Recap

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:19 PM
    2011 Appalachian Invitational Indoor Track Me - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011     
                           Holmes Convocation Center                           
                                  Boone, N.C.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli              7.01   1 
  2 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian               7.08   1 
  3 Bertling, Karissa            East Tenn. S              7.13   1 
  4 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                 7.24   1 
  5 Campbell, Kristen            Appalachian               7.25   3 
  6 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli              7.27   2 
  7 Brown, Keziah                South Caroli              7.28   2 
  8 Stinson, Asia                Savannah Sta              7.30   5 
  9 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro              7.33   2 
  9 Bentley, Jade                Savannah Sta              7.33   5 
 11 Burton, Brittany             Livingstone               7.34   6 
 11 Parker, Christina            Appalachian               7.34   4 
 13 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian               7.35   4 
 14 Ginyard, Ciera               Charlotte                 7.38   3 
 15 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian               7.39   6 
 15 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                  7.39   2 
 15 Whitaker, Michelle           Charlotte                 7.39   3 
 18 Edgecombe, Demeteria         East Tenn. S              7.44   5 
 19 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli              7.46   3 
 20 Bell, Indiah                 Savannah Sta              7.47   8 
 21 Femister, Taylor             Western Caro              7.51   4 
 22 Bowers, Emma                 East Tenn. S              7.52   4 
 23 Robinson, Alexis             King                      7.63   6 
 24 Chieves, Arlescia            Winthrop                  7.65   5 
 25 Bufkin, Kendra               Winthrop                  7.67   9 
 26 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae                7.72   8 
 26 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill              7.72   8 
 28 Gilliam, Alexis              Winthrop                  7.73   7 
 29 Lynch, Mardavia              Una-Win                   7.75   6 
 30 Pepe, Jenna                  Western Caro              7.79   7 
 31 Walker, Tynaya               Livingstone               7.80   7 
 32 Cates, Nancy                 Gardner-Webb              7.85   8 
 33 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae                7.93   9 
 34 McEnaney, Jessica            Lees-McRae                7.99   9 
 35 Taboas, Martha               Mars Hill                 8.02   9 
 36 Crawford, Anquinette         Lenoir-Rhyne              8.09  10 
 37 Arledge, Caroline            Gardner-Webb              8.33  10 
 38 Higgins, Lauryn              Mars Hill                 8.42  10 
 39 Turner, Candice              Lenoir-Rhyne              8.43  10 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Amara                 Savannah Sta             24.70   1 
  2 Harts, Priscilla             Una-Voorhees             25.44   1 
  3 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli             25.56   2 
  4 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian              25.59   3 
  5 Bentley, Jade                Savannah Sta             26.00   5 
  5 Roberts, Chavonta            Savannah Sta             26.00   1 
  7 Ginyard, Ciera               Charlotte                26.14   2 
  8 Stinson, Asia                Savannah Sta             26.26   6 
  9 Parker, Christina            Appalachian              26.35   4 
 10 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli             26.42   3 
 10 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro             26.42   6 
 12 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan                 26.62   2 
 13 Sherman, Sweetie             Livingstone              26.64  11 
 14 Harakavy, Molly              Unc-Ashevill             26.88  10 
 15 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill             26.92   9 
 16 Burnett, Brielle             Western Caro             26.99   7 
 17 Squires, Deshaun             Winthrop                 27.00   3 
 18 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli             27.01   4 
 19 Robinson, Alexis             King                     27.14  10 
 20 Brown, Corre'n               Livingstone              27.23   8 
 21 Montgomery, Alexis           Una-Mhc                  27.26   9 
 22 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             27.40   7 
 23 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop                 27.61   5 
 24 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             27.76  11 
 25 Bufkin, Kendra               Winthrop                 27.78   8 
 26 McEnaney, Jessica            Lees-McRae               28.04  14 
 27 Pepe, Jenna                  Western Caro             28.06   8 
 28 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               28.07  14 
 29 Shelton, Synera              Winthrop                 28.14   7 
 30 Lynch, Mardavia              Una-Win                  28.22   9 
 31 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                28.39  13 
 32 Slate, Ashley                Gardner-Webb             28.45  12 
 33 Moody, Olivia                Gardner-Webb             28.49  12 
 34 Vaughn, Molly                Appalachian              28.66  13 
 35 Taboas, Martha               Mars Hill                28.79  12 
 36 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               29.00  14 
 36 Coleman, Kate                Lenoir-Rhyne             29.00  13 
 38 King, Zakiyyah               Una-Voorhees             29.26   5 
 39 Wood, Caitlin                Milligan                 29.36  10 
 40 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne             29.99  15 
 41 Larsen, Amanda               Unc-Ashevill             31.20  15 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Amara                 Savannah Sta             55.57   1 
  2 Jones, Alexandria            South Caroli             56.23   1 
  3 Garren, Felisha              Western Caro             56.57   1 
  4 Hordges, aleah               Savannah Sta             57.94   3 
  5 Seay-Blane, Jazy             Savannah Sta             58.94   2 
  6 Bertling, Karissa            East Tenn. S             59.13   3 
  7 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian              59.28   4 
  8 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro             59.30   2 
  9 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian              59.37   7 
 10 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro             59.51   3 
 11 Collier, Tsanni              Western Caro             59.97   4 
 12 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill           1:00.20   5 
 13 Roberts, Chavonta            Savannah Sta           1:00.26   2 
 14 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                   1:00.34   8 
 15 Burnett, Brielle             Western Caro           1:00.44   6 
 16 Ruth, Ashley                 King                   1:00.99   7 
 17 Alexander, Nicole            East Tenn. S           1:01.72   6 
 18 Roper, Asha                  Charlotte              1:01.95   6 
 19 Moallen, Esther              Charlotte              1:02.00   6 
 20 Westbrook, Atlanta           King                   1:02.77   7 
 21 Montgomery, Alexis           Una-Mhc                1:03.05   8 
 22 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro           1:03.15   5 
 23 Todt, Callie                 King                   1:03.51   8 
 24 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop               1:03.67   4 
