Benny Davis SR WCAR 48.85

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Belk Track: 1:48.69 2000 Jaehun Lee Belk College: 1:49.37 2003 Jackson Langat Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Chris Slate SR CLEM 1:51.69
2 Andrew Lantz SO DAVD 1:51.75
3 Josiah Stanton-Brooks JR GARD 1:51.98
4 Adam Leroux SR WIN 1:52.03
5 Lee Gilmer SR FUR 1:52.05
6 Zaven O'Bryant UNA 1:52.44
7 Craig Engels UNA 1:52.48
8 Aaron Ramirez SO CLEM 1:52.62
9 Cameron Thomas JR USCU 1:53.32
10 Filip Jalovy FR ETSU 1:53.42
11 Brendan Kelly SR CUKY 1:53.51
12 Aundreas Lopez SR CUKY 1:53.70
13 Aaron Harris SO WCAR 1:54.21
14 Desmond Pierce SO ETSU 1:54.22
15 Ryan Jones JR ETSU 1:54.26
16 Kevin Hull JR PITT 1:54.53
17 Colin English SO RAMA 1:54.55
18 Ryan Mangone JR CLEM 1:54.69
19 Jamille Callum JR JCSU 1:54.83
20 Corey Waybright SR WEWV 1:54.93
21 William Ivey FR FUR 1:55.15
22 Garrett West JR WCAR 1:55.22
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:10 PM 3/17/2012 Page 10
Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
23 Christian Norbye SO CHAR 1:55.28 Finals ... (Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run)
24 Tripp Hurt FR FUR 1:55.32 80 Corey Silvestri FR WING 2:05.23
25 James Perez SO FUR 1:55.42 81 Chris Murray JR UNCA 2:05.41
26 Will Mitchell JR DAVD 1:55.58 82 Eric Engelbrecht SO KEN 2:05.51
27 Wilkerson Given JR FUR 1:55.99 83 Phillip Hathaway UNA 2:05.98
28 Martin Maloney JR CLEM 1:56.36 84 Galen Keene SO GARD 2:06.19
29 Sammy Livingston SO WIN 1:56.40 85 Sam Lugor FR BELM 2:06.92
30 Michael Johnson SO USCU 1:56.48 86 Chris Bailey FR EMMA 2:07.13
31 Sal del Giudice FR DAVD 1:56.64 87 Johnny Honkala FR JCU 2:07.22
32 Josh Davis FR SEHI 1:56.87 88 Daniel O'Toole SO PITT 2:07.48
33 La'Mont Jackson JR CLEM 1:57.27 89 Greg Sargent FR DAVD 2:07.57
34 Mike Tamayo FR CHAR 1:57.46 90 Eddie Burden FR EMMA 2:07.78
35 Javan Lapp UNA 1:57.56 91 Nyquan George FR JCSU 2:09.22
36 Leonel Ayala FR EMMA 1:57.64 92 Tyler Cooke SO SPAR 2:10.06
37 Ethan Alexander FR EMMA 1:57.68 93 Ryan Fallow JR BWC 2:10.46
38 Ryan Beckley SO SPAR 1:57.80 94 Kevin Wilbank SR PITT 2:10.55
39 Erik Gibbs SO BREV 1:57.96 95 Evan Bellan JR JCU 2:10.62
40 David Eubanks JR CHAR 1:58.17 96 James Karlin FR KEN 2:11.25
41 Mitchael Jenkins NA UNA2 1:58.32 97 Dakota Lowery SR CHAR 2:14.86
42 Aaron Harrison JR CUKY 1:58.37 98 Mark Rennix FR USCU 2:17.54
43 Benjamin Sterrett UNA 1:58.61 99 Timothy Gentry UNA 2:18.93
44 Chase Eckard UNA 1:58.66 100 James Burke SO UNA 2:22.45
45 Carson Massey FR EMMA 1:58.82 --- Sebastian Paniagua SO UNCA DNF
46 Pat Meyers SR KEN 1:58.86 Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
47 Evan Woodruff FR USCU 1:58.86 Belk Track: 3:45.93 2004 Eliud Njubi
48 Maurice Riden FR EMMA 1:59.03 Belk College: 3:47.03 2004 Goran Nava
49 Geovanie Foote FR JCSU 1:59.08 Name Yr Team Finals
