The Official Home of Catamount Athletics

WCU Track - 2018-19 Roster

WCU Track - 2018-19 Players

Men

Caleb Albrecht

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Corey Alston

Corey Alston

Corey Alston
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Dylan Andrade

Dylan Andrade

Dylan Andrade
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Bend, N.C. (Forbush)
Mac Bennett

Mac Bennett

Mac Bennett
Year: So.
Hometown: Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Jordan Bostian

Jordan Bostian

Jordan Bostian
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mount Ulla, N.C. (West Rowan)

Charles Cooley

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C.
Devaniel Dale

Devaniel Dale

Devaniel Dale
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)

Ryan Eldridge

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Airy, N.C.

Trini Feggett

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blythewood, S.C.
Miles Greer

Miles Greer

Miles Greer
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga. (Walton)

Tyler Hanks

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sparta, N.C.
Isaiah Hanna

Isaiah Hanna

Isaiah Hanna
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)

Adam Hart

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Topsail, N.C.

Brandon Harvey

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lilburn, Ga.
Fuad Hassan

Fuad Hassan

Fuad Hassan
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.

Di'Joun Huitt

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)

Deangelo Jacobs

Year: So.
Hometown: Lexington, S.C.
Mike Jones

Mike Jones

Mike Jones
Year: So.
Hometown: Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Nick Lawson

Nick Lawson

Nick Lawson
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Huntersville, N.C. (Hopewell)

Jonathan Lehe

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mooresville, N.C.
Nicholas Lyons

Nicholas Lyons

Nicholas Lyons
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C. (East Henderson)
Tyler Manigualt

Tyler Manigualt

Tyler Manigualt
Year: So.
Hometown: Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)

Thomas Martin

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jefferson, Ga.
Bryce Myers

Bryce Myers

Bryce Myers
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Weaverville, N.C (North Buncombe)

Benjamin Okafor

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morrow, Ga.

Dakota Oxendine

Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Pauls, N.C.
Kevin Pack

Kevin Pack

Kevin Pack
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Dobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
Shon Pratcher

Shon Pratcher

Shon Pratcher
Year: So.
Hometown: Germantown, Wis.
Ian Reesh

Ian Reesh

Ian Reesh
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Satellite Beach, Fla. (Melbourne)

Tyler Robakiewicz

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Khadevis Snead

Khadevis Snead

Khadevis Snead
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Jay Stanley

Jay Stanley

Jay Stanley
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Elijah Stewart

Elijah Stewart

Elijah Stewart
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hampshire, Ill.

Justin Tucker

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Adam Urbaniuk

Adam Urbaniuk

Adam Urbaniuk
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hayesville, N.C. (Hayesville)

Chase Washington-Saunders

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tyler White

Tyler White

Tyler White
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Dakota Wright

Dakota Wright

Dakota Wright
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Erwin, N.C. (Erwin)

Terry Young

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women

Bri-Anna Adams

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gastonia, N.C.
Dasha Arnaut

Dasha Arnaut

Dasha Arnaut
Year: Sr.
Hometown: (Asheville, N.C.)

Marissa Blakely

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Concord, N.C.
Jamie Blaylock

Jamie Blaylock

Jamie Blaylock
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brentwood, Tenn.

D'Amani Bryant

Year: So.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.
Brittany Crisp

Brittany Crisp

Brittany Crisp
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C.
Danyel de Souza Multis

Danyel de Souza Multis

Danyel de Souza Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C.
Dominique Delisser

Dominique Delisser

Dominique Delisser
Year: So.
Hometown: Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Kinley Drummonds

Kinley Drummonds

Kinley Drummonds
Year: So.
Hometown: Boone, N.C.
Tiffany Dunham

Tiffany Dunham

Tiffany Dunham
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.
Siena Gates

Siena Gates

Siena Gates
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Landisville, N.C.
Jazmine Gooden

Jazmine Gooden

Jazmine Gooden
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C.
Si'Keysia Grant

Si'Keysia Grant

Si'Keysia Grant
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Erwin, N.C.
Autumn James

Autumn James

Autumn James
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, N.C.
Kaitlyn Lingard

Kaitlyn Lingard

Kaitlyn Lingard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Day)
Mia Little

Mia Little

Mia Little
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C.
Kate Mattison

Kate Mattison

Kate Mattison
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oconee, Ga.
Makaila McIntyre

Makaila McIntyre

Makaila McIntyre
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Peachtree City, Ga.
Tatianna Mills

Tatianna Mills

Tatianna Mills
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.
Christina Nikolaou

Christina Nikolaou

Christina Nikolaou
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Olympic)

Lauren Prusacki

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Eagleville, Pa.