 25 Green, Breonna               South Caroli           1:03.75  10 
 26 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli           1:04.06  10 
 27 Rhyne, Haley                 Lenoir-Rhyne           1:04.64   9 
 28 Coleman, Kate                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:05.07   8 
 29 Crise, Vicki                 Winthrop               1:06.21   7 
 30 Hines, Wanda                 Livingstone            1:07.00   9 
 31 Squires, Deshaun             Winthrop               1:07.81   5 
 32 Crisp, Jessica               Mars Hill              1:09.83   9 
 33 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:11.75   9 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:20.61  
  2 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:22.68  
  3 Peters, Melissa              East Tenn. S           2:22.99  
  4 Lance, Kaylan                Western Caro           2:23.91  
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           2:25.15  
  6 Edwards, Anna-kay            Livingstone            2:25.37  
  7 Stern, Taryn                 Appalachian            2:25.66  
  8 Devaux, Sarah                Winthrop               2:26.26  
  9 Schofield, Jennifer          Winthrop               2:28.32  
 10 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte              2:28.55  
 11 Shields, Helena              Appalachian            2:30.51  
 12 Alfano, Danielle             King                   2:31.42  
 13 Givance, Dominique           Savannah Sta           2:32.52  
 14 Estermeyer, Brittany         Una-Asu                2:33.11  
 15 Griffith, Carly              King                   2:33.85  
 16 Brown, Corre'n               Livingstone            2:34.34  
 17 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte              2:35.34  
 18 Greer, Anne                  Una-Wcu                2:35.60  
 19 Odugbela, Oprah              South Caroli           2:37.37  
 20 Brenner, Aly                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:38.07  
 21 Ramirez, Hanna               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:41.34  
 -- Ballard, Paige               Savannah Sta               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kulesz, Melanie              Unc-Ashevill           5:14.95  
  2 Bussard, Emma                Unc-Ashevill           5:25.13  
  3 Clark, Chelsea               East Tenn. S           5:26.10  
  4 Jenkins, Shayna              Winthrop               5:29.66  
  5 Whitmire, Jessica            Winthrop               5:35.33  
  6 McMahon, Christine           Milligan               5:36.36  
  7 Alfano, Danielle             King                   5:37.57  
  8 Langley, Tristan             Winthrop               5:38.84  
  9 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli           5:39.07  
 10 Smith, Kylie                 Unc-Ashevill           5:45.10  
 11 Hughes, Ivana                Gardner-Webb           5:46.64  
 12 Kalmeijer, Alyska            Unc-Ashevill           5:47.07  
 13 Edwards, Anna-kay            Livingstone            5:48.24  
 14 Spiro, Katie                 Gardner-Webb           5:48.31  
 15 Richardson, Cherish          Gardner-Webb           6:01.79  
 16 McFarlane, Sherril           South Caroli           6:10.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Mara                  Western Caro          10:40.71  
  2 Reese, Aleshia               Western Caro          10:51.20  
  3 Jacobs, Olivia               Western Caro          11:00.96  
  4 Clark, Chelsea               East Tenn. S          11:05.87  
  5 Powell, Clair                Unc-Ashevill          11:09.65  
  6 Provost, Michelle            Western Caro          11:29.00  
  7 Glunk, Ellie                 Gardner-Webb          11:35.71  
  8 Brown, Jennifer              East Tenn. S          11:35.78  
  9 Kale, Ashley                 Lenoir-Rhyne          11:37.17  
 10 Kelsey, Andrea               Wofford               11:46.36  
 11 Childress, Alyse             Lenoir-Rhyne          11:55.26  
 12 Black, Jennifer              Unc-Ashevill          11:59.93  
 13 Stephenson, Paxton           Milligan              12:15.33  
 14 Condon, Erin                 Mars Hill             13:09.22  
 15 Kidd, Anje                   Mars Hill             13:10.81  
 16 Murray, Kelsey               Lenoir-Rhyne          13:17.38  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                 8.16   1 
  2 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                  8.35   1 
  3 Edgecombe, Demeteria         East Tenn. S              8.41   5 
  4 Alexander, Nicole            East Tenn. S              8.42   5 
  5 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro              8.46   1 
  5 Robinson, Shaquiela          Appalachian               8.46   3 
  7 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli              8.49   1 
  8 Shelton, Synera              Winthrop                  8.52   2 
  9 Jones, Casey                 East Tenn. S              8.61   5 
 10 Vaughn, Molly                Appalachian               8.64   3 
 11 Harakavy, Molly              Unc-Ashevill              8.65   4 
 12 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli              8.67   2 
 13 Carlton, Chelsie             Charlotte                 8.74   3 
 14 Crise, Vicki                 Winthrop                  8.82   3 
 15 Vodova, Katerina             Una-Etsu                  8.83   5 
 16 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro              8.90   2 
 17 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                 8.91   4 
 18 Oakhill, Leah                East Tenn. S              9.14   6 
 19 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte                 9.26   4 
 20 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro              9.31   4 
 21 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian               9.35   2 
 22 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                 9.67   7 
 23 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne              9.69   6 
 24 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                 9.85   7 
 25 Turner, Candice              Lenoir-Rhyne              9.93   6 
 26 Larsen, Amanda               Unc-Ashevill             10.03   6 
 27 Jefferies, Toccara           Una-Mhc                  10.34   7 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:53.54   1 
     1) Hordges, aleah                  2) Roberts, Chavonta              
     3) Seay-Blane, Jazy                4) Jones, Amara                   
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:54.74   1 
     1) Proyor, Shiniqua                2) Garren, Felisha                
     3) Emrick, Genevieve               4) Elliott, Lena                  
  3 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:59.01   1 
     1) Shields, Helena                 2) McLucas, D'Shawrna             
     3) Martin, Shenita                 4) Alston, Breanna                
  4 South Carolina St.  'A'                             4:00.37   2 
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) McFarlane, Sherril             
     3) Brown, Keziah                   4) Jones, Alexandria              
  5 Western Carolina  'B'                               4:00.99   2 
     1) Collier, Tsanni                 2) Birek, Michaela                
     3) Burnett, Brielle                4) Diggs, Brittany                
  6 King  'A'                                           4:04.04   5 
     1) Ruth, Ashley                    2) Westbrook, Atlanta             
     3) Todt, Callie                    4) Brewton, Lanneickia            
  6 King College  'A'                                   4:04.04   4 
  8 Savannah State  'B'                                 4:04.84   3 
     1) Hughes, Amber                   2) Bell, Indiah                   