50 Lamont Reaves SO WING 1:59.49
Finals
51 Wesley Laytham FR DAVD 1:59.76 1 Craig Engels UNA 3:52.06
52 Kevin Hulbert FR PITT 1:59.96
Andrew Lantz 2 SO DAVD 3:52.12
53 Chase West SO WOF 2:00.28
Aaron Ramirez 3 SO CLEM 3:52.41
54 Jonah Holbert FR EMMA 2:00.33
Martin Maloney 4 JR CLEM 3:53.74
55 Brandon McKellar FR WIN 2:00.33
Demetrios Pagonis 5 JR DAVD 3:54.77
56 Justin Whitaker FR WOF 2:01.00
Filip Jalovy 6 FR ETSU 3:55.52
57 Marcus Rinehardt UNA 2:01.04
Lee Gilmer 7 SR FUR 3:55.57
58 Trey Crook SO GARD 2:01.14 8 Michael Mansy FR NCST 3:56.11
59 John Cameron FR JCU 2:01.39
Wilkerson Given 9 JR FUR 3:56.12
60 Erik Surfus SO SPAR 2:01.43
Aundreas Lopez 10 SR CUKY 3:56.14
61 Scott Pullen FR WING 2:02.60
James Perez 11 SO FUR 3:57.25
62 Zach Greth FR CHAR 2:02.88
Zaven O'Bryant 12 UNA 3:57.34
63 James Lawson SO WING 2:02.92
Josiah Stanton-Brooks JR 13 GARD 3:58.43
64 Ronald Brown FR WING 2:03.24
Tripp Hurt 14 FR FUR 3:58.50
65 Patrick Boerjes JR BELM 2:03.27 15 Derek Ryan JR SHOH 3:59.85
66 Tom Wilkin SR BWC 2:03.30
Tim Tyler 16 FR CLEM 4:00.53
67 Justin Humphreys SR KING 2:03.36 17 John Harwell FR NCST 4:00.85
68 Kyle Osburn SO WING 2:03.42 18 Garrett West JR WCAR 4:01.09
69 John Jackson JR JCU 2:03.56
John Klecker 19 SO FUR 4:01.35
70 Vadim Spasiuk SO JCU 2:03.61 20 James Dwyer FR CLEM 4:01.46
71 Max Courtney SO WING 2:03.75 21 Getisso Dentamo FR CHAR 4:01.80
72 Greg Atkinson SR OTT 2:03.81 22 Ryan Beckley SO SPAR 4:02.33
73 Tim Tyler FR CLEM 2:04.01 23 Colin English SO RAMA 4:02.49
74 Nathan Hendershot SO CLEM 2:04.07
Cameron Thomas 24 JR USCU 4:03.34
75 Aaron Smith SO WING 2:04.66
Will Mitchell 25 JR DAVD 4:04.07
76 Ben Longenecker FR BELM 2:04.72 26 Barry Franklin SR WEWV 4:04.40
77 Phillip Stewart FR EMMA 2:04.95 27 Dakota Lowery SR CHAR 4:04.50
78 Bob Wolf SR KEN 2:05.17
79 Ryan Mischler JR WEWV 2:05.18
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:10 PM 3/17/2012 Page 11
Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
28 Wesley Washington JR PITT 4:04.54 85 Vadim Spasiuk SO JCU 4:32.37
29 Pat Meyers SR KEN 4:05.23 86 Dylan Taylor JR USCU 4:32.95
30 Samuel Negley SO PITT 4:06.05 87 Mark Rennix FR USCU 4:33.45
31 Christian Norbye SO CHAR 4:06.18 88 Eddie Burden FR EMMA 4:34.92
32 Desmond Pierce SO ETSU 4:06.45 89 Kent King SR JCSU 4:35.09
33 David Eubanks JR CHAR 4:06.71 90 Chris Bailey FR EMMA 4:36.58
34 Eleazar Garcia SO CHAR 4:07.35 91 Nicolas Cook FR QUEE 4:39.84
35 Nathan Whitacre SO WEWV 4:07.86 92 Will Bailey SO KEN 4:42.58
36 Javan Lapp UNA 4:08.06 93 Stephen Sheneman SO OTT 5:04.16
37 Sammy Livingston SO WIN 4:08.36 -- Sam Maynard SR UNCA DNF
38 Leonel Ayala FR EMMA 4:08.74 Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
39 Adam Chase FR ETSU 4:08.80 Name Yr Team Finals
40 John Cameron FR JCU 4:09.17
Finals
41 John Wolfe FR NCST 4:09.36