Charnessa Reid

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C.
Rachel Rouse

Rachel Rouse

Rachel Rouse
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C.
Caroline Schoessow

Caroline Schoessow

Caroline Schoessow
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minn.
Marisa Scott

Marisa Scott

Marisa Scott
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Morganton, N.C.

Gwendolyn Solheim

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Ga.
Lesleigh Tabor

Lesleigh Tabor

Lesleigh Tabor
Year: So.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C.

Carter Unger

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chapin, S.C.
Jaelyn Warren

Jaelyn Warren

Jaelyn Warren
Year: So.
Hometown: Waxhaw, N.C.
Kellsie Whitehead

Kellsie Whitehead

Kellsie Whitehead
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.
Erin Willard

Erin Willard

Erin Willard
Year: So.
Hometown: Germantown, Wis.

Ronjay Williams

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh HS)
Simone Williams

Simone Williams

Simone Williams
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.
Peyton Wood

Peyton Wood

Peyton Wood
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Murphy, N.C.
Jada Woods

Jada Woods

Jada Woods
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntersville, N.C.
Tamilia Wright

Tamilia Wright

Tamilia Wright
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Burlington, N.C.
Amy Yarborough

Amy Yarborough

Amy Yarborough
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C.
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Albrecht Caleb Caleb Albrecht

Caleb Albrecht

7 Sr. Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Alston Corey Corey Alston

Corey Alston

5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Andrade Dylan Dylan Andrade

Dylan Andrade

7 Sr. East Bend, N.C. (Forbush)
Bennett Mac Mac Bennett

Mac Bennett

3 So. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Bostian Jordan Jordan Bostian

Jordan Bostian

7 Sr. Mount Ulla, N.C. (West Rowan)
Cooley Charles Charles Cooley

Charles Cooley

1 Fr. Morehead City, N.C.
Dale Devaniel Devaniel Dale

Devaniel Dale

5 Jr. Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Eldridge Ryan Ryan Eldridge

Ryan Eldridge

1 Fr. Mount Airy, N.C.
Feggett Trini Trini Feggett

Trini Feggett

1 Fr. Blythewood, S.C.
Greer Miles Miles Greer

Miles Greer

7 Sr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Hanks Tyler Tyler Hanks

Tyler Hanks

1 Fr. Sparta, N.C.
Hanna Isaiah Isaiah Hanna

Isaiah Hanna

5 Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Hart Adam Adam Hart

Adam Hart

1 Fr. Topsail, N.C.
Harvey Brandon Brandon Harvey

Brandon Harvey

1 Fr. Lilburn, Ga.
Hassan Fuad Fuad Hassan

Fuad Hassan

1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C.
Huitt Di'Joun Di'Joun Huitt