     3) Bentley, Jade                   4) White, Jaymi                   
  9 Livingstone  'A'                                    4:05.92   6 
     1) Brown, Corre'n                  2) Burton, Brittany               
     3) Edwards, Anna-kay               4) Sherman, Sweetie               
 10 Winthrop  'A'                                       4:06.04   3 
     1) Honor, Sharrone                 2) Rose, Shalace                  
     3) Squires, Deshaun                4) Shelton, Synera                
 11 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 4:09.21   2 
     1) Alexander, Nicole               2) Bowers, Emma                   
     3) Burley, Lexie                   4) Peters, Melissa                
 12 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   4:10.02   5 
     1) Moody, Olivia                   2) Bell, T'Keyah                  
     3) Richardson, Mariah              4) Slate, Ashley                  
 13 Western Carolina  'C'                               4:11.72   6 
     1) Burris, Stephanie               2) Keen, Jocelyn                  
     3) Lance, Kaylan                   4) Robinson, Janise               
 14 South Carolina St.  'B'                             4:12.08   3 
     1) Whittley, Tahje                 2) Odugbela, Oprah                
     3) Stanley, Tenisha                4) Green, Breonna                 
 15 Appalachian State  'B'                              4:18.40   5 
     1) Stern, Taryn                    2) Campbell, Kristen              
     3) Parker, Christina               4) Vaughn, Molly                  
 16 Charlotte  'A'                                      4:19.37   4 
     1) Putman, Evelyn                  2) Moallen, Esther                
     3) Roper, Asha                     4) Ginyard, Ciera                 
 17 Winthrop  'B'                                       4:25.50   5 
     1) Schofield, Jennifer             2) Devaux, Sarah                  
     3) Whitmire, Jessica               4) Crise, Vicki                   
 18 Milligan  'A'                                       4:30.38   4 
 19 Mars Hill  'A'                                      4:45.15   6 
     1) Taboas, Martha                  2) McEntyre, Jessica              
     3) Mercer, Meredith                4) Higgins, Lauryn                
 -- East Tenn. St.  'B'                                     DNF   4 
     1) Edgecombe, Demeteria            2) Jones, Casey                   
     3) Oakhill, Leah                   4) Story, Taylor                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shaquiela          Appalachian              1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S            J1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Una-Asu                  1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Burton, Brittany             Livingstone             J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Vodova, Katerina             Una-Etsu                J1.68m    5-06.00 
  6 Oakhill, Leah                East Tenn. S             1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro             1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Foster, Meredith             Unc-Ashevill             1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Cordone, Chelsea             Western Caro             1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Montgomery, Mary Theresa     Appalachian             J1.58m    5-02.25 
 12 Ituah, Shaina                South Caroli            J1.58m    5-02.25 
 13 Baker, Lauren                Unc-Ashevill             1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Burchfield, Shelbie          King                     1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Cook, Sydney                 Appalachian              1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Richardson, Mariah           Gardner-Webb             1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Watson, Janet                Appalachian              1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae               1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                1.53m    5-00.25 
 20 Louder, Alexis               Charlotte                1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Mcrae, Persephanie           Lees-McRae               1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta             1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             1.48m    4-10.25 
 20 Moody, Olivia                Gardner-Webb             1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Hadaway, Hannah              Winthrop                    NH            
 -- Rubow, Caitlin               Lenoir-Rhyne                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farr, Chelsea                Appalachian              3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro             3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian             J3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Bowman, Tara                 Winthrop                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian              3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Cook, Sydney                 Appalachian              3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian             J3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Heineike, Kayla              Western Caro             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Lament, Tiffany              Winthrop                    NH            
 -- Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abdullah, Mariam             Winthrop                 5.59m   18-04.25 
  2 White, Jaymi                 Savannah Sta             5.54m   18-02.25 
  3 Vodova, Katerina             Una-Etsu                 5.51m   18-01.00 
  3 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S             5.51m   18-01.00 
  5 Chieves, Arlescia            Winthrop                 5.49m   18-00.25 
  6 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian              5.47m   17-11.50 
  7 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              5.46m   17-11.00 
  8 Burley, Lexie                East Tenn. S             5.20m   17-00.75 
  8 Gilliam, Alexis              Winthrop                 5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Ivey, Erika                  Appalachian              5.19m   17-00.50 
 11 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta             5.18m   17-00.00 
 12 Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta             5.05m   16-07.00 
 13 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             5.04m   16-06.50 
 14 Carlton, Chelsie             Charlotte                5.00m   16-05.00 
 15 Campbell, Kristen            Appalachian              4.88m   16-00.25 
 16 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte                4.84m   15-10.50 
 17 Hawkins, Danielle            Western Caro             4.83m   15-10.25 
 18 Burchfield, Shelbie          King                     4.80m   15-09.00 
 19 Sampair, Scotti              Una-Etsu                 4.68m   15-04.25 
 20 Hines, Tiandria              Western Caro             4.45m   14-07.25 
 21 Hicks, Lakitta               Livingstone              4.27m   14-00.25 
 22 Moton, Ariel                 Livingstone              4.10m   13-05.50 
 -- Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli              FOUL            
 -- Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                 FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Erika                  Appalachian             12.23m   40-01.50 
  2 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte               12.12m   39-09.25 
  3 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte               11.87m   38-11.50 
  4 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S            11.71m   38-05.00 
