ETSU Invitational Results

Jan. 29, 2001

Recap

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/24/01 2:52 PM   David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd         Page 1
  David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 1 Men's Weight Throw 35lb Friday 01/26/01 at 10:00 AM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1400 John Chisholm VMI 2 1390 Panagiotis Mavraganis UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 1201 Lance Jauron TENNESSEE 4 876 David Schenek CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 5 1320 Matt Rausch UNC CHARLOTTE 6 881 Brett Varner CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 7 1422 Jeff Chambers WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 8 1303 Brian MacPHEE UNC ASHEVILLE 9 934 Ben Kim EMORY UNIVERSITY 10 944 Noah Spitzer EMORY UNIVERSITY 11 1360 Adam Bishop UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 12 1208 John Smart TENNESSEE 13 1402 Anthony Essig VMI 14 845 Robert Freeman CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 15 1054 Melvin Torres LIFE UNIVERSITY 16 1053 Blake Simpson LIFE UNIVERSITY 17 734 Daniel Duckworth APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 18 1274 ED Moore Unattached 19 1371 Matt Staub UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 20 1297 Adam Chacon UNC ASHEVILLE 21 1151 Andrew Dye SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 22 1230 Rus Touchberry THE CITADEL 23 1295 Clint Barden UNC ASHEVILLE 24 1433 Nick McNEIL WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 25 1129 Jason Armentrout RADFORD UNIVERSITY 26 949 Josh Artau ETSU 27 963 Brad Kyker ETSU 28 962 Chad Hyder ETSU

Event 4 Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles Friday 01/26/01 at 12:45 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1046 Robby Hughes LIFE UNIVERSITY 2 1179 Peter Coghlan SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 3 1015 Chris Stokes GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 4 869 Todd Matthews CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 5 880 Sultan Tucker CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 6 1206 Matt Rush TENNESSEE 7 874 Ian Potter CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 8 1308 Twann Atkins UNC CHARLOTTE 9 1314 Brandon Isaac UNC CHARLOTTE 10 1362 DeANDRE Eiland UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 11 1210 Hassaan Stamps TENNESSEE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 2 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 4 Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 12 1257 Omari Francis Unattached 13 868 Shauntae Lovings CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 14 1373 Fredrick Townsend UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 15 1200 Justin Gatlin TENNESSEE 16 1164 Errick Dixon SC STATE UNIVERSITY 17 1202 Karl Jennings TENNESSEE 18 742 Ryan Linebarger APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 19 1359 C. J. Anderson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 20 819 Aidin Milani CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 21 985 Jason Montgomery FLORIDA A&M 22 916 Anlamni Shaw EASTERN KENTUCKY 23 1128 Nate Tillman NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 24 970 Andrew Whitson ETSU 25 1421 Donnie Bryant WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 26 1268 Roger MACK Unattached 27 1443 Karl Willis WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 28 1420 Johnny Bomar WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 29 1353 Julian M'Voutoukoulou UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 30 1410 Jeffrey McKELVIN VMI 31 1065 Shantico Waiter LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 32 1403 Jeffrey Foy VMI 33 1154 Derrick Moore SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 34 1350 Nate Garcia UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 35 1040 Carlton Sanders HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 36 912 Rob Jones EASTERN KENTUCKY 37 1113 Emem Akpan NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 38 1339 Kris Jones UNC WILMINGTON 39 954 Kaylin Chesney ETSU 40 754 Keith Sims APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 41 720 Brandon Smith ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 42 829 Martin Kutz CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 43 1411 Kenneth Moseley VMI 44 712 Michael Mosley ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 45 1233 Dwayne DuBOIS TN STATE UNIV 46 1094 Jason Ratliff MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 47 1005 Will Wood GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 48 862 Rick Hill CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 49 1310 Reagan Berry UNC CHARLOTTE 50 847 Joel Hodges CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 51 716 Genovia Ridgway ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 52 798 Kyle Collins BREVARD COLLEGE 53 937 Jon Levis EMORY UNIVERSITY 54 1451 R. J. Rady WINTHROP 55 924 Euler Bropleh EMORY UNIVERSITY 56 1301 Steffen Korbach UNC ASHEVILLE 57 1299 Michael Eitelberg UNC ASHEVILLE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 3 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 4 Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 58 1296 Jason Brafford UNC ASHEVILLE 59 835 Steve Schlachter CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 60 939 Justin Manger EMORY UNIVERSITY 61 935 Rob Kirschen EMORY UNIVERSITY 62 1141 Jared Saunders RADFORD UNIVERSITY 63 1020 Donald Drummond GEORGIA ELITE

Event 6 Men's 400 Meter Run Friday 01/26/01 at 2:15 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1114 Cris Brown NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 2 1188 Jimmie Hackley SPEED ELITE 3 960 Evan Hawkins ETSU 4 1178 Milton Campbell SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 5 873 Ato Modibo CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 6 1186 Robert Earl Wilson SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 7 974 Corey Cameron FLORIDA A&M 8 1182 Kevin Jefferson SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 9 1336 Tyson Gardin UNC WILMINGTON 10 1115 Tyree Byron NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 11 1010 Kurt Duncan GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 12 1383 Ken Garrett UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 13 1160 Paul Tucker SAUCONY RACING TEAM 14 1124 Donte Lucas NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 15 1312 Adam Evans UNC CHARLOTTE 16 1003 David Lloyd GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 17 1397 Kareen Williams UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 18 766 Shameron Turner AUBURN UNIVRSITY 19 1262 Abdul Jabbar Unattached 20 1014 Marlon Stewart GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 21 1183 James Matthews SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 22 1108 Albert Newkirk NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 23 1428 Derrick High WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 24 878 Otto Spain CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 25 906 Lawrence Ward EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 26 1102 Charles Shoffner NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 27 1252 Alexander Crum Unattached 28 1261 Orentheus Hutcherson Unattached 29 1017 Ali Watson GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 30 902 James Alexander EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 31 1435 Bola Ovegunwa WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 32 785 Honory McDONALD Bethune-Cookman College 33 1439 Tim Vaught WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 34 987 Eric Ramsey FLORIDA A&M

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 4 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 6 Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 35 1337 Brian Harge UNC WILMINGTON 36 904 Frankie Green EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 37 1399 Kenneth Carmichael VMI 38 732 Charles Davis APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 39 763 Tim Green AUBURN UNIVRSITY 40 741 Freddie Johnson APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 41 1173 Kenneth Telemaque SC STATE UNIVERSITY 42 1097 Danny Campbell NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 43 1170 Julian Pickett SC STATE UNIVERSITY 44 1019 Scott Zeobisch GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 45 882 Tony Washington CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 46 1425 Akaba Glaspie WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 47 905 Steve Reid EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 48 879 Matt Thompson CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 49 1246 Von Wilson TN STATE UNIV 50 1101 Seneca Rogers NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 51 964 Mike May ETSU 52 1030 Anthony Cook HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 53 756 Dale Slaughter APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 54 1351 Twan Jackson UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 55 1283 Tosin Tomori Unattached 56 1248 Omar Ali Unattached 57 1249 JaiDANTE Burton Unattached 58 1365 Jarred Johnson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 59 1280 Rampa Unattached 60 976 Melvin Carter FLORIDA A&M 61 786 Ernest Olotch Bethune-Cookman College 62 1350 Nate Garcia UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 63 1118 Dwayne Gatlin NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 64 772 Brandon Jarnigan BELMONT 65 1237 Sean Jones TN STATE UNIV 66 714 Aaron Payne ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 67 1111 Jeffrey Whittle NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 68 1275 Lionel Nau Unattached 69 1340 James Miller-Ross UNC WILMINGTON 70 1359 C. J. Anderson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 71 709 Jarred Jenkins ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 72 1368 Chris MACHOL UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 73 1081 Mario Paul MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 74 1285 Mark Washington Unattached 75 1346 David Ceoghan UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 76 1228 Alex Prince THE CITADEL 77 708 Jarrell Hodges ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 78 933 Rich Hite EMORY UNIVERSITY 79 1431 Jared Maliska WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 80 1047 Alvaro James LIFE UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 5 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 6 Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 81 1326 Josh Sturm UNC CHARLOTTE 82 805 Bill Restall BREVARD COLLEGE 83 1321 Toussaint Romaine UNC CHARLOTTE 84 800 James DeMARSH BREVARD COLLEGE 85 770 Steve Gibson BELMONT 86 1267 Mario Lovett Unattached 87 1405 Nathaniel Haley VMI 88 1420 Johnny Bomar WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 89 710 Jimitric Kapers ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 90 760 Randall Williams APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 91 1250 Robert Cooper Unattached 92 773 Chris Martland BELMONT 93 1243 Jackie Rudolph TN STATE UNIV 94 1225 J. T. Marbury THE CITADEL 95 988 J. P. Bowles FURMAN TRACK CLUB 96 1407 Michael Kirk VMI 97 1171 David Robinson SC STATE UNIVERSITY 98 824 Brian Berry CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 99 909 Steve Edwards EASTERN KENTUCKY 100 1226 Rod Nichols THE CITADEL 101 1093 Antoine Mitchell MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 102 835 Steve Schlachter CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 103 907 Roger Blake EASTERN KENTUCKY 104 843 Timothy Dingle CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 105 1021 Ameer Solomon GEORGIA ELITE 106 814 Dayton Caddy CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 107 1061 Mike McLEOD LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 108 862 Rick Hill CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 109 1377 Lanard Tandell UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 110 1376 Josh Spraggins UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 111 1374 Stephen Burns UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 112 815 Clarence Ely CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 113 1306 Jeremy Twiggs UNC ASHEVILLE 114 1056 Ellis Allen LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 115 810 Matt Wilson BREVARD COLLEGE 116 1300 Andy Guzy UNC ASHEVILLE 117 844 Troy Elias CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 118 952 Kevin Brabson ETSU 119 1366 Sean Krawiiecki UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 120 1055 Harvey Warner LIFE UNIVERSITY 121 1067 Mario Williams LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 122 1022 Brandon Wynn GEORGIA ELITE 123 768 Chris Davis BELMONT 124 1094 Jason Ratliff MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 125 939 Justin Manger EMORY UNIVERSITY 126 1072 Darnell Douglas MAXIMUM SPEED

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 6 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 6 Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 127 1075 Nick Lyles MAXIMUM SPEED 128 1139 Eddie Repa RADFORD UNIVERSITY 129 931 Logan Greenspan EMORY UNIVERSITY 130 829 Martin Kutz CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 131 924 Euler Bropleh EMORY UNIVERSITY 132 992 Brian Holladay FURMAN TRACK CLUB 133 823 Jason Salvati CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 134 938 Chris Lin EMORY UNIVERSITY 135 1140 Kevin Robbins RADFORD UNIVERSITY 136 936 Chris Leahy EMORY UNIVERSITY 137 1005 Will Wood GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 138 937 Jon Levis EMORY UNIVERSITY 139 820 Nick Murphy CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 140 935 Rob Kirschen EMORY UNIVERSITY 141 1076 Wallace Madden MAXIMUM SPEED 142 995 Michael Lashley FURMAN TRACK CLUB

Event 8 Men's 60 Meter Dash Friday 01/26/01 at 3:45 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1189 Roderick Tolbert T2 INTERNATIONAL 2 1284 Terrence Trammell Unattached 3 1166 Jamar Glenn SC STATE UNIVERSITY 4 1046 Robby Hughes LIFE UNIVERSITY 5 1074 Michael Green MAXIMUM SPEED 6 1269 Nicolas MACROZANARIS Unattached 7 1071 Kevin Braunskill MAXIMUM SPEED 8 1264 Jake Jensen Unattached 9 1008 Serge Bengono GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 10 1180 Sayon Cooper SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 11 1159 Chris Duncan SAUCONY RACING TEAM 12 1060 Gerald Gayle LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 13 856 David Collins CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 14 1357 Rico Tilley UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 15 1136 Andre McMILLAN RADFORD UNIVERSITY 16 1041 Larikus Scott HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 17 1110 Jason Smoots NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 18 1078 Slip Watkins MAXIMUM SPEED 19 1031 Kodi Coverson HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 20 860 Jacey Harper CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 21 1038 Kurk Rudder HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 22 1106 Montay Wilds NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 23 1165 Jeffrey Fourth SC STATE UNIVERSITY 24 1263 Lacra Jenkins Unattached

