The Official Home of Catamount Athletics
WCU Track - 2017-18 Roster
Men
Year: RSo.
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Fla (Dixie M. Hollins HS)
Caleb Albrecht
Caleb Albrecht
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Corey Alston
Corey Alston
Year: So.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Dylan Andrade
Dylan Andrade
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Bend, N.C. (Forbush)
Mac Bennett
Mac Bennett
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Jordan Bostian
Jordan Bostian
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Ulla, N.C. (West Rowan)
Mateius Brown
Mateius Brown
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Broadway, N.C. (Western Harnett)
Harrison Conner
Harrison Conner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Ginley Corey
Ginley Corey
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fletcher, N.C. (East Henderson)
Devaniel Dale
Devaniel Dale
Year: So.
Hometown: Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Jacob DeAngelo
Jacob DeAngelo
Year: So.
Hometown: Gibsonville, N.C. (Western Alamance)
Miles Greer
Miles Greer
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Isaiah Hanna
Isaiah Hanna
Year: So.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Clinton Jones
Clinton Jones
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Harrisburg, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
Mike Jones
Mike Jones
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Daniel Kachenchai
Daniel Kachenchai
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C. (West Carteret)
Henry Kiedy
Henry Kiedy
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Knightdale, N.C. (Knightdale)
Jordan Kokoska
Jordan Kokoska
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Dakota Lamont
Dakota Lamont
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (Glenn)
Nick Lawson
Nick Lawson
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntersville, N.C. (Hopewell)
Josh Little
Josh Little
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Nicholas Lyons
Nicholas Lyons
Year: So.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C. (East Henderson)
Tyler Manigualt
Tyler Manigualt
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)
Devyn Montel Jones
Devyn Montel Jones
Year: So.
Hometown: Duluth, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
Matthew Mudd
Matthew Mudd
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Walnut Cove, N.C. (South Stokes)
Bryce Myers
Bryce Myers
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Weaverville, N.C (North Buncombe)
Kevin Pack
Kevin Pack
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
Daniel Parmesano
Daniel Parmesano
Year: So.
Hometown: Walkertown, N.C. (Walkertown)
Scott Peretin
Scott Peretin
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chapel Hill, N.C. (Carraboro)
Ian Reesh
Ian Reesh
Year: So.
Hometown: Satellite Beach, Fla. (Melbourne)
Tyler Robakiewicz
Tyler Robakiewicz
Year: So.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Khadevis Snead
Khadevis Snead
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Jay Stanley
Jay Stanley
Year: So.
Hometown: Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincolnton, N.C. (North Lincoln HS)
Justin Tucker
Justin Tucker
Year: So.
Hometown: Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Adam Urbaniuk
Adam Urbaniuk
Year: So.
Hometown: Hayesville, N.C. (Hayesville)
Tyler White
Tyler White
Year: So.
Hometown: Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
J'len Wilson
J'len Wilson
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Claremont, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Dakota Wright
Dakota Wright
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Leicester, N.C. (Erwin)
Terry Young
Terry Young
Year: So.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women
Dasha Arnaut
Dasha Arnaut
Year: Jr.
Hometown: (Asheville, N.C.)
Ann Bennett
Ann Bennett
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Alisha Blackmon
Alisha Blackmon
Year: Sr.
Hometown:
Meghan Breden
Meghan Breden
Year: Sr.
Hometown:
D'Amani Bryant
D'Amani Bryant
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Kendall Campbell
Kendall Campbell
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Brittainy Crisp
Brittainy Crisp
Year: So.
Hometown:
Danyel de Souza Multis
Danyel de Souza Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Rylee Dean
Rylee Dean
Year: So.
Hometown:
Kayla Deaton
Kayla Deaton
Year: So.
Hometown:
Dominique Delisser
Dominique Delisser
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Kinley Drummonds
Kinley Drummonds
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Tiffany Dunham
Tiffany Dunham
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Madison Goode
Madison Goode
Year: Sr.
Hometown:
Jazmine Gooden
Jazmine Gooden
Year: So.
Hometown:
Tameeia Goodlet-Brown
Tameeia Goodlet-Brown
Year: So.
Hometown:
Si'Keysia Grant
Si'Keysia Grant
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Amanda Johnson
Amanda Johnson
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Avery Jones
Avery Jones
Year: So.
Hometown:
Mia Little
Mia Little
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Tori Martin
Tori Martin
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Makaila McIntyre
Makaila McIntyre
Year: So.
Hometown:
Tatianna Mills
Tatianna Mills
Year: So.
Hometown:
Ashley Parker
Ashley Parker
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Cecilia Piscitelli
Cecilia Piscitelli
Year: So.
Hometown:
Melena Robinson
Melena Robinson
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Rachel Rouse
Rachel Rouse
Year: So.
Hometown:
Marisa Scott
Marisa Scott
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Ann Sherrill
Ann Sherrill
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Lesleigh Tabor
Lesleigh Tabor
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Jaelyn Warren
Jaelyn Warren
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Kellsie Whitehead
Kellsie Whitehead
Year: So.
Hometown:
Erin Willard
Erin Willard
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Simone Williams
Simone Williams
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Sally Woerner
Sally Woerner
Year: Sr.
Hometown:
Jada Woods
Jada Woods
Year: So.
Hometown:
Tamilia Wright
Tamilia Wright
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Amy Yarborough
Amy Yarborough
Year: So.
Hometown:
Kevin Hires
Kevin Hires
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lorton, Va. (South County)
Daryn Hughes
Daryn Hughes
Year: So.
Hometown: Copper Hill, Va. (Floyd County)
Di'Joun Huitt
Di'Joun Huitt
Year: So.
