Recap |  Photo Gallery 

 
Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic
Western Carolina University 
Cullowhee, North Carolina 
March 27, 2010              
                              
Results 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearson, Natalie             Unc-Ashevill             11.51  -1.5  1 
  2 Paulding, Felicia            Western Caro             11.75  -1.5  1 
  3 Jackson, Victoria            Kennesaw Sta             11.88  -1.5  1 
  4 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                11.92   1.7  2 
  5 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw Sta             12.08  -1.5  1 
  6 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro             12.15  -1.5  1 
  7 Bowers, Emma                 Western Caro             12.19  -1.5  1 
  8 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                     12.21   1.7  2 
  9 Parks, Valerie               Western Caro             12.23   1.7  2 
 10 McKinney, Janae              Western Caro             12.46   1.7  2 
 11 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan                 12.62   1.7  2 
 12 Wilkes, Jasmine              Limestone                12.70  -3.0  3 
 13 Sherman, Sweetie             Livingstone              12.71  -3.0  3 
 14 Hooker, Jill                 King                     12.77   1.7  2 
 15 Hagler, Kiana                King                     13.07  -3.0  3 
 16 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan                 13.11   1.7  2 
 17 Brown, Laswann               Kennesaw Sta             13.13   1.7  2 
 18 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               13.19  -3.0  3 
 19 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae               13.22  -1.6  4 
 20 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               13.57  -1.6  4 
 21 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                13.72  -3.0  3 
 22 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill                13.74  -1.6  4 
 23 Bowers, Rachel               East Tenn. S             13.92  -3.0  3 
 24 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                14.08  -1.6  4 
 25 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill                14.22  -3.0  3 
 26 Daughtry, Chelsea            Mars Hill                14.23  -3.0  3 
 27 Grigsby, Jamie               King                     14.41  -1.6  4 
 28 Fronberger, Sherelle         Western Caro             15.52  -1.5  1 
 29 Brooks, Emily                Lees-McRae               15.67  -1.6  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Manteo             Unattached               10.10  -0.9  1 
  2 Hyman, Kemar                 Unattached               10.25  -0.9  1 
  3 Young, Dominique             Western Caro             10.43  -0.9  1 
  4 Benton, Travis               Kennesaw Sta             10.49  -0.9  1 
  5 Greenlee, Quentin            East Tenn. S             10.52   2.1  2 
  6 Carter, Xavier               Unattached               10.60  -0.9  1 
  7 Minton, Frank                Kennesaw Sta             10.66  -0.9  1 
  8 Logan, Antonio               Kennesaw Sta             10.75   2.1  2 
  9 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro             10.88  -0.9  1 
 10 Martinez, Jemir              Kennesaw Sta             10.90  -0.9  1 
 11 Duncan, Ronald               Western Caro             10.92  -0.3  4 
 12 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               10.95   0.5  5 
 12 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                10.95  -0.3  4 
 14 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               10.96   2.1  2 
 15 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                10.98   2.1  2 
 16 Bennett, Robby               Lees-McRae               11.00  -1.1  6 
 17 Ezike, Mike                  Milligan                 11.01   0.3  3 
 18 Ibeh, Richard                King                     11.03   0.3  3 
 19 Clark, Quarderius            King                     11.11  -0.3  4 
 20 Pratt, Shaton                Brevard                  11.12  -0.3  4 
 21 Tinsley, Derrick             Livingstone              11.17  -0.3  4 
 21 Fleming, Justin              Brevard                  11.17   2.1  2 
 23 Henley, Damarcus             Kennesaw Sta             11.20   0.5  5 
 24 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                11.24  -1.1  6 
 25 Curry, Brandon               Upstate                  11.28   2.1  2 
 25 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                11.28  -1.1  6 
 27 Maxwell, Terrance            Unattached               11.33   0.3  3 
 28 Philips, Adam                Lees-McRae               11.34   0.3  3 
 29 McColister, Jeff             Unattached               11.36   0.3  3 
 30 Gilliam, Thomas              East Tenn. S             11.41   0.3  3 
 31 Odum, Zachary                Unc-Ashevill             11.43  -1.1  6 
 32 Belvin, Barrett              Unattached               11.71   0.5  5 
 33 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               11.73   0.5  5 
 34 Elmore, Grayson              King                     11.91   0.5  5 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pearson, Natalie             Unc-Ashevill             23.91  -2.1  1 
  2 Paulding, Felicia            Western Caro             24.31  -2.1  1 
  3 Garren, Felisha              Western Caro             24.44  -2.1  1 
  4 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                24.91  -2.1  1 
  5 Hines, Shelby                Kennesaw Sta             24.94  -2.1  1 
  6 Parks, Valerie               Western Caro             25.15  +0.0  3 
  6 Jackson, Victoria            Kennesaw Sta             25.15  -2.6  2 
  8 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                25.44  +0.0  3 
  9 Wright, Carlyn               Western Caro             25.52  +0.0  3 
 10 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro             25.60  -2.1  1 
 11 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw Sta             25.75  -2.6  2 
 12 Boswell, DeCoshia            Kennesaw Sta             25.86  -2.6  2 
 13 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan                 26.05  +0.0  3 
 14 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill             26.15  +0.0  3 
 15 Hooker, Jill                 King                     26.25   0.7  4 
 16 McKinney, Janae              Western Caro             26.41  -2.6  2 
 17 Ledington, Ryane             Brevard                  26.43   0.7  4 
 18 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone                26.77   0.7  4 
 19 Wilkes, Jasmine              Limestone                26.93   0.7  4 
 20 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan                 27.24  -2.6  2 
 20 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               27.24  -0.5  5 
 22 Earwood, Kayleen             Lees-McRae               27.75  -0.5  5 
 23 Brown, Laswann               Kennesaw Sta             27.86   0.7  4 
 24 Okolo, Nicole                Western Caro             28.03  +0.0  3 
 25 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                28.12   0.7  4 
 26 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill             28.28  -0.5  5 
 27 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae               28.53  -1.6  6 
 28 Grigsby, Jamie               King                     28.54  -0.5  5 
 29 Mull, Charlotte              Unc-Ashevill             28.58  -0.5  5 
 30 Pineda, Emily                Unc-Ashevill             28.91  -1.6  6 
 31 Gamble, Christian            Upstate                  29.17   0.7  4 
 32 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               29.23  -0.5  5 
 33 Daughtry, Chelsea            Mars Hill                29.57  -1.6  6 
 34 Oltmann, Lyndsay             Milligan                 29.63  -1.6  6 
 35 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                30.08  -1.6  6 
 36 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill                30.30  -0.5  5 
 37 Wingler, Victoria            Mars Hill                35.13  -1.6  6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hyman, Kemar                 Unattached               20.82   1.3  1 
  2 Young, Dominique             Western Caro             21.07   1.3  1 
  3 Greenlee, Quentin            East Tenn. S             21.18   1.3  1 
  4 Benton, Travis               Kennesaw Sta             21.21   1.3  1 
  5 Smith, Adika                 Kennesaw Sta             21.25   1.8  2 
  6 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             21.41   1.3  1 
  7 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             21.75   1.8  2 
  8 Martinez, Jemir              Kennesaw Sta             21.76   1.8  2 
  9 Logan, Antonio               Kennesaw Sta             21.86   1.3  1 
 10 Urrutia, Raymond             Unc-Ashevill             21.90   1.8  2 
 11 Hoots, Jesse                 Lees-McRae               21.95   1.8  2 
 12 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro             22.22  -0.4  3 
 13 Bowman, Willie               Western Caro             22.39   1.8  2 
 14 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                22.47  -0.7  5 
