Recap

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2012 05:45 PM
             2012 Appalachian Open Outdoor Track Meet - 4/13/2012              
                       Belk Track @ Kidd Brewer Stadium                        
                                  Boone, N.C.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             48.51m     159-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.38m  48.51m  FOUL
  2 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill            44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  FOUL  43.11m  FOUL  44.01m  40.91m
  3 McClure, Damonique           Wingate                 35.71m     117-02 
      34.74m  35.71m  35.32m  34.14m  33.37m  FOUL
  4 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian             34.63m     113-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.52m  FOUL  34.63m  FOUL
  5 Turpin, Martha               Unc-Ashevill            31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 30.57m     100-03 
      29.55m  30.57m  FOUL  28.11m  FOUL  30.35m
  7 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              30.21m      99-01 
      FOUL  28.90m  FOUL  28.42m  29.82m  30.21m
  8 Levine, Samantha             Lenoir-Rhyne            25.00m      82-00 
      22.94m  21.24m  25.00m  24.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              22.54m      73-11 
      21.94m  22.07m  FOUL  FOUL  22.54m  FOUL
 10 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae              22.23m      72-11 
      22.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Styers, Malcolm              Unattached              58.89m     193-02 
      56.14m  57.68m  FOUL  FOUL  58.73m  58.89m
  2 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             58.52m     192-00 
      55.80m  54.24m  FOUL  55.26m  57.07m  58.52m
  3 Smith, Bob                   Unattached              56.39m     185-00 
      FOUL  55.28m  54.92m  52.91m  56.39m  52.74m
  4 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             49.92m     163-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.92m  48.13m  48.74m  FOUL
  5 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            48.80m     160-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian             43.43m     142-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 39.95m     131-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  FOUL
  8 Howes, Jonathan              Unattached              39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.09m
  9 Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne            38.01m     124-08 
      37.40m  35.15m  38.01m  FOUL  31.66m  FOUL
 10 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian             37.52m     123-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.52m  37.13m  36.76m  FOUL
 11 Wise, Najee                  Wingate                 37.39m     122-08 
      FOUL  33.99m  35.30m  35.98m  FOUL  37.39m
 12 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              34.13m     112-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.13m  33.93m  FOUL
 13 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              31.57m     103-07 
      31.27m  31.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              31.31m     102-09 
      28.36m  31.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.53m
 15 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              28.30m      92-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.30m  27.81m  26.37m  FOUL
 16 Abbott, Brandon              Lenoir-Rhyne            21.46m      70-05 
      20.69m  FOUL  FOUL  20.53m  21.46m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached               5.66m  -0.5  18-07.00 
     5.66m(-0.5) 5.32m(-0.7) 5.45m(0.9) 5.30m(0.9)       
  2 Mathis, Candra               Wingate                  5.01m  -1.1  16-05.25 
     4.88m(0.6) 5.01m(-1.1) 4.83m(0.5) PASS            
  3 Forza, Shelby                Wingate                  4.56m   0.2  14-11.50 
     4.56m(0.2) 4.52m(-0.2) 4.54m(+0.0) FOUL            
  4 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               4.31m  -0.6  14-01.75 
     FOUL      4.26m(-0.6) 4.31m(-0.6) FOUL             
  5 Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae               4.19m  -1.0  13-09.00 
     3.91m(-1.0) 4.05m(-0.5) 4.19m(-1.0) 4.15m(1.1)       
  6 Mcrae, Persephanie           Lees-McRae               3.91m   1.8  12-10.00 
     3.88m(0.2) 3.91m(1.8) PASS      PASS           
  7 Short, Heather               Lenoir-Rhyne             3.79m   0.4  12-05.25 
     FOUL      3.74m(+0.0) 3.78m(-1.7) 3.79m(0.4)       
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Tyjuan                 Mars Hill                6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     6.62m(1.7) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Davis, Kendell               Lees-McRae               6.76m  -0.9  22-02.25 
     6.60m(0.8) 6.66m(-0.1) 6.65m(-1.5) 6.76m(-0.9)        
  3 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                  6.61m   2.1  21-08.25 
     6.61m(2.1) FOUL      6.25m(-1.6) 6.14m(+0.0)       