Wes Reynolds 1 JR DAVD 8:43.82
42 Josh Davis FR SEHI 4:09.57
Austin Steagall 2 FR SPAR 8:49.22
42 Maurice Riden FR EMMA 4:09.57
John Klecker 3 SO FUR 8:56.15
44 Landon Milhorn JR ETSU 4:10.77
Brian McGuire 4 JR CHAR 8:57.72
45 Nate Faubion SO DAVD 4:11.40
Landon Milhorn 5 JR ETSU 8:58.75
46 D'Andre Smalley NA UNA2 4:12.30 6 Justin Weaver JR SEHI 9:01.60
47 Ethan Alexander FR EMMA 4:12.31
D'Andre Smalley 7 NA UNA2 9:09.00
48 Mitchael Jenkins NA UNA2 4:12.67
Adam Chase 8 FR ETSU 9:15.33
49 Zach Greth FR CHAR 4:12.82
Jonathan Bogert 9 JR SEHI 9:15.98
50 Ben Hatch JR PITT 4:12.85
Andrew Sinor 10 SO FUR 9:17.31
51 Chase Eckard UNA 4:12.95
Stuart Graham 11 FR FUR 9:17.67
52 James Lawson SO WING 4:12.96
Mavrick Harris 12 SR WOF 9:17.99
53 Justin Weaver JR SEHI 4:13.45
Cody Hodgins 13 UNA 9:18.98
54 Evan Bellan JR JCU 4:14.03
Phillip Vance 14 UNA 9:22.80
55 Justin Humphreys SR KING 4:14.16 15 Hillary Maiyo SR WING 9:24.60
56 Skyler McCoy JR WEWV 4:14.26 16 Brett Morley SO SPAR 9:24.89
57 Taylor Conn FR SHOH 4:14.64 17 Hunter McGahee FR WOF 9:28.33
58 Jonah Holbert FR EMMA 4:14.89
Luke Finley 18 JR WEWV 9:28.72
59 Tom Wilkin SR BWC 4:15.44
Russell Baker 19 JR WOF 9:30.11
60 Erik Gibbs SO BREV 4:15.70
Michael Hicks 20 SO QUEE 9:31.10
61 Wesley Laytham FR DAVD 4:15.72 21 Jordan Smith FR KING 9:32.05
62 Sean Duffy SO ETSU 4:16.39 22 Ryan Burris SR WING 9:34.30
63 Luke Finley JR WEWV 4:16.55 23 Neil Campbell SO KEN 9:34.62
64 Ryan Jones JR ETSU 4:17.68 24 Trey Parker JR WOF 9:37.14
65 Carson Massey FR EMMA 4:18.08 25 Chris LaCava FR SEHI 9:38.14
66 Luke Swomley FR PITT 4:19.51 26 Jordan Phillips FR WING 9:44.70
67 Chris LaCava FR SEHI 4:19.55
Chris Vilela 27 FR QUEE 9:49.65
68 Sebastian Paniagua SO UNCA 4:19.92 28 Matt Menard SO WOF 9:49.88
69 Trey Crook SO GARD 4:20.29 29 Jackson Cabo JR KEN 9:56.21
70 Mike Tamayo FR CHAR 4:21.52 30 Parker Johnson FR WOF 9:59.56
71 Jordan Phillips FR WING 4:22.23 31 Dylan Kaye FR KEN 10:01.00
72 Geovanie Foote FR JCSU 4:23.38
Bryce Raz 32 SO KEN 10:06.59
73 Johnny Honkala FR JCU 4:23.57 33 Ryan Rosbury FR EMMA 10:17.43
74 Eric Engelbrecht SO KEN 4:24.24 34 Drew Ford SO GARD 10:24.31
75 Justin Blackwell FR WIN 4:24.56
Thomas Hendricks 35 FR SPAR 10:31.39
76 Phillip Stewart FR EMMA 4:25.06 36 Will Bailey SO KEN 10:35.16
77 John Jackson JR JCU 4:25.77
John Cutrone 37 FR SPAR 10:45.87
78 Erik Surfus SO SPAR 4:26.03
Luis Chavez 38 FR EMMA 10:47.87
79 Scott Pullen FR WING 4:26.36
Kent King 39 SR JCSU 11:01.16
80 Tyler Cooke SO SPAR 4:27.54 40 Nyquan George FR JCSU 11:25.40
81 Justin Whitaker FR WOF 4:28.15
Travis Yoder 41 JR EMMA 12:53.89
82 Jamille Callum JR JCSU 4:28.20
Brandon Tipton 42 SR GARD 13:30.53
83 Ben Boyles SO WOF 4:31.52 -- Jordan Tager SO BREV DNF
84 Mitchell Lloyd FR FUR 4:31.60
Finals ... (Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run)