 15 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                22.54  -0.7  5 
 16 Yarbrough, Jordan            Unc-Ashevill             22.57   1.8  2 
 17 Waddey, Cordell              Livingstone              22.70  -0.4  3 
 18 Davis, Benny                 Western Caro             22.71   1.3  1 
 19 Youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae               22.81   0.9  6 
 20 Pratt, Shaton                Brevard                  22.82  -2.8  4 
 21 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               22.99  -2.8  4 
 22 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               23.06  -2.8  4 
 23 Ibeh, Richard                King                     23.07  -2.8  4 
 24 Clark, Quarderius            King                     23.11   0.9  6 
 25 Jordan, William              Livingstone              23.12  -0.6  7 
 26 Reeves, Zarkeed              Mars Hill                23.17  -0.4  3 
 27 Philips, Adam                Lees-McRae               23.26  -0.7  5 
 28 Gilliam, Thomas              East Tenn. S             23.43  -0.6  7 
 29 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               23.45   0.9  6 
 30 Maxwell, Terrance            Unattached               23.52  -2.8  4 
 31 Ingraham, Diverne            King                     23.55  -0.7  5 
 32 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                23.61  -0.6  7 
 33 Fleming, Justin              Brevard                  23.65  -2.8  4 
 34 Haake, Simon                 Unc-Ashevill             23.74   0.9  6 
 35 Waldron, Hunter              Livingstone              23.90   0.9  6 
 36 McLain, Royce                Western Caro             23.91  -2.8  4 
 37 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             24.45  -0.6  7 
 38 Odum, Zachary                Unc-Ashevill             24.82  -0.6  7 
 39 Brazil, Joseph               Track Ashville           24.86  -0.6  7 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jasmine              East Tenn. S             54.40   1 
  2 Garren, Felisha              Western Caro             55.96   1 
  3 McMichael, Shalyn            Western Caro             56.17   1 
  4 Hines, Shelby                Kennesaw Sta             58.47   1 
  5 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill             58.96   1 
  6 Boswell, DeCoshia            Kennesaw Sta             59.83   1 
  7 Jones, Eureka                Unc-Ashevill           1:00.30   2 
  8 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              1:01.26   1 
  9 Audia, Hannah                East Tenn. S           1:03.24   2 
 10 Ledington, Ryane             Brevard                1:03.95   2 
 11 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone              1:04.45   2 
 12 Mull, Charlotte              Unc-Ashevill           1:05.53   3 
 13 Earwood, Kayleen             Lees-McRae             1:06.54   2 
 14 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill           1:07.63   2 
 15 Bradley, Lacey               Mars Hill              1:09.29   3 
 16 Holloway, Melissa            Mars Hill              1:09.50   3 
 17 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill              1:12.33   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Benny                 Western Caro             47.90   1 
  2 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             48.01   1 
  3 Tansey, David                Kennesaw Sta             48.41   1 
  4 James, Joshua                Kennesaw Sta             49.22   1 
  5 Hoots, Jesse                 Lees-McRae               49.72   2 
  6 Watson, Shavar               King                     49.73   1 
  7 Smith, Adika                 Kennesaw Sta             49.77   1 
  8 Reeves, Zarkeed              Mars Hill                49.90   3 
  9 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S             50.28   2 
 10 Bowman, Willie               Western Caro             50.36   3 
 11 Williamson, Ryan             King                     50.69   2 
 12 Verdi, James                 Kennesaw Sta             50.91   1 
 13 Jones, Willie                Brevard                  51.22   4 
 14 Urrutia, Raymond             Unc-Ashevill             51.23   2 
 15 McClary, Marcus              Western Caro             51.32   3 
 16 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                51.34   2 
 17 Roach, Stephon               Western Caro             51.50   2 
 18 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw Sta             51.69   3 
 19 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                51.75   3 
 20 Waddey, Cordell              Livingstone              52.12   2 
 21 McLain, Royce                Western Caro             52.49   4 
 22 Ingraham, Diverne            King                     54.70   5 
 23 Dallas, Josh                 King                     54.72   4 
 24 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone                55.29   5 
 25 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                55.66   4 
 26 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               56.17   4 
 27 Boyd, Ian                    Unc-Ashevill             56.31   4 
 28 Barber, William              Mars Hill                56.55   5 
 29 Kaal, Michael                Milligan                 57.34   4 
 30 Liska, Sam                   East Tenn. S             57.41   5 
 31 Gouge, Andrew                Milligan                 57.83   5 
 32 Fugh, DeMarquiste            East Tenn. S             59.30   5 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brittany           Kennesaw Sta           2:18.39  
  2 Bowers, Hannah               Western Caro           2:18.72  
  3 Gaddy, Jordan                Western Caro           2:19.60  
  4 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. S           2:20.16  
  5 Kalmeijer, Alyska            Unc-Ashevill           2:22.53  
  6 Shaurette, Danielle          Western Caro           2:25.84  
  7 Adamson, Cassie              Mars Hill              2:26.46  
  8 Vereb, Christelle            Western Caro           2:29.12  
  9 Alfano, Danielle             King                   2:29.62  
 10 Mack, Naomi                  Kennesaw Sta           2:29.91  
 11 Olert, Katie                 Unc-Ashevill           2:30.37  
 12 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S           2:30.63  
 13 Exline, Heather              Milligan               2:34.54  
 14 Lawson, Brittany             Limestone              2:35.88  
 15 Siponen, Minna               Upstate                2:37.70  
 16 Converso, Lanie              Brevard                2:37.92  
 17 Childress, Alyse             Unattached             2:41.76  
 18 Bragman, Karyn               Lees-McRae             2:43.00  
 19 May, Ashley                  Lees-McRae             2:43.75  
 20 Muiselaar, Ariel             Brevard                2:44.37  
 21 Blackmon, Quanika            Limestone              2:45.50  
 22 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone              2:45.61  
 23 Bradley, Lacey               Mars Hill              2:48.52  
 24 Bush, Lindsey                Lees-McRae             2:50.10  
 25 Sitze, Laurel                Mars Hill              2:53.46  
 26 Reichwald, Molly             Limestone              2:55.96  
 27 Shipp, Chynna                Brevard                2:57.85  
 28 Collier, Tsanni              Western Caro           3:00.11  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catalano, Gianni             Kennesaw Sta           1:52.73  
  2 Tucker, Drew                 Western Caro           1:53.04  
  3 Maynard, Sam                 Unc-Ashevill           1:53.56  
  4 Chirchir, Eliud              Unc-Ashevill           1:53.87  
  5 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. S           1:54.95  
  6 Grass, Daniel                Kennesaw Sta           1:55.62  
  7 Guntner, Michael             Kennesaw Sta           1:56.64  
  8 Lopez, Carlos                Unc-Ashevill           1:58.41  
  9 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:59.35  
 10 Dennison, Davey              Upstate                1:59.97  
 11 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S           2:00.26  
 12 Smith, David                 King                   2:01.33  
 13 Jordan, Dwayne               Milligan               2:01.72  
 14 Berry, Zach                  East Tenn. S           2:02.86  
 15 Justice, Chris               Unattached             2:03.78  
 16 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S           2:04.87  
 17 Murray, Chris                Unc-Ashevill           2:05.48  
 18 Gragg, Justin                Mars Hill              2:05.67  
 19 Mendez, Carson               King                   2:07.70  
 20 Thomas, Dustin               Upstate                2:09.11  
 21 Bodamer, Ken                 Limestone              2:10.65  
 22 Russell, Briann              Limestone              2:15.34  
 23 Taylor, Dylan                Upstate                2:19.09  
 24 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              2:22.31  
 25 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone              2:22.42  
 26 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              2:29.19  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaddy, Jordan                Western Caro           4:47.32  