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 7 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 8 Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 25 1349 Everett Frazier UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 26 1104 Timothy Walls NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 27 859 Larry Griffin CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 28 1185 Wellington Saunders SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 29 903 Jeremy Carter EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 30 1064 Jordan Vaden LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 31 1378 Dennis Baker UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 32 1109 Jonathan Sherrill NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 33 917 Roosevelt Turner EASTERN KENTUCKY 34 1098 Titus Haygood NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 35 1386 Albert Hollis, II UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 36 1319 Koyian Morlu UNC CHARLOTTE 37 1161 Jermaine Brown SC STATE UNIVERSITY 38 762 Tim Carter AUBURN UNIVRSITY 39 1254 Justice Dipeba Unattached 40 781 Daro Eghagha Bethune-Cookman College 41 782 Bronson Gauthier Bethune-Cookman College 42 1292 Corey Larkins UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 43 870 Kai Maull CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 44 1063 Damion Montgomery LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 45 913 Dan Pallex EASTERN KENTUCKY 46 975 Jason Cannon FLORIDA A&M 47 1057 Fabian Clark LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 48 1270 Rephel Martin Unattached 49 986 Shaldon Morant FLORIDA A&M 50 1127 Michael Temple NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 51 1367 James Law UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 52 983 Clyde Mathes FLORIDA A&M 53 1421 Donnie Bryant WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 54 1218 Kenyon Doyle THE CITADEL 55 1323 Chris Schraf UNC CHARLOTTE 56 1128 Nate Tillman NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 57 912 Rob Jones EASTERN KENTUCKY 58 1409 Marcus Lynch VMI 59 1312 Adam Evans UNC CHARLOTTE 60 1332 Xzavier Chisholm UNC WILMINGTON 61 846 Malcolm Hall CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 62 1206 Matt Rush TENNESSEE 63 1424 Bryan Dobbins WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 64 1362 DeANDRE Eiland UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 65 1363 Brian Elam UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 66 1413 Quez Smith VMI 67 747 Kevin McLEOD APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 68 1282 Koby Riley Unattached 69 761 Pedro Barnes AUBURN UNIVRSITY 70 1401 Lloyd Davis VMI

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 8 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 8 Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 71 1073 Michael Grant MAXIMUM SPEED 72 746 Damion McLEAN APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 73 1184 Kevin Robinson SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 74 1231 Charles Watson THE CITADEL 75 1181 Chuck Hunter SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 76 740 Keith Jenkins APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 77 764 Alexander Leroy AUBURN UNIVRSITY 78 765 John Nigel AUBURN UNIVRSITY 79 808 Shawn Ward BREVARD COLLEGE 80 1070 Bradon Asbey MAXIMUM SPEED 81 1257 Omari Francis Unattached 82 819 Aidin Milani CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 83 896 Greg Schernecke DAVIDSON COLLEGE 84 809 Brilliant Wilson BREVARD COLLEGE 85 1446 Octavius Burris WINTHROP 86 958 Santana Griffin ETSU 87 715 Steven Rhodes ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 88 1344 Otis Wilson UNC WILMINGTON 89 1232 Jeff Witherspoon THE CITADEL 90 753 Devon Scott APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 91 925 Lewis Brown EMORY UNIVERSITY 92 1154 Derrick Moore SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 93 708 Jarrell Hodges ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 94 923 Brian Armstrong EMORY UNIVERSITY 95 894 Andrew Pratt DAVIDSON COLLEGE 96 1345 Beau Bush UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 97 1299 Michael Eitelberg UNC ASHEVILLE 98 1258 Eric Gay Unattached 99 818 Daniel Jenkins CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 100 834 Craig Roberson CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 101 1150 James Drake SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 102 889 Ward Gibson DAVIDSON COLLEGE 103 1234 Jerome Golden TN STATE UNIV 104 1242 Eric Potts TN STATE UNIV 105 826 Wesley Fuller CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 106 938 Chris Lin EMORY UNIVERSITY 107 1158 Ryan Torti SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 108 1260 Reuben Huston Unattached 109 831 Mike McHONEY CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 110 948 Jarius Allmon ETSU 111 930 Reuben Fan EMORY UNIVERSITY 112 946 Ken Van EMORY UNIVERSITY 113 1079 Christian Nsiah MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 114 1090 Ron Dixon MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 115 1020 Donald Drummond GEORGIA ELITE 116 1268 Roger MACK Unattached

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 9 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 8 Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 117 727 Robert Seabrook ANDERSON COLLEGE 118 951 Cory Boldon ETSU 119 1251 Shawn Crawford Unattached 120 971 Adam Woods ETSU

Event 10 Men's Long Jump Friday 01/26/01 at 4:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1318 Will Montgomery UNC CHARLOTTE 2 1256 Lamin Drammeh Unattached 3 1080 Andrew Owusu MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 4 870 Kai Maull CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 5 746 Damion McLEAN APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 6 1414 Kevin Solomon VMI 7 1409 Marcus Lynch VMI 8 740 Keith Jenkins APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 9 1380 Reggie Brown UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 10 1099 Reggie Reid NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 11 1169 Justin McCORKLE SC STATE UNIVERSITY 12 1031 Kodi Coverson HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 13 1082 Steve Reid MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 14 1356 Brandon Otts UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 15 975 Jason Cannon FLORIDA A&M 16 1311 Chris Brown UNC CHARLOTTE 17 1388 David Lemen UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 18 1436 Doug Petway WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 19 1417 Aaron Yarbough VMI 20 738 Brian Graves APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 21 1443 Karl Willis WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 22 982 Ukiwe Maduekwe FLORIDA A&M 23 1359 C. J. Anderson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 24 978 Alex Dix FLORIDA A&M 25 1348 Tom Esslinger UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 26 1117 Norman Forrest NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 27 846 Malcolm Hall CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 28 950 Eliot Barton ETSU 29 953 David Cabbler ETSU 30 955 Tim Delaughter ETSU

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 10 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 11 Men's Pole Vault Friday 01/26/01 at 4:30 PM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1389 Timo Makkonen UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 2 1388 David Lemen UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 861 Ben Hess CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 4 865 Ryan Lewis CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 5 1372 Chris Steddum UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 6 1172 David Stevens SC STATE UNIVERSITY 7 1437 Charles Rice WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 8 1364 Jared Frabee UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 9 750 Aaron Pedrick APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 10 751 Wes Pickins APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 11 1341 Matthew Price UNC WILMINGTON 12 855 Adam Clotzbach CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 13 1412 J. B. Rosson VMI 14 971 Adam Woods ETSU 15 1427 Seajay Hartness WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 16 1313 Pete Fink UNC CHARLOTTE 17 1293 Jeff Trembley UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 18 1338 Josh Hyde UNC WILMINGTON 19 1343 Jeffery Schroeder UNC WILMINGTON 20 821 Matt Owens CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 21 1406 Ronald Hull VMI 22 1310 Reagan Berry UNC CHARLOTTE 23 1315 Bracy Maynard UNC CHARLOTTE 24 711 Christopher Lewis ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 25 835 Steve Schlachter CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 26 1130 Ryan Davis RADFORD UNIVERSITY 27 1091 Joe Holbrook MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 28 1005 Will Wood GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 29 1134 Paul Kimmel RADFORD UNIVERSITY 30 1034 Keith Gates HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY

Event 12 Men's High Jump Friday 01/26/01 at 4:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1126 Adrian Shears NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 2 1395 Ryan Sheppard UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 852 Doug Ameigh CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 4 1318 Will Montgomery UNC CHARLOTTE 5 875 Malcolm Reynolds CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 6 1105 Jermichael Watt NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 7 1393 Chad Rupert UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 8 871 Terrance McDANIEL CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 9 812 Eric Bergman CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 11 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 12 Men's High Jump (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 10 1328 Patrick Bullock UNC WILMINGTON 11 1334 Jason Dowdy UNC WILMINGTON 12 1359 C. J. Anderson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 13 864 Bryant Howe CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 14 748 Ken Millender APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 15 957 Jason Farr ETSU 16 1366 Sean Krawiiecki UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 17 749 Jason Palmer APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 18 823 Jason Salvati CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 19 918 Tyrone Walker EASTERN KENTUCKY 20 1416 Donovan Williams VMI 21 1018 Wayne Wright GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 22 956 Rhett Ezzel ETSU 23 967 Jeremy Snoderly ETSU 24 1373 Fredrick Townsend UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 25 970 Andrew Whitson ETSU 26 1058 Truman Cobb LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 27 1059 Jamie Cousser LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE

Event 14 Men's 800 Meter Run Friday 01/26/01 at 5:15 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 794 Anderson Santos BRAZIL 2 796 Claudinel Vitori BRAZIL 3 1045 Hazron Gathoni LIFE UNIVERSITY 4 1289 Jebreh Harris UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 5 1212 Adrian Wheatley TENNESSEE 6 1120 K. Holford NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 7 1007 Chris Baker GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 8 1011 Kevin Nishiyama GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 9 703 Calvin Davis ADIDAS 10 1198 Damion Drummond TENNESSEE 11 1125 W. Rotich NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 12 1211 Marcus Tanner TENNESSEE 13 1391 Lee Patterson UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 14 1419 Caleb Bailey WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 15 1404 Christopher Green VMI 16 1354 Stuart Muirhead UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 17 1381 Robert Crenshaw UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 18 1016 Richard Walker GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 19 1379 Kelly Basinger UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 20 1286 Ryan Demers UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 21 1408 Michael Lokale VMI 22 915 Phil Scott EASTERN KENTUCKY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 12 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 14 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 23 722 Jason Webb ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 24 1370 LaMONTE Pennington UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 25 857 Garrick Copes CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 26 863 Marcus Hodge CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 27 1028 Alex Baikovs HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 28 1002 Marlon Greensword GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 29 1429 Irving Hunter WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 30 1438 Michael Simmons WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 31 977 Terrell Davis FLORIDA A&M 32 1197 John Dixon TENNESSEE 33 769 Knott Elliot BELMONT 34 1288 Paul Hallman UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 35 1271 Terrice McCLAIN Unattached 36 877 Scott Shaw CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 37 756 Dale Slaughter APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 38 788 Moses Wanyioke Bethune-Cookman College 39 854 Mike Barton CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 40 1123 Ephantus Limo NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 41 1304 Jim Phillips UNC ASHEVILLE 42 1291 Keith Kimmons UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 43 1262 Abdul Jabbar Unattached 44 787 Charles Wambulwa Bethune-Cookman College 45 1358 Dustin Williams UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 46 1176 Lenny Williams SC STATE UNIVERSITY 47 933 Rich Hite EMORY UNIVERSITY 48 1175 Everett Watson SC STATE UNIVERSITY 49 811 Justin Belanger CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 50 817 Jerimaine Hood CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 51 980 Dwayne Green FLORIDA A&M 52 1278 Robert Phipps Unattached 53 767 Thomas Billings BELMONT 54 1223 Tony Kimbrough THE CITADEL 55 1375 Beau Crawford UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 56 1152 Chad Harris SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 57 774 Jason McGUFFIN BELMONT 58 832 Andrew Morgan CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 59 1281 Mike Reed Unattached 60 947 Justin Watts EMORY UNIVERSITY 61 1298 Joel Collier UNC ASHEVILLE 62 1168 Ervin Johnson SC STATE UNIVERSITY 63 927 Seth Crislip EMORY UNIVERSITY 64 730 Nick Borosh APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 65 1330 Brian Burns UNC WILMINGTON 66 1335 Zack Galloway UNC WILMINGTON 67 898 Andrew Schoewe DAVIDSON COLLEGE 68 1155 Donnie Smith SAMFORD UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 13 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 14 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 69 839 Shannon Stengel CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 70 849 Timothy Summers CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 71 775 Kevin Uyeno BELMONT 72 999 Yuri Vander Heijden FURMAN TRACK CLUB 73 759 Rich Velazquez APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 74 1174 Terrance Ward SC STATE UNIVERSITY 75 1227 Brad Perricelli THE CITADEL 76 1376 Josh Spraggins UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 77 1215 Dan Cannon THE CITADEL 78 1415 Matthew Vogel VMI 79 1086 Larry Atkins MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 80 1333 Paul Chokota UNC WILMINGTON 81 737 Will Gillespie APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 82 893 David Oyler DAVIDSON COLLEGE 83 899 Greg Scott DAVIDSON COLLEGE 84 1244 Maurice Sims TN STATE UNIV 85 1220 Richard Hamlin THE CITADEL 86 1131 Tim Dutton RADFORD UNIVERSITY 87 1088 Andrew Burford MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 88 1033 Dan Gariepy HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 89 1132 Jamie Hall RADFORD UNIVERSITY 90 1431 Jared Maliska WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 91 940 Jake Marren EMORY UNIVERSITY 92 966 Jon Shaw ETSU 93 943 Charles Simpson EMORY UNIVERSITY 94 1440 Eddie Vick WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 95 760 Randall Williams APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 96 1239 Darious Naylor TN STATE UNIV 97 848 Antonio Reid CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 98 779 Bobby Swarthout BERRY COLEGE 99 1300 Andy Guzy UNC ASHEVILLE 100 789 Brad Erikson BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 101 1240 Lawrence Parker TN STATE UNIV 102 1279 Tim Powell Unattached 103 1306 Jeremy Twiggs UNC ASHEVILLE 104 842 Bakari Branton CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 105 1059 Jamie Cousser LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 106 993 Scott Holladay FURMAN TRACK CLUB 107 981 Elijiah Hooker FLORIDA A&M 108 996 Clay Nolen FURMAN TRACK CLUB 109 929 Andrew DiNARDO EMORY UNIVERSITY 110 936 Chris Leahy EMORY UNIVERSITY 111 1083 Isaac Jensen MILLIGAN COLLEGE 112 724 Josiah Jones ANDERSON COLLEGE 113 833 Mathew Perkins CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 114 1076 Wallace Madden MAXIMUM SPEED

