2014-15 Catamount Track & Field Rosters
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)ClHometown (High School)
albertson evanEvan AlbertsonThrows3SOSummerfield, N.C. (North West Guilford)
alspaugh clayClay AlspaughMiddle Distance1FRAsheville, N.C. (Asheville)
bailey marquisMarquis BaileyHurdles7SRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
barton kaleelKaleel BartonMiddle Distance3SOGreensboro, N.C. (Dudley)
bell tylerTyler BellJumps/Hurdles5JRMooresville, N.C. (Mooresville)
bigby jamieJamie BigbyMiddle Distance5JRFayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
boswell demariDemari BoswellSprints7SRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
brown mateiusMateius BrownThrows1FRBroadway, N.C. (Western Harnett)
bryant jaquellJaquell BryantHigh Jump1FRRocky Mount, N.C. (Rocky Mount)
bryant jerryJerry BryantJumps3SOHigh Point, N.C. (High Point Central HS)
burke maxMax BurkeSprints3SOHuntersville, N.C. (W.A. Hough)
caldwell brendenBrenden CaldwellSprints/Jumps1FRMorganton, N.C. (Freedom)
carswell christianChristian CarswellJumps/Multis5JRMorganton, N.C. (Draughn)
connell tommyTommy ConnellDistance3SOPenrose, H.S. (Brevard HS)
cornett jcJC CornettMiddle Distance3SOWoodstock, Ga. (Woodstock HS)
cornwell michaelMichael CornwellDistance5JRRaleigh, N.C. (West Johnston)
d'angelo justinJustin D'AngeloHurdles5JRAsheville, N.C. (T.C. Roberson)
faison abrahamAbraham FaisonHurdles7SRSaxapahaw, N.C. (Southern Alamance)
friel daltonDalton FrielThrows1FRWeaverville, N.C. (Christ School)
ginley coreyCorey GinleyPole Vault1FRFletcher, N.C. (East Henderson)
hancock chrisChris HancockSprints1FRMatthews, N.C. (Butler)
harned ianIan HarnedSprints/MD5JRPine Level, N.C. (North Johnston HS)
hires kevinKevin HiresJumps1FRLorton, Va. (South County)
howarth clayClay HowarthDistance4RS SOGainesville, Ga. (North Forsyth)
johnson davidDavid JohnsonJumps5JRCharlottesville, Va. (Charlottesville)
johnson jaredJared JohnsonThrows5JRFayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
jones clintonClinton JonesHurdles1FRHarrisburg, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
jones devynDevyn JonesHurdles1FRDuluth, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
kernes tremaineTremaine KernesSprints3SOMooresville, N.C. (Mooresville)
kiedy henryHenry KiedySprints/Middle Distance1FRKnightdale, N.C. (Knightdale)
lamont dakotaDakota LamontSprints1FRWinston-Salem, N.C. (Glenn)
lewis jermaineJermaine LewisSprints3SOWinston-Salem, N.C. (West Forsyth)
mcentyre kalebKaleb McEntyreSprints1FRBostic, N.C. (East Rutherford)
miller henryHenry MillerThrows1FRGastonia, N.C. (Forestview)
moore jalenJalen MooreHurdles1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Olympic)
ortado danteDante OrtadoSprints5JRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
pack kevinKevin PackDistance1FRDobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
parker adamAdam ParkerThrows6RS JRWilkesboro, N.C. (Wilkes Central)
peretin scottScott PeretinThrows3SOChapel Hill, N.C. (Carraboro)
santana jordanJordan SantanaJumps/Hurdles1FRLexington, N.C. (North Davidson)
sapu ghyslainGhyslain SapuHurdles1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Independence)
smith thorThor SmithPole Vault2RS FRGreensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
stehling chaseChase StehlingThrows1FRLincolnton, N.C. (North Lincoln)
templeton joeJoe TempletonHigh Jump1FRFranklin, N.C. (Franklin)
tompa robbieRobbie TompaSprints1FRMurphy, N.C. (Murphy)
tribble aaronAaron TribbleSprints7SRGastonia, N.C. (Highland Technology)
triplett dustinDustin TriplettPole Vault3SOBoomer, N.C. (Wilkes Central)
webb kjKJ WebbHigh Jump1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
wickerson jerryJerry WickersonSprints7SRGreenville, S.C. (Greenville)
wright dakotaDakota WrightThrows1FRLeicester, N.C. (Erwin)
wurst cooperCooper WurstDistance4RS SOFayetteville, N.C. (Terry Sanford)