  2 German, Caitlin              Kennesaw Sta           4:52.90  
  3 Alfano, Danielle             King                   5:00.00  
  4 Walker, Lauren               Upstate                5:04.26  
  5 Blackmon, Quanika            Limestone              5:09.77  
  6 Smith, Kylie                 Unc-Ashevill           5:12.81  
  7 Jacobs, Olivia               Western Caro           5:13.75  
  8 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S           5:14.73  
  9 Transue, Laura               Upstate                5:27.83  
 10 Jones, Victoria              East Tenn. S           5:34.65  
 11 Chepchumba, Winnie           Livingstone            5:39.20  
 12 Rogers, Rachael              Mars Hill              5:40.27  
 13 Black, Jennifer              Unc-Ashevill           5:40.32  
 14 Schmidt, Melissa             Brevard                5:41.82  
 15 Reichwald, Molly             Limestone              5:43.16  
 16 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone              5:51.23  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Stephen             Western Caro           3:57.45  
  2 Witczak, Piotr               Kennesaw Sta           3:59.43  
  3 West, Garrett                Western Caro           3:59.82  
  4 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S           4:01.22  
  5 Dennison, Davey              Upstate                4:03.46  
  6 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S           4:04.59  
  7 Hamilton, Daniel             King                   4:06.23  
  8 Davis, Michael               Lees-McRae             4:08.76  
  9 Ellis, Austin                Milligan               4:09.45  
 10 Rankin, Kent                 Unc-Ashevill           4:10.75  
 11 Auers, Matt                  Kennesaw Sta           4:11.52  
 12 Gragg, Justin                Mars Hill              4:11.59  
 13 Humphreys, Justin            King                   4:13.32  
 14 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             4:13.50  
 15 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae             4:14.00  
 16 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S           4:15.13  
 17 Lambert, Matt                Brevard                4:15.20  
 18 Schnapp, Adam                Unc-Ashevill           4:15.93  
 19 McCain, George               Mars Hill              4:18.75  
 20 Hendrickson, Walter          Milligan               4:19.09  
 21 Murray, Steven               Kennesaw Sta           4:19.78  
 22 Surran, Jeffrey              Milligan               4:20.57  
 23 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan               4:20.94  
 24 Wood, Aaron                  Milligan               4:21.00  
 25 Barringer, John              Unc-Ashevill           4:23.13  
 26 Henderson, Matt              Upstate                4:23.73  
 27 Holstein, Chris              Lees-McRae             4:32.00  
 28 Miller, Mykal                King                   4:36.43  
 29 Taylor, Dylan                Upstate                4:36.89  
 30 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone              4:37.34  
 31 Crenshaw, Ben                Mars Hill              4:39.62  
 32 Grindstaff, Seth             Milligan               4:43.55  
 33 Grondy, Jake                 Mars Hill              4:46.68  
 34 Mercier, Mike                Limestone              4:50.90  
 35 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              4:52.76  
 36 Bodamer, Ken                 Limestone              4:56.01  
 37 McCraw, Garrett              Limestone              5:08.74  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Morgan               Western Caro          18:08.83  
  2 Groce, Lindsay               Western Caro          18:11.05  
  3 Jacobs, Olivia               Western Caro          18:46.10  
  4 Nelson, Carrie               King                  19:22.03  
  5 Witt, Hannah                 King                  19:31.52  
  6 Rankin, Courtney             Limestone             20:00.87  
  7 Smith, Mara                  Unattached            20:06.95  
  8 Nelson, Leah                 Milligan              20:09.24  
  9 Stollings, Allie             King                  20:09.59  
 10 Mitchell, Danielle           Milligan              20:28.96  
 11 Ambrosia, Rachael            Unc-Ashevill          20:38.98  
 12 Hooker, Heidi                Unattached            21:10.10  
 13 Putnam, Erin                 Unc-Ashevill          21:11.30  
 14 Robinson, Janey              Milligan              21:23.91  
 15 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill             21:37.49  
 16 Rivas, Natalia               Milligan              22:03.94  
 17 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             22:18.90  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haskins, Nathan              Kennesaw Sta          15:16.28  
  2 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro          15:38.24  
  3 Clark, Nolan                 Western Caro          15:48.29  
  4 Haje, Naseem                 King                  15:55.54  
  5 Fisher, Chase                Unattached            15:57.50  
  6 Swimmer, Jake                Unattached            16:03.21  
  7 Pierce, Ryan                 King                  16:06.35  
  8 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill             16:16.29  
  9 Dibb, Andrew                 King                  16:16.66  
 10 Clawson, Jake                Western Caro          16:23.94  
 11 Murphy, Matt                 Milligan              16:35.54  
 12 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S          16:40.18  
 13 Dunn, tyler                  Unattached            17:05.63  
 14 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill             17:20.86  
 15 Harrell, Daniel              Milligan              17:22.28  
 16 Dodson, Stephen              Milligan              17:39.50  
 17 Essler, Peter                East Tenn. S          18:47.86  
 18 Valentino, Tres              Limestone             19:03.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Okolo, Nicole                Western Caro             14.10   0.1  1 
  2 Stinson, LaKeshia            Kennesaw Sta             14.34   0.1  1 
  3 Thomas, Jettana              Western Caro             14.90   0.1  1 
  4 Wright, Carlyn               Western Caro             14.94   0.1  1 
  5 Joseph, Morgan               Western Caro             15.27   0.1  1 
  6 Mack, Naomi                  Kennesaw Sta             15.42   1.8  2 
  7 Stafford, Whitney            Unc-Ashevill             15.68   1.8  2 
  8 Neely, Kathryn               Upstate                  15.69   1.8  2 
  9 Jones, Tori                  Western Caro             15.74   0.1  1 
 10 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                15.80   1.8  2 
 11 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone                15.82   1.8  2 
 12 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               16.77   1.8  2 
 13 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill                17.08   1.8  2 
 14 Hunt, Ashley                 Unc-Ashevill             17.80  +0.0  3 
 15 Masanotti, Camille           Upstate                  17.99   0.1  1 
 16 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                18.22  +0.0  3 
 17 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                18.29  +0.0  3 
 18 Brooks, Emily                Lees-McRae               18.65  -0.2  4 
 19 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                19.82  +0.0  3 
 20 Foster, Kaci                 King                     19.87  -0.2  4 
 21 Farler, Erica                Upstate                  20.18  -0.2  4 
 22 Wingler, Victoria            Mars Hill                20.59  +0.0  3 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             14.00   0.3  1 
  2 Grant, Tremaine              Kennesaw Sta             14.36   0.3  1 
  3 Livingston, Cordell          Western Caro             14.45   0.3  1 
  4 Parks, Kendall               Kennesaw Sta             14.64   0.3  1 
  5 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                14.68   0.3  1 
  6 Curry, Brandon               Upstate                  15.06   0.3  1 
  7 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                15.62  -3.1  3 
  8 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw Sta             15.68  -3.1  3 
  9 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               15.69  +0.0  4 
 10 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae               15.70  -3.8  2 
 11 Gift, David                  Western Caro             15.73  +0.0  4 
 12 Bentley, Tyler               Unattached               15.74  -3.8  2 
 13 Henley, Damarcus             Kennesaw Sta             15.85  -1.3  5 
 14 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               15.95  +0.0  4 
 15 Larsen, Derek                Unc-Ashevill             16.02  -3.8  2 
 16 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro             16.27  -3.8  2 
 17 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S             16.32  -3.8  2 
 18 Barber, William              Mars Hill                16.33  +0.0  4 
 19 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             16.49  +0.0  4 