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 14 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 14 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 115 820 Nick Murphy CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 116 1077 Ron Ramsey MAXIMUM SPEED 117 1066 Jamie Williams LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 118 723 Jhony Barboza ANDERSON COLLEGE

Event 16 Men's 200 Meter Dash Friday 01/26/01 at 6:45 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1071 Kevin Braunskill MAXIMUM SPEED 2 1178 Milton Campbell SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 3 1185 Wellington Saunders SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 4 1182 Kevin Jefferson SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 5 1159 Chris Duncan SAUCONY RACING TEAM 6 1189 Roderick Tolbert T2 INTERNATIONAL 7 1180 Sayon Cooper SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 8 1078 Slip Watkins MAXIMUM SPEED 9 1264 Jake Jensen Unattached 10 1110 Jason Smoots NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 11 1079 Christian Nsiah MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 12 1199 Russ Frye TENNESSEE 13 1385 Brandon Hill UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 14 1108 Albert Newkirk NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 15 1106 Montay Wilds NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 16 1357 Rico Tilley UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 17 1319 Koyian Morlu UNC CHARLOTTE 18 1166 Jamar Glenn SC STATE UNIVERSITY 19 860 Jacey Harper CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 20 856 David Collins CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 21 1127 Michael Temple NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 22 1104 Timothy Walls NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 23 1386 Albert Hollis, II UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 24 903 Jeremy Carter EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 25 1103 John Twitty NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 26 1008 Serge Bengono GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 27 1261 Orentheus Hutcherson Unattached 28 1367 James Law UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 29 964 Mike May ETSU 30 785 Honory McDONALD Bethune-Cookman College 31 1062 Ralph Miller LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 32 859 Larry Griffin CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 33 1160 Paul Tucker SAUCONY RACING TEAM 34 1323 Chris Schraf UNC CHARLOTTE 35 1047 Alvaro James LIFE UNIVERSITY 36 1218 Kenyon Doyle THE CITADEL

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 15 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 16 Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 37 1450 Rod Lorick WINTHROP 38 1128 Nate Tillman NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 39 1063 Damion Montgomery LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 40 1443 Karl Willis WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 41 1392 Andrell Roberts UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 42 1183 James Matthews SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 43 917 Roosevelt Turner EASTERN KENTUCKY 44 1121 D. Kindrick NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 45 1409 Marcus Lynch VMI 46 1098 Titus Haygood NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 47 1003 David Lloyd GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 48 1336 Tyson Gardin UNC WILMINGTON 49 1031 Kodi Coverson HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 50 781 Daro Eghagha Bethune-Cookman College 51 1349 Everett Frazier UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 52 1161 Jermaine Brown SC STATE UNIVERSITY 53 1249 JaiDANTE Burton Unattached 54 1221 Jay Ingram THE CITADEL 55 1332 Xzavier Chisholm UNC WILMINGTON 56 1254 Justice Dipeba Unattached 57 1073 Michael Grant MAXIMUM SPEED 58 1268 Roger MACK Unattached 59 986 Shaldon Morant FLORIDA A&M 60 1282 Koby Riley Unattached 61 1248 Omar Ali Unattached 62 975 Jason Cannon FLORIDA A&M 63 772 Brandon Jarnigan BELMONT 64 1038 Kurk Rudder HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 65 1040 Carlton Sanders HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 66 1111 Jeffrey Whittle NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 67 1154 Derrick Moore SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 68 1231 Charles Watson THE CITADEL 69 1446 Octavius Burris WINTHROP 70 1232 Jeff Witherspoon THE CITADEL 71 813 Beran Bloomfield CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 72 1421 Donnie Bryant WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 73 762 Tim Carter AUBURN UNIVRSITY 74 1424 Bryan Dobbins WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 75 782 Bronson Gauthier Bethune-Cookman College 76 960 Evan Hawkins ETSU 77 818 Daniel Jenkins CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 78 1280 Rampa Unattached 79 1337 Brian Harge UNC WILMINGTON 80 1072 Darnell Douglas MAXIMUM SPEED 81 1136 Andre McMILLAN RADFORD UNIVERSITY 82 913 Dan Pallex EASTERN KENTUCKY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 16 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 16 Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 83 761 Pedro Barnes AUBURN UNIVRSITY 84 1401 Lloyd Davis VMI 85 747 Kevin McLEOD APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 86 1363 Brian Elam UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 87 1167 Damion Jefferson SC STATE UNIVERSITY 88 1308 Twann Atkins UNC CHARLOTTE 89 1340 James Miller-Ross UNC WILMINGTON 90 799 James de Marsh BREVARD COLLEGE 91 843 Timothy Dingle CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 92 1236 Nick Horton TN STATE UNIV 93 1061 Mike McLEOD LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 94 916 Anlamni Shaw EASTERN KENTUCKY 95 1202 Karl Jennings TENNESSEE 96 1150 James Drake SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 97 1407 Michael Kirk VMI 98 742 Ryan Linebarger APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 99 1267 Mario Lovett Unattached 100 1241 Kendall Pinson TN STATE UNIV 101 1224 Andrew Knight THE CITADEL 102 765 John Nigel AUBURN UNIVRSITY 103 1250 Robert Cooper Unattached 104 715 Steven Rhodes ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 105 1184 Kevin Robinson SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 106 1377 Lanard Tandell UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 107 753 Devon Scott APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 108 1346 David Ceoghan UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 109 1271 Terrice McCLAIN Unattached 110 1217 Marcus Cohen THE CITADEL 111 754 Keith Sims APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 112 771 Bill Goff BELMONT 113 1234 Jerome Golden TN STATE UNIV 114 896 Greg Schernecke DAVIDSON COLLEGE 115 862 Rick Hill CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 116 768 Chris Davis BELMONT 117 955 Tim Delaughter ETSU 118 819 Aidin Milani CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 119 810 Matt Wilson BREVARD COLLEGE 120 973 Elton Anderson FLORIDA A&M 121 948 Jarius Allmon ETSU 122 1090 Ron Dixon MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 123 958 Santana Griffin ETSU 124 764 Alexander Leroy AUBURN UNIVRSITY 125 1093 Antoine Mitchell MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 126 1138 Rich Palko RADFORD UNIVERSITY 127 1021 Ameer Solomon GEORGIA ELITE 128 808 Shawn Ward BREVARD COLLEGE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 17 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 16 Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 129 713 Davy Moss ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 130 1070 Bradon Asbey MAXIMUM SPEED 131 1430 Evan Illuzada WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 132 894 Andrew Pratt DAVIDSON COLLEGE 133 1345 Beau Bush UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 134 954 Kaylin Chesney ETSU 135 1299 Michael Eitelberg UNC ASHEVILLE 136 1181 Chuck Hunter SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 137 1258 Eric Gay Unattached 138 890 Randall Hardy DAVIDSON COLLEGE 139 923 Brian Armstrong EMORY UNIVERSITY 140 830 Marcus Littlejohn CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 141 1347 Lindsley Emile UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 142 971 Adam Woods ETSU 143 1022 Brandon Wynn GEORGIA ELITE 144 834 Craig Roberson CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 145 925 Lewis Brown EMORY UNIVERSITY 146 826 Wesley Fuller CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 147 938 Chris Lin EMORY UNIVERSITY 148 939 Justin Manger EMORY UNIVERSITY 149 931 Logan Greenspan EMORY UNIVERSITY 150 937 Jon Levis EMORY UNIVERSITY 151 930 Reuben Fan EMORY UNIVERSITY 152 946 Ken Van EMORY UNIVERSITY 153 935 Rob Kirschen EMORY UNIVERSITY 154 1020 Donald Drummond GEORGIA ELITE 155 1077 Ron Ramsey MAXIMUM SPEED 156 926 Adam Brumfeldt EMORY UNIVERSITY

Event 18 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Friday 01/26/01 at 8:15 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 NSU "A" NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 2 UGA "A" UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 ECU "A" EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 4 UT "A" TENNESSEE 5 WCU "A" WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 6 GWU "A" GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 7 SCSU "A" SC STATE UNIVERSITY 8 GMU "A" GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 9 CLEM "A" CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 10 ASU "A" APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 11 BCC "A" Bethune-Cookman College 12 USA "A" UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 18 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 18 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 13 HPU "A" HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 14 FLAM "A" FLORIDA A&M 15 LIFE "A" LIFE UNIVERSITY 16 ETSU "A" ETSU 17 USC "A" UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 18 UNCC "A" UNC CHARLOTTE 19 UNCW "A" UNC WILMINGTON 20 TSU "A" TN STATE UNIV 21 EKU "A" EASTERN KENTUCKY 22 VMI "A" VMI 23 NCAT "A" NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 24 NCCU "A" NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 25 CLAF "A" CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 26 LIVC "A" LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 27 CIT "A" THE CITADEL 28 ALSU "A" ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 29 CSU "A" CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 30 SAM "A" SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 31 CAMP "A" CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 32 BEL "A" BELMONT 33 RU "A" RADFORD UNIVERSITY 34 BREV "A" BREVARD COLLEGE 35 DC "A" DAVIDSON COLLEGE

Event 20 Men's 5,000 Meter Run Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:00 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1276 Sammy Nyamongo Unattached 2 1265 Francis Kirwa Unattached 3 1447 Adam Growley WINTHROP 4 1052 George Ondimu LIFE UNIVERSITY 5 1051 Antoine Moinet LIFE UNIVERSITY 6 1048 Japheth Kirui LIFE UNIVERSITY 7 851 Travis Alexander CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 8 803 Shiloh Mielke BREVARD COLLEGE 9 1434 Jesse Norman WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 10 728 Ben Bissette APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 11 888 Dan Gibson DAVIDSON COLLEGE 12 744 Alan Marion APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 13 1122 Robert Kitur NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 14 858 Ryan Fenton CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 15 1153 Jason Lackey SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 16 1384 Steve Geiser UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 17 1396 Ben Williams UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 19 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 20 Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 18 1032 Tommy Evans HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 19 788 Moses Wanyioke Bethune-Cookman College 20 1116 E. Cheruiyot NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 21 1119 Tom Hightower NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 22 743 Franklin Manchester APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 23 968 Greg Sprowl ETSU 24 1322 ED Schlichter UNC CHARLOTTE 25 1325 Pat Strothman UNC CHARLOTTE 26 1156 Andrew Spear SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 27 735 Shawn Evans APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 28 1135 Tommy Maguire RADFORD UNIVERSITY 29 822 Ryan Richmond CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 30 807 Justin Turner BREVARD COLLEGE 31 1219 John Gubitosi THE CITADEL 32 908 Dewayne Conklin EASTERN KENTUCKY 33 736 Brad Ferguson APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 34 994 Daniel Hughes FURMAN TRACK CLUB 35 1442 Davis Watson WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 36 1222 Robert Killian THE CITADEL 37 776 Mark Cooke BERRY COLEGE 38 837 Dave Smith CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 39 1441 Ben Watkins WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 40 928 Matt De la Houssaye EMORY UNIVERSITY 41 1253 Paul Deaton Unattached 42 991 Matt Goodwin FURMAN TRACK CLUB 43 828 Jacob Karn CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 44 1307 Scott Williams UNC ASHEVILLE 45 883 Brad Becken DAVIDSON COLLEGE 46 1087 Jason Brown MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 47 932 Phil Hagedorn EMORY UNIVERSITY 48 1035 Michael Lancaster HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 49 790 Michael Marquardt BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 50 897 Chris Schmader DAVIDSON COLLEGE 51 979 Rod Givens FLORIDA A&M 52 1432 Philip Mamsey WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 53 1145 Laurence Loesel ROANOKE COLLEGE 54 1418 Worth Allen WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 55 1426 Drew Godfrey WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 56 1146 Will Stuart ROANOKE COLLEGE 57 922 Hugo Aparicio EMORY UNIVERSITY 58 998 Jamie Sternberg FURMAN TRACK CLUB 59 1144 Blake Dalton ROANOKE COLLEGE 60 1025 John Kritchner GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 61 1004 Michael McCAULEY GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 20 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 22 Men's 3,000 Meter Run Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:00 AM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 911 Alan Horton EASTERN KENTUCKY 2 1048 Japheth Kirui LIFE UNIVERSITY 3 1277 Alan Parish Unattached 4 806 Alexis Sharangabo BREVARD COLLEGE 5 1448 Justin Insco WINTHROP 6 972 John Hinton FLEET FEET ELITE 7 1196 Joe Dixon TENNESSEE 8 801 Bereket Kiflu BREVARD COLLEGE 9 1449 Matt Kellerher WINTHROP 10 1023 Matt Barile GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 11 1195 Scott DeFILIPPIS TENNESSEE 12 780 Alex Chemwolo Bethune-Cookman College 13 784 Joseph Langat Bethune-Cookman College 14 961 Jason Hough ETSU 15 1291 Keith Kimmons UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 16 1309 Josh Baker UNC CHARLOTTE 17 989 Tim Briles FURMAN TRACK CLUB 18 1037 Niran Pillay HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 19 1294 Clay Wiggins UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 20 1216 Andrew Cawood THE CITADEL 21 1089 J C Chirgwin MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 22 910 Gary Garman EASTERN KENTUCKY 23 900 Jimmy Swansbrough DAVIDSON COLLEGE 24 1441 Ben Watkins WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 25 774 Jason McGUFFIN BELMONT 26 811 Justin Belanger CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 27 1024 Andrew Campbell GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 28 733 Kenan Demir APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 29 1432 Philip Mamsey WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 30 1149 Clay DeMORE SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 31 1157 Micah Stansell SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 32 990 Kevin Crosby FURMAN TRACK CLUB 33 1036 Taylor Milne HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 34 778 Jonathan Sutton BERRY COLEGE 35 739 Shawn Holland APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 36 1259 Zack Hollis Unattached 37 755 James Slagle APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 38 758 Ryan Toler APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 39 729 Carson Blackwelder APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 40 885 Dave Bunge DAVIDSON COLLEGE 41 1084 Shane Oakleaf MILLIGAN COLLEGE 42 1305 Nick Raguso UNC ASHEVILLE 43 1085 Aaron Arnold MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 44 1145 Laurence Loesel ROANOKE COLLEGE 45 942 Phil Oskoul EMORY UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 21 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 22 Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 46 757 Matt Stuart APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 47 1147 Rob Welch ROANOKE COLLEGE 48 922 Hugo Aparicio EMORY UNIVERSITY 49 887 Ben Gaspar DAVIDSON COLLEGE 50 791 Lars Porter BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 51 1143 Jason Belt ROANOKE COLLEGE 52 940 Jake Marren EMORY UNIVERSITY 53 945 Paul Tufaro EMORY UNIVERSITY 54 1000 Jonathan Dameron GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 55 825 Andrew Boesgaard CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 56 777 Zack Huston BERRY COLEGE 57 827 Zack Hampton CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 58 724 Josiah Jones ANDERSON COLLEGE 59 1142 Schwartz RADFORD UNIVERSITY 60 726 William Murray ANDERSON COLLEGE 61 725 Thomas Moore ANDERSON COLLEGE 62 1255 Jeremy Downes Unattached