  4 Touchstone, Jerome           Unattached               6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.39m(0.8) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL      6.35m(+0.0)        
  5 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian              6.52m   0.8  21-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.52m(0.8) PASS             
  6 Bustle, Henry                Unattached               6.33m  -0.3  20-09.25 
     5.62m(1.8) 6.23m(2.0) 6.26m(-0.7) 6.33m(-0.3)        
  7 Koehler, James               Unattached               6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(+0.0) 5.73m(-0.5) 5.64m(-0.1) 5.90m(+0.0)        
  8 Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae               6.14m  -0.1  20-01.75 
     6.14m(-0.1) FOUL      5.62m(0.3) FOUL             
  9 Ryans, Darion                Wingate                  6.12m   1.1  20-01.00 
     5.91m(-0.1) 6.12m(1.1) 6.07m(-0.5) 6.11m(-2.0)        
 10 Wilder, Ershawn              Unattached               6.02m  -0.9  19-09.00 
     5.90m(0.8) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.02m(-0.9) 5.90m(-1.5)        
 11 Lee, Tyrese                  Mars Hill                5.94m   1.3  19-06.00 
     5.94m(1.3) 5.83m(2.7) 5.72m(-1.7) 5.93m(0.7)        
 12 Paran, Ian                   Unattached               5.52m   2.7  18-01.50 
     FOUL      5.52m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL             
 13 Long, BJ                     Wingate                  5.29m   1.3  17-04.25 
     FOUL      5.29m(1.3) 3.88m(-0.9) FOUL            
 14 Williams, Deon               Lenoir-Rhyne             5.24m   0.1  17-02.25 
     5.24m(0.1) FOUL      4.30m(+0.0) FOUL             
 -- Blue, Danny                  Wingate                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farr, Chelsea                Appalachian              3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian             J3.81m   12-06.00 
  3 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro             3.36m   11-00.25 
  4 Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian              3.21m   10-06.25 
  4 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian              3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               2.76m    9-00.50 
 -- Pritchett, Taylor            Lees-McRae                  NH            
 -- Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro                NH            
 -- Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro                NH            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stowe, Jacob                 Appalachian              4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Leonard, Keith               Western Caro             4.76m   15-07.25 
  3 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro             4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Wilson, Mike                 Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50 
  5 Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae               4.46m   14-07.50 
  5 Parker, Wayne                Western Caro             4.46m   14-07.50 
  7 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian              4.31m   14-01.75 
 -- Lomax, Alex                  Appalachian                 NH            
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             46.13m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.25m  FOUL  44.75m  46.13m
  2 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             43.09m     141-04 
      37.75m  FOUL  41.71m  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL
  3 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             38.47m     126-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.02m  37.57m  38.47m  FOUL
  4 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian             37.72m     123-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.71m  FOUL  37.43m  37.72m
  5 Lenhart, Kentra              Unattached              37.42m     122-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.42m  FOUL  36.70m  FOUL
  6 Pineda, Emily                Unc-Ashevill            35.45m     116-04 
      33.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.45m
  7 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              33.55m     110-01 
      FOUL  33.22m  FOUL  FOUL  33.55m  FOUL
  8 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              32.68m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.20m  31.07m  FOUL  32.68m
  9 Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne            31.10m     102-00 
      FOUL  27.91m  29.43m  31.10m      
 10 Brown, Ashley                Unattached              30.24m      99-02 
      29.34m  28.50m  30.24m  FOUL      
 11 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill            29.23m      95-11 
      26.77m  FOUL  29.23m  FOUL  FOUL  27.25m
 12 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 29.00m      95-02 
      27.06m  29.00m  28.30m  28.80m      
 13 Cooper, Cassandra            Wingate                 26.92m      88-04 