---Ian Tupper SR DAVD

DNF

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run Belk Track: 14:25.76 2002 Ted DeVos Belk College: 14:25.76 2002 Ted DeVos

Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Anthony Famiglietti RECK 14:08.31
2 Ty McCormack SO CLEM 14:28.67
3 Michael McClay SO GARD 14:51.34
4 Mike Ortiz SR SEHI 14:56.97
5 Anders Ludvigsen FR ETSU 14:57.07
6 Davey Dennison JR USCU 14:59.63
7 Kenneth Janosko JR BWC 14:59.77
8 Brad Liston SO SHOH 15:00.58
9 Austin Steagall FR SPAR 15:05.70
10 Josh Linkous SR SHOH 15:05.77
11 Trevor Sleight ARC 15:06.13
12 Naseem Haje JR KING 15:07.51
13 Zach Greth FR CHAR 15:09.62
14 Steve Hammond SO WING 15:09.97
15 Sam McGill FR UNA 15:15.13
16 Andrew Cerrito JR PITT 15:15.81
17 Nathan Edwards SR WEWV 15:16.21
18 Josey Weaver SR UNA 15:16.57
19 Brehanu Dagnachew JR CHAR 15:17.13
20 Joseph Cotto UNA 15:17.40
21 Dickson Kurgat NA UNA5 15:19.17
22 Pat Burns JR JCU 15:20.30
23 Ross Roberson SO CHAR 15:20.84
24 Richard Addison FR PITT 15:21.51
25 David Angell UNA 15:22.27
26 Brian McGuire JR CHAR 15:24.44
27 Travis Alfaro FR WCAR 15:25.54
28 Ross Oden SO USCU 15:26.05
29 Spencer Frantom SO KING 15:27.76
30 Kaleb Keyserling UNA 15:29.16
31 Andrew Kipchumba SO USCU 15:29.69
32 Derek Ryan JR SHOH 15:29.76
33 Adam Schroeder SO SHOH 15:30.61
34 Kyle Carufe SR WIN 15:31.07
35 Blake Wysocki JR SHOH 15:31.46
36 Christopher Caldwell JR FUR 15:38.39
37 Aaron Estep SO WEWV 15:40.88
38 Ben Kisley FR PITT 15:42.41
39 Kevin Paradise FR UNCA 15:43.24
40 James Jackson SR USCU 15:44.55
41 Taylor Dix SO KING 15:46.13
42 Jonathan Bogert JR SEHI 15:47.13
43 Jay Miller SR FUR 15:50.89
44 Tyler Greathouse SO FUR 15:52.20
45 Steve Rivard SO WIN 15:53.80
46 Brett Morley SO SPAR 15:54.15
47 Christian Ritacco JR USCU 15:54.55
48 Biniam Belachew SO WING 15:55.46

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:10 PM 3/17/2012 Page 12

Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012 Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC Results