Event 24 Men's 1 Mile Run Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:00 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1123 Ephantus Limo NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 2 972 John Hinton FLEET FEET ELITE 3 1191 Eric Bell TENNESSEE 4 1434 Jesse Norman WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 5 780 Alex Chemwolo Bethune-Cookman College 6 769 Knott Elliot BELMONT 7 1288 Paul Hallman UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 8 784 Joseph Langat Bethune-Cookman College 9 1204 Brad Leach TENNESSEE 10 854 Mike Barton CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 11 1196 Joe Dixon TENNESSEE 12 1197 John Dixon TENNESSEE 13 1281 Mike Reed Unattached 14 1195 Scott DeFILIPPIS TENNESSEE 15 745 Nathan McCALL APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 16 1445 Dan Barry WINTHROP 17 965 Jamaal Saunders ETSU 18 752 Ben Schowe APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 19 990 Kevin Crosby FURMAN TRACK CLUB 20 1287 Vince Dressel UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 21 1342 Jeff Riepe UNC WILMINGTON 22 787 Charles Wambulwa Bethune-Cookman College 23 1441 Ben Watkins WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 22 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 24 Men's 1 Mile Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 24 1220 Richard Hamlin THE CITADEL 25 1009 Rob Caraccilo GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 26 959 David Haefner ETSU 27 997 Grady Powell FURMAN TRACK CLUB 28 999 Yuri Vander Heijden FURMAN TRACK CLUB 29 759 Rich Velazquez APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 30 1026 Matt McMASTER GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 31 1229 Scott Sutter THE CITADEL 32 1322 ED Schlichter UNC CHARLOTTE 33 797 Chol Ajang BREVARD COLLEGE 34 1086 Larry Atkins MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 35 739 Shawn Holland APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 36 941 George McCLEARY EMORY UNIVERSITY 37 804 Brad Millet BREVARD COLLEGE 38 838 Aaron Spera CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 39 947 Justin Watts EMORY UNIVERSITY 40 1144 Blake Dalton ROANOKE COLLEGE 41 969 Mitchell Thompson ETSU 42 1316 Lorin McALLISTER UNC CHARLOTTE 43 1137 Goran Nava RADFORD UNIVERSITY 44 767 Thomas Billings BELMONT 45 1092 Brandon Lesher MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 46 1278 Robert Phipps Unattached 47 1304 Jim Phillips UNC ASHEVILLE 48 886 Keith Chapman DAVIDSON COLLEGE 49 1429 Irving Hunter WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 50 1039 Mike Salamone HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 51 1438 Michael Simmons WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 52 1298 Joel Collier UNC ASHEVILLE 53 1133 Chad Hoffman RADFORD UNIVERSITY 54 1302 Phil Latter UNC ASHEVILLE 55 816 Hugh Ferry CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 56 817 Jerimaine Hood CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 57 926 Adam Brumfeldt EMORY UNIVERSITY 58 789 Brad Erikson BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 59 891 Jay Jahnes DAVIDSON COLLEGE 60 1266 Curtis Leslie Unattached 61 940 Jake Marren EMORY UNIVERSITY 62 943 Charles Simpson EMORY UNIVERSITY 63 775 Kevin Uyeno BELMONT 64 849 Timothy Summers CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 65 1143 Jason Belt ROANOKE COLLEGE 66 1235 Carlos Gonzalez TN STATE UNIV 67 893 David Oyler DAVIDSON COLLEGE 68 836 Jeff Schmizze CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 69 1440 Eddie Vick WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 23 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 24 Men's 1 Mile Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 70 779 Bobby Swarthout BERRY COLEGE 71 1146 Will Stuart ROANOKE COLLEGE 72 1245 Chris Smith TN STATE UNIV 73 723 Jhony Barboza ANDERSON COLLEGE 74 1329 Kemp Burdette UNC WILMINGTON 75 1238 Josh Love TN STATE UNIV 76 841 Dewan Andrews CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 77 1029 Mike Christensen HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 78 1088 Andrew Burford MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 79 984 Masoui McBEAN FLORIDA A&M

Event 28 Men's Triple Jump Saturday 01/27/01 at 4:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1080 Andrew Owusu MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 2 1012 Allen Simms GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 3 1270 Rephel Martin Unattached 4 1082 Steve Reid MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 5 1100 Calvin Roberson NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 6 1394 Antonio Saunders UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 7 866 Tony Lloyd CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 8 740 Keith Jenkins APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 9 1413 Quez Smith VMI 10 978 Alex Dix FLORIDA A&M 11 738 Brian Graves APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 12 1107 Brian Williams NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 13 1099 Reggie Reid NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 14 1311 Chris Brown UNC CHARLOTTE 15 1124 Donte Lucas NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 16 1436 Doug Petway WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 17 1117 Norman Forrest NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 18 853 Brit Barrow CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 19 1344 Otis Wilson UNC WILMINGTON 20 746 Damion McLEAN APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 21 1450 Rod Lorick WINTHROP 22 1423 Justin Davis WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 23 950 Eliot Barton ETSU 24 953 David Cabbler ETSU 25 954 Kaylin Chesney ETSU 26 1443 Karl Willis WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 27 1042 Blake Williams HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 24 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 29 Men's Shot Put Saturday 01/27/01 at 6:30 PM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1387 Markku Konttinen UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 2 1303 Brian MacPHEE UNC ASHEVILLE 3 1320 Matt Rausch UNC CHARLOTTE 4 1360 Adam Bishop UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 5 1444 Wayne Alston WINTHROP 6 1208 John Smart TENNESSEE 7 1209 John Smoot TENNESSEE 8 1388 David Lemen UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 9 1214 Quentin Armstrong THE CITADEL 10 1050 Tobias Melin LIFE UNIVERSITY 11 867 Matt Lombardie CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 12 1331 Dennis Caldwell UNC WILMINGTON 13 1400 John Chisholm VMI 14 783 Daron Herndon Bethune-Cookman College 15 1369 Langston Moore UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 16 1297 Adam Chacon UNC ASHEVILLE 17 1162 Sterling Burke SC STATE UNIVERSITY 18 1163 Ken Cummingham SC STATE UNIVERSITY 19 731 Larry Brock APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 20 1422 Jeff Chambers WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 21 963 Brad Kyker ETSU 22 962 Chad Hyder ETSU

Event 32 Men's 1 Mile Run HS Saturday 01/27/01 at 7:10 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 792 Elliot Austin BOONE HIGH SCHOOL 2 1043 Andy Baksa KNOXVILLE 3 1177 John Beamer SCIENCE HILL HIGH SCHOOL 4 919 Michael Buchanan EMORY HIGH SCHOOL 5 793 Ethan Dodson BOONE HIGH SCHOOL 6 1068 Fleet Hower MARION HIGH SCHOOL 7 920 Brett Kendrick EMORY HIGH SCHOOL 8 921 Justin Morgan EMORY HIGH SCHOOL 9 1069 Jamie Ness MARION HIGH SCHOOL 10 1095 Sean Patterson NASHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 11 1096 Austin Weaver NASHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12 840 Brad Wharton CHATTANOOGA HIGH

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 25 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 38 Men's Distance Medley Saturday 01/27/01 at 7:45 PM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 LIFE "A" LIFE UNIVERSITY 2 UT "A" TENNESSEE 3 CLEM "A" CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 4 WIN "A" WINTHROP 5 NSU "A" NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 6 UGA "A" UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 7 BCC "A" Bethune-Cookman College 8 USA "A" UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 9 UNCC "A" UNC CHARLOTTE 10 EKU "A" EASTERN KENTUCKY 11 GSU "A" GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 12 ASU "A" APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 13 RU "A" RADFORD UNIVERSITY 14 HPU "A" HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 15 UNCW "A" UNC WILMINGTON 16 GWU "A" GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 17 TSU "A" TN STATE UNIV 18 FLAM "A" FLORIDA A&M

Event 40 Men's Pole Vault Invit Saturday 01/27/01 at 8:10 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 705 Lawrence Johnson ADIDAS 2 706 Tim MACK ADIDAS 3 1290 Russell Johnson UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 4 1187 Kevin Brown SPEED ELITE 5 1194 Rocky Danners TENNESSEE 6 1205 Chandler Rice TENNESSEE 7 1192 Clint Binder TENNESSEE

Event 44 Men's 3,000 Meter Run Invit Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:50 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 1272 Silah Misoi Unattached 2 1276 Sammy Nyamongo Unattached 3 1265 Francis Kirwa Unattached 4 1052 George Ondimu LIFE UNIVERSITY 5 1286 Ryan Demers UNATTACHED TENNESSEE 6 872 Jason Meany CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 7 1324 Vince Sherry UNC CHARLOTTE 8 1327 Kenneth Vendsen UNC CHARLOTTE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:52 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 26 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 44 Men's 3,000 Meter Run Invit (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 9 850 David Adams CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 10 1273 Tim Monoher Unattached 11 1051 Antoine Moinet LIFE UNIVERSITY 12 1044 Fidele Baregensabe LIFE UNIVERSITY 13 802 John McMILLIAN BREVARD COLLEGE 14 877 Scott Shaw CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 15 851 Travis Alexander CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 16 1013 Ben Sommers GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 17 1352 Alex Lopatyuk UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 18 1203 Tim Kelly TENNESSEE 19 1204 Brad Leach TENNESSEE

