The Official Home of Catamount Athletics

WCU Track - 2019-20 Roster

WCU Track - 2019-20 Players

Men
Corey Alston

Corey Alston

Corey Alston
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)

Reid Beal

Position: Multi
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Murphy, N.C. (Murphy HS)
Mac Bennett

Mac Bennett

Mac Bennett
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Fletcher Bost

Fletcher Bost

Fletcher Bost
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winterville, N.C. (South Central HS)

Charles Cooley

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C.
Devaniel Dale

Devaniel Dale

Devaniel Dale
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Andrew Edney

Andrew Edney

Andrew Edney
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Apex, N.C.

Ryan Eldridge

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Airy, N.C.

Logan Engeseth

Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Kennesaw, Ga. (Indiana Tech)

Trini Feggett

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Blythewood, S.C.

Justin Fuchs

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kernersville, N.C. (Northwest Guilford HS)

Tyler Hanks

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Sparta, N.C.

Isaiah Hanna

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Michael Harris

Michael Harris

Michael Harris
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Simpsonville, S.C (IMG Academy)

Adam Hart

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Topsail, N.C.

Brandon Harvey

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Lilburn, Ga.

Fuad Hassan

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.

Di'Joun Huitt

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Mike Jones

Mike Jones

Mike Jones
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Chesley Kinney

Chesley Kinney

Chesley Kinney
Position: Multi
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall HS)

Jonathan Lehe

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Mooresville, N.C.

Brett Lemmons

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Jevon Leonard

Jevon Leonard

Jevon Leonard
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Douglas County HS)
Tyler Manigualt

Tyler Manigualt

Tyler Manigualt
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)

Thomas Martin

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Jefferson, Ga.
David Miles

David Miles

David Miles
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burlington, N.C. (Williams HS)

Benjamin Okafor

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Morrow, Ga.

Dakota Oxendine

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Pauls, N.C.
Shon Pratcher

Shon Pratcher

Shon Pratcher
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Germantown, Wis.

John Retenbach

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown:

Tyler Robakiewicz

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Khadevis Snead

Khadevis Snead

Khadevis Snead
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Jay Stanley

Jay Stanley

Jay Stanley
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Elijah Stuart

Elijah Stuart

Elijah Stuart
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hampshire, Ill.
Clay Summers

Clay Summers

Clay Summers
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Advance, N.C. (Davie County HS)

Justin Tucker

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)

Chace Washington-Saunders

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C.

Tyler White

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)

Terry Young

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women

Marissa Blakely

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Concord, N.C.

Jamie Blaylock

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Brentwood, Tenn.
Dominique Delisser

Dominique Delisser

Dominique Delisser
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)

Lauryn Dougherty

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Kinley Drummonds

Kinley Drummonds

Kinley Drummonds
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boone, N.C.

Sami Eberhard

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Matthews, N.C. (Weddington HS)
Lauren Esselborn

Lauren Esselborn

Lauren Esselborn
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wake Forest, N.C. (Franklinton HS)

Siena Gates

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Landisville, N.C.
Beckah Goras

Beckah Goras

Beckah Goras
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Elon, N.C. (Western Alamance HS)
Maggie Klemm

Maggie Klemm

Maggie Klemm
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yorkville, Ill. (Yorkville HS)
Shawnda Martin

Shawnda Martin

Shawnda Martin
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.C. (Robbinsville)

Kate Mattison

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oconee, Ga.
Makaila McIntyre

Makaila McIntyre

Makaila McIntyre
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Peachtree City, Ga.
Tatiana Mills

Tatiana Mills

Tatiana Mills
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.

Lauren Prusacki

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Eagleville, Pa.
Mekyll Robinson

Mekyll Robinson

Mekyll Robinson
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (West Mecklenburg HS)
Melena Robinson

Melena Robinson

Melena Robinson
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
Rachel Rouse

Rachel Rouse

Rachel Rouse
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C.

Caroline Schoessow

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minn.
Maddy Sherwood

Maddy Sherwood

Maddy Sherwood
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Kayla Smith

Kayla Smith

Kayla Smith
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown:

Victoria Solheim

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Ga.
Lesleigh Tabor

Lesleigh Tabor

Lesleigh Tabor
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C.