  5 Hughes, Amber                Savannah Sta            11.50m   37-08.75 
  6 Lender, Bethany              East Tenn. S            11.46m   37-07.25 
  7 Wilson, Kimberly             Savannah Sta            11.41m   37-05.25 
  8 Burley, Lexie                East Tenn. S            11.37m   37-03.75 
  9 Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta            11.02m   36-02.00 
 10 Barnett, Mercedes            Charlotte               10.92m   35-10.00 
 11 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill            10.75m   35-03.25 
 12 Hawkins, Danielle            Western Caro            10.65m   34-11.25 
 13 Westbrook, Atlanta           King                    10.55m   34-07.50 
 14 Sampair, Scotti              Una-Etsu                10.40m   34-01.50 
 15 Hines, Tiandria              Western Caro            10.04m   32-11.25 
 16 Reynolds, Emily              King                     9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli            14.97m   49-01.50 
  2 Lee, Yazzming                Gardner-Webb            12.79m   41-11.50 
  3 Hamilton, Stephanie          Gardner-Webb            12.51m   41-00.50 
  4 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                12.33m   40-05.50 
  5 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            12.30m   40-04.25 
  6 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             12.17m   39-11.25 
  7 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli            11.84m   38-10.25 
  8 Henry, Maegan                King                    11.82m   38-09.50 
  9 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            11.77m   38-07.50 
 10 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian             11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 Withers, Megan               Una-Wcu                 11.57m   37-11.50 
 12 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro            11.01m   36-01.50 
 13 Taylor, Victoria             East Tenn. S            10.88m   35-08.50 
 14 Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli            10.86m   35-07.75 
 15 Hansford, Kyntoya            Gardner-Webb            10.81m   35-05.75 
 16 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian             10.73m   35-02.50 
 17 Martin, Shandellah           Mars Hill               10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              10.42m   34-02.25 
 19 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             10.29m   33-09.25 
 20 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               9.73m   31-11.25 
 21 Broesche, Miranda            King                     9.59m   31-05.75 
 22 Hunter, Shaniqua             Winthrop                 9.56m   31-04.50 
 23 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               9.26m   30-04.75 
 24 Wigfall, Miracle             Livingstone              9.19m   30-02.00 
 25 Smith, Miranda               East Tenn. S             8.97m   29-05.25 
 26 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte                8.75m   28-08.50 
 27 Robinson, Kiaya              Lenoir-Rhyne             8.70m   28-06.50 
 28 Wingfield, Amber             Livingstone              8.55m   28-00.75 
 29 Fowler, Sarag-Catherine      Milligan                 8.42m   27-07.50 
 30 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                8.17m   26-09.75 
 31 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop                 8.16m   26-09.25 
 32 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                7.37m   24-02.25 
 33 Smith, Janie                 Milligan                 7.31m   23-11.75 
 34 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte                7.24m   23-09.00 
 35 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill             7.00m   22-11.75 
 -- Archie McMillan, Aleisha     Western Caro              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miles, Jasmine               Gardner-Webb            15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             15.59m   51-01.75 
  3 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            14.43m   47-04.25 
  5 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian             13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                13.32m   43-08.50 
  7 Hansford, Kyntoya            Gardner-Webb            13.30m   43-07.75 
  8 Taylor, Victoria             East Tenn. S            13.06m   42-10.25 
  9 Lee, Yazzming                Gardner-Webb            12.88m   42-03.25 
 10 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop                12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill            12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Hunter, Shaniqua             Winthrop                12.09m   39-08.00 
 13 Henry, Maegan                King                    11.89m   39-00.25 
 14 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro            11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              11.44m   37-06.50 
 16 Archie McMillan, Aleisha     Western Caro            11.16m   36-07.50 
 17 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian             11.04m   36-02.75 
 18 Smith, Janie                 Milligan                10.65m   34-11.25 
 19 Broesche, Miranda            King                    10.27m   33-08.50 
 20 Fowler, Sarag-Catherine      Milligan                10.09m   33-01.25 
 21 Smith, Miranda               East Tenn. S             9.62m   31-06.75 
 22 Withers, Megan               Una-Wcu                  9.05m   29-08.25 
 23 Turpin, Martha               Unc-Ashevill             7.05m   23-01.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian               6.31   1 
  2 Powell, Landon               Appalachian               6.39   1 
  3 Lawrence, Diego              Una-Etsu                  6.41   5 
  4 Duncan, Ron                  Western Caro              6.43   1 
  5 Bowman, Willie               Western Caro              6.46   2 
  5 Wickerson, Jerry             Una-Wcu                   6.46   6 
  5 Stephens, Marcus             South Caroli              6.46   1 
  8 Campbell, Rashad             Una-Etsu                  6.47   3 
  9 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta              6.48  11 
  9 Short, Jadon                 East Tenn. S              6.48   2 
 11 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne              6.49   7 
 12 Avery, Justin                Livingstone               6.54   8 
 13 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli              6.55   5 
 13 Williams, Karl               South Caroli              6.55   3 
 15 Greer, Daniel                Charlotte                 6.56   4 
 16 Henry, Courtney              Unc-Ashevill              6.57  10 
 16 Thomas, Justin               Una-Asu                   6.57   2 
 18 Ristic, Milan                Unc-Ashevill              6.58   4 
 19 Rouse, LeRoy                 Charlotte                 6.59   3 
 19 Terrell, Gregory             Savannah Sta              6.59  11 
 21 Hasty, Zachery               South Caroli              6.60   6 
 22 Ross, Jason                  Charlotte                 6.62   3 
 22 Scott, Avery                 Winthrop                  6.62   4 
 24 Shaw, Cameron                Mars Hill                 6.64   5 
 24 McRae, Marshall              Una-Asu                   6.64   2 
 26 Plump, Eric                  Savannah Sta              6.66  10 
 26 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro              6.66   5 
 28 Raiteri, Carlo               Winthrop                  6.67   4 
 29 Lamothe, Marc                Lees-McRae                6.70   9 
 30 Pitts, Karee                 Savannah Sta              6.71  11 
 30 Warren, Reggie               King                      6.71   6 
 32 Dye, Christopher             Lees-McRae                6.72   8 
 33 Joyce, Marquise              Gardner-Webb              6.76  11 