Event 45 Men's 1 Mile Run Invit Saturday 01/27/01 at 10:05 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 795 Hudson Souza BRAZIL 2 1044 Fidele Baregensabe LIFE UNIVERSITY 3 1052 George Ondimu LIFE UNIVERSITY 4 707 Todd Williams ADIDAS 5 704 Anthony Famiglietti ADIDAS 6 1211 Marcus Tanner TENNESSEE 7 1419 Caleb Bailey WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 8 1247 Geoffrey Maritim TRI-CITY SPORTS TRACK CLU 9 1273 Tim Monoher Unattached 10 1317 Daniel Monroe UNC CHARLOTTE 11 914 Ryan Parrish EASTERN KENTUCKY 12 1112 Winston Aberdeen NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 13 1027 Tee Mott GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 14 1355 Brian Murray UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 15 1148 Rett Baddorf SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 16 1193 Rob Cloutier TENNESSEE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
01/24/01 2:54 PM   David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd         Page 1
  David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 26 Women's Weight Throw Friday 01/26/01 at 8:00 AM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 149 Amber Kampbell COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 2 510 Michelle Boswell Unattached 3 647 Katie McCOY UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 4 131 Jamine Moton CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 5 652 Beth Seymour UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 6 604 Mamee Groves UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 7 404 Mallory McDONALD RADFORD UNIVERSITY 8 202 Danielle LeSURE EMORY UNIVERSITY 9 44 LaSHANNA Poole APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 10 684 Barbara Palmer WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 11 5 Jennifer Campbell ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 12 665 Angela Vizzi VMI 13 110 Katrell Green CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 14 602 Aisha Grant UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 15 154 Annette Purdy COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 16 538 Tish Franklin UNC ASHEVILLE 17 397 Lisa Dalton RADFORD UNIVERSITY 18 482 Carol Hamlin THE CITADEL 19 112 Kathlene Jones CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 20 536 Molly deMATTOS UNC ASHEVILLE 21 677 Ashley Herendon WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 22 676 Quiletta Dunston WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 23 51 Lynn Styers APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 24 692 Kineta Williams WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 25 694 Kiley Wright WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 26 222 Tameisha Moore ETSU

Event 2 Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles Friday 01/26/01 at 12:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 411 Melissa Morrison REEBOK 2 148 Lisa Holsinger COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 3 451 Ellakisha Williamson SPEED ELITE 4 531 Ne-Juan Bakewell UNATTACHED ALABAMA 5 500 Kizzie Ricks TN STATE UNIV 6 640 Ruthlyn Granger UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 7 587 Shemeeka Hopkins UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 8 513 Natilee Dawkins Unattached 9 123 Kyana Elder CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 10 117 Quanisha Gerald CHEESBOROUGH STRIDER 11 234 April Jones FLORIDA A&M 12 235 Robin McCLAIN FLORIDA A&M 13 621 Kellie Marzetta Univ. of Central Florida

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 2 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 2 Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 14 127 Nyjla Littlejohn CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 15 185 Kenyetta Grigsby EASTERN KENTUCKY 16 232 Sherry Francis FLORIDA A&M 17 503 Marhonte Tennial TN STATE UNIV 18 317 Andrea Pressley JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 19 622 Jamie Pew Univ. of Central Florida 20 601 Char Foster UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 21 592 Eboni Tompkins UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 22 658 Marna Moore UT AT CHATTANOOGA 23 438 Falawna Ingram SC STATE UNIVERSITY 24 657 Tyleanna Hanner UT AT CHATTANOOGA 25 445 Kimberly Works SC STATE UNIVERSITY 26 588 Tiffany Jemison UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 27 628 LeBREN Martin UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 28 611 Shontel Powell UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 29 673 Ronetta Burgess WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 30 80 Keisha James Bethune-Cookman College 31 101 Kay Morris CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 32 380 Yvette Murray NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 33 439 Veronica Mitchell SC STATE UNIVERSITY 34 566 Monica Turner UNC CHARLOTTE 35 678 Rosalyn Hood WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 36 289 Lindy Petteway GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 37 394 Latisa Bailey RADFORD UNIVERSITY 38 309 Porsche Jackson HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 39 377 Eboni Henderson NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 40 370 Darina Mims NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 41 552 Monique Brown UNC CHARLOTTE 42 183 Nichole Gibson EASTERN KENTUCKY 43 175 Ayana Coleman EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 44 186 Cynita Hoskins EASTERN KENTUCKY 45 471 Lindsay Eck TENNESSEE 46 396 Stephanie Casey RADFORD UNIVERSITY 47 554 Krystal Fowler UNC CHARLOTTE 48 28 Kirsten Bowden APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 49 12 Taneesha Matthews ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 50 691 Michelle Velez WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 51 282 Jennifer McCALLA GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 52 387 Thomasena Snowden NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 53 466 Christina Clark TENNESSEE 54 572 Beth Grooms UNC WILMINGTON 55 680 Virginia LaCOMB WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 56 157 Courtney Samuel COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 57 525 Heidi Sauers Unattached 58 549 Anna Walker UNC ASHEVILLE 59 403 Mariah Lowery RADFORD UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 3 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 2 Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 60 543 Laura Lewandowski UNC ASHEVILLE 61 281 Domonique LaBEAUD GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 62 579 Kijafa Williamson UNC WILMINGTON 63 367 Crystal Harris NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 64 39 Myra Keeter APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 65 539 Crystal Goure UNC ASHEVILLE 66 540 Jennifer Harrison UNC ASHEVILLE 67 205 Stephanie Misbach EMORY UNIVERSITY 68 348 Angie Johnson MIDWAY COLLEGE 69 152 Jessica Morrison COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 70 350 Nikki White MIDWAY COLLEGE 71 111 Janeen Gudger CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 72 211 Karen Strait EMORY UNIVERSITY 73 212 Anna Marie Wilko EMORY UNIVERSITY 74 453 Jennifer Foster SPELMAN COLLEGE 75 456 Latosha Key SPELMAN COLLEGE 76 227 Kristen Truman ETSU

Event 3 Women's Long Jump Friday 01/26/01 at 12:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 645 Tasha Mahone UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 2 657 Tyleanna Hanner UT AT CHATTANOOGA 3 135 Giselle Oliveira CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 4 176 Toshima Dabbs EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 5 640 Ruthlyn Granger UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 6 678 Rosalyn Hood WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 7 577 Victoria Smith UNC WILMINGTON 8 140 Sheri Smith CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 9 477 Erica Tittsworth TENNESSEE 10 344 Andra Reebook MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 11 270 Margo Robinson GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 12 521 Shanell McMILLER Unattached 13 566 Monica Turner UNC CHARLOTTE 14 95 Nashari Boone CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 15 28 Kirsten Bowden APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 16 218 Broke Deacon ETSU 17 522 Uloma Nwagbara Unattached 18 436 Aleshia Hawkins SC STATE UNIVERSITY 19 686 Kamata Potts WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 20 560 Amber Reddick UNC CHARLOTTE 21 151 Shashonda Lane COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 22 442 Danielle Smith SC STATE UNIVERSITY 23 555 Rolanda Gabriel UNC CHARLOTTE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 4 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 3 Women's Long Jump (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 24 586 Alana Gates UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 25 177 Toni Kilgore EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 26 670 Cedea Bowden WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 27 491 Tina Brown TN STATE UNIV 28 46 Angela Pryor APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 29 227 Kristen Truman ETSU 30 287 Kellie Mitchell GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 31 489 Crystal Blanton TN STATE UNIV 32 277 Jacqueline Allen GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 33 406 Tiffany McLAUGHLIN RADFORD UNIVERSITY

Event 5 Women's 400 Meter Run Friday 01/26/01 at 1:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 449 Monique Hennagan SPEED ELITE 2 448 Karen Shinkins SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 3 446 Sandra Farmer-Patrick SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 4 214 Roseline Addo ETSU 5 653 Aisha Tull UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 6 607 Mikisha Lewis UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 7 139 Marcia Smith CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 8 636 Sonja Collins UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 9 601 Char Foster UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 10 342 Celena Monie-Milner MAXIMUM SPEED 11 633 Traci Boyd UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 12 317 Andrea Pressley JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 13 381 Kaltouma Nadjina NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 14 59 Shadanie Simpson AUBURN UNIVRSITY 15 611 Shontel Powell UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 16 179 Sheri Calhoun EASTERN KENTUCKY 17 603 Sheneka Griffin UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 18 62 Bianca Willis AUBURN UNIVRSITY 19 507 Alexandria Wilson TN STATE UNIV 20 221 Jennifer Howard ETSU 21 301 Zanta Marble GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 22 468 Samantha Coulson TENNESSEE 23 233 Tatum Hopson FLORIDA A&M 24 101 Kay Morris CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 25 132 Katrina Moultrie CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 26 527 Ashley Taylor Unattached 27 522 Uloma Nwagbara Unattached 28 178 Kiona Kirkpatrick EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 29 274 Kimberly Adams GEORGIA ELITE 30 276 Stephanie Smith GEORGIA ELITE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 5 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 5 Women's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 31 585 Keyshonda Garland UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 32 498 Valencia Martin TN STATE UNIV 33 444 Sharon Williams SC STATE UNIVERSITY 34 176 Toshima Dabbs EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 35 385 Denisha Scott NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 36 341 Saidah Jones MAXIMUM SPEED 37 565 Aisha Thomas UNC CHARLOTTE 38 335 Kiesha Thorpe LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 39 474 Amy Ranker TENNESSEE 40 4 Afua Boahema ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 41 175 Ayana Coleman EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 42 625 Courtney Harring UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 43 127 Nyjla Littlejohn CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 44 621 Kellie Marzetta Univ. of Central Florida 45 184 Katrina Graves EASTERN KENTUCKY 46 77 Lucie Bujetova Bethune-Cookman College 47 373 Cheron Clark NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 48 84 Sydoney Rowe Bethune-Cookman College 49 50 Alice Stolpe APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 50 85 Avis Strobridge Bethune-Cookman College 51 224 Natasha Peyton ETSU 52 443 Nichole Torbert SC STATE UNIVERSITY 53 681 Ashelyn Little WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 54 375 Rosalyn Pollard NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 55 96 Allison Eckroth CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 56 526 Lynssy Sharrod Unattached 57 20 Matrice Wright ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 58 189 Renata Simmons EASTERN KENTUCKY 59 671 Benetta Boyd WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 60 683 Shavon Neely WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 61 239 Santrice Russell FLORIDA A&M 62 286 Marlo Mincey GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 63 3 Shelneka Adams ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 64 669 Roslyn Bingley\ WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 65 593 Chassity Trash UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 66 275 Franecia Barnett GEORGIA ELITE 67 61 Camica White AUBURN UNIVRSITY 68 570 Tina Fuchs UNC WILMINGTON 69 278 Javonne Blackley GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 70 82 Hannah Muchene Bethune-Cookman College 71 256 Maria Rivas FURMAN UNIVERSITY 72 364 Brena Cooper NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 73 661 Aarika Johnson VMI 74 223 Keitha Nelson ETSU 75 237 Amelia Parnell FLORIDA A&M 76 686 Kamata Potts WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 6 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 5 Women's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 77 287 Kellie Mitchell GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 78 552 Monique Brown UNC CHARLOTTE 79 419 Stephanie Flarity SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 80 11 Nia Malloy ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 81 94 Amy Blanchard CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 82 454 Tanisha Green SPELMAN COLLEGE 83 380 Yvette Murray NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 84 579 Kijafa Williamson UNC WILMINGTON 85 343 Didra Nunn MAXIMUM SPEED 86 569 Erin Deleo UNC WILMINGTON 87 334 Sharonda Sampson LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 88 387 Thomasena Snowden NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 89 415 Catherine Barron SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 90 293 LeiNITIA Williams GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 91 339 Madinih Ali MAXIMUM SPEED 92 699 April Hudson WINTHROP 93 182 Atiya Ferguson EASTERN KENTUCKY 94 626 Sara Henning UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 95 249 Monica Hill FURMAN UNIVERSITY 96 541 Tia Hill UNC ASHEVILLE 97 682 Arkeshia Neal WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 98 700 Ashlei Stevens WINTHROP 99 336 Dorilene Turay LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 100 484 Peaches Hudson THE CITADEL 101 556 Sabrina Lane UNC CHARLOTTE 102 457 Sarah St. Louis SPELMAN COLLEGE 103 369 Stacie Lee NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 104 549 Anna Walker UNC ASHEVILLE 105 537 Donetta Floyd UNC ASHEVILLE 106 485 Renee Hypolite THE CITADEL 107 288 Ebonie Ogletree GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 108 424 Jennifer Killeffer SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 109 289 Lindy Petteway GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 110 429 Jessie Wardle SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 111 108 Kassey Favinger CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 112 32 Theresa Gilligan APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 113 73 Mary Mingledorff BERRY COLEGE 114 367 Crystal Harris NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 115 297 Carmen Harris GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 116 217 Tiffany Collier ETSU 117 324 Angela Carlysle LIFE UNIVERSITY 118 399 Amy Gediman RADFORD UNIVERSITY 119 307 Melissa Henderson HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 120 395 Heather Carter RADFORD UNIVERSITY 121 195 Leah Burnett EMORY UNIVERSITY 122 663 Leigh Anne Lindenmuth VMI