Women
NAMEEVENT(S)ClHometown (High School)
archie-mcmillan corinaCorina Archie-McMillanSprints5JRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte)
bass xavieraXaviera BassHurdles, High Jump7SRNashville, N.C. (Nash Central)
bennett korieKorie BennettPole Vault5JRHubert, N.C. (Swansboro)
birek michaelaMichaela BirekHurdles, Multis7SRRaleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
blackmon alishaAlisha BlackmonThrows1FRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte HS)
bradshaw alishaAlisha BradshawThrows7SRSalisbury, N.C. (Salisbury)
breden meghanMeghan BredenPole Vault1FRWilkesboro, N.C. (West Wilkes)
browder laneyLaney BrowderDistance1FRWilkesboro, N.C. (Wilkes Central HS)
brown jasminJasmin BrownThrows5JRAlpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
bryan chenellChenell BryanJumps3SOAsheville, N.C. (AC Reynolds HS)
cannon kimKim CannonThrows7SRArden, N.C. (TC Roberson)
carter taylaTayla CarterSprints5JRMarietta, Ga. (Walton)
cook haileyHailey CookThrows3SOHendersonville, N.C. (Hendersonville HS)
cook samanthaSamantha CookDistance1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Sanderson)
crowder juliceJulice CrowderSprints/Jumps1FRMonroe, N.C. (Monroe)
elliott lenaLena ElliottMiddle Distance7SRWinston Salem, N.C. (Parkland)
elyea cara juneCara June ElyeaPole Vault7SRNormal, Ill. (Lake Region (Fla.))
emrick genevieveGenevieve EmrickSprints7SRFranklin, N.C. (Franklin)
fagan mollyMolly FaganHigh Jump5JRMarietta, Ga. (Marietta HS)
feimster taylorTaylor FeimsterSprints7SRAsheville, N.C. (T.C. Roberson)
gaines hollyHolly GainesMiddle Distance5JRGoldston, N.C. (Chatham Central)
goode madisonMadison GoodeDistance1FRRock Hill, S.C. (South Pointe)
greer anneAnne GreerMultis/Hurdles7SRScaley Mountain, Ga. (Roswell)
jenkins ricoleRicole JenkinsSprints/Middle Distance1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
johnson rachaelRachael JohnsonDistance2RS FRLeicester, N.C. (Erwin HS)
kearse lenieshaLeNiesha KearseHurdles/Jumps3SOOakwood, Ga. (West Hall HS)
lau morganMorgan LauThrows4RS SOHillsborough, N.C. (Cedar Ridge)
lewis tiffaniTiffani LewisJumps/Sprints3SORaleigh, N.C. (Millbrook HS)
pride latashaLatasha PrideHurdles3SONorcross, Ga. (Norcross HS)
provost michelleMichelle ProvostDistance6RS JRSylva, N.C. (Smoky Mountain)
reese aleshiaAleshia ReeseDistance5JRMars Hill, N.C. (Madison)
ressler devynDevyn ResslerPole Vault7SRCharlotte, N.C. (Providence)
riley alyiahAlyiah RileyHurdles1FRHigh Point, N.C. (High Point Central)
robinson alexisAlexis RobinsonSprints3SOHookerton, N.C. (Greene Central HS)
ruehl katarinaKatarina RuehlDistance1FRBarnardsville, N.C. (North Buncombe HS)
shetler kaitlynKaitlyn ShetlerMiddle Distance5JRCharlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
starege anisiaAnisia StaregeHigh Jump3SOAsheville, N.C. (TC Roberson HS)
stewart imaniImani StewartMiddle Distance3SOSwannanoa, N.C. (Owen HS)
taylor ashleyAshley TaylorDistance1FRAcworth, Ga. (North Paulding)
west erinErin WestJumps1FRAndrews, N.C. (Andrews)
wilkins shermellShermell WilkinsHurdles5JRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
williams kaylaKayla WilliamsHurdles3SOHigh Point, N.C. (South West Guilford HS)
williams michaelaMichaela WilliamsSprints5JRCharlotte, N.C. (East Mecklenburg)
woerner sallySally WoernerMultis1FRTiger, Ga. (Rabun County)

Coaching Staff
Danny Williamson - Head Coach
Cale McDaniel - Assistant Head Coach, Throws
Matt Harlfinger - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Alyska Kalmeijer - Graduate Assistant Coach, Distance
Andy Benesh - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Throws
Manteo Mitchell - Assistant Coach, Sprints/Hurdles
Nick White - Strength Coach
Cornelius Williams - Assistant Coach, Jumps
Andrew Browder - Athletic Trainer
Earl Rahming - Student Assistant Coach
Billy Simpson - Student Assistant Coach

Shop at the Official
Online Store for