49 Max Peter Bejmer

50 Benny Perez

51 Ryan Blackmon

52 Neil Campbell

53 Jordan Tager

54 Ellis Coe

55 Ben Grant

56 Riley Doherty

57 Andrew Viscusi

58 Lucas Greza

59 Tadhg Karski

60 Ryan Burris

61 Brian Bayer

62 Elliot Pahel-Short

63 Ehsan Akbari

64 Zachary Szablewski

65 Justin Loy

66 Todd Edgell

67 Geremy Dewitt

68 Jackson Cabo

69 Mike Sisko

70 Rashaun Tanner

71 Hillary Maiyo

72 Aaron Martin

73 Matt Tarchick

74 Michael Rogers

75 Mark Bayman

76 Matt Stadelman

77 Bryce Raz

78 Darren Balkey

79 Frank Spicer

80 Jacob Nathanson

81 Dylan Blackwell

81 Ryan Rosbury

83 Dai Shen

84 Anthony Napoli

85 Stefan Liotchev

86 Thomas Hendricks

87 Dan Johnson

88 Luis Chavez

89 Travis Yoder

---Martin Aucoin

FR SPAR 15:55.99
SR QUEE 16:01.11
JR UNCA 16:02.87
SO KEN 16:03.85
SO BREV 16:04.06
FR WIN 16:06.98
SO SPAR 16:08.22
FR USCU 16:10.05
UNA 16:10.78
SO WEWV 16:12.97
FR JCU 16:15.06
SR WING 16:15.47
JR JCU 16:16.17
FR UNCA 16:20.20
SR DAVD 16:24.68
SR BWC 16:24.91
SO GARD 16:25.18
FR WEWV 16:28.15
FR BWC 16:30.69
JR KEN 16:34.98
SR BWC 16:36.87
FR EMMA 16:38.27
SR WING 16:45.11
FR UNCA 16:46.08
JR JCU 16:49.41
SO BELM 16:50.47
JR OTT 16:56.71
FR WEWV 16:57.94
SO KEN 17:00.59
SO BELM 17:03.49
SO BELM 17:10.78
FR SPAR 17:18.40
SO SPAR 17:22.25
FR EMMA 17:22.25
JR KEN 17:25.71
SO OTT 17:47.12
JR QUEE 17:53.24
FR SPAR 17:54.01
FR KEN 18:05.16
FR EMMA 18:42.28
JR EMMA 18:58.38
SO BELM DNF

Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell
Belk College: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell
LaneName Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries

1 Fredrick Townsend 2 Milan Ristic 3 Jake Wainwright 4 Cordell Livingston 5 Tashaun Hill 6 Andre Collins 7 Stephon Knox

UNA 13.66q
SO UNCA 14.20q
SR CHAR 14.23q
JR CHAR 14.32q
JR PITT 14.39q
NA UNA4 14.50q
JR WEWV 14.92q
8 Nick Spino SR SEHI 15.00q
9 Brandon Curry JR USCU 15.01
10 Abraham Faison FR WCAR 15.02
11 Andrew Chavous FR WIN 15.08
12 Tyler Lee FR WING 15.09
13 Marquis Bailey FR WCAR 15.11
14 Zach Shreve FR WEWV 15.20
15 Tim Lewis SO WEWV 15.38
16 Tyler Bentley SO WCAR 15.43
17 Forrest Stuart FR KING 15.43
18 Anthony Phillips FR SEHI 15.61
19 Pierce DeRico FR DAVD 15.62
20 Joey Cordle SO KEN 15.70
21 Algeron Johnson FR SEHI 15.85
22 Jeremiah Foster SO ETSU 15.94
23 Briar Pierce SO ETSU 16.03
24 Nick Williams FR JCU 16.07
25 Joshua Powers SO USCU 16.07
26 Wesley Pierson SR OTT 16.10
27 Stephond Allmond FR ETSU 16.24
28 Kenyatta Hill FR BWC 16.31
29 Devon Fitzgerald FR OTT 16.49
30 Robert Wilson JR CHAR 16.51
31 Aaric Milligan JR OTT 16.59
32 Daniel Pfeffer FR OTT 17.06
33 Alex Evers FR BWC 17.22
34 Cody Smith FR BWC 17.42
35 Thomas Perkins FR USCU 17.62
Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell Belk College: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Fredrick Townsend UNA 13.66
2 Tashaun Hill JR PITT 14.07
3 Andre Collins NA UNA4 14.18
4 Milan Ristic SO UNCA 14.26
5 Cordell Livingston JR CHAR 14.44
6 Stephon Knox JR WEWV 14.73
-- Nick Spino SR SEHI DNF
Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 49.47 2004 Bershawn Jackson Belk College: 49.47 2004 Bershawn Jackson LaneName Yr Team Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Cordell Livingston JR CHAR 52.95q
2 Marqueth Tard SR UNA 53.99q
2 Negus Graham UNA 53.99q
4 Tyler Bentley SO WCAR 54.50q
5 Andrew Chavous FR WIN 54.61q
6 Algeron Johnson FR SEHI 54.78q
7 Sam Lusty SO WCAR 55.09q
8 Anthony Phillips FR SEHI 55.10q
9 Stephon Knox JR WEWV 55.68

Preliminaries ... (Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles)

