2009-10 Catamount Track & Field Rosters
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)ClHometown (High School)
Tyler BentleyHurdles / MultisFRLenoir, N.C. (West Caldwell HS)
Christian BethuneSprints / HurdlesSRCharlotte, N.C. (Harding HS)
Jordan BlazerHurdlesJRCanton, N.C. (Pisgah HS)
Willie BowmanSprintsFRRichmond, Va. (Northampton-West HS)
Luke BurtonHurdles / Mult'sRS FRMarion, N.C. (McDowell HS)
Nolan ClarkDistanceFRGainesville, Ga. (Freedom HS)
Jake ClawsonDistanceSRMorganton, N.C. (Freedom)
Ethan CurnowMiddle DistanceFRKernersville, N.C. (East Forsyth HS)
Benny DavisSprintsSOMorganton, N.C. (Freedom HS)
Alex DollardJumpsSRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte HS)
Darren DotsonJavelinJRFleetwood, N.C. (Ashe County HS)
Ron DuncanSprintsFRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance HS)
Tyler DunnDistanceFRSylva, N.C. (Pickens HS)
Matt EvansJumps / MultisSROld Fort, N.C. (McDowell HS)
Chase FisherDistanceFRConcord, N.C. (NW Cabarrus HS)
David GiftMultisSRWarrensville, N.C. (Ashe County HS)
Brandon HairstonSprintsFRWalkertown, N.C. (Carver HS)
Stephen HammondDistanceSRMidlothian, Va. (Bentonville (Ark.) HS)
Jestin JenningsHurdles / Middle DistanceSRHigh Point, N.C. (High Point Central HS)
Chris JusticeMiddle DistanceJRLawrenceville, Ga. (Parkview HS)
Keith LeonardPole VaultFRSalisbury, N.C. (East Rowan HS)
Cordell LivingstonHurdles / JumpsFRHigh Point, N.C. (Southwest Guilford HS)
Quincy MarshallThrowsSRAthens, Ga. (Clarke Central HS)
Marcus McClarySprintsJRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance HS)
Cale McDanielThrowsSRJasper, Ga. (Pickens County HS)
Royce McLainSprintsFRLawrenceville, Ga. (Berkmar HS)
Corey MilesMiddle DistanceFRWeldon, N.C. (Weldon HS)
Jamaal MillerHurdlesJRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte HS)
Jibril MohammedJumpsFRWinston-Salem, N.C. (Carver HS)
Jonathon NewtonThrowsFRHendersonville, N.C. (West Hendersonville HS)
Michael OsteenPole Vault / MultisSRTryon, N.C. (Polk County HS)
Wayne ParkerPole Vault / JavelinSOGold Hill, N.C. (East Rowan HS)
Ryan PlessThrowsJRSalisbury, N.C. (East Rowan HS)
Sean ReardonPole Vault / Multi'sSRWeaverville, N.C. (North Buncombe HS)
Stephon RoachMiddle DistanceJRReidsville, N.C. (Reidsville HS)
Jake SwimmerDistanceFRCherokee, N.C. (Cherokee HS)
Drew TuckerMiddle DistanceJRKing, N.C. (West Stokes HS)
Jamie Van PeltThrowsSOTampa, Fla. (H.B. Plant HS)
Josey WeaverDistanceSOWeaverville, N.C. (Madison HS)
Garrett WestMiddle DistanceFRChina Grove, N.C. (NW Cabarrus HS)
Antwain WhisnantSprints / HurdlesFRShelby, N.C. (Crest HS)
Lawren WillardJumpes / HurdlesFRStone Mountain, Ga. (Redan HS)
Cornelius WilliamsJumpsSOGastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook HS)
Dominique YoungSprintsSRCharlotte, N.C. (Berry Academy)
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)ClHometown (High School)
Kelsey AndersonPole VaultFRRaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road HS)