 20 Bennett, Robby               Lees-McRae               16.50  -1.3  5 
 21 Taveras, Bryan               Unattached               16.75  -3.8  2 
 22 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro             16.81   0.3  1 
 23 Banks, Alfonso               King                     16.96  -3.1  3 
 24 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               17.03  -3.1  3 
 25 Webb, Danny                  Limestone                17.06  +0.0  4 
 26 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                17.32  -1.3  5 
 27 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                17.51  -3.1  3 
 28 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro             17.53  -3.1  3 
 29 Miller, Jamaal               Western Caro             17.59  -3.1  3 
 30 Boyd, Ian                    Unc-Ashevill             17.81  -1.3  5 
 31 Blazer, Jordan               Western Caro             17.82  -3.8  2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Tori                  Western Caro           1:03.17   1 
  2 Johnson, Tierra              Western Caro           1:04.41   1 
  3 Joseph, Morgan               Western Caro           1:04.97   1 
  4 Stafford, Whitney            Unc-Ashevill           1:06.62   1 
  5 Simmons, Brittany            King                   1:08.29   1 
  6 Stinson, LaKeshia            Kennesaw Sta           1:09.53   1 
  7 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone              1:09.89   1 
  8 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone              1:11.80   2 
  9 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill              1:14.17   2 
 10 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae             1:14.31   2 
 11 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae             1:18.97   2 
 12 Sampson, Becky               Limestone              1:19.00   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Livingston, Cordell          Western Caro             53.00   1 
  2 Grant, Tremaine              Kennesaw Sta             53.60   1 
  3 Bentley, Tyler               Unattached               53.87   1 
  4 Blazer, Jordan               Western Caro             54.65   2 
  5 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               56.29   1 
  6 Banks, Alfonso               King                     56.39   2 
  7 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               56.42   1 
  8 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                56.51   2 
  9 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                56.87   2 
 10 Miller, Jamaal               Western Caro             57.54   1 
 11 Modhal, Dan                  Brevard                  58.41   2 
 12 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae               58.67   3 
 13 Gift, David                  Western Caro             58.73   2 
 14 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              1:00.15   3 
 15 Larsen, Derek                Unc-Ashevill           1:01.17   2 
 16 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro           1:01.68   3 
 17 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone              1:04.10   3 
 18 Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae             1:05.38   4 
 19 Ross, Josh                   Brevard                1:07.10   4 
 20 Webb, Danny                  Limestone              1:10.20   3 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae            12:11.59  
  2 Jaime, Lorena                Kennesaw Sta          12:15.43  
  3 Raymond, Leslie              Western Caro          12:16.31  
  4 Cooke, Adrian                Western Caro          12:30.68  
  5 Harris, April                Lees-McRae            12:36.87  
  6 Charles, Katie               Kennesaw Sta          12:52.62  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burrus, Ryan                 Kennesaw Sta          10:00.38  
  2 Ritacco, Christian           Upstate               10:20.47  
  3 Thomas, Cameron              Upstate               10:20.55  
  4 Greeson, Andrew              Kennesaw Sta          10:23.40  
  5 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone             10:24.43  
  6 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill             10:57.46  
  7 Boston, Greg                 Limestone             12:29.00  
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                                 46.10   1 
  2 Western Carolina  'C'                                 48.05   1 
  3 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                    48.14   1 
  4 Western Carolina  'B'                                 48.30   1 
  5 Limestone  'A'                                        48.98   1 
  6 Western Carolina  'D'                                 49.70   1 
  7 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   49.84   1 
  8 King  'A'                                             50.40   2 
  9 Livingstone  'A'                                      52.32   2 
 10 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       52.83   2 
 -- Kennesaw State  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   40.21   1 
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                                 40.59   1 
  3 Western Carolina  'B'                                 41.09   1 
  4 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   41.28   1 
  5 Limestone  'A'                                        42.53   1 
  6 King  'A'                                             42.74   1 
  7 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       42.85   1 
  8 Track Ashville  'A'                                   44.52   1 
  9 Western Carolina  'C'                                 44.61   2 
 -- Livingstone  'B'                                        DNF   2 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:53.10   1 
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:56.17   1 
  3 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 4:06.15   1 
  4 King  'A'                                           4:12.32   1 
  5 Western Carolina  'B'                               4:15.53   1 
  6 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                  4:19.04   2 
  7 Western Carolina  'C'                               4:23.83   1 
  8 Livingstone  'A'                                    4:25.68   2 
  9 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     4:31.20   2 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:17.53   1 
  2 Team X  'A'                                         3:19.11   1 
  3 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:20.45   1 
  4 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:21.87   1 
  5 King  'A'                                           3:22.43   1 
  6 Kennesaw State  'B'                                 3:24.38   1 
  7 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                  3:26.76   1 
  8 East Tenn. St.  'B'                                 3:27.56   2 
  9 Kennesaw State  'C'                                 3:27.78   2 
 10 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:28.30   2 
 11 Limestone  'A'                                      3:29.26   2 
 12 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:37.56   1 
 13 King  'B'                                           3:37.92   2 
 14 Livingstone  'A'                                    3:38.38   2 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Kennesaw Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Trotter, Corrie              Unc-Ashevill             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Michelle           Livingstone             J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Osborne, Abby                Upstate                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mack, Naomi                  Kennesaw Sta             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone               J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ragland, Jakia               Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wheaton, Kellie              Mars Hill                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Pope, Hayley                 East Tenn. S                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Marissa               Limestone                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Foster, Kaci                 King                        NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Matt                  Western Caro             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Zeman, Cameron               Kennesaw Sta             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Blythe, Will                 Kennesaw Sta             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gift, David                  Western Caro             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hudson, James                Limestone                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Haake, Simon                 Unc-Ashevill             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  8 Scott, Kortez                Limestone               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hogbin, Danny                Lees-McRae                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Henley, Damarcus             Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Mozzone, Nick                Unc-Ashevill                NH            