      26.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 McClure, Damonique           Wingate                 24.55m      80-06 
      FOUL  24.18m  23.60m  24.55m      
 15 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae              24.40m      80-01 
      FOUL  24.40m  FOUL  22.90m      
 16 Turpin, Martha               Unc-Ashevill            22.94m      75-03 
      FOUL  22.94m  FOUL  20.47m      
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             51.47m     168-10 
      43.20m  FOUL  50.57m  47.78m  51.47m  FOUL
  2 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             47.14m     154-08 
      43.35m  44.48m  47.14m  FOUL  FOUL  44.27m
  3 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian             44.04m     144-06 
      43.70m  FOUL  43.56m  44.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               44.01m     144-05 
      43.55m  43.56m  44.01m  42.50m  FOUL  43.98m
  5 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  42.45m
  6 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian             38.95m     127-09 
      37.77m  FOUL  38.52m  38.95m      
  7 Howes, Jonathan              Unattached              38.30m     125-08 
      36.18m  36.58m  FOUL  38.30m      
  8 Harn, Jeremy                 Unc-Ashevill            37.60m     123-04 
      36.94m  34.79m  33.61m  37.60m  35.62m  33.78m
  9 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 37.17m     121-11 
      FOUL  35.28m  FOUL  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne            35.66m     117-00 
      35.15m  35.66m  FOUL  33.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  30.75m  32.94m  30.32m      
 12 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              32.80m     107-07 
      29.87m  30.97m  32.80m  FOUL  31.40m  FOUL
 13 Wise, Najee                  Wingate                 32.62m     107-00 
      30.64m  29.73m  32.62m  32.52m      
 14 Abbott, Brandon              Lenoir-Rhyne            32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  32.53m  31.76m  FOUL      
 15 Trask, Ryan                  Lees-McRae              30.67m     100-07 
      28.89m  30.67m  29.57m  FOUL      
 16 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              29.43m      96-07 
      27.28m  28.10m  25.83m  29.43m      
 17 Nelson, Kevin                Lees-McRae              28.34m      93-00 
      28.33m  25.43m  28.34m  27.78m      
 18 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              28.25m      92-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.25m  FOUL      
 19 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill               28.00m      91-10 
      25.47m  26.06m  27.78m  28.00m      
 20 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill               24.66m      80-11 
      FOUL  24.66m  FOUL  24.26m      
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae               1.69m    5-06.50 
  2 Matheny, Christina           Wingate                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Montgomery, Mary Theresa     Appalachian              1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Watson, Janet                Appalachian              1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Mcrae, Persephanie           Lees-McRae               1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Candell, Carly               Wingate                  1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- McCracken, Taylor            Wingate                     NH            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Daryl              Appalachian              2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Saintine, Nazaire            Lees-McRae               2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Patterson, Cory              Western Caro             1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Williams, George             Wingate                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Howard, Cameron              Unc-Ashevill             1.76m    5-09.25 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.81m  -0.2  32-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.81m(-0.2) 9.58m(1.9)       
  2 Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill                9.20m   4.5  30-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.91m(+0.0) 9.20m(4.5)       
  3 Forza, Shelby                Wingate                  8.90m  -0.7  29-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.90m(-0.7) FOUL             
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sturgis, Mark                Unattached              14.79m   0.9  48-06.25 
     14.30m(-1.2) 14.49m(+0.0) 14.79m(0.9) FOUL            
  2 Bustle, Henry                Unattached              13.88m   1.4  45-06.50 
     13.08m(-1.8) FOUL      13.88m(1.4) 13.61m(0.9)       
  3 Evans, Astute                Wingate                 13.65m  -1.4  44-09.50 
     13.65m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.12m(1.3)      
  4 Ryans, Darion                Wingate                 13.00m  +0.0  42-08.00 