Di'Joun Huitt

5 Jr. Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Jacobs Deangelo Deangelo Jacobs

Deangelo Jacobs

3 So. Lexington, S.C.
Jones Mike Mike Jones

Mike Jones

3 So. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Lawson Nick Nick Lawson

Nick Lawson

7 Sr. Huntersville, N.C. (Hopewell)
Lehe Jonathan Jonathan Lehe

Jonathan Lehe

1 Fr. Mooresville, N.C.
Lyons Nicholas Nicholas Lyons

Nicholas Lyons

5 Jr. Hendersonville, N.C. (East Henderson)
Manigualt Tyler Tyler Manigualt

Tyler Manigualt

3 So. Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)
Martin Thomas Thomas Martin

Thomas Martin

1 Fr. Jefferson, Ga.
Myers Bryce Bryce Myers

Bryce Myers

7 Sr. Weaverville, N.C (North Buncombe)
Okafor Benjamin Benjamin Okafor

Benjamin Okafor

1 Fr. Morrow, Ga.
Oxendine Dakota Dakota Oxendine

Dakota Oxendine

1 Fr. St. Pauls, N.C.
Pack Kevin Kevin Pack

Kevin Pack

9 Gr. Dobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
Pratcher Shon Shon Pratcher

Shon Pratcher

3 So. Germantown, Wis.
Reesh Ian Ian Reesh

Ian Reesh

5 Jr. Satellite Beach, Fla. (Melbourne)
Robakiewicz Tyler Tyler Robakiewicz

Tyler Robakiewicz

5 Jr. Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Snead Khadevis Khadevis Snead

Khadevis Snead

3 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Stanley Jay Jay Stanley

Jay Stanley

5 Jr. Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Stewart Elijah Elijah Stewart

Elijah Stewart

1 Fr. Hampshire, Ill.
Tucker Justin Justin Tucker

Justin Tucker

5 Jr. Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Urbaniuk Adam Adam Urbaniuk

Adam Urbaniuk

5 Jr. Hayesville, N.C. (Hayesville)
Washington-Saunders Chase Chase Washington-Saunders

Chase Washington-Saunders

5 Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
White Tyler Tyler White

Tyler White

5 Jr. Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Wright Dakota Dakota Wright

Dakota Wright

7 Sr. Erwin, N.C. (Erwin)
Young Terry Terry Young

Terry Young

5 Jr. Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women
Adams Bri-Anna Bri-Anna Adams

Bri-Anna Adams

7 Sr. Gastonia, N.C.
Arnaut Dasha Dasha Arnaut

Dasha Arnaut

7 Sr. (Asheville, N.C.)
Blakely Marissa Marissa Blakely

Marissa Blakely

1 Fr. Concord, N.C.
Blaylock Jamie Jamie Blaylock

Jamie Blaylock

1 Fr. Brentwood, Tenn.
Bryant D'Amani D'Amani Bryant

D'Amani Bryant

3 So. Charlotte, N.C.
Crisp Brittany Brittany Crisp

Brittany Crisp

5 Jr. Asheville, N.C.
de Souza Multis Danyel Danyel de Souza Multis

Danyel de Souza Multis

7 Sr. Cary, N.C.
Delisser Dominique Dominique Delisser

Dominique Delisser

3 So. Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Drummonds Kinley Kinley Drummonds

Kinley Drummonds

3 So. Boone, N.C.
Dunham Tiffany Tiffany Dunham

Tiffany Dunham

3 So. Raleigh, N.C.
Gates Siena Siena Gates

Siena Gates

1 Fr. Landisville, N.C.
Gooden Jazmine Jazmine Gooden

Jazmine Gooden

5 Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Grant Si'Keysia Si'Keysia Grant

Si'Keysia Grant

7 Sr. Erwin, N.C.
James Autumn Autumn James

Autumn James

3 So. Wilmington, N.C.
Lingard Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Lingard

Kaitlyn Lingard

7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Day)
Little Mia Mia Little

Mia Little

7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C.
Mattison Kate Kate Mattison

Kate Mattison

1 Fr. Oconee, Ga.
McIntyre Makaila Makaila McIntyre

Makaila McIntyre

5 Jr. Peachtree City, Ga.
Mills Tatianna Tatianna Mills

Tatianna Mills

5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Nikolaou Christina Christina Nikolaou

Christina Nikolaou

7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. (Olympic)
Prusacki Lauren Lauren Prusacki

Lauren Prusacki

1 Fr. Eagleville, Pa.
Reid Charnessa Charnessa Reid

Charnessa Reid

1 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
Rouse Rachel Rachel Rouse

Rachel Rouse

5 Jr. Morehead City, N.C.
Schoessow Caroline Caroline Schoessow

Caroline Schoessow

1 Fr. Forest Lake, Minn.
Scott Marisa Marisa Scott

Marisa Scott

7 Sr. Morganton, N.C.
Solheim Gwendolyn Gwendolyn Solheim

Gwendolyn Solheim

1 Fr. Dallas, Ga.
Tabor Lesleigh Lesleigh Tabor

Lesleigh Tabor

3 So. Franklin, N.C.
Unger Carter Carter Unger

Carter Unger

1 Fr. Chapin, S.C.
Warren Jaelyn Jaelyn Warren

Jaelyn Warren

3 So. Waxhaw, N.C.
Whitehead Kellsie Kellsie Whitehead

Kellsie Whitehead

5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C.
Willard Erin Erin Willard

Erin Willard

3 So. Germantown, Wis.
Williams Ronjay Ronjay Williams

Ronjay Williams

1 Fr. Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh HS)
Williams Simone Simone Williams

Simone Williams

7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Wood Peyton Peyton Wood

Peyton Wood

1 Fr. Murphy, N.C.
Woods Jada Jada Woods

Jada Woods

5 Jr. Huntersville, N.C.
Wright Tamilia Tamilia Wright

Tamilia Wright

7 Sr. Burlington, N.C.
Yarborough Amy Amy Yarborough

Amy Yarborough

5 Jr. Hendersonville, N.C.


WCU Track - 2018-19 Coaches

Jesse Norman

Jesse Norman
 - Head Coach

Derrick Atkins

Derrick Atkins
 - Assistant Coach

Daniel Parmesano

Daniel Parmesano
 - Student Assistant