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 7 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 5 Women's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 123 23 DeANNA Pepper ANDERSON COLLEGE 124 483 Lyndsey Hodge THE CITADEL 125 203 Andrea Midyett EMORY UNIVERSITY 126 213 Laura Young EMORY UNIVERSITY 127 211 Karen Strait EMORY UNIVERSITY 128 313 April Powell HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 129 201 Celeste Lee EMORY UNIVERSITY 130 314 Brandilyn Price HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 131 345 Amelia Blevins MIDWAY COLLEGE 132 212 Anna Marie Wilko EMORY UNIVERSITY 133 348 Angie Johnson MIDWAY COLLEGE 134 403 Mariah Lowery RADFORD UNIVERSITY 135 515 LaTASHA Jenkins Unattached 136 458 Patrice Thompson SPELMAN COLLEGE

Event 7 Women's 60 Meter Dash Friday 01/26/01 at 3:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 56 Zhanna Pintusevich-Blo ASICS 2 2 Kelly White ADIDAS 3 318 Monique Tubbs JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 4 268 Julia O'Neal GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 5 137 Terri Robinson CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 6 236 Tangela Neal FLORIDA A&M 7 238 Shaunta Pelham FLORIDA A&M 8 673 Ronetta Burgess WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 9 645 Tasha Mahone UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 10 331 Erin Walton LIFE UNIVERSITY 11 617 Kanisa Williams UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 12 447 Tissilli Rogers SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 13 670 Cedea Bowden WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 14 58 Timicka Clarke AUBURN UNIVRSITY 15 642 Sherita King UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 16 276 Stephanie Smith GEORGIA ELITE 17 615 Takova Thomas UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 18 649 Illia Miles UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 19 133 Shannon Murray CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 20 654 Tamieka Watson UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 21 43 Shonte' Pinkston APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 22 273 Duchesse Williams GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 23 57 Simone Brown AUBURN UNIVRSITY 24 274 Kimberly Adams GEORGIA ELITE 25 366 Danielle Fowler NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 26 382 Kisha Ricks NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 8 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 7 Women's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 27 565 Aisha Thomas UNC CHARLOTTE 28 584 Markissha Frazier UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 29 697 Octavia Goode WINTHROP 30 662 Tasha Jones VMI 31 191 Myiesha Spates EASTERN KENTUCKY 32 284 LaDONNA McCLURE GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 33 306 Tiffany Cherry HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 34 60 Natalee Sterling AUBURN UNIVRSITY 35 277 Jacqueline Allen GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 36 581 Chamis Crawford UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 37 183 Nichole Gibson EASTERN KENTUCKY 38 305 Stephanie Amponsah HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 39 174 Rasheca Barrow EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 40 698 Tonya Harling WINTHROP 41 315 Tyisha Ryans HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 42 283 Ninita McCAN GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 43 188 Davina McCLUNEY EASTERN KENTUCKY 44 340 Parisia Jackson MAXIMUM SPEED 45 390 Renata White NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 46 580 Jucenda Anglin UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 47 61 Camica White AUBURN UNIVRSITY 48 376 Tina Fryar NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 49 473 Aoife Hearne TENNESSEE 50 80 Keisha James Bethune-Cookman College 51 46 Angela Pryor APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 52 386 Amanda Scullark NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 53 86 Sebrina Turner Bethune-Cookman College 54 389 Ngozi Uzoaga NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 55 445 Kimberly Works SC STATE UNIVERSITY 56 269 Candice Petty GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 57 365 Jennifer Dashiell NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 58 275 Franecia Barnett GEORGIA ELITE 59 657 Tyleanna Hanner UT AT CHATTANOOGA 60 470 Rashida Dodson TENNESSEE 61 332 LA Kiesha Blair LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 62 118 Kyna Mathis CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 63 375 Rosalyn Pollard NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 64 373 Cheron Clark NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 65 97 Akeisha Flegler CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 66 14 Gabriella Moore ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 67 658 Marna Moore UT AT CHATTANOOGA 68 272 Soyini Thompson GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 69 557 Adrienne Lunsford UNC CHARLOTTE 70 363 Kitania Blake NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 71 627 Kimberly Houston UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 72 270 Margo Robinson GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 9 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 7 Women's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 73 410 Natasha Tyler RADFORD UNIVERSITY 74 525 Heidi Sauers Unattached 75 13 Maharlia Mesidor ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 76 499 Deirdre Resse TN STATE UNIV 77 432 Leah Cayton SC STATE UNIVERSITY 78 232 Sherry Francis FLORIDA A&M 79 17 Lasha Smith ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 80 561 Landrea Richardson UNC CHARLOTTE 81 394 Latisa Bailey RADFORD UNIVERSITY 82 452 Tara Cook SPELMAN COLLEGE 83 151 Shashonda Lane COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 84 573 Tiffanie Huerta-Reyes UNC WILMINGTON 85 371 Karron Thomas NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 86 93 Astranique Bethel CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 87 455 Tiera Johnson SPELMAN COLLEGE 88 208 Nyota Pieh EMORY UNIVERSITY 89 209 LaTOYIN Rorie EMORY UNIVERSITY 90 372 Sara Waters NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 91 421 Kristin Fortier SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 92 491 Tina Brown TN STATE UNIV 93 304 Tiffany Standifer GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 94 543 Laura Lewandowski UNC ASHEVILLE 95 433 Tempest Faust SC STATE UNIVERSITY 96 303 Alicia Smith GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 97 547 Brooke Thompson UNC ASHEVILLE 98 302 Jazmine McRAE GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 99 147 Sandra Henson COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 100 409 Maurika Quarles RADFORD UNIVERSITY 101 114 Nikkia Robinson CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 102 540 Jennifer Harrison UNC ASHEVILLE 103 537 Donetta Floyd UNC ASHEVILLE 104 575 LeANN Minton UNC WILMINGTON 105 152 Jessica Morrison COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 106 25 Deondria Sullivan ANDERSON COLLEGE 107 542 Carleigh Knight UNC ASHEVILLE 108 206 Ikwo Oboho EMORY UNIVERSITY 109 526 Lynssy Sharrod Unattached 110 247 Stephanie Haik FURMAN UNIVERSITY 111 515 LaTASHA Jenkins Unattached 112 251 Lauren Johnson FURMAN UNIVERSITY 113 264 Candii Woodson FURMAN UNIVERSITY 114 461 Jehan Young SPELMAN COLLEGE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 10 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 9 Women's 800 Meter Run Friday 01/26/01 at 4:30 PM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 450 Charmaine Howell SPEED ELITE 2 329 Elizabeth Tanui LIFE UNIVERSITY 3 520 Kia McMANUS Unattached 4 605 Andrea Hallmon UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 5 596 Kirstina Brown UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 6 125 Perry Fields CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 7 464 Kameisha Bennett TENNESSEE 8 228 Kim Certain FLEET FEET ELITE 9 417 Shana Ely SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 10 330 Leontine Tsiba LIFE UNIVERSITY 11 648 Tameeka McFARLANE UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 12 82 Hannah Muchene Bethune-Cookman College 13 84 Sydoney Rowe Bethune-Cookman College 14 589 Shaveattea Milton UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 15 690 Megan Thacker WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 16 669 Roslyn Bingley\ WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 17 490 Kimberely Brown TN STATE UNIV 18 379 Kelly Lloyd NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 19 266 Petrona McCLEYMOUNT GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 20 591 Crystal Pelham UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 21 262 Julie Stackhouse FURMAN UNIVERSITY 22 121 Laura Cartlidge CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 23 431 Takeshia Campbell SC STATE UNIVERSITY 24 696 Holly Dixon WINTHROP 25 672 Holly Bright WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 26 29 Tyler Caudle APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 27 494 Monique Demmons TN STATE UNIV 28 146 Lisa Haglund COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 29 590 Grainne O'Dea UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 30 26 Johanna Allen APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 31 492 Kerryan Bruce TN STATE UNIV 32 216 Lauren Campbell ETSU 33 107 Melissa Davidson CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 34 108 Kassey Favinger CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 35 374 Katerina Glosova NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 36 187 Angie Lee EASTERN KENTUCKY 37 267 Carin Miller GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 38 440 Jennifer Murphy SC STATE UNIVERSITY 39 383 Zuzana Rydlova NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 40 240 Lakesha Thomas FLORIDA A&M 41 505 Mercy Udoli TN STATE UNIV 42 629 Khaleelah Sneed UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 43 354 Susie Anderson MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 44 229 Jennifer Brown FLORIDA A&M 45 535 Zola Davis UNC ASHEVILLE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 11 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 9 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 46 98 Heather Lee CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 47 427 Leah Reed SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 48 528 Takisha Thomas Unattached 49 462 Erin Anderson TENNESSEE 50 323 Betty Butler LIFE UNIVERSITY 51 180 Tiffany Cartwright EASTERN KENTUCKY 52 437 Alexis Howard SC STATE UNIVERSITY 53 9 Johnia Jolly ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 54 81 Tasha Long Bethune-Cookman College 55 134 Lauren Nicholson CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 56 190 Allison Smith EASTERN KENTUCKY 57 569 Erin Deleo UNC WILMINGTON 58 701 Stephanie Vangsnes WINTHROP 59 414 Jessica Balena SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 60 674 Vanita Carlson WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 61 219 Amy Gardner ETSU 62 16 Kauisha Smith ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 63 18 Deneshia Thomas ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 64 664 Rachel Love VMI 65 428 Jackie Sharpe SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 66 689 Becky Signoretti WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 67 271 Andrea Springer GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 68 574 Dianne Marshall UNC WILMINGTON 69 99 Lisa Lee CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 70 49 Kylene Sorensen APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 71 336 Dorilene Turay LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 72 171 Kate Wilson DAVIDSON COLLEGE 73 173 Jana Yee DAVIDSON COLLEGE 74 292 Nuwana Waters GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 75 660 Mariah Green VMI 76 116 Sara Werner CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 77 368 LaTIA Kirby NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 78 308 Erika Holder HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 79 358 Heather Lueke MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 80 312 Denise Montgomery HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 81 402 Krissy Jenks RADFORD UNIVERSITY 82 144 Valerie Echevarria COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 83 156 Kristen Rupret COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 84 398 Faith Dunn RADFORD UNIVERSITY 85 119 Taluezeta Middleton CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 86 463 Amber Ayub TENNESSEE 87 576 Tamika Newsome UNC WILMINGTON 88 23 DeANNA Pepper ANDERSON COLLEGE 89 280 Pearl Griggs GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 90 213 Laura Young EMORY UNIVERSITY 91 260 Marie Sipe FURMAN UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 12 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 9 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 92 203 Andrea Midyett EMORY UNIVERSITY 93 199 Alicia Galindo EMORY UNIVERSITY 94 353 Shae Trousdale MILLIGAN COLLEGE 95 198 Megan Connoley EMORY UNIVERSITY 96 310 Emily Lanham HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 97 87 Leah Condon BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 98 257 Bev Roberts FURMAN UNIVERSITY 99 100 Natalie Lewis CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY

Event 13 Women's Shot Put Friday 01/26/01 at 4:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 624 Jodi Borges UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 2 131 Jamine Moton CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 3 606 Lynette Keppeler UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 4 539 Crystal Goure UNC ASHEVILLE 5 650 Allison Scott UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 6 117 Quanisha Gerald CHEESBOROUGH STRIDER 7 609 India Odom UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 8 538 Tish Franklin UNC ASHEVILLE 9 404 Mallory McDONALD RADFORD UNIVERSITY 10 677 Ashley Herendon WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 11 475 Diane Slinden TENNESSEE 12 149 Amber Kampbell COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 13 543 Laura Lewandowski UNC ASHEVILLE 14 553 Tara Clinding UNC CHARLOTTE 15 541 Tia Hill UNC ASHEVILLE 16 230 Judy Chuku FLORIDA A&M 17 44 LaSHANNA Poole APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 18 435 Evangelina Hammond SC STATE UNIVERSITY 19 19 Naomi Tunstall ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 20 508 Kenita Woods TN STATE UNIV 21 78 Nadine Clarke Bethune-Cookman College 22 231 Brandy Davis FLORIDA A&M 23 232 Sherry Francis FLORIDA A&M 24 604 Mamee Groves UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 25 536 Molly deMATTOS UNC ASHEVILLE 26 441 Etchika Robertson SC STATE UNIVERSITY 27 559 Kathy Ramos UNC CHARLOTTE 28 619 Katara Beard Univ. of Central Florida 29 551 Keisha Boggan UNC CHARLOTTE 30 378 Charndra Lewis NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 31 684 Barbara Palmer WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 32 612 Alana Robinson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 13 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 13 Women's Shot Put (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 33 51 Lynn Styers APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 34 222 Tameisha Moore ETSU