     13.00m(+0.0) 13.00m(+0.0) 12.79m(0.8) FOUL           
  5 Loritts, Delano              Unc-Ashevill            12.95m   1.1  42-06.00 
     12.66m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      12.95m(1.1)      
  6 Davis, Kendell               Lees-McRae              12.88m   1.4  42-03.25 
     FOUL      12.88m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                 12.84m  +0.0  42-01.50 
     12.84m(+0.0) FOUL      12.47m(+0.0) FOUL            
  8 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                 11.44m  -1.3  37-06.50 
     FOUL      11.44m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL           
  9 Williams, Deon               Lenoir-Rhyne            11.18m   1.6  36-08.25 
     10.68m(-0.5) 10.84m(-0.5) 10.97m(1.5) 11.18m(1.6)      
 -- Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS           
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.53m  12.92m  FOUL  12.89m  13.00m  FOUL
  3 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.79m  12.16m  11.69m  12.21m  FOUL  12.13m
  4 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian             10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.49m  10.61m  FOUL  10.65m  10.57m  10.81m
  5 Cleveland, Rachelle          Lees-McRae              10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.35m  10.63m  FOUL  8.72m  9.56m
  6 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.10m  FOUL  10.19m  9.91m  9.99m
  7 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.77m  9.48m  FOUL  10.09m  9.39m  FOUL
  8 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  FOUL  9.86m  FOUL
  9 Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne             9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.36m  9.27m  FOUL  8.99m  FOUL  8.91m
 10 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.57m  8.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 McClure, Damonique           Wingate                  8.21m   26-11.25 
      7.90m  7.50m  8.21m           
 12 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae               7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.62m  7.95m  7.86m  FOUL  FOUL  7.83m
 13 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.24m  7.61m  7.53m  7.29m  6.88m  6.50m
 14 Childress, Alyse             Lenoir-Rhyne             7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.34m  FOUL  6.26m  6.86m  7.09m  6.22m
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.93m
  2 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  14.34m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian             14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.24m  14.37m  14.39m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian             13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  13.15m  13.18m  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian             13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m      
  7 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 13.16m   43-02.25 
      11.50m  12.16m  12.15m  12.75m  12.01m  13.16m
  8 Harn, Jeremy                 Unc-Ashevill            12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.11m  12.17m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m
  9 Howes, Jonathan              Unattached              12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.92m  11.79m  12.06m  12.00m      
 10 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.86m  11.71m      
 11 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.73m  11.09m  10.91m  10.95m  11.36m  10.88m
 12 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.81m  10.71m  11.15m  10.58m      
 13 Abbott, Brandon              Lenoir-Rhyne            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  10.66m  10.77m      
 14 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill               10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  9.75m  10.45m  FOUL      
 15 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  FOUL  9.78m  9.87m      
 16 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill                9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.30m  9.26m  9.52m  9.67m      
 17 Nelson, Kevin                Lees-McRae               8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.84m  8.91m  8.79m  FOUL      
 -- Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Stephanie           Appalachian           12:34.39  
 -- Stocks, Justine              Appalachian                DNF  
 -- Orders, Hannah               Appalachian                DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Famigletti, Anthony          Unattached             8:46.15  
  2 Rivera, Mason                Unattached             9:59.89  
  3 McFoy, Kyle                  Appalachian           10:08.02  
  4 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill             10:16.34  
  5 Sullivan, Mark               Appalachian           10:16.45  
 -- Howard-Smith, James          Appalachian                DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                                46.36  
     1) Campbell, Kristen               2) McLucas, D'Shawrna             