 34 Hancock, Taylor              Una-Wcu                   6.77   7 
 35 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                 6.78   7 
 35 Matthews, Octavius           Livingstone               6.78  10 
 37 Gilleyen, Miles              East Tenn. S              6.80   6 
 38 Soto, Joshua                 Lees-McRae                6.81   9 
 39 Miller, Zach                 Winthrop                  6.82   9 
 40 Darden, Chris                Gardner-Webb              6.84   9 
 41 Semper, Eurenna              Milligan                  6.86  10 
 42 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae                6.88   8 
 43 Chavous, Andrew              Winthrop                  6.90   8 
 43 Ferguson, Tavarus            Gardner-Webb              6.90  12 
 45 Bell, Ben                    Gardner-Webb              7.05  12 
 46 Jemison, Tyrell              Wofford                   7.17  12 
 47 Johnson, Brandon             Mars Hill                 7.34   7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Avery                 Winthrop                 22.27   2 
  2 Terrell, Gregory             Savannah Sta             22.41   1 
  3 Powell, Landon               Appalachian              22.42   3 
  4 Avery, Justin                Livingstone              22.45   6 
  5 Hasty, Zachery               South Caroli             22.62   4 
  6 Wickerson, Jerry             Una-Wcu                  22.69   7 
  7 Young, Donta                 South Caroli             22.71   5 
  8 Parks, Johnathan             Gardner-Webb             22.79   8 
  9 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro             22.82   5 
 10 Holmes, Brain                Western Caro             22.83   8 
 11 Pitts, Karee                 Savannah Sta             22.93   4 
 12 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta             22.98   1 
 13 Harris, Miles                Gardner-Webb             23.02   9 
 14 Williams, Karl               South Caroli             23.04   2 
 15 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             23.14   6 
 16 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli             23.17   4 
 16 Dye, Christopher             Lees-McRae               23.17  13 
 18 Warren, Reggie               King                     23.20  10 
 19 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                23.26   7 
 20 Riddleberger, David          Appalachian              23.29   7 
 21 McRae, Marshall              Una-Asu                  23.30   6 
 22 Raiteri, Carlo               Winthrop                 23.33   3 
 22 Merritt, Codi                Gardner-Webb             23.33  11 
 24 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              23.39  10 
 25 Gaither, Michael             Una-Voorhees             23.44  12 
 26 Gilleyen, Miles              East Tenn. S             23.52   9 
 27 Blakeney, Shawntavius        Una-Voorhees             23.58   2 
 28 Hancock, Taylor              Una-Wcu                  23.74  10 
 29 Keene, Galen                 Gardner-Webb             23.77  13 
 30 Soto, Joshua                 Lees-McRae               23.78  14 
 31 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               23.81  13 
 32 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             23.84   8 
 33 Larsen, Derek                Unc-Ashevill             23.88  14 
 34 Morris, Daryel               Lenoir-Rhyne             23.92  11 
 35 Peeples, Kedar               Mars Hill                24.12  12 
 36 Livingstone, Danny           Una-Voorhees             24.15   5 
 37 Lamothe, Marc                Lees-McRae               24.79  15 
 38 Brown-Wilson, Kenneth        Mars Hill                25.04   9 
 39 Brewington, Kelvin           Mars Hill                25.36  12 
 40 Spitzer, Shawn               Unc-Ashevill             25.54  15 
 -- Thomas, Justin               Una-Asu                    DNF   3 
 -- Goggins, Marcus              Winthrop                   DNF  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             49.42   1 
  2 Davis, Benny                 Western Caro             49.62   1 
  3 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S             49.78   2 
  4 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah Sta             49.93   1 
  5 Rahming, Earl                King                     49.98   4 
  6 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             50.08   2 
  7 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             50.32   2 
  8 Worthy, Jr, Aaron            South Caroli             50.91   6 
  9 Eley, Christopher            South Caroli             51.05   7 
 10 Riddleberger, David          Appalachian              51.35   3 
 11 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian              51.51   9 
 12 Johnson, Trey                Una-Etsu                 51.57   6 
 13 Mojtabai, Cyrus              Charlotte                51.59   5 
 14 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               51.72   7 
 15 Jordan, William              Livingstone              51.85   7 
 16 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli             51.90   4 
 17 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              51.92   6 
 18 Braham, Shaquille            Livingstone              52.32   5 
 19 Chinn, Felton                Savannah Sta             52.33   4 
 20 Barker, Donte                Lees-McRae               52.55   9 
 21 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro             52.57   3 
 22 Shakir, Lemaar               Savannah Sta             52.85   6 
 23 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees                 53.13   5 
 24 Morris, Daryel               Lenoir-Rhyne             53.28  10 
 25 Davis, Jared                 Una-Etsu                 53.65   8 
 26 Jones, Albert                Una-Asu                  53.78   7 
 27 Pickett, Kendall             Mars Hill                54.11   9 
 28 Phyall, Isiah                Una-Mhc                  54.19   8 
 29 Patton, Kevin                Milligan                 54.31  11 
 30 Joseph, Kenley               Una-Asu                  54.54   8 
 31 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             55.33   9 
 32 Ford, Hunter                 King                     55.89   8 
 33 Regaterio, Evan              Lees-McRae               57.52  10 
 34 Goins, Jeremy                Mars Hill                57.58  11 
 35 Brodie, Darius               Livingstone              58.65  10 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Combs, Aaron                 Appalachian            1:55.27  
  2 Jalovy, Filip                East Tenn. S           1:55.28  
  3 Assinzo, Etchien             Savannah Sta           1:57.43  
  4 Harris, Aaron                Western Caro           1:57.49  
  5 Jones, Ryan                  East Tenn. S           1:57.71  
  6 Caulkins, Read               Appalachian            1:58.13  
  7 Rojas, Raphael               Una-Asu                1:58.20  
  8 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:58.86  
  9 McKellar, Brandon            Winthrop               2:02.27  
 10 Mayfield, Marquis            Savannah Sta           2:03.48  
 11 Manteo, Mitchell             Una-Wcu                2:03.70  
 12 Green, Quinton               South Caroli           2:04.40  
 13 LaMarsh, Ripken              Lenoir-Rhyne           2:05.05  
 14 Kingery, Caleb               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:05.46  
 15 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli           2:05.65  
 16 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte              2:06.79  
 17 Murray, Chris                Unc-Ashevill           2:08.52  
 18 Tippens, Jordan              King                   2:11.15  
 19 Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill              2:14.32  