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Norris, Josh                 Limestone                   NH            
     1.68 1.73 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Teresa                Kennesaw Sta             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McKie, Kassie                Western Caro             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Masanotti, Camille           Upstate                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hightower, Kacey             Kennesaw Sta            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Trimble, Hannah              Lees-McRae              J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Osborne, Abby                Upstate                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Waldbart, Anna               King                        NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                   NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jonathan             Lees-McRae               4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelly, Allen                 Lees-McRae               4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 O'Steen, Mike                Western Caro            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Crawford, Justin             Upstate                 J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reed, Adam                   Kennesaw Sta            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chamblee, Aaron              Kennesaw Sta             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Leonard, Keith               Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S            J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Reardon, Michael             Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Long, Graham                 Upstate                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Spence, Evan                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Smith, Aaron                 King                        NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Bridges, Jake                Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Boyd, Ian                    Unc-Ashevill                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             5.66m   1.6  18-07.00 
     FOUL      5.66m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Kennesaw Sta             5.57m   1.5  18-03.25 
     5.43m(NWI) FOUL      5.51m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Thomas, Jettana              Western Caro             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.17m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) FOUL      5.25m(NWI)
  4 Jones, Tia                   Western Caro             5.39m   2.8  17-08.25 
     FOUL      5.39m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) FOUL      4.85m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Barchue, Lashanna            Kennesaw Sta             5.36m  -1.6  17-07.00 
     FOUL      5.24m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S             5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
     4.96m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                4.96m   1.7  16-03.25 
     FOUL      4.96m(NWI) FOUL      4.73m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)
  8 Powell, Brittany             Western Caro             4.95m   2.2  16-03.00 
     4.92m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Hagler, Kiana                King                     4.93m   1.4  16-02.25 
     4.77m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) FOUL      4.55m(NWI) FOUL      4.74m(NWI)
 10 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill             4.92m   0.7  16-01.75 
     4.82m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) FOUL     
 11 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta             4.85m   3.1  15-11.00 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)
 12 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                4.75m   2.0  15-07.00 
     4.67m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 McKinney, Janae              Western Caro             4.70m   1.0  15-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.69m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL      4.70m(NWI)
 14 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                     4.67m   1.1  15-04.00 
     4.52m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.67m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 15 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S             4.59m   2.4  15-00.75 
     4.59m(NWI) FOUL      4.31m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 16 Oltmann, Lyndsay             Milligan                 4.48m   3.3  14-08.50 
     FOUL      4.48m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 17 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               4.45m   1.9  14-07.25 
     4.45m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 18 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                4.40m   1.3  14-05.25 
     4.32m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 19 Wheaton, Kellie              Mars Hill                4.03m   1.4  13-02.75 
     FOUL      4.03m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 20 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               3.85m   0.7  12-07.75 
     FOUL      3.83m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 21 Hunt, Ashley                 Unc-Ashevill             3.83m   3.1  12-06.75 
     3.83m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Smith, Marissa               Limestone                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Parrish, Raven               Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S             6.77m  -0.8  22-02.50 
     FOUL      6.41m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.74m(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI)
  2 Funderburke, Thomas          Western Caro             6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.73m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI)
  3 Bridges, Jake                Kennesaw Sta             6.43m   0.6  21-01.25 
     6.30m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) FOUL      6.43m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)
  4 Dollard, Alex                Western Caro             6.32m   0.2  20-09.00 
     6.32m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Justin, Haston               Unattached               6.30m   1.4  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.13m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Clark, Quarderius            King                     6.30m  -0.1  20-08.00 
     6.01m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                6.28m  -1.7  20-07.25 
     6.28m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Williams, Cornelius          Western Caro             6.26m  -0.5  20-06.50 
     5.89m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro             6.24m  -0.5  20-05.75 
     FOUL      5.99m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)
 10 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     6.18m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL      6.10m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)
 11 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro             6.16m   0.2  20-02.50 
     5.89m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) FOUL      6.07m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 12 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S             6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Moukeka, Chris               Kennesaw Sta             6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
     5.76m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Riberdy, Tyler               Kennesaw Sta             6.02m  -2.1  19-09.00 
     6.02m(NWI) FOUL      5.63m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 15 Watson, Shavar               King                     5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 16 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               5.89m   2.2  19-04.00 
     5.81m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 16 Philips, Adam                Lees-McRae               5.89m  -2.3  19-04.00 
     5.89m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 18 Yarbrough, Jordan            Unc-Ashevill             5.88m  -1.5  19-03.50 
     5.88m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 19 Smith, Anthony               Unattached               5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 20 Hudson, James                Limestone                5.74m  -1.4  18-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.36m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 21 McColister, Jeff             Unattached               5.69m  -2.2  18-08.00 
     5.63m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 22 Youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae               5.67m  -1.3  18-07.25 