     3) Martin, Shenita                 4) Alston, Breanna                
  2 Wingate  'A'                                          48.86  
  3 Appalachian State  'B'                                49.40  
     1) Morrison, Breahna               2) Vaughn, Molly                  
     3) Ivey, Erika                     4) Bryant, Tatyana                
  4 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       50.46  
  5 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                     53.45  
     1) Turner, Candice                 2) Crawford, Anquinette           
     3) Ross, Shequita                  4) Coleman, Kate                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                                40.55  
     1) Moore, Dennis                   2) Thomas, Justin                 
     3) Dohanic, AJ                     4) Powell, Landon                 
  2 Wingate  'A'                                          42.46  
  3 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       43.68  
  4 Unattached-ASU  'A'                                   43.85  
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stickley, Maria              Appalachian            4:47.11  
  2 Schneider, Kayla             Appalachian            4:58.37  
  3 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate                5:04.52  
  4 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae             5:07.03  
  5 Barnes, Tiana                Wingate                5:12.85  
  6 Ruiz, Casilda                Converse               5:18.78  
  7 Vargas, Sierra               Converse               5:21.25  
  8 Kale, Ashley                 Lenoir-Rhyne           5:23.10  
  9 Varnadoe, Taylor             Wingate                5:25.42  
 10 Hoffman, Austin              Wingate                5:31.39  
 11 Fischer, Crystal             Lees-McRae             5:31.86  
 12 Rogers, Rachael              Mars Hill              5:42.71  
 13 Peterman, Heather            Lees-McRae             6:08.30  
 14 Jenish, Meghan               Mars Hill              6:23.89  
 -- Cook, Allison                Appalachian                DNF  
 -- Orders, Hannah               Appalachian                DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Nicholas              Unattached             4:06.65  
  2 Gibson, Derek                Mars Hill              4:14.21  
  3 Paradise, Kevin              Unc-Ashevill           4:16.78  
  4 Lupton, Jared                Lees-McRae             4:17.23  
  5 Ryan, Mike                   Lenoir-Rhyne           4:18.27  
  6 Maiyo, Hillary               Wingate                4:19.11  
  7 Phillips, Jordan             Wingate                4:22.61  
  8 Dunn, Tyler                  Lees-McRae             4:27.53  
  9 Queen, Zack                  Lenoir-Rhyne           4:34.49  
 10 York, Mike                   Lenoir-Rhyne           4:35.79  
 11 Jones, Scott                 Mars Hill              4:41.68  
 12 Meyer, Jordan                Lees-McRae             4:43.58  
 13 Meyners, Gustav              Lenoir-Rhyne           5:02.37  
 -- Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill                  DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Molly                Appalachian              15.01   1.5 
  2 Thorton, Meagan              Lees-McRae               15.73   1.5 
  3 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  16.15   1.5 
  4 Turner, Candice              Lenoir-Rhyne             17.05   1.5 
  5 Larsen, Amanda               Unc-Ashevill             18.70   1.5 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian              14.28   1.7  1 
  2 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  15.05   1.7  1 
  3 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              15.15   1.7  1 
  4 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae               15.60   1.7  1 
  5 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               15.63   1.7  1 
  6 Joseph, Kenley               Appalachian              16.02   1.8  2 
  7 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                16.22   1.8  2 
 -- McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                   DQ   1.8  2 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kristen            Appalachian              12.14   0.2  1 
  2 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               12.61   0.2  1 
  3 Montgomery, Alexis           Unattached               12.63   0.2  1 
  4 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached               12.79   0.2  1 
  5 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian              12.90   0.2  1 
  6 Fleetwood, Ashley            Wingate                  13.07   1.8  2 
  7 McEnaney, Jessica            Lees-McRae               13.24   0.2  1 
  8 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               13.33   1.8  2 
  9 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                  13.73   1.8  2 
 10 Higgins, Lauryn              Mars Hill                14.09   1.8  2 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Powell, Landon               Appalachian              10.82  -0.4  1 