Lindsey Trotter

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Abingdon, Va. (Virginia)

Carter Unger

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Chapin, S.C.
Kellsie Whitehead

Kellsie Whitehead

Kellsie Whitehead
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.
Erin Willard

Erin Willard

Erin Willard
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Germantown, Wis.
Ronje Williams

Ronje Williams

Ronje Williams
Position: Multi
Year: So.
Hometown: Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh HS)

Peyton Wood

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Murphy, N.C.
Tamilia Wright

Tamilia Wright

Tamilia Wright
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Burlington, N.C.
Amy Yarborough

Amy Yarborough

Amy Yarborough
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C.
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Alston Corey Corey Alston

Corey Alston

Spr 7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Beal Reid Reid Beal

Reid Beal

Mul 1 Fr. Murphy, N.C. (Murphy HS)
Bennett Mac Mac Bennett

Mac Bennett

Thr 5 Jr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Bost Fletcher Fletcher Bost

Fletcher Bost

Dis 1 Fr. Winterville, N.C. (South Central HS)
Cooley Charles Charles Cooley

Charles Cooley

PV 3 So. Morehead City, N.C.
Dale Devaniel Devaniel Dale

Devaniel Dale

Spr 7 Sr. Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Edney Andrew Andrew Edney

Andrew Edney

Dis 1 Fr. Apex, N.C.
Eldridge Ryan Ryan Eldridge

Ryan Eldridge

Thr 3 So. Mount Airy, N.C.
Engeseth Logan Logan Engeseth

Logan Engeseth

Spr 2 RFr. Kennesaw, Ga. (Indiana Tech)
Feggett Trini Trini Feggett

Trini Feggett

SP/JU 3 So. Blythewood, S.C.
Fuchs Justin Justin Fuchs

Justin Fuchs

Jum 1 Fr. Kernersville, N.C. (Northwest Guilford HS)
Hanks Tyler Tyler Hanks

Tyler Hanks

Jum 3 So. Sparta, N.C.
Hanna Isaiah Isaiah Hanna

Isaiah Hanna

Dis 7 Sr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Harris Michael Michael Harris

Michael Harris

Spr 1 Fr. Simpsonville, S.C (IMG Academy)
Hart Adam Adam Hart

Adam Hart

Thr 3 So. Topsail, N.C.
Harvey Brandon Brandon Harvey

Brandon Harvey

Jum 3 So. Lilburn, Ga.
Hassan Fuad Fuad Hassan

Fuad Hassan

Dis 3 So. Raleigh, N.C.
Huitt Di'Joun Di'Joun Huitt

Di'Joun Huitt

Jum 7 Sr. Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Jones Mike Mike Jones

Mike Jones

HU/SP 5 Jr. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Kinney Chesley Chesley Kinney

Chesley Kinney

Mul 1 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall HS)
Lehe Jonathan Jonathan Lehe

Jonathan Lehe

PV 3 So. Mooresville, N.C.
Lemmons Brett Brett Lemmons

Brett Lemmons

Spr 5 Jr.
Leonard Jevon Jevon Leonard

Jevon Leonard

Spr 1 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Douglas County HS)
Manigualt Tyler Tyler Manigualt

Tyler Manigualt

Spr 5 Jr. Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)
Martin Thomas Thomas Martin

Thomas Martin

PV 3 So. Jefferson, Ga.
Miles David David Miles

David Miles

Spr 1 Fr. Burlington, N.C. (Williams HS)
Okafor Benjamin Benjamin Okafor

Benjamin Okafor

Jum 3 So. Morrow, Ga.
Oxendine Dakota Dakota Oxendine

Dakota Oxendine

Jum 3 So. St. Pauls, N.C.
Pratcher Shon Shon Pratcher

Shon Pratcher

Spr 5 Jr. Germantown, Wis.
Retenbach John John Retenbach

John Retenbach

PV 3 So.
Robakiewicz Tyler Tyler Robakiewicz

Tyler Robakiewicz

Dis 7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Snead Khadevis Khadevis Snead

Khadevis Snead

Jum 5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Stanley Jay Jay Stanley

Jay Stanley

Thr 7 Sr. Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Stuart Elijah Elijah Stuart