10 Dannie Mack FR BWC 55.71
11 Cyrus Mojtabai JR CHAR 55.73
12 Marquis Bailey FR WCAR 55.78
13 Johnathan Parks SO GARD 55.81
14 Nick Spino SR SEHI 55.82
15 Abraham Faison FR WCAR 56.40
16 Rolston Gabriel SR JCSU 56.69
17 Trey Johnson SR ETSU 56.79
18 Nick Williams FR JCU 56.90
19 Tyler Lee FR WING 57.37
20 Zach Shreve FR WEWV 57.63
21 Taylor Martin SR DAVD 57.70
22 Cyrus Bahram FR DAVD 57.96
23 Danny Moore JR USCU 58.00
24 Cody Smith FR BWC 58.70
25 Joshua Powers SO USCU 59.38
26 Dominic Marinello JR SEHI 59.88
27 Thomas Perkins FR USCU 1:00.03
28 Ronald Brown FR WING 1:00.59
29 Daniel Pfeffer FR OTT 1:02.29
30 Ryan Weir FR BWC 1:02.58
31 Alex Evers FR BWC 1:03.05
32 DeVante Andrews FR SPAR 1:05.92
--- Kayce Martin SO BREV DNF
-- Wendell Forbes SO LIME DNF
Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Belk Track: 49.47 2004 Bershawn Jackson Belk College: 49.47 2004 Bershawn Jackson Name Yr Team Finals

Finals

1 Cordell Livingston JR CHAR 52.28 2 Marqueth Tard SR UNA 52.86 3 Tyler Bentley SO WCAR 54.26 4 Algeron Johnson FR SEHI 54.37 5 Sam Lusty SO WCAR 54.42 6 Anthony Phillips FR SEHI 54.64 7 Marquis Bailey FR WCAR 55.66 8 Andrew Chavous FR WIN 55.95

Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Belk Track: 9:04.17 2006 Tom Slosky Belk College: 9:04.17 2006 Tom Slosky

Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Barry Franklin SR WEWV 9:18.57
2 Josey Weaver SR UNA 9:30.93
3 Chase Fisher JR WCAR 9:41.74
4 Steve Hammond SO WING 9:44.50
5 Miles Bartlett UNA 9:47.50
6 Mike Ortiz SR SEHI 9:50.90
7 Sean Duffy SO ETSU 9:56.30
8 Benjamin Ronoh SR ETSU 9:57.27
9 Donnie Whyte FR CUKY 9:59.67
10 Scott Black FR SEHI 10:02.93

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:10 PM 3/17/2012 Page 13

Charlotte 49er Classic -3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012

Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
11 Max Peter Bejmer FR SPAR 10:08.92
12 Ben Grant SO SPAR 10:11.87
13 Ted Nisbett JR WIN 10:22.05
14 Nathan Whitacre SO WEWV 10:25.98
15 Nick Wojtasik JR JCU 10:34.61
16 Drew Woodford FR WEWV 10:38.16
17 David Gerding JR BWC 10:38.19
18 Caleb Withers SR WEWV 10:41.36
19 David Rhodes SO WEWV 10:42.79
20 Jeff Sigmund SR JCU 10:49.57
21 Jarett Willis SO GARD 11:06.20
22 Ben Tanoff SO KEN 11:14.95
Event 31 Men Long Jump
Belk Track: 7.75m 2001 Will Montgomery Belk College: 7.75m 2001 Will Montgomery Name Yr Team Finals

Event 33 Men High Jump Progression: 1.85 -1.90 -1.95 -2.00 -5cm Belk Track: 2.27m 2003 Cedric Norman Belk College: 2.27m 2003 Cedric Norman Name Yr Team Finals

Finals
1 Diego Lawrence UNA 7.63m
2 Mike Minjock JR JCU 7.25m
3 Elias Still SO CHAR 7.09m
4 Trey McRae FR CHAR 7.08m
5 Jadon Short FR ETSU 6.99m
6 Jake Wainwright SR CHAR 6.96m
7 Michael Lockhart JR ETSU 6.83m
8 Kris Kornegay-Gober JR NCST 6.80m
9 Josh Logan UNA 6.76m
10 Jason Jackamonis UNA 6.63m
11 Stewart Dalton SO DAVD 6.61m
11 Max Hartmann FR CHAR 6.61m
13 Desmond Stearns FR CHAR