  2 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian              10.91  -0.4  1 
  3 Walker, Richard              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.06   0.7  2 
  4 Jones, Jamont                Lenoir-Rhyne             11.17  +0.0  3 
  5 Shaw, Cameron                Mars Hill                11.20  -0.4  1 
  5 Dye, Christopher             Lees-McRae               11.20   0.7  2 
  7 Morris, Daryel               Lenoir-Rhyne             11.23  +0.0  3 
  8 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                  11.35  -0.4  1 
  9 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae               11.43  +0.0  3 
 10 Turner, Jamerson             Mars Hill                11.45  -0.4  1 
 11 Hardin, Derrick              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.56  -0.4  1 
 12 Brewington, Kelvin           Mars Hill                11.59   0.7  2 
 13 Davis, Kendell               Lees-McRae               11.61  +0.0  3 
 14 Peeples, Kedar               Mars Hill                11.62  -0.4  1 
 15 Fuquay, Andrew               Wingate                  11.64   0.7  2 
 16 Smalley, Michael             Wingate                  11.97  +0.0  3 
 17 Soto, Joshua                 Lees-McRae               12.05   0.7  2 
 18 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                12.22  +0.0  3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian              55.31   1 
  2 Calhoun, Lauren              Wingate                  55.37   1 
  3 Montgomery, Alexis           Unattached               57.25   1 
  4 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  58.13   1 
  5 Williams, Kellen             Wingate                1:00.46   1 
  6 Brown, Katie                 Wingate                1:03.40   2 
  7 Maisel, Savannah             Mars Hill              1:04.63   2 
  8 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:07.90   2 
  9 Reyes, Rosa                  Lenoir-Rhyne           1:08.24   2 
 10 Brown, Brittany              Wingate                1:09.03   2 
 11 Rumswinkel, Sabina           Lenoir-Rhyne           1:09.86   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Daryl              Appalachian              49.62   1 
  2 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  49.92   1 
  3 Silvestri, Corey             Wingate                  50.61   1 
  4 Burton, Travis               Lees-McRae               50.79   1 
  5 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  51.35   1 
  6 Hinerman, Brannen            Unattached               52.85   2 
  7 Marsh, Daniel                Wingate                  54.23   2 
 -- Combs, Aaron                 Appalachian                DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McFadden, Chenel             Unattached             2:19.44  
  2 Pineda, Emily                Unc-Ashevill           2:24.21  
  3 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae             2:26.92  
  4 Estermyer, Brittany          Unattached             2:28.01  
  5 Rainey, Courtney             Wingate                2:29.33  
  6 Barnes, Tiana                Wingate                2:30.48  
  7 Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:30.74  
  8 Ramirez, Hanna               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:33.00  
  9 Winterling, Rachael          Wingate                2:33.94  
 10 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate                2:34.55  
 11 Gallagher, Jordan            Wingate                2:36.73  
 12 Hoffman, Austin              Wingate                2:40.93  
 13 Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill              3:00.27  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian            1:55.19  
  2 Reaves, Lamont               Wingate                1:57.39  
  3 Kingery, Caleb               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:58.05  
  4 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:59.47  
  5 Lord, Paul                   Unattached             1:59.86  
  6 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:01.85  
  7 Brown, Charles               Wingate                2:03.10  
  8 Courtney, Max                Wingate                2:03.60  
  9 Murray, Chris                Unc-Ashevill           2:04.43  
 10 Pullen, Scott                Wingate                2:05.44  
 11 Smith, Aaron                 Wingate                2:07.27  
 12 Lupton, Jared                Lees-McRae             2:10.24  
 13 Palaniuk, James              Lenoir-Rhyne           2:11.29  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian            1:04.22  
  2 Shields, Helena              Appalachian            1:05.49  
  3 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                1:09.24  
  4 Larsen, Amanda               Unc-Ashevill           1:20.35  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               55.06   1 
  2 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              55.78   1 
  3 Riddleberger, David          Appalachian              56.84   1 