     5.67m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 23 Gift, David                  Western Caro             5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00 
     5.66m(NWI) FOUL      5.49m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 24 Haake, Simon                 Unc-Ashevill             5.53m  -0.5  18-01.75 
     5.53m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 25 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S             5.45m   0.3  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.45m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 26 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S             5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 27 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro             5.32m  -2.6  17-05.50 
     FOUL      5.32m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 28 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             5.25m  -2.6  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.25m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 29 Elmore, Grayson              King                     5.17m  -2.1  16-11.50 
     5.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 30 Boyd, Ian                    Unc-Ashevill             5.11m  -1.5  16-09.25 
     5.11m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 31 Norris, Josh                 Limestone                5.04m  -1.1  16-06.50 
     FOUL      5.04m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Graham, Brian                Kennesaw Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Knuckles, Khalil             Limestone                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta            12.38m   0.5  40-07.50 
     11.92m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) FOUL      12.14m(NWI) FOUL      12.38m(NWI)
  2 Okolo, Nicole                Western Caro            11.74m   3.4  38-06.25 
     10.00m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI)
  3 Powell, Brittany             Western Caro            11.70m  -0.2  38-04.75 
     11.70m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Kennesaw Sta            11.62m   2.7  38-01.50 
     11.39m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI)
  5 Makabu, France               Unattached              11.36m   1.1  37-03.25 
     11.16m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.19m(NWI) FOUL      11.36m(NWI)
  6 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S            11.26m  -0.7  36-11.50 
     11.26m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) 11.06m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Hagler, Kiana                King                    10.47m   0.9  34-04.25 
     10.47m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S            14.23m   1.1  46-08.25 
     13.46m(NWI) 13.44m(NWI) 14.09m(NWI) 13.62m(NWI) FOUL      14.23m(NWI)
  2 Williams, Cornelius          Western Caro            14.12m   1.2  46-04.00 
     13.88m(NWI) FOUL      13.52m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) 13.98m(NWI) 14.12m(NWI)
  3 Livingston, Cordell          Western Caro            13.72m   3.0  45-00.25 
     13.51m(NWI) PASS      PASS      13.72m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Dollard, Alex                Western Caro            13.68m   0.5  44-10.75 
     FOUL      13.53m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.68m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Riberdy, Tyler               Kennesaw Sta            13.46m   2.1  44-02.00 
     13.46m(NWI) 13.04m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) FOUL      13.37m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI)
  6 Justin, Haston               Unattached              13.23m   1.1  43-05.00 
     FOUL      13.01m(NWI) FOUL      13.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Logan, Joshua                Livingstone             13.17m   1.2  43-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Scott, Kortez                Limestone               13.11m   0.8  43-00.25 
     13.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S            13.09m  -0.1  42-11.50 
     FOUL      13.09m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI) FOUL      12.96m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Moukeka, Chris               Kennesaw Sta            12.88m  +0.0  42-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.88m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro            12.85m   3.9  42-02.00 
     12.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 McColister, Jeff             Unattached              12.61m   3.8  41-04.50 
     12.57m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S            12.57m   3.8  41-03.00 
     12.57m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Smith, Anthony               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Knuckles, Khalil             Limestone                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Hudson, James                Limestone                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            41.44m     135-11 
      41.44m  39.38m  37.85m  41.03m  36.98m  PASS
  2 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan                40.47m     132-09 
      36.91m  34.21m  37.55m  39.15m  39.89m  40.47m
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S            38.16m     125-02 
      36.76m  PASS  38.16m  37.42m  36.60m  37.54m
  4 Rice, Jocelyn                Western Caro            38.15m     125-02 
      34.50m  37.95m  36.46m  34.69m  38.15m  38.13m
  5 Hawthorne, Chiquita          Kennesaw Sta            37.82m     124-01 
      37.82m  PASS  35.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Pineda, Emily                Unc-Ashevill            36.33m     119-02 
      PASS  36.33m  35.45m  33.93m  PASS  35.90m
  7 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S            36.23m     118-10 
      35.92m  PASS  36.23m  32.55m  PASS  PASS
  8 Tounzen, Tara                Western Caro            36.17m     118-08 
      36.17m  36.08m  PASS           
  9 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            34.96m     114-08 
      30.62m  PASS  34.80m  PASS  34.96m  32.71m
 10 Pineda, Rebekah              Unc-Ashevill            34.28m     112-06 
      32.45m  34.28m  PASS  32.40m  33.67m  PASS
 11 Hibar, Ashtan                King                    33.35m     109-05 
      33.35m  PASS  32.91m           
 12 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              32.16m     105-06 
      32.16m  PASS  29.08m            
 13 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Caro            32.12m     105-04 
      PASS  PASS  32.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Caro            31.76m     104-02 
      31.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Lumpkin, Jessica             Kennesaw Sta            31.49m     103-04 
      31.48m  31.31m  31.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 16 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              29.26m      96-00 
      PASS  PASS  29.26m            
 17 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              28.86m      94-08 
      26.83m  PASS  28.86m            
 18 Waden, Danielle              Livingstone             25.85m      84-10 
      PASS  22.95m  25.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 19 Chick, Khristina             Unc-Ashevill            24.33m      79-10 
      PASS  24.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 20 McLean, Tiffany              Unattached              17.17m      56-04 
      PASS  17.17m  16.02m            
 21 Goffington, Amber            Livingstone             15.31m      50-03 
      15.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            46.63m     153-00 
      PASS  45.40m  44.97m  46.58m  45.72m  46.63m
  2 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            45.99m     150-11 
      44.17m  PASS  PASS  45.99m  PASS  PASS
  3 McNair, Joshua               Kennesaw Sta            45.68m     149-10 
      45.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Pless, Ryan                  Western Caro            43.45m     142-07 
      38.77m  42.54m  PASS  PASS  43.45m   
  5 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            42.34m     138-11 
      PASS  42.34m  PASS  41.26m  40.89m  40.56m
  6 Nave, Derek                  King                    40.22m     131-11 
      37.67m  PASS  PASS  37.41m  40.22m  PASS
  7 Blackwell, Kyle              Livingstone             39.39m     129-03 
      37.65m  PASS  39.10m  39.39m  PASS  37.65m
  8 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               38.41m     126-00 
      38.33m  PASS  38.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Lipscomb, Sherrod            Unattached              36.27m     119-00 
      32.81m  36.27m  33.23m  35.29m  35.34m  PASS
 10 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            35.87m     117-08 
      PASS  PASS  35.87m  PASS  PASS  34.70m
 11 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               35.55m     116-08 
      35.45m  PASS  35.55m            
 12 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              35.46m     116-04 
      35.32m  PASS  35.46m            