 -- Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. S               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalovy, Filip                East Tenn. S           4:24.30  
  2 Fitzsimmons, AJ              Winthrop               4:26.81  
  3 Leroux, Adam                 Winthrop               4:27.56  
  4 Murphy, Matt                 Milligan               4:27.82  
  5 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S           4:29.38  
  6 Livingston, Sammy            Winthrop               4:31.92  
  7 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli           4:40.12  
  8 Worthy, Jr, Aaron            South Caroli           4:40.72  
  9 Jordan, Dwayne               Milligan               4:44.31  
 10 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan               4:44.57  
 11 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne           4:44.85  
 12 Ballou, Kristopher           Savannah Sta           4:54.03  
 13 Minton, Landon               Mars Hill              4:57.44  
 14 Paniagua, Sebastian          Unc-Ashevill           4:58.12  
 15 Singleton, Glen              Una-Voorhees           5:06.76  
 16 Mosley, DeShawn              South Caroli           5:09.26  
 17 Knowlin, Kenneth             Una-Voorhees           5:34.64  
 -- Maynard, Sam                 Unc-Ashevill               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Austin                Milligan               8:54.08  
  2 Clark, Nolan                 Western Caro           8:55.86  
  3 Fisher, Chase                Western Caro           8:55.87  
  4 Ludvigsen, Anders            East Tenn. S           8:55.94  
  5 Rivard, Steve                Winthrop               9:10.78  
  6 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah Sta           9:14.19  
  7 Alfaro, Travis               Western Caro           9:14.38  
  8 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S           9:14.40  
  9 Duffy, Sean                  East Tenn. S           9:17.55  
 10 Griggs, Alex                 Una-Mhc                9:18.94  
 11 Martin, Aaron                Unc-Ashevill           9:24.99  
 12 Sherriff, Braxton            Winthrop               9:26.49  
 13 Pahel-Short, Elliot          Unc-Ashevill           9:30.20  
 14 Chase, Adam                  East Tenn. S           9:30.58  
 15 Paradise, Kevin              Unc-Ashevill           9:34.64  
 16 Schnapp, Adam                Unc-Ashevill          10:00.85  
 17 Willis, Jarett               Gardner-Webb          10:16.19  
 18 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb          10:44.62  
 19 Tipton, Brandon              Gardner-Webb          11:30.38  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ristic, Milan                Unc-Ashevill              7.47   1 
  2 Young, Donta                 South Caroli              7.66   2 
  3 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian               7.75   1 
  4 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro              7.81   3 
  5 Brown, Bradford              Savannah Sta              7.82   4 
  6 Hall, Cameron                Savannah Sta              7.83   4 
  7 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro              7.89   2 
  8 Bentley, Tyler               Una-Wcu                   7.96   3 
  9 Allmond, Stephond            Una-Etsu                  8.05   6 
 10 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae                8.07   4 
 11 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees                  8.08   8 
 12 Jones, Albert                Una-Asu                   8.09   3 
 13 Chavous, Andrew              Winthrop                  8.11   5 
 14 Greene, Justin               Una-Voorhees              8.12   6 
 14 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S              8.12   3 
 16 Eley, Christopher            South Caroli              8.13   8 
 17 Chinn, Felton                Savannah Sta              8.16   8 
 18 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill                 8.17   7 
 19 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae                8.21   5 
 20 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli              8.22  10 
 21 Johnson, Trey                Una-Etsu                  8.25   7 
 22 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro              8.32   2 
 23 Shakir, Lemaar               Savannah Sta              8.36   9 
 24 Larsen, Derek                Unc-Ashevill              8.39   6 
 24 Foster, Jeremiah             East Tenn. S              8.39   5 
 26 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                 8.43   7 
 27 Burton, Luke                 Una-Wcu                   8.48   6 
 28 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte                 8.51   4 
 29 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                 8.53   9 
 30 Pierce, Briar                East Tenn. S              8.54  10 
 31 Joseph, Kenley               Una-Asu                   8.57   5 
 32 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                 8.60   9 
 33 Miller, Zach                 Winthrop                  8.80   8 
 34 Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S              8.82   7 
 35 Spitzer, Shawn               Unc-Ashevill              9.55  10 
 -- Parks, Johnathan             Gardner-Webb                FS   2 
 -- Martin, John                 Una-Asu                    DNF   1 
 -- Holmes, Brain                Western Caro                DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:20.74   1 
     1) Boswell, Demari                 2) Davis, Benny                   
     3) Hairston, Brandon               4) Tribble, Aaron                 
  2 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:22.23   2 
     1) Price, Chazwyn                  2) Baker, Darrius                 
     3) Terrell, Gregory                4)                                
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:23.21   2 
     1) Eley, Christopher               2) Young, Donta                   
     3) Bethea, Barry                   4) Hasty, Zachery                 
  4 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   3:24.94   4 
     1) Parks, Johnathan                2) Merritt, Codi                  
     3) Keene, Galen                    4) Harris, Miles                  
  5 Livingstone  'A'                                    3:25.26   4 
     1) Braham, Shaquille               2) Avery, Justin                  
     3) Jordan, William                 4) Matthews, Octavius             
  6 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:26.19   1 
     1) Riddleberger, David             2) Moore, Dennis                  
     3) Powell, Landon                  4) Saunders, Daryl                
  7 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:27.03   3 
     1) Kaigler, Tahji                  2) Rouse, LeRoy                   
     3) Ross, Jason                     4) Mojtabai, Cyrus                
  8 King  'A'                                           3:27.05   2 
     1) Rahming, Earl                   2) Tippens, Jordan                
     3) Warren, Reggie                  4) Ford, Hunter                   
  9 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:27.88   2 
     1) Harris, Aaron                   2) Lusty, Sam                     
     3) Duncan, Ron                     4) Bowman, Willie                 
 10 Appalachian State  'B'                              3:28.58   4 
     1) Combs, Tyler                    2) Combs, Aaron                   
     3) Caulkins, Read                  4) Dohanic, AJ                    
 11 Savannah State  'B'                                 3:28.94   3 
     1) Ballou, Kristopher              2) Shakir, Lemaar                 
     3) Chinn, Felton                   4) Mayfield, Marquis              
 12 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:30.22   4 