Event 15 Women's 200 Meter Dash Friday 01/26/01 at 6:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 2 Kelly White ADIDAS 2 342 Celena Monie-Milner MAXIMUM SPEED 3 268 Julia O'Neal GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 4 448 Karen Shinkins SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 5 617 Kanisa Williams UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 6 238 Shaunta Pelham FLORIDA A&M 7 273 Duchesse Williams GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 8 447 Tissilli Rogers SPEED DYNAMICS - ATLANTA 9 57 Simone Brown AUBURN UNIVRSITY 10 326 Timishia Gonzalez LIFE UNIVERSITY 11 60 Natalee Sterling AUBURN UNIVRSITY 12 615 Takova Thomas UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 13 318 Monique Tubbs JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 14 272 Soyini Thompson GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 15 174 Rasheca Barrow EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 16 236 Tangela Neal FLORIDA A&M 17 59 Shadanie Simpson AUBURN UNIVRSITY 18 587 Shemeeka Hopkins UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 19 133 Shannon Murray CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 20 381 Kaltouma Nadjina NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 21 43 Shonte' Pinkston APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 22 649 Illia Miles UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 23 341 Saidah Jones MAXIMUM SPEED 24 642 Sherita King UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 25 655 Marie Woodward UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 26 58 Timicka Clarke AUBURN UNIVRSITY 27 507 Alexandria Wilson TN STATE UNIV 28 438 Falawna Ingram SC STATE UNIVERSITY 29 584 Markissha Frazier UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 30 594 Kristen Williams UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 31 188 Davina McCLUNEY EASTERN KENTUCKY 32 657 Tyleanna Hanner UT AT CHATTANOOGA 33 681 Ashelyn Little WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 34 223 Keitha Nelson ETSU 35 382 Kisha Ricks NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 36 333 Nedia Riddick LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 37 390 Renata White NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 38 191 Myiesha Spates EASTERN KENTUCKY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 14 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 15 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 39 123 Kyana Elder CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 40 658 Marna Moore UT AT CHATTANOOGA 41 241 Ladonna Tolbert FLORIDA A&M 42 62 Bianca Willis AUBURN UNIVRSITY 43 276 Stephanie Smith GEORGIA ELITE 44 473 Aoife Hearne TENNESSEE 45 214 Roseline Addo ETSU 46 373 Cheron Clark NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 47 97 Akeisha Flegler CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 48 454 Tanisha Green SPELMAN COLLEGE 49 375 Rosalyn Pollard NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 50 385 Denisha Scott NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 51 85 Avis Strobridge Bethune-Cookman College 52 698 Tonya Harling WINTHROP 53 183 Nichole Gibson EASTERN KENTUCKY 54 284 LaDONNA McCLURE GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 55 366 Danielle Fowler NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 56 36 Nancy Hinson APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 57 221 Jennifer Howard ETSU 58 430 Makisha Bennett SC STATE UNIVERSITY 59 46 Angela Pryor APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 60 697 Octavia Goode WINTHROP 61 377 Eboni Henderson NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 62 277 Jacqueline Allen GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 63 283 Ninita McCAN GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 64 671 Benetta Boyd WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 65 376 Tina Fryar NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 66 178 Kiona Kirkpatrick EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 67 525 Heidi Sauers Unattached 68 386 Amanda Scullark NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 69 388 Sherita Spencer NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 70 389 Ngozi Uzoaga NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 71 61 Camica White AUBURN UNIVRSITY 72 274 Kimberly Adams GEORGIA ELITE 73 372 Sara Waters NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 74 495 Crystal Ewell TN STATE UNIV 75 301 Zanta Marble GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 76 365 Jennifer Dashiell NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 77 683 Shavon Neely WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 78 573 Tiffanie Huerta-Reyes UNC WILMINGTON 79 176 Toshima Dabbs EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 80 661 Aarika Johnson VMI 81 14 Gabriella Moore ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 82 526 Lynssy Sharrod Unattached 83 86 Sebrina Turner Bethune-Cookman College 84 561 Landrea Richardson UNC CHARLOTTE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 15 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 15 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 85 278 Javonne Blackley GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 86 371 Karron Thomas NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 87 13 Maharlia Mesidor ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 88 421 Kristin Fortier SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 89 11 Nia Malloy ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 90 17 Lasha Smith ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 91 364 Brena Cooper NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 92 554 Krystal Fowler UNC CHARLOTTE 93 471 Lindsay Eck TENNESSEE 94 363 Kitania Blake NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 95 662 Tasha Jones VMI 96 686 Kamata Potts WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 97 499 Deirdre Resse TN STATE UNIV 98 369 Stacie Lee NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 99 93 Astranique Bethel CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 100 332 LA Kiesha Blair LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE 101 306 Tiffany Cherry HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 102 224 Natasha Peyton ETSU 103 270 Margo Robinson GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 104 288 Ebonie Ogletree GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 105 275 Franecia Barnett GEORGIA ELITE 106 484 Peaches Hudson THE CITADEL 107 305 Stephanie Amponsah HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 108 415 Catherine Barron SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 109 682 Arkeshia Neal WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 110 315 Tyisha Ryans HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 111 401 Candace Hart RADFORD UNIVERSITY 112 118 Kyna Mathis CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 113 370 Darina Mims NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 114 575 LeANN Minton UNC WILMINGTON 115 558 Kyle Overton UNC CHARLOTTE 116 269 Candice Petty GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 117 343 Didra Nunn MAXIMUM SPEED 118 702 Renatta White WINTHROP 119 452 Tara Cook SPELMAN COLLEGE 120 147 Sandra Henson COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 121 340 Parisia Jackson MAXIMUM SPEED 122 488 Rose Rodriguez THE CITADEL 123 578 Eishia Troupe UNC WILMINGTON 124 407 Latoya Noel RADFORD UNIVERSITY 125 339 Madinih Ali MAXIMUM SPEED 126 151 Shashonda Lane COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 127 480 Tanika Griffith THE CITADEL 128 549 Anna Walker UNC ASHEVILLE 129 541 Tia Hill UNC ASHEVILLE 130 547 Brooke Thompson UNC ASHEVILLE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 16 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 15 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 131 160 MACHELLE Borders DAVIDSON COLLEGE 132 537 Donetta Floyd UNC ASHEVILLE 133 247 Stephanie Haik FURMAN UNIVERSITY 134 168 Julie Perry DAVIDSON COLLEGE 135 540 Jennifer Harrison UNC ASHEVILLE 136 114 Nikkia Robinson CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 137 165 Matrika Johnson DAVIDSON COLLEGE 138 39 Myra Keeter APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 139 152 Jessica Morrison COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 140 172 Amanda Yeck DAVIDSON COLLEGE 141 542 Carleigh Knight UNC ASHEVILLE 142 418 Ashley Faust SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 143 217 Tiffany Collier ETSU 144 424 Jennifer Killeffer SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 145 111 Janeen Gudger CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 146 429 Jessie Wardle SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 147 208 Nyota Pieh EMORY UNIVERSITY 148 195 Leah Burnett EMORY UNIVERSITY 149 259 LaKITA Scotland FURMAN UNIVERSITY 150 304 Tiffany Standifer GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 151 161 Jenny Dicosmo DAVIDSON COLLEGE 152 201 Celeste Lee EMORY UNIVERSITY 153 206 Ikwo Oboho EMORY UNIVERSITY 154 349 Krista Venzke MIDWAY COLLEGE 155 303 Alicia Smith GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 156 345 Amelia Blevins MIDWAY COLLEGE 157 205 Stephanie Misbach EMORY UNIVERSITY 158 350 Nikki White MIDWAY COLLEGE 159 52 Katie Sujkowski APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 160 244 Crystal Dobson FURMAN UNIVERSITY 161 459 Niya Williams SPELMAN COLLEGE

Event 17 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Friday 01/26/01 at 7:30 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 CLEM "A" CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 2 UGA "A" UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 USC "A" UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 4 TSU "A" TN STATE UNIV 5 USA "A" UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 6 GWU "A" GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 7 ECU "A" EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 8 NSU "A" NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 9 UT "A" TENNESSEE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 17 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 17 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 10 BCC "A" Bethune-Cookman College 11 SCSU "A" SC STATE UNIVERSITY 12 UNCC "A" UNC CHARLOTTE 13 EKU "A" EASTERN KENTUCKY 14 ETSU "A" ETSU 15 FLAM "A" FLORIDA A&M 16 WCU "A" WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 17 GS "A" GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 18 ALSU "A" ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY 19 UDAY "A" UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 20 CAMP "A" CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 21 WIN "A" WINTHROP 22 RU "A" RADFORD UNIVERSITY 23 ASU "A" APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 24 SPC "A" SPELMAN COLLEGE 25 NCAT "A" NC A&T STATE UNIVERSITY 26 FU "A" FURMAN UNIVERSITY 27 UNCW "A" UNC WILMINGTON 28 CSU "A" CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 29 CCU "A" COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 30 DC "A" DAVIDSON COLLEGE 31 HPU "A" HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY 32 ROAN "A" ROANOKE COLLEGE 33 MIDC "A" MIDWAY COLLEGE 34 LIVC "A" LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE

Event 19 Women's 5,000 Meter Run Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:00 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 514 Donna Garcia Unattached 2 517 Robin Lawhorn Unattached 3 215 Emily Campbell ETSU 4 634 Robin Carver UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 5 529 Erika Van Reenen Unattached 6 623 Sonja Shedden Univ. of Central Florida 7 413 Casey Smith ROANOKE COLLEGE 8 631 Tara Storage UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 9 651 Jackie Seibert UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 10 519 Amanda Lynch Unattached 11 243 Jill Braley FURMAN UNIVERSITY 12 126 Renee Keydoszius CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 13 675 Melanie Cooper WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 14 599 Katie England UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 15 693 Whitney Woods WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 18 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 19 Women's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 16 610 Katie Orr UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 17 261 Dana Smith FURMAN UNIVERSITY 18 695 Jenny deVAUX WINTHROP 19 613 Rachel Smith UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 20 91 Meadow Mielke BREVARD TRACK CLUB 21 45 Sarah Primeau APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 22 630 Kara Storage UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 23 155 Robyn Ritter COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 24 150 Kara Koppel COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 25 359 Karen Lutes MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 26 103 Susan Welty CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 27 245 Emily Eades FURMAN UNIVERSITY 28 145 Natasha Elliott COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 29 352 Dawn Shatzer MILLIGAN COLLEGE 30 422 Erin Giesa SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 31 688 Alissa Short WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 32 196 Sarah Byrd EMORY UNIVERSITY 33 204 Kerry Miller EMORY UNIVERSITY 34 299 Brittanie Hughes GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 35 571 Mary Gill UNC WILMINGTON 36 618 Mary Wright UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 37 74 B. J. Taylor BERRY COLEGE 38 546 Sheri Meyers UNC ASHEVILLE 39 355 Vanessa Antkiw MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 40 685 Jerrine Peeler WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 41 412 Alli McVEY ROANOKE COLLEGE 42 548 Laura Todd UNC ASHEVILLE 43 296 Jane Graves GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 44 255 Rebekah Potts FURMAN UNIVERSITY 45 113 Lindsay MacPHERSON CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 46 360 Mandy Maddox MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 47 54 Kristen Vollendorf APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 48 347 Renee Huff MIDWAY COLLEGE 49 88 Elizabeth Porter BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 50 170 Elizabeth Trexler DAVIDSON COLLEGE 51 481 Sharon Hacker THE CITADEL 52 70 Rebecca Copley BERRY COLEGE 53 479 Viann Bolick THE CITADEL 54 109 Jen Gratton CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 55 207 Rachel Olsen EMORY UNIVERSITY 56 295 Hayley Freeman GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 19 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 21 Women's 3,000 Meter Run Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:00 AM

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 476 Jessica Southers TENNESSEE 2 361 Anna Ryan MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 3 562 Laura Syracuse UNC CHARLOTTE 4 532 Mandy Becker UNC ASHEVILLE 5 145 Natasha Elliott COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 6 246 Lory Gray FURMAN UNIVERSITY 7 104 Cassie Alexander CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 8 467 Rebecca Collins TENNESSEE 9 150 Kara Koppel COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 10 153 Aaryn Munson COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 11 426 Alice McGOUGH SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 12 533 Wicke Birka UNC ASHEVILLE 13 545 Micheala Lougue UNC ASHEVILLE 14 37 Jennifer Honeycutt APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 15 99 Lisa Lee CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 16 40 Alisha Little APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 17 54 Kristen Vollendorf APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 18 75 Delia Webster BERRY COLEGE 19 163 Colleen Faes DAVIDSON COLLEGE 20 169 Laura Puckett DAVIDSON COLLEGE 21 258 Linley Roberts FURMAN UNIVERSITY 22 356 Kelly Austin MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 23 595 Nicole Behrns UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 24 162 Emily Einstein DAVIDSON COLLEGE 25 167 Jenna Kruppa DAVIDSON COLLEGE 26 408 Kara Price RADFORD UNIVERSITY 27 48 Janelle Silverman APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 28 141 Kristi Toothman CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 29 487 Manda Orson THE CITADEL 30 30 Missy Dock APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 31 486 Laurie McDANIEL THE CITADEL 32 384 Crystal Scott NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 33 197 Michelle Carbone EMORY UNIVERSITY 34 502 Candice Simon TN STATE UNIV 35 412 Alli McVEY ROANOKE COLLEGE 36 252 Meg Langhauser FURMAN UNIVERSITY 37 405 Meghan McLAUGHLIN RADFORD UNIVERSITY 38 504 Juanita Thomas TN STATE UNIV 39 300 Jenny Jones GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 40 478 Jennifer Baxley THE CITADEL 41 87 Leah Condon BIRMINGHAM - SOUTHERN COL 42 357 Cheryl Gerde MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 43 497 Natacha Janac TN STATE UNIV 44 21 Jessica Merrill ANDERSON COLLEGE 45 667 Malgorzata Wiesak VMI