Hometown: Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Autumn James
Autumn James
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Adams Tyrie Tyrie Adams 4 RSo. St. Petersburg, Fla (Dixie M. Hollins HS)
Albrecht Caleb Caleb Albrecht 5 Jr. Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Alston Corey Corey Alston 3 So. Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Andrade Dylan Dylan Andrade 5 Jr. East Bend, N.C. (Forbush)
Bennett Mac Mac Bennett 1 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Bostian Jordan Jordan Bostian 5 Jr. Mount Ulla, N.C. (West Rowan)
Brown Mateius Mateius Brown 7 Sr. Broadway, N.C. (Western Harnett)
Conner Harrison Harrison Conner 5 Jr. Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Corey Ginley Ginley Corey 7 Sr. Fletcher, N.C. (East Henderson)
Dale Devaniel Devaniel Dale 3 So. Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
DeAngelo Jacob Jacob DeAngelo 3 So. Gibsonville, N.C. (Western Alamance)
Greer Miles Miles Greer 5 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Hanna Isaiah Isaiah Hanna 3 So. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Jones Clinton Clinton Jones 7 Sr. Harrisburg, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
Jones Mike Mike Jones 1 Fr. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Kachenchai Daniel Daniel Kachenchai 5 Jr. Morehead City, N.C. (West Carteret)
Kiedy Henry Henry Kiedy 7 Sr. Knightdale, N.C. (Knightdale)
Kokoska Jordan Jordan Kokoska 5 Jr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Lamont Dakota Dakota Lamont 7 Sr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Glenn)
Lawson Nick Nick Lawson 5 Jr. Huntersville, N.C. (Hopewell)
Little Josh Josh Little 5 Jr. Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Lyons Nicholas Nicholas Lyons 3 So. Hendersonville, N.C. (East Henderson)
Manigualt Tyler Tyler Manigualt 1 Fr. Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)
Montel Jones Devyn Devyn Montel Jones 3 So. Duluth, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
Mudd Matthew Matthew Mudd 1 Fr. Walnut Cove, N.C. (South Stokes)
Myers Bryce Bryce Myers 5 Jr. Weaverville, N.C (North Buncombe)
Pack Kevin Kevin Pack 7 Sr. Dobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
Parmesano Daniel Daniel Parmesano 3 So. Walkertown, N.C. (Walkertown)
Peretin Scott Scott Peretin 7 Sr. Chapel Hill, N.C. (Carraboro)
Reesh Ian Ian Reesh 3 So. Satellite Beach, Fla. (Melbourne)
Robakiewicz Tyler Tyler Robakiewicz 3 So. Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Snead Khadevis Khadevis Snead 1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Stanley Jay Jay Stanley 3 So. Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Stehling Chase Chase Stehling 5 Jr. Lincolnton, N.C. (North Lincoln HS)
Tucker Justin Justin Tucker 3 So. Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Urbaniuk Adam Adam Urbaniuk 3 So. Hayesville, N.C. (Hayesville)
White Tyler Tyler White 3 So. Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Wilson J'len J'len Wilson 5 Jr. Claremont, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Wright Dakota Dakota Wright 5 Jr. Leicester, N.C. (Erwin)
Young Terry Terry Young 3 So. Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women
Arnaut Dasha Dasha Arnaut 5 Jr. (Asheville, N.C.)
Bennett Ann Ann Bennett 5 Jr.
Blackmon Alisha Alisha Blackmon 7 Sr.
Breden Meghan Meghan Breden 7 Sr.
Bryant D'Amani D'Amani Bryant 1 Fr.
Campbell Kendall Kendall Campbell 1 Fr.
Crisp Brittainy Brittainy Crisp 3 So.
de Souza Multis Danyel Danyel de Souza Multis 5 Jr.
Dean Rylee Rylee Dean 3 So.
Deaton Kayla Kayla Deaton 3 So.
Delisser Dominique Dominique Delisser 1 Fr. Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Drummonds Kinley Kinley Drummonds 1 Fr.
Dunham Tiffany Tiffany Dunham 1 Fr.
Goode Madison Madison Goode 7 Sr.
Gooden Jazmine Jazmine Gooden 3 So.
Goodlet-Brown Tameeia Tameeia Goodlet-Brown 3 So.
Grant Si'Keysia Si'Keysia Grant 5 Jr.
Johnson Amanda Amanda Johnson 5 Jr.
Jones Avery Avery Jones 3 So.
Little Mia Mia Little 5 Jr.
Martin Tori Tori Martin 1 Fr.
McIntyre Makaila Makaila McIntyre 3 So.
Mills Tatianna Tatianna Mills 3 So.
Parker Ashley Ashley Parker 5 Jr.
Piscitelli Cecilia Cecilia Piscitelli 3 So.
Robinson Melena Melena Robinson 1 Fr.
Rouse Rachel Rachel Rouse 3 So.
Scott Marisa Marisa Scott 5 Jr.
Sherrill Ann Ann Sherrill 1 Fr.
Tabor Lesleigh Lesleigh Tabor 1 Fr.
Warren Jaelyn Jaelyn Warren 1 Fr.
Whitehead Kellsie Kellsie Whitehead 3 So.
Willard Erin Erin Willard 1 Fr.
Williams Simone Simone Williams 5 Jr.
Woerner Sally Sally Woerner 7 Sr.
Woods Jada Jada Woods 3 So.
Wright Tamilia Tamilia Wright 5 Jr.
Yarborough Amy Amy Yarborough 3 So.
Hires Kevin Kevin Hires 7 Sr. Lorton, Va. (South County)
Hughes Daryn Daryn Hughes 3 So. Copper Hill, Va. (Floyd County)
Huitt Di'Joun Di'Joun Huitt 3 So. Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
James Autumn Autumn James 1 Fr.
WCU Track - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Athletic Trainer