     1) Chavous, Andrew                 2) Raiteri, Carlo                 
     3) Gibson, Douglas                 4) Scott, Avery                   
 13 Western Carolina  'C'                               3:31.24   6 
     1) Phillips, Ammar                 2) Bailey, Marquis                
     3) Holmes, Brain                   4) Faison, Abraham                
 14 Winthrop  'B'                                       3:34.74   5 
     1) Livingston, Sammy               2) McKellar, Brandon              
     3) Fitzsimmons, AJ                 4) Leroux, Adam                   
 15 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:35.06   1 
     1) Scott, K'Vonte                  2) Valls, Evaristo                
     3) Lee, Mikey                      4) Foster, Jeremiah               
 16 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:36.37   5 
     1) Fagaragan, Jaymz                2) Rohskopf, Adnrew               
     3) Pickett, Kendall                4) Shaw, Cameron                  
 17 South Carolina St.  'B'                             3:36.87   3 
     1) Walter, Seymour                 2) Jefferson, Graylyn             
     3) Worthy, Jr, Aaron               4) Green, Quinton                 
 18 Milligan  'A'                                       3:39.32   5 
 19 Mars Hill  'B'                                      3:39.92   6 
     1) Phyall, Isaac                   2) Minton, Landon                 
     3) Watson, Nathan                  4)                                
 20 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:44.02   5 
     1) Saintine, Nazaire               2) King, Bradley                  
     3) Dever, Kevin                    4) Barker, Donte                  
 -- Gardner-Webb  'B'                                       DNF   6 
     1) Joyce, Marquise                 2) Darden, Chris                  
     3) Bell, Ben                       4) McManus, Clint                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian              2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Saunders, Daryl              Appalachian              2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Saintine, Nazaire            Lees-McRae              J2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Young, Dexter                Winthrop                J2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Orr, Jordan                  Western Caro             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Grant, Keith                 Livingstone              1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte                1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Davis, Jared                 Una-Etsu                J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Davis, Stephen               Appalachian             J1.98m    6-06.00 
  9 Strickland, Justin           Western Caro             1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S             1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             1.93m    6-04.00 
 13 Bailey, Joe                  Wofford                  1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Gray, Dane                   East Tenn. S             1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Hogg, Joshua                 Appalachian              1.88m    6-02.00 
 16 Stuart, Forrest              King                     1.83m    6-00.00 
 16 Goodchild, Jake              Una-Asu                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 18 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte                1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Corum, Matt                  Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Koehler, James               Una-Asu                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Mike                 Una-Asu                  4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Goodchild, Jake              Una-Asu                  4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Leonard, Keith               Western Caro            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 Burton, Luke                 Una-Wcu                  4.27m   14-00.00 
  4 Lomax, Alex                  Appalachian              4.27m   14-00.00 
  6 Allmond, Stephond            Una-Etsu                J4.27m   14-00.00 
  7 Stowe, Jacob                 Una-Asu                 J4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte               J4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro            J4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae              J4.27m   14-00.00 
 11 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S             4.12m   13-06.25 
 12 George, Cameron              Charlotte               J4.12m   13-06.25 
 -- Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae                  NH            
 -- Twiford, Ryan                Una-Asu                     NH            
 -- Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne                NH            
 -- Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli                NH            
 -- Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Bell, Jack                   Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro                NH            
 -- Oosthuysen, Scott            Charlotte                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                7.15m   23-05.50 
  2 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro             7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Hill, Tyjuan                 Mars Hill                7.04m   23-01.25 
  4 Saintine, Nazaire            Lees-McRae               7.03m   23-00.75 
  4 Short, Jadon                 East Tenn. S             7.03m   23-00.75 
  6 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian              6.98m   22-11.00 
  7 Beaver, Ryan                 Una-Etsu                 6.91m   22-08.00 
  8 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian              6.89m   22-07.25 
  9 Henry, Courtney              Unc-Ashevill             6.81m   22-04.25 
 10 Lawrence, Diego              Una-Etsu                 6.79m   22-03.50 
 11 Stephens, Marcus             South Caroli             6.73m   22-01.00 
 12 Taylor, Justin               Savannah Sta             6.72m   22-00.75 
 13 Peeler, Malcolm              Lees-McRae               6.71m   22-00.25 
 14 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S             6.65m   21-10.00 
 15 Darden, Chris                Gardner-Webb             6.63m   21-09.00 
 16 Davis, Kendell               Lees-McRae               6.62m   21-08.75 
 17 Martin, John                 Una-Asu                  6.59m   21-07.50 
 18 Gibson, Douglas              Winthrop                 6.54m   21-05.50 
 19 Stearns, Desmond             Charlotte                6.52m   21-04.75 
 20 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian              6.50m   21-04.00 
 21 Foster, Josh                 Charlotte                6.49m   21-03.50 
 22 Stuart, Forrest              King                     6.43m   21-01.25 
 23 Meite, Yacouba               Livingstone              6.42m   21-00.75 
 24 Jones, Eric                  King                     6.38m   20-11.25 
 25 Bentley, Tyler               Una-Wcu                  6.35m   20-10.00 
 26 White, Chris                 Winthrop                 6.34m   20-09.75 
 27 Ferguson, Tavarus            Gardner-Webb             6.25m   20-06.25 
 28 Greene, Justin               Una-Voorhees             6.21m   20-04.50 
 29 Grant, Keith                 Livingstone              6.20m   20-04.25 
 30 Huff, J.B.                   Milligan                 6.16m   20-02.50 
 31 Loritts, Delano              Unc-Ashevill             5.98m   19-07.50 
 32 Lee, Tyrese                  Mars Hill                5.94m   19-06.00 