 13 Gift, David                  Western Caro            34.14m     112-00 
      34.14m  31.97m  31.82m            
 14 Bursley, Allyn               Milligan                33.97m     111-05 
      33.97m  PASS  PASS           
 15 Newton, Jonathan             Unattached              33.38m     109-06 
      PASS  PASS  33.38m            
 16 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S            32.18m     105-07 
      32.18m  31.37m  26.84m            
 17 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               31.77m     104-03 
      31.77m  PASS  31.57m            
 18 Haygood, Michael             Livingstone             31.65m     103-10 
      29.28m  PASS  31.65m            
 19 Holiday, Travis              Livingstone             31.62m     103-09 
      31.62m  PASS  PASS            
 20 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               30.55m     100-03 
      29.45m  PASS  30.55m            
 21 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro            29.80m      97-09 
      PASS  29.80m  PASS            
 22 Brown, Anthony               Limestone               29.00m      95-02 
      29.00m  27.21m  26.16m            
 23 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro            27.69m      90-10 
      24.75m  PASS  27.69m            
 24 Gude, Andrew                 Unattached              26.56m      87-02 
      25.11m  26.56m  PASS            
 24 Harn, Jeremy                 Unc-Ashevill            26.56m      87-02 
      22.20m  26.56m  25.03m            
 26 Henley, Damarcus             Kennesaw Sta            26.54m      87-01 
      25.49m  25.20m  26.54m            
 27 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae              26.24m      86-01 
      25.48m  23.22m  26.24m            
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Caro            49.03m     160-10 
      49.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m
  2 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Caro            45.04m     147-09 
      FOUL  45.04m  FOUL  43.61m  FOUL  44.47m
  3 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            44.62m     146-05 
      40.43m  41.26m  44.62m  FOUL  FOUL  43.07m
  4 Lumpkin, Jessica             Kennesaw Sta            44.34m     145-06 
      41.70m  FOUL  42.54m  44.34m  FOUL  43.16m
  5 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan                39.68m     130-02 
      FOUL  37.04m  37.61m  FOUL  39.68m  FOUL
  6 Tounzen, Tara                Western Caro            39.40m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.71m  38.10m  33.80m  36.77m
  8 Pineda, Rebekah              Unc-Ashevill            36.29m     119-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.41m  36.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Simmons, Jillian             Unattached              36.25m     118-11 
      33.08m  32.36m  36.25m  FOUL  30.57m  FOUL
 10 Chick, Khristina             Unc-Ashevill            33.35m     109-05 
      FOUL  33.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Hurlston, Kristie            King                    33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.23m  FOUL  FOUL  32.29m
 12 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              32.60m     106-11 
      30.95m  32.05m  31.29m  32.31m  32.60m  FOUL
 13 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              32.49m     106-07 
      31.06m  29.17m  32.49m  28.54m  30.37m  29.67m
 14 Rice, Jocelyn                Western Caro            31.21m     102-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.62m  28.00m  31.21m  FOUL
 15 Hibar, Ashtan                King                    29.92m      98-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 16 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              29.57m      97-00 
      28.79m  29.57m  28.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 17 Wilson, Abigail              Unattached              24.11m      79-01 
      24.11m  FOUL  22.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Anderson, Claire             Unc-Ashevill            19.89m      65-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNair, Joshua               Kennesaw Sta            54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.40m  53.69m  FOUL  54.06m
  2 McDaniel, Cale               Western Caro            53.57m     175-09 
      50.48m  53.57m  FOUL  FOUL  52.16m  FOUL
  3 Payne, Tanner                Milligan                49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.40m  49.27m  43.02m  48.04m
  4 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            49.08m     161-00 
      46.17m  FOUL  46.18m  47.63m  45.51m  49.08m
  5 Nave, Derek                  King                    48.11m     157-10 
      45.44m  48.11m  FOUL  46.86m  FOUL  47.04m
  6 Reynolds, Casey              Kennesaw Sta            43.37m     142-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.40m  43.37m
  7 Pless, Ryan                  Western Caro            43.20m     141-09 
      FOUL  42.21m  43.20m  42.37m  42.98m  42.91m
  8 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            42.03m     137-11 
      FOUL  42.03m  FOUL  41.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            40.58m     133-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              38.92m     127-08 
      FOUL  38.92m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Newton, Jonathan             Unattached              37.01m     121-05 
      36.24m  FOUL  37.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            36.54m     119-10 
      36.54m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               35.00m     114-10 
      35.00m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Gude, Andrew                 Unattached              26.40m      86-07 
      FOUL  25.23m  26.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Brown, Anthony               Limestone               21.46m      70-05 
      21.46m  FOUL  18.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Lipscomb, Sherrod            Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Clark, Jordan                Limestone                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tounzen, Tara                Western Caro            36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  35.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill            36.09m     118-05 
      34.00m  FOUL  36.09m  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            35.75m     117-03 
      25.26m  27.34m  33.32m  31.60m  33.63m  35.75m
  4 Damron, Patricia             Kennesaw Sta            35.32m     115-10 
      35.32m  34.79m  33.40m  34.17m  FOUL  35.08m
  5 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro            34.96m     114-08 
      34.60m  34.83m  34.52m  34.77m  34.96m  33.17m
  6 Denesha, Chelsey             Kennesaw Sta            33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  24.08m  33.22m  31.68m  27.38m  31.87m
  7 Waldbart, Anna               King                    33.16m     108-09 
      28.31m  29.71m  FOUL  32.64m  29.34m  33.16m
  8 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae              29.49m      96-09 
      28.81m  29.49m  27.79m  FOUL  27.43m  FOUL
  9 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S            28.24m      92-08 
      28.24m  25.08m  28.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McKie, Kassie                Western Caro            25.89m      84-11 
      25.47m  23.95m  25.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Youell, Amanda               East Tenn. S            22.79m      74-09 
      22.79m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill               22.67m      74-04 
      22.67m  22.45m  22.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              22.50m      73-10 
      19.79m  FOUL  22.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Thomas, Jettana              Western Caro            21.96m      72-00 
      21.96m  20.23m  20.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Hibar, Ashtan                King                    20.45m      67-01 
      FOUL  20.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 16 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone               20.22m      66-04 
      FOUL  20.22m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 17 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              19.93m      65-05 
      17.95m  FOUL  19.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Mack, Naomi                  Kennesaw Sta            19.74m      64-09 
      19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 19 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill               19.41m      63-08 
      16.29m  19.41m  18.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 20 Waden, Danielle              Livingstone             18.88m      61-11 
      18.88m  16.55m  17.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 21 Brevard, Oni-Re Ife          Livingstone             18.01m      59-01 
      16.05m  18.01m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 22 Brevard, Oni-Ire             Livingstone             17.92m      58-09 
      15.15m  17.92m  14.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 23 Wright, Carlyn               Western Caro            16.57m      54-04 