Squita BarinoHurdlesFRMonroe, N.C. (Monroe HS)
Emma BowersSprintsSOJonesborough, TN. (Science Hill HS)
Hannah BowersSprints / Middle DistanceSOJonesborough, TN. (Science Hill HS)
Jane't CarothersHigh Jump / SprintsJRCharlotte, N.C. (Harding HS)
Alyse ChildressMiddle DistanceFRBrevard, N.C. (Brevard HS)
Tsanni CollierMiddle DistanceFRWinston-Salem, N.C. (Winston Salem Prep Academy)
Adrian CookeMiddle DistanceFRGranite Falls, N.C. (South Caldwell HS)
Sherelle FronebergerSprintsSRCharlotte, N.C. (Harding HS)
Jordan GaddyMiddle DistanceJRCandler, N.C. (Enka HS)
Felisha GarrenSprintsSOFletcher, N.C. (North Henderson HS)
Lindsay GroceDistanceJRWilkesboro, N.C. (Wilkes Central HS)
Summer HughesPole Vault, JavelinSOBryson City, N.C. (Swain HS)
Olivia JacobsDistanceFRKannapolis, N.C. (South Rowan HS)
Tierra JohnsonMiddle Distance / HurdlesSRCharlotte, N.C. (Berry Academy)
Tiana JonesJumpsSRHigh Point, N.C. (High Point Central HS)
Tori JonesHurdlesJRJamestown, N.C. (High Point Central HS)
Morgan JosephHurdles /JumpsSRRiverdale, Ga. (Riverdale HS)
Kassie McKiePole Vault / JavelinJRRapid City, S.D. (Stevens HS)
Janae' McKinneySprints / JumpsRS FRColumbus, Ga. (Kendrick HS)
Shalyn McMichaelSprintsJRElgin, S.C. (Spring Valley HS)
Deirdra MorrisonThrowsSOWilkesboro, N.C. (Wilkes Central HS)
Nicole OkoloHurdles / JumpsJRLawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill HS)
Raven ParishSprints / JumpsFRHarlem, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge HS)
Valerie ParksSprintsFRFranklin, N.C. (Frankiln HS)
Raven ParrishSprints / JumpsFRHarlem, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge HS)
Felicia PauldingSprintsJRMint Hill, N.C. (Harding HS)
Brittany PowellJumpsFRAlpharetta, Ga. (Northview HS)
Leslie RaymondMiddle DistanceFRLewisville, N.C. (Ronald Wilson Reagan HS)
Jocelyn RiceThrowsFRCape Canaveral, Fla. (Cocoa Beach HS)
Danielle ShauretteDistanceSRBuford, Ga. (North Gwinnett HS)
Mara SmithDistanceFRMurertown, Va. (Warren County HS)
Deidra SteeleThrowsJRCatawba, N.C. (Hickory HS)
Zakiyyah StewartThrowsJRHickory, N.C. (Alexander HS)
Jettana ThomasHurdles, Mult'sSOHigh Point, N.C. (High Point Central)
Tara TounzenThrowsSRAsheville, N.C. (Enka HS)
Morgan TurnerMiddle DistanceFRLincolnton, N.C. (Lincolnton HS)
Christelle VerebMiddle DistanceFRHayesville, N.C. (Hayesville HS)
Ashley WallaPole VaultFRMatthews, N.C. (Butler HS)
Ariel WigginsHigh JumpFRRobbinsville, N.C. (Robbinsville HS)
Carlyn WrightHurdles / MultisJRSeneca, S.C. (Seneca HS)

Coaching Staff

Danny Williamson - Head Coach
Brandy Venable - Assistant Coach
Matt Harlfinger - Graduate Assistant: Hurdles, Pole Vault
Manteo Mitchell - Graduate Assistant Coach
Chris Page - Graduate Assistant Coach
Adam Puett - Graduate Assistant: Distance
Thomas Funderburk - Student Assistant Coach
Jeff Reinke - Volunteer Assistant
Bryan Tatum - Strength Coach
Dr. Jack Wakeley - Volunteer Assistant Coach (Sprints)

Shop at the Official
Online Store for