  4 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  58.19   1 
  5 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              58.67   1 
  6 Brown, Ronald                Wingate                1:00.33   2 
  7 Joseph, Kenley               Appalachian            1:00.40   2 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian              25.96  -0.7  1 
  2 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               26.34  -0.7  1 
  3 Williams, Kellen             Wingate                  27.03  -0.7  1 
  4 Ivey, Erika                  Appalachian              27.21  -0.7  1 
  5 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                27.24   1.1  2 
  6 Fleetwood, Ashley            Wingate                  27.51   1.1  2 
  7 McEnaney, Jessica            Lees-McRae               27.76  -0.7  1 
  8 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               27.88   1.1  2 
  9 Crawford, Anquinette         Lenoir-Rhyne             27.94   1.1  2 
 10 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                28.03   1.1  2 
 11 Coleman, Kate                Lenoir-Rhyne             28.64   1.1  2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryel               Lenoir-Rhyne             22.22  +0.0  1 
  2 Dye, Christopher             Lees-McRae               22.26  +0.0  1 
  3 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                22.40  +0.0  1 
  4 Jones, Jamont                Lenoir-Rhyne             22.45  +0.0  1 
  5 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  22.54  +0.0  1 
  6 Turner, Jamerson             Mars Hill                22.66   2.8  2 
  7 Fuquay, Andrew               Wingate                  22.71   2.8  2 
  8 Silvestri, Corey             Wingate                  22.78   2.8  2 
  9 Hardin, Derrick              Lenoir-Rhyne             22.96   0.3  3 
 10 Peeples, Kedar               Mars Hill                23.08  +0.0  1 
 11 Nelli, Michael               Wingate                  23.11  +0.0  1 
 12 Williams, George             Wingate                  23.13   2.8  2 
 13 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                  23.28   2.8  2 
 14 Brewington, Kelvin           Mars Hill                23.31   0.9  4 
 15 Pickett, Kendall             Mars Hill                23.39   0.3  3 
 16 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian              23.48  +0.0  1 
 17 Marsh, Daniel                Wingate                  23.54   0.9  4 
 18 Brown-Wilson, Kenneth        Mars Hill                23.74   0.3  3 
 19 Phyall, Isiah                Unattached               23.83   0.3  3 
 20 Smalley, Michael             Wingate                  24.09   0.9  4 
 
Event 33  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trammel, Kristen             Mars Hill             19:41.52  
  2 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill             21:11.74  
  3 Ruiz, Casilda                Converse              21:17.10  
  4 Martin, Melanie              Converse              21:17.14  
  5 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill             21:34.75  
 -- Varnadoe, Taylor             Wingate                    DNF  
 -- Kidd, Anje                   Mars Hill                  DNF  
 -- McCauley, Meaghan            Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Williams, Shelby             Appalachian                DNF  
 -- Bollinger, Sarah             Appalachian                DNF  
 -- Popek, Grace                 Converse                   DNF  
 -- Williamson, Jenna            Appalachian                DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashton                Appalachian           15:51.03  
  2 Wofford, Charles             Appalachian           15:58.17  
  3 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill             16:05.07  
  4 Bollero, Kiel                Mars Hill             16:25.32  
  5 Belachew, Biniam             Wingate               16:48.17  
  6 Brown, Reece                 Unattached            16:53.64  
  7 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill             17:17.75  
  8 Burris, Ryan                 Wingate               17:30.68  
  9 Minton, Landon               Mars Hill             18:10.15  
 10 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill             18:39.89  
 -- Maiyo, Hillary               Wingate                    DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingate  'A'                                        4:03.79  
  2 Unattached-MH  'A'                                  4:16.98  
  3 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   4:31.74  
     1) Crawford, Anquinette            2) Coleman, Kate                  
     3) Rumswinkel, Sabina              4) Chaffee, Liz                   
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   3:23.68  
     1) Jones, Jamont                   2) Kingery, Caleb                 
     3) Maidens, Jakob                  4) Morris, Daryel                 
  2 Unattached-MH  'A'                                  3:23.75  
  3 Wingate  'B'                                        3:26.56