      FOUL  16.57m  14.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 24 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              15.45m      50-08 
      13.83m  15.45m  15.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 25 Mcqueen, Tiffany             Livingstone             14.05m      46-01 
      14.05m  11.18m  9.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Lahdesmaki, Elisa            Unc-Ashevill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Matt                  Western Caro            65.46m     214-09 
      63.63m  65.46m  62.08m  62.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dotson, Darron               Western Caro            56.64m     185-10 
      52.11m  54.58m  55.99m  54.50m  56.64m  FOUL
  3 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S            53.31m     174-11 
      FOUL  52.69m  53.31m  49.94m  50.92m  49.74m
  4 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            51.72m     169-08 
      49.92m  51.72m  47.70m  49.33m  PASS  PASS
  5 Parker, Wayne                Western Caro            49.48m     162-04 
      48.55m  38.94m  49.48m  FOUL  45.68m  43.60m
  6 Enright, Billy               Unc-Ashevill            49.34m     161-10 
      45.09m  42.45m  49.34m  42.66m  PASS  PASS
  7 Aycoth, Bryan                Livingstone             49.14m     161-03 
      48.26m  46.02m  48.23m  47.64m  FOUL  49.14m
  8 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            49.13m     161-02 
      49.13m  48.69m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 DiCrescenzo, Scott           Limestone               48.31m     158-06 
      44.38m  48.31m  46.49m  FOUL  45.57m  48.05m
 10 Lenane, Blake                Kennesaw Sta            41.75m     137-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw Sta            39.83m     130-08 
      39.67m  39.83m  37.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Guinn, Justin                Limestone               39.78m     130-06 
      38.85m  39.78m  38.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro            39.52m     129-08 
      37.06m  39.52m  38.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Westerman, Justin            Milligan                38.73m     127-01 
      35.93m  37.12m  38.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               38.46m     126-02 
      37.79m  FOUL  38.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 16 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S            37.95m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 17 Deloatch, Alkeem             Livingstone             36.92m     121-01 
      34.97m  36.92m  36.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               34.09m     111-10 
      30.63m  34.09m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 19 Knapik, Garrett              Limestone               27.93m      91-08 
      26.56m  24.41m  27.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Reed, Adam                   Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Caro            12.72m   41-08.75 
      11.90m  12.09m  FOUL  11.87m  12.51m  12.72m
  2 Hawthorne, Chiquita          Kennesaw Sta            12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.74m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hibar, Ashtan                King                    12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.67m  12.08m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.73m  11.31m  11.17m  11.57m  11.17m  11.97m
  5 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Caro            11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.90m  11.02m  11.92m  FOUL
  6 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S            11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.92m  11.20m  11.21m  11.42m  11.18m  11.42m
  7 Rice, Jocelyn                Western Caro            11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.45m  11.16m  FOUL  10.77m  FOUL  10.72m
  8 Simmons, Jillian             Unattached              10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.57m  10.18m  FOUL  10.10m  10.46m  10.32m
  9 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  10.08m  10.08m  9.13m  9.13m  FOUL
 10 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  FOUL  FOUL  9.83m  9.84m  FOUL
 11 Chick, Khristina             Unc-Ashevill             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.29m  FOUL  9.28m  9.53m  FOUL  9.61m
 12 Wright, Carlyn               Western Caro             9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.70m  9.56m  FOUL            
 13 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae               9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.20m  9.54m  9.25m            
 14 Hurlston, Kristie            King                     9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.05m  9.14m  9.06m            
 16 Thomas, Jettana              Western Caro             8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.03m  8.68m  7.68m            
 17 Pineda, Rebekah              Unc-Ashevill             8.47m   27-09.50 
      FOUL  8.47m  FOUL            
 18 Wilson, Abigail              Unattached               8.17m   26-09.75 
      7.77m  7.22m  8.17m            
 19 Waden, Danielle              Livingstone              7.30m   23-11.50 
      6.37m  7.02m  7.30m            
 20 Flagler, Alexis              Livingstone              7.26m   23-10.00 
      6.95m  7.26m  6.87m            
 21 Fox, Marqia                  Livingstone              6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.55m  6.51m  6.92m            
 22 Goffington, Amber            Livingstone              5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  4.96m  FOUL            
 -- Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S            15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.39m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pless, Ryan                  Western Caro            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.22m  15.14m  15.27m  14.83m  FOUL  14.80m
  3 McDaniel, Cale               Western Caro            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Reynolds, Casey              Kennesaw Sta            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.92m  13.59m  14.05m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  13.72m  14.02m  13.88m
  6 Lipscomb, Sherrod            Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.53m  13.27m  13.83m  13.51m  13.42m  13.35m
  7 Newton, Jonathan             Unattached              13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.10m  13.53m  FOUL  12.67m  12.52m  FOUL
  8 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.53m  12.77m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m
  9 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.52m  12.90m  12.81m            
 10 Haake, Simon                 Unc-Ashevill            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Nave, Derek                  King                    12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.12m  12.30m  12.45m           
 12 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.79m  12.25m  11.80m            
 13 Harn, Jeremy                 Unc-Ashevill            12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  11.69m            
 14 Blackwell, Kyle              Livingstone             11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.25m  11.96m  10.87m            
 15 Haygood, Michael             Livingstone             11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.20m  FOUL            
 16 Bursley, Allyn               Milligan                11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  11.49m  11.64m            
 17 Gift, David                  Western Caro            11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  11.71m            
 18 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL            
 19 Holiday, Travis              Livingstone             10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.44m  10.83m  10.44m            
 20 Edwards, Dorian              Livingstone             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  10.62m            
 21 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.20m  FOUL  10.60m            
 22 Brown, Anthony               Limestone               10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.35m  10.25m  9.57m            
 23 Smith, Tim                   Limestone                9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  FOUL  9.82m            
 24 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro             9.96m   32-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.96m            
 25 Henley, Damarcus             Kennesaw Sta             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.73m  9.90m  9.75m            
 26 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae               9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.94m  8.30m  9.02m            
 27 Gude, Andrew                 Unattached               8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McNair, Joshua               Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Shop st the Official
Online Store for