 33 Donald, Gary                 Winthrop                 5.90m   19-04.25 
 34 Bell, Ben                    Gardner-Webb             5.83m   19-01.50 
 35 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan                 5.77m   18-11.25 
 36 Koehler, James               Una-Asu                  5.66m   18-07.00 
 37 Paran, Ian                   Una-Asu                  5.65m   18-06.50 
 38 Winfrey, Melvin              Una - Savannah S         5.39m   17-08.25 
 -- Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian               FOUL            
 -- Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S              FOUL            
 -- Haston, Justin               Una-Etsu                  FOUL            
 -- McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro              FOUL            
 -- McGrew, Andre                Una-Voorhees              FOUL            
 -- Hill, Patrick                Appalachian               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian             15.26m   50-00.75 
  2 Taylor, Justin               Savannah Sta            14.48m   47-06.25 
  3 Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian             14.42m   47-03.75 
  4 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro            14.36m   47-01.50 
  5 Peeler, Malcolm              Lees-McRae              13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Stearns, Desmond             Charlotte               13.60m   44-07.50 
  7 Martin, John                 Una-Asu                 13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro            13.55m   44-05.50 
  9 Hartmann, Max                Charlotte               13.50m   44-03.50 
 10 Hill, Patrick                Appalachian             13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill               13.15m   43-01.75 
 12 Bellard, John                Unc-Ashevill            13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 Davis, Kendell               Lees-McRae              13.02m   42-08.75 
 14 Meite, Yacouba               Livingstone             12.98m   42-07.00 
 15 Davis, Christopher           Livingstone             12.73m   41-09.25 
 16 Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae              12.60m   41-04.25 
 17 Loritts, Delano              Unc-Ashevill            12.59m   41-03.75 
 18 Strickland, Justin           Western Caro            12.38m   40-07.50 
 19 Winfrey, Melvin              Una - Savannah S        12.26m   40-02.75 
 20 Jones, Eric                  King                    11.86m   38-11.00 
 -- Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S              FOUL            
 -- Haston, Justin               Una-Etsu                  FOUL            
 -- Foster, Josh                 Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Boone, Graham                East Tenn. S              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Jared               Una-Asu                 16.64m   54-07.25 
  2 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             16.13m   52-11.00 
  3 Minor, Ryan                  Appalachian             15.22m   49-11.25 
  4 Facey, Noel                  South Caroli            15.06m   49-05.00 
  5 Sears, Carson                Gardner-Webb            14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            14.37m   47-01.75 
  7 Zapf, Hank                   Winthrop                14.23m   46-08.25 
  8 Bell, Rickey                 King                    14.16m   46-05.50 
  9 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             13.72m   45-00.25 
 11 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               13.63m   44-08.75 
 12 Garrison, Ahmad              Livingstone             13.62m   44-08.25 
 13 Power, Justin                King                    13.50m   44-03.50 
 14 Newton, Jonathan             Western Caro            13.49m   44-03.25 
 15 Korac, Joe                   Una-Wcu                 13.30m   43-07.75 
 16 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            13.16m   43-02.25 
 17 Suggs, William               Voorhees                13.14m   43-01.50 
 18 Elliott, Jakeb               Winthrop                12.92m   42-04.75 
 19 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian             12.81m   42-00.50 
 20 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian             12.65m   41-06.00 
 21 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli            12.49m   40-11.75 
 22 Benesh, Andy                 Una-Wcu                 12.48m   40-11.50 
 23 Thompson, Matt               Winthrop                12.34m   40-06.00 
 24 Howes, Jonathan              Una-Asu                 12.25m   40-02.25 
 25 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            12.12m   39-09.25 
 26 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              12.05m   39-06.50 
 27 Haygood, Michael             Livingstone             12.03m   39-05.75 
 28 Scates, Andy                 Gardner-Webb            11.64m   38-02.25 
 29 Hopper, Jordan               Wofford                 11.49m   37-08.50 
 30 Edwards, Dorian              Livingstone             11.15m   36-07.00 
 31 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              10.94m   35-10.75 
 32 Liska, Sam                   Una-Etsu                10.92m   35-10.00 
 33 Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne            10.65m   34-11.25 
 34 Baker, Mark                  King                     9.46m   31-00.50 
 35 Nelson, Kevin                Lees-McRae               9.45m   31-00.00 
 36 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                8.68m   28-05.75 
 37 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill                8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            18.22m   59-09.50 
  2 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             17.82m   58-05.75 
  3 Sears, Carson                Gardner-Webb            16.83m   55-02.75 
  4 Zapf, Hank                   Winthrop                15.56m   51-00.75 
  5 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            15.47m   50-09.25 
  6 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             15.09m   49-06.25 
  7 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            15.03m   49-03.75 
  8 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian             14.77m   48-05.50 
  9 Minor, Ryan                  Appalachian             14.75m   48-04.75 
 10 Payne, Tanner                Milligan                14.69m   48-02.50 
 11 Garrison, Ahmad              Livingstone             14.09m   46-02.75 
 12 Elliott, Jakeb               Winthrop                14.05m   46-01.25 
 13 Bell, Rickey                 King                    13.98m   45-10.50 
 14 Newton, Jonathan             Western Caro            13.65m   44-09.50 
 15 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            13.43m   44-00.75 
 16 Benesh, Andy                 Una-Wcu                 13.28m   43-07.00 
 17 Outen, Jonathan              King                    13.10m   42-11.75 
 18 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               12.97m   42-06.75 
 19 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              12.73m   41-09.25 
 20 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              12.02m   39-05.25 
 21 Lamkin, Tom                  King College            11.84m   38-10.25 
 22 Bowman, Zach                 Winthrop                11.71m   38-05.00 
 23 Howes, Jonathan              Una-Asu                 11.70m   38-04.75 
 24 Bolden, Travis               Gardner-Webb            11.57m   37-11.50 
 25 Hopper, Jordan               Wofford                 11.44m   37-06.50 
 26 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian             11.19m   36-08.50 
 27 Liska, Sam                   Una-Etsu                10.69m   35-01.00 

Shop at the Official
Online Store for