Elijah Stuart

Dis 3 So. Hampshire, Ill.
Summers Clay Clay Summers

Clay Summers

Dis 1 Fr. Advance, N.C. (Davie County HS)
Tucker Justin Justin Tucker

Justin Tucker

Dis 7 Sr. Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Washington-Saunders Chace Chace Washington-Saunders

Chace Washington-Saunders

Spr 7 Sr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
White Tyler Tyler White

Tyler White

Dis 7 Sr. Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Young Terry Terry Young

Terry Young

Dis 7 Sr. Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women
Blakely Marissa Marissa Blakely

Marissa Blakely

SP/JU 3 So. Concord, N.C.
Blaylock Jamie Jamie Blaylock

Jamie Blaylock

Dis 3 So. Brentwood, Tenn.
Delisser Dominique Dominique Delisser

Dominique Delisser

Spr 5 Jr. Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Dougherty Lauryn Lauryn Dougherty

Lauryn Dougherty

PV 1 Fr. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)
Drummonds Kinley Kinley Drummonds

Kinley Drummonds

PV 5 Jr. Boone, N.C.
Eberhard Sami Sami Eberhard

Sami Eberhard

PV 1 Fr. Matthews, N.C. (Weddington HS)
Esselborn Lauren Lauren Esselborn

Lauren Esselborn

Dis 1 Fr. Wake Forest, N.C. (Franklinton HS)
Gates Siena Siena Gates

Siena Gates

Dis 3 So. Landisville, N.C.
Goras Beckah Beckah Goras

Beckah Goras

Jum 3 So. Elon, N.C. (Western Alamance HS)
Klemm Maggie Maggie Klemm

Maggie Klemm

Dis 1 Fr. Yorkville, Ill. (Yorkville HS)
Martin Shawnda Shawnda Martin

Shawnda Martin

Dis 7 Sr. Robbinsville, N.C. (Robbinsville)
Mattison Kate Kate Mattison

Kate Mattison

Dis 3 So. Oconee, Ga.
McIntyre Makaila Makaila McIntyre

Makaila McIntyre

Jum 7 Sr. Peachtree City, Ga.
Mills Tatiana Tatiana Mills

Tatiana Mills

Mid Dis 7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Prusacki Lauren Lauren Prusacki

Lauren Prusacki

Mid Dis 3 So. Eagleville, Pa.
Robinson Mekyll Mekyll Robinson

Mekyll Robinson

Spr 1 Fr. Charlotte, N.C. (West Mecklenburg HS)
Robinson Melena Melena Robinson

Melena Robinson

Spr 5 Jr. Hendersonville, N.C. (West Henderson HS)
Rouse Rachel Rachel Rouse

Rachel Rouse

Thr 7 Sr. Morehead City, N.C.
Schoessow Caroline Caroline Schoessow

Caroline Schoessow

Dis 3 So. Forest Lake, Minn.
Sherwood Maddy Maddy Sherwood

Maddy Sherwood

PV 1 Fr.
Smith Kayla Kayla Smith

Kayla Smith

Spr 3 So.
Solheim Victoria Victoria Solheim

Victoria Solheim

Thr 3 So. Dallas, Ga.
Tabor Lesleigh Lesleigh Tabor

Lesleigh Tabor

Thr 5 Jr. Franklin, N.C.
Trotter Lindsey Lindsey Trotter

Lindsey Trotter

Dis 7 Sr. Abingdon, Va. (Virginia)
Unger Carter Carter Unger

Carter Unger

PV 3 So. Chapin, S.C.
Whitehead Kellsie Kellsie Whitehead

Kellsie Whitehead

Spr 7 Sr. Raleigh, N.C.
Willard Erin Erin Willard

Erin Willard

Jum 5 Jr. Germantown, Wis.
Williams Ronje Ronje Williams

Ronje Williams

Mul 3 So. Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh HS)
Wood Peyton Peyton Wood

Peyton Wood

Dis 3 So. Murphy, N.C.
Wright Tamilia Tamilia Wright

Tamilia Wright

Spr 7 Sr. Burlington, N.C.
Yarborough Amy Amy Yarborough

Amy Yarborough

Thr 7 Sr. Hendersonville, N.C.


WCU Track - 2019-20 Coaches

Jesse Norman

Jesse Norman
 - Head Coach

Derrick Atkins

Derrick Atkins
 - Assistant Coach

Joe Davis

Joe Davis
 - Assistant Coach