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 20 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 21 Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 46 193 Brie Allaman EMORY UNIVERSITY 47 291 Melissa Reyes GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 48 194 Adele Blum EMORY UNIVERSITY 49 290 Mary Rebok GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 50 210 Lauren St. Pierre EMORY UNIVERSITY 51 351 Angela McGRAW MILLIGAN COLLEGE 52 79 Joan Ingram Bethune-Cookman College 53 72 Stephanie Jacob BERRY COLEGE 54 320 Emily Keith LANDER UNIVERSITY 55 346 Sunny Harris MIDWAY COLLEGE 56 24 Amanda Rainey ANDERSON COLLEGE 57 22 Jill Morriss ANDERSON COLLEGE 58 523 Patti Phillips Unattached 59 225 Grace Ridge ETSU

Event 23 Women's 1 Mile Run Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:00 AM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 462 Erin Anderson TENNESSEE 2 267 Carin Miller GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 3 63 Debb Arneson BELMONT 4 69 Keely Weaver BELMONT 5 354 Susie Anderson MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 6 597 Tamara Budija UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 7 64 Christy Csorna BELMONT 8 83 Marketa Patockova Bethune-Cookman College 9 76 Windy Augustin Bethune-Cookman College 10 159 Smyth Bitter DAVIDSON COLLEGE 11 674 Vanita Carlson WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 12 181 Heather Davel EASTERN KENTUCKY 13 598 Sarah Davis UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 14 374 Katerina Glosova NC CENTRAL UNIVERSITY 15 187 Angie Lee EASTERN KENTUCKY 16 502 Candice Simon TN STATE UNIV 17 693 Whitney Woods WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 18 420 Katie Flewellyn SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 19 294 Jenn Feenstra GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 20 146 Lisa Haglund COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 21 68 Allison Mills BELMONT 22 197 Michelle Carbone EMORY UNIVERSITY 23 180 Tiffany Cartwright EASTERN KENTUCKY 24 675 Melanie Cooper WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 25 535 Zola Davis UNC ASHEVILLE 26 145 Natasha Elliott COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 21 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 23 Women's 1 Mile Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 27 600 Kinsey Eschenburg UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 28 250 Erin Howard FURMAN UNIVERSITY 29 98 Heather Lee CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 30 664 Rachel Love VMI 31 614 Abby Sox UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 32 115 Teresa Wedge CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 33 198 Megan Connoley EMORY UNIVERSITY 34 65 Margaret Elliott BELMONT 35 413 Casey Smith ROANOKE COLLEGE 36 379 Kelly Lloyd NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 37 425 Abbey McGOUGH SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 38 107 Melissa Davidson CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 39 271 Andrea Springer GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 40 164 Liz Gross DAVIDSON COLLEGE 41 166 Brooke Kittinger DAVIDSON COLLEGE 42 40 Alisha Little APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 43 384 Crystal Scott NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 44 689 Becky Signoretti WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 45 192 Jennifer Wheeler EASTERN KENTUCKY 46 200 Emily Hoyt EMORY UNIVERSITY 47 493 Nia Campbell TN STATE UNIV 48 66 Jessica Harris BELMONT 49 263 Anne Tominack FURMAN UNIVERSITY 50 506 Tracey Whyte TN STATE UNIV 51 279 Melissa Charron GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 52 67 Christi Beth Johnston BELMONT 53 158 Caroline Bennett DAVIDSON COLLEGE 54 38 Chelsea Jacobs APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 55 383 Zuzana Rydlova NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 56 116 Sara Werner CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 57 100 Natalie Lewis CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 58 545 Micheala Lougue UNC ASHEVILLE 59 194 Adele Blum EMORY UNIVERSITY 60 319 Megan Brown LANDER UNIVERSITY 61 30 Missy Dock APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 62 576 Tamika Newsome UNC WILMINGTON 63 362 Katie Scheben MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 64 567 Emily Wehr UNC CHARLOTTE 65 544 MACY Little UNC ASHEVILLE 66 321 Margie Smith LANDER UNIVERSITY 67 534 Jennifer Chapman UNC ASHEVILLE 68 358 Heather Lueke MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY 69 285 Stephanie McFADDEN GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV 70 254 Kim Myers FURMAN UNIVERSITY 71 53 Allie Unger APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 72 31 M. C. Floyd APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 22 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 23 Women's 1 Mile Run (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 73 71 Marla Goldsmith BERRY COLEGE 74 119 Taluezeta Middleton CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY 75 226 Charity Roberts ETSU

Event 25 Women's Triple Jump Saturday 01/27/01 at 1:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 524 Andresa Ribac Unattached 2 344 Andra Reebook MIDDLE TENNESSEE TRACK CL 3 135 Giselle Oliveira CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 4 157 Courtney Samuel COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 5 635 Randi Chapman UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 6 641 Lynda Henry UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 7 678 Rosalyn Hood WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 8 177 Toni Kilgore EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 9 77 Lucie Bujetova Bethune-Cookman College 10 521 Shanell McMILLER Unattached 11 620 LA Trica Firby Univ. of Central Florida 12 28 Kirsten Bowden APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 13 560 Amber Reddick UNC CHARLOTTE 14 555 Rolanda Gabriel UNC CHARLOTTE 15 592 Eboni Tompkins UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 16 140 Sheri Smith CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 17 436 Aleshia Hawkins SC STATE UNIVERSITY 18 586 Alana Gates UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 19 325 Rose Gaubier LIFE UNIVERSITY 20 423 Ashley Golden SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 21 547 Brooke Thompson UNC ASHEVILLE 22 95 Nashari Boone CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 23 388 Sherita Spencer NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY 24 680 Virginia LaCOMB WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 25 265 Kidada Dawkins GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 26 542 Carleigh Knight UNC ASHEVILLE 27 326 Timishia Gonzalez LIFE UNIVERSITY 28 227 Kristen Truman ETSU 29 670 Cedea Bowden WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 30 220 Cheryl Howard ETSU

Event 27 Women's Pole Vault Saturday 01/27/01 at 3:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 638 Corrie Drakulich UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 23 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 27 Women's Pole Vault (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 2 639 Thorey Elisdottir UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 511 Tracy Carrington Unattached 4 472 Christie Elwin TENNESSEE 5 679 Valerie Jalajas WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 6 128 Mandy McLANE CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 7 608 Kylene Nickson UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 8 518 Lesly Love Unattached 9 124 Sarah Ellis CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 10 637 April Ditto UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 11 616 Lori Tvarlunas UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 12 691 Michelle Velez WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 13 530 Becky Walter Unattached 14 465 Mandy Bergey TENNESSEE 15 668 Dana Anglin WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 16 41 Suzanne Makinson APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 17 687 Tricia Shepard WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 18 666 Nadia Wendlandt VMI 19 563 Danielle Taylor UNC CHARLOTTE 20 42 Kate Minser APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 21 47 Sara Searcy APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 22 32 Theresa Gilligan APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 23 248 Katie Halkitis FURMAN UNIVERSITY 24 34 Kelly Hawkins APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 25 35 Erin Hicks APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 26 253 Ali Myers FURMAN UNIVERSITY 27 143 Vicki 0ddi COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV

Event 30 Women's High Jump Saturday 01/27/01 at 6:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 644 Latifah Long UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 2 646 Celly Martinez UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 3 656 Melissa Yonce UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 4 586 Alana Gates UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 5 36 Nancy Hinson APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 6 509 Tramaine Worthham TN STATE UNIV 7 265 Kidada Dawkins GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 8 680 Virginia LaCOMB WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 9 328 Rolicia McCLAIN LIFE UNIVERSITY 10 27 Leslie Atalese APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 11 105 Kelli Barber CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 12 550 Adrienne Barnette UNC CHARLOTTE 13 659 Jennifer Carroll VMI 14 557 Adrienne Lunsford UNC CHARLOTTE

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 24 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 30 Women's High Jump (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 15 41 Suzanne Makinson APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 16 498 Valencia Martin TN STATE UNIV 17 136 Katie Pickett CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 18 157 Courtney Samuel COASTAL CAROLINA UNIV 19 122 Joana Costa CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 20 229 Jennifer Brown FLORIDA A&M 21 220 Cheryl Howard ETSU 22 407 Latoya Noel RADFORD UNIVERSITY 23 622 Jamie Pew Univ. of Central Florida 24 527 Ashley Taylor Unattached 25 242 Marissa Uzoaru FLORIDA A&M 26 460 Shanda Wilson SPELMAN COLLEGE

Event 31 Women's 1 Mile Run HS Saturday 01/27/01 at 7:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 391 Sarah Damen OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 2 392 Deanna Kulesz OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 3 337 Tabathe Lee MARION HIGH SCHOOL 4 322 Amanda Musick LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL 5 393 Kim Roush OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 6 338 Shelly Slemp MARION HIGH SCHOOL 7 90 Kristin Stroupe BOONE HIGH SCHOOL 8 89 Ashley Vaughan BLOUNTVILLE HIGH

Event 39 Women's Distance Medley Saturday 01/27/01 at 7:20 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 1 CLEM "A" CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 2 USC "A" UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 3 ASU "A" APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 4 EKU "A" EASTERN KENTUCKY 5 UGA "A" UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 6 BCC "A" Bethune-Cookman College 7 GWU "A" GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 8 USA "A" UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 9 FU "A" FURMAN UNIVERSITY 10 GSU "A" GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 11 UDAY "A" UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 12 UNCC "A" UNC CHARLOTTE 13 UNCW "A" UNC WILMINGTON 14 TSU "A" TN STATE UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 25 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 39 Women's Distance Medley (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ==== ===== ======== ========================= 15 RU "A" RADFORD UNIVERSITY 16 BERY "A" BERRY COLEGE 17 CIT "A" THE CITADEL 18 BEL "A" BELMONT 19 HPU "A" HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY

Event 43 Women's 3,000 Meter Run Invit Saturday 01/27/01 at 9:35 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 514 Donna Garcia Unattached 2 516 Jamie King Unattached 3 1 Turena Johnson-Lane ADIDAS 4 469 Sharon Dichie TENNESSEE 5 327 Letiwe Marakurwa LIFE UNIVERSITY 6 298 Sarah Howard GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 7 215 Emily Campbell ETSU 8 632 Kristin Austin UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 9 564 Jen Taylor UNC CHARLOTTE 10 568 Naomi Wendland UNC CHARLOTTE 11 106 C. J. Costantini CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 12 294 Jenn Feenstra GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY 13 26 Johanna Allen APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV 14 115 Teresa Wedge CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV 15 92 Aimee Salzer BREVARD TRACK CLUB 16 583 Brooke Forrester UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA

Event 46 Women's 1 Mile Run Invit Saturday 01/27/01 at 10:00 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 1 55 Catherine Berry ASICS 2 512 Sylvia Chelimo Unattached 3 643 Alexandra Knoke UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 4 228 Kim Certain FLEET FEET ELITE 5 330 Leontine Tsiba LIFE UNIVERSITY 6 582 Wendy Davis UNIV OF SOUTH ALABAMA 7 327 Letiwe Marakurwa LIFE UNIVERSITY 8 138 Shannon Schoppman CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 9 266 Petrona McCLEYMOUNT GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 10 672 Holly Bright WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV 11 520 Kia McMANUS Unattached 12 329 Elizabeth Tanui LIFE UNIVERSITY 13 690 Megan Thacker WESTERN CAROLINA UNIV

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 01/24/01 2:55 PM David Walker Invitational Indoor Track and Fd Page 26 David E. Walker Track - East Tennessee State - Fri 01/26/01 to Sat 01/27/01

Performance List

Event 46 Women's 1 Mile Run Invit (Continued)

% Scratched * Converted Mark # Scratched and Converted

RANK COMP# ATHLETE SCHOOL ==== ===== ============================= ========================= 14 416 Tara Bourque SAMFORD UNIVERSITY 15 129 Jennifer Meador CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Shop at